bustimes.org

50A - Horsforth - Seacroft Bus Station

A bus service operated by First Leeds

Map

Horsforth The Green - Seacroft Bus Station

Horsforth The Green 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:51 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 then hourly until 16:43 17:53 18:53 then hourly until 22:53
Horsforth Morrisons 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:51 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 16:43 17:53 18:53 22:53
Horsforth School (at) 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:52 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 16:44 17:54 18:54 22:54
Horsforth Long Row (N-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:53 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 16:45 17:55 18:55 22:55
Horsforth Old Ball Rdbt 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:54 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 16:46 17:56 18:56 22:56
Horsforth Station Road (S-bound) 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:55 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 16:47 17:57 18:57 22:57
Horsforth Lister Hill 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:55 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 16:47 17:57 18:57 22:57
Horsforth King George Road 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:56 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 16:48 17:58 18:58 22:58
Horsforth, opp St James's Terrace 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:57 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 16:49 17:59 18:59 22:59
Horsforth Lickless Drive 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:57 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 16:49 17:59 18:59 22:59
Horsforth Springfield Mount 07:00 08:00 09:00 09:58 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 16:50 18:00 19:00 23:00
Horsforth Woodside Rdbt 07:00 08:00 09:00 09:58 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 16:50 18:00 19:00 23:00
Horsforth Outwood Lane 07:01 08:01 09:01 09:59 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 16:51 18:01 19:01 23:01
Hawksworth Butcher Hill 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:00 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 16:52 18:02 19:02 23:02
Hawksworth Hawkswood Crescent 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:01 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 16:53 18:03 19:03 23:03
Hawksworth, adj Hawkswood Avenue 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:02 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 16:54 18:04 19:04 23:04
Hawksworth Broadway 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:02 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 16:54 18:04 19:04 23:04
Hawksworth Vesper Road Surgery 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:03 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 16:55 18:05 19:05 23:05
Hawksworth, adj Lea Farm Drive 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:04 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 16:56 18:06 19:06 23:06
Kirkstall Morris Avenue (S-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:05 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 16:57 18:07 19:07 23:07
Kirkstall, opp Norman Mount 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:06 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 16:58 18:08 19:08 23:08
Kirkstall Hlth Ctr 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:07 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 17:00 18:09 19:09 23:09
Kirkstall, at Eden Road 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:07 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 17:01 18:09 19:09 23:09
Burley Hill Drive (opp) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:08 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 17:01 18:10 19:10 23:10
Burley, adj Talbot View 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:09 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 17:02 18:11 19:11 23:11
Burley, at St Michael's Lane 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:09 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 17:03 18:11 19:11 23:11
Burley Medical Ctr (adj) 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:10 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 17:04 18:12 19:12 23:12
Hyde Park, at Cardigan Road 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:12 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 17:06 18:14 19:14 23:14
Hyde Park, opp Woodsley Road 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:14 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 17:08 18:15 19:15 23:15
Hyde Park, at Rosebank School 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:15 11:09 12:09 13:10 14:10 17:10 18:16 19:16 23:16
Woodhouse St Andrews Street 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:17 11:11 12:11 13:13 14:13 17:13 18:18 19:18 23:18
Woodhouse Leeds City College 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:19 11:14 12:14 13:16 14:16 17:16 18:20 19:20 23:20
Leeds Headrow J 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:22 11:18 12:18 13:21 14:21 17:21 18:23 19:23 23:23
Leeds Headrow G 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:20 12:20 13:23 14:23 17:23 18:24 19:24 23:24
Leeds Cultural C 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:23 12:23 13:26 14:26 17:26 18:27 19:26 23:26
Quarry Hill Cultural D 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:25 12:25 13:28 14:29 17:29 18:30 19:29 23:29
Burmantofts Street 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:26 12:26 13:29 14:31 17:31 18:32 19:30 23:30
Burmantofts, opp Nippet Lane 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:27 12:27 13:30 14:31 17:31 18:32 19:30 23:30
Burmantofts Lincoln Green Road 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:28 12:28 13:31 14:32 17:32 18:33 19:31 23:31
St James’s Hospital Bexley Wing 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:29 12:29 13:32 14:33 17:33 18:34 19:32 23:32
St James's Hospital 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:29 12:29 13:32 14:34 17:34 18:35 19:33 23:33
Harehills, opp Ashley Road 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:30 12:30 13:33 14:35 17:35 18:36 19:33 23:33
Harehills Conway View 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:31 12:31 13:34 14:36 17:36 18:37 19:34 23:34
Harehills Place (opp) 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:32 12:32 13:35 14:37 17:37 18:38 19:35 23:35
Harehills Nice View 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:33 12:33 13:36 14:38 17:38 18:39 19:36 23:36
Harehills Fforde Grene Jct 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:34 12:34 13:37 14:40 17:40 18:41 19:37 23:37
Harehills Easterly Grove (E-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:34 12:34 13:37 14:40 17:40 18:41 19:37 23:37
Oakwood Arlington Road (NE-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:35 12:35 13:38 14:41 17:41 18:42 19:38 23:38
Oakwood Hetton Road 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:35 12:35 13:38 14:41 17:41 18:42 19:38 23:38
Oakwood McDonalds 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:37 12:37 13:40 14:43 17:43 18:43 19:39 23:39
Oakwood Hollin Park Mount (NE-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:37 12:37 13:40 14:43 17:43 18:44 19:40 23:40
Fearnville Dib Lane (NE-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:38 12:38 13:41 14:44 17:44 18:44 19:40 23:40
Fearnville Boggart Hill Drive (NE-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:39 12:39 13:42 14:45 17:45 18:45 19:41 23:41
Seacroft Boggart Hill 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:40 12:40 13:43 14:46 17:46 18:46 19:42 23:42
Seacroft Asket Green 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:40 12:40 13:43 14:46 17:46 18:47 19:43 23:43
Seacroft Asket Croft 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:41 12:41 13:44 14:47 17:47 18:47 19:43 23:43
Seacroft, at Asket Crescent 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:41 12:41 13:44 14:47 17:47 18:48 19:44 23:44
Seacroft Asket Avenue 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:42 12:42 13:45 14:48 17:48 18:48 19:44 23:44
Seacroft Rosgill Drive 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:42 12:42 13:45 14:48 17:48 18:49 19:45 23:45
Seacroft Kentmere Avenue 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:43 12:43 13:46 14:49 17:49 18:49 19:45 23:45
Seacroft Pigeon Cote Road 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:44 12:44 13:47 14:50 17:50 18:50 19:46 23:46
Seacroft, opp Bailey's Lane 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:44 12:44 13:47 14:50 17:50 18:50 19:46 23:46
Seacroft, at Eastdean Gate 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:45 12:45 13:48 14:51 17:51 18:51 19:47 23:47
Seacroft Bus Stn E 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:47 12:47 13:50 14:53 17:53 18:53 19:49 23:49

Seacroft Bus Station - Horsforth The Green

Seacroft Bus Stn E 08:23 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:27 18:28 19:23 then hourly until 22:23
Seacroft Eastdean Gate 08:24 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:28 18:29 19:24 22:24
Seacroft Bailey's Lane 08:24 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:28 18:29 19:24 22:24
Seacroft, opp Pigeon Cote Road 08:25 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:29 18:30 19:25 22:25
Seacroft Kentmere Avenue (W-bound) 08:25 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:29 18:30 19:25 22:25
Seacroft, at Rosgill Drive 08:26 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:30 18:31 19:26 22:26
Seacroft Asket Avenue 08:27 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:31 18:32 19:27 22:27
Seacroft Asket Crescent 08:27 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:31 18:32 19:27 22:27
Seacroft, at Asket Croft 08:27 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:31 18:32 19:27 22:27
Seacroft Park Edge Med Ctr 08:28 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:32 18:33 19:28 22:28
Seacroft, opp Boggart Hill 08:29 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:33 18:34 19:29 22:29
Fearnville Boggart Hill Drive 08:29 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:33 18:34 19:29 22:29
Fearnville Dib Lane 08:30 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:34 18:35 19:30 22:30
Oakwood Hollin Park Mount (SW-bound) 08:31 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:35 18:36 19:31 22:31
Oakwood McDonalds 08:31 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:35 18:36 19:31 22:31
Oakwood Hetton Road (SW-bound) 08:32 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:36 18:37 19:32 22:32
Oakwood Arlington Road 08:33 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:37 18:38 19:33 22:33
Harehills Easterly Grove 08:33 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:37 18:38 19:33 22:33
Harehills Nice View (at) 08:35 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:39 18:40 19:35 22:35
Harehills Place 08:35 09:39 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:42 17:39 18:40 19:35 22:35
Harehills, at Conway View 08:36 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:40 18:41 19:36 22:36
Harehills Ashley Road 08:38 09:42 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:45 17:42 18:43 19:38 22:38
St James's Hospital 08:39 09:44 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:47 17:43 18:44 19:39 22:39
St James’s Hospital Bexley Wing 08:40 09:44 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:47 17:44 18:45 19:40 22:40
Burmantofts, nr Lincoln Green Road 08:41 09:45 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:48 17:45 18:46 19:41 22:41
Burmantofts Nippet Lane 08:42 09:47 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:50 17:46 18:47 19:42 22:42
Quarry Hill Cultural E 08:44 09:49 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:52 17:48 18:49 19:44 22:44
Leeds Victoria G 08:47 09:52 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:55 17:51 18:52 19:47 22:47
Leeds Headrow C 08:48 09:54 10:57 11:57 12:57 14:00 15:00 16:00 16:57 17:52 18:53 19:48 22:48
Leeds Civic P 08:49 09:55 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:01 15:01 16:01 16:58 17:53 18:54 19:49 22:49
Leeds Civic O 08:50 09:56 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:02 15:02 16:02 16:59 17:54 18:55 19:50 22:50
Woodhouse Leeds City College 08:52 09:58 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:01 17:56 18:57 19:52 22:52
Woodhouse St Andrews Street 08:53 09:59 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:02 17:57 18:58 19:53 22:53
Hyde Park Rosebank School 08:54 10:00 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:03 17:58 18:59 19:54 22:54
Hyde Park, adj Woodsley Road 08:55 10:01 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:04 17:59 19:00 19:55 22:55
Hyde Park, opp Cardigan Road 08:56 10:02 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:05 18:00 19:01 19:56 22:56
Burley Medical Ctr (opp) 08:57 10:04 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:07 18:01 19:02 19:57 22:57
Burley St Michael's Lane 08:58 10:05 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:08 18:02 19:03 19:58 22:58
Burley, adj Talbot View 08:58 10:06 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:09 18:02 19:03 19:58 22:58
Burley Hill Drive 09:00 10:07 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:10 18:04 19:05 20:00 23:00
Kirkstall Eden Road 09:00 10:08 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:11 18:04 19:05 20:00 23:00
Kirkstall Hlth Ctr (at) 09:02 10:10 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:13 18:06 19:07 20:02 23:02
Kirkstall Norman Mount 09:02 10:10 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:13 18:06 19:07 20:02 23:02
Kirkstall, opp Morris Avenue 09:04 10:11 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:14 18:08 19:09 20:04 23:04
Hawksworth Kepstorn Rise 09:04 10:12 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:15 18:08 19:09 20:04 23:04
Hawksworth Lea Farm Drive 09:05 10:13 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:16 18:09 19:10 20:05 23:05
Hawksworth, at Vesper Road Surgery 09:06 10:13 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:16 18:10 19:11 20:06 23:06
Hawksworth, opp Broadway 09:07 10:14 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:17 18:11 19:12 20:07 23:07
Hawksworth Hawkswood Avenue 09:08 10:15 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:18 18:12 19:13 20:08 23:08
Hawksworth Hawkswood Crescent (N-bound) 09:08 10:16 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:19 18:12 19:13 20:08 23:08
Hawksworth Butcher Hill 09:09 10:16 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:19 18:13 19:14 20:09 23:09
Horsforth, at Outwood Lane 09:10 10:17 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:20 18:14 19:15 20:10 23:10
Horsforth Woodside Court (N-bound) 09:11 10:18 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:21 18:15 19:16 20:11 23:11
Horsforth, at Springfield Mount 09:11 10:19 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:21 18:15 19:16 20:11 23:11
Horsforth, at Lickless Drive 09:12 10:19 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:22 18:16 19:17 20:12 23:12
Horsforth St James's Terrace 09:12 10:20 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:23 18:16 19:17 20:12 23:12
Horsforth, at King George Road 09:13 10:21 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:23 18:17 19:18 20:13 23:13
Horsforth, opp Lister Hill 09:13 10:21 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:24 18:17 19:18 20:13 23:13
Horsforth Station Road 09:14 10:22 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:25 18:18 19:19 20:14 23:14
Horsforth Old Ball Rdbt (S-bound) 09:15 10:23 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:26 18:19 19:20 20:15 23:15
Horsforth Long Row 09:16 10:24 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:26 18:20 19:21 20:16 23:16
Horsforth School (opp) 09:16 10:25 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:27 18:20 19:21 20:16 23:16
Horsforth Town St 09:18 10:26 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:29 18:22 19:23 20:18 23:18
Horsforth The Green 09:20 10:29 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:31 18:24 19:25 20:20 23:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First Leeds