bustimes.org

51 - Ellon - New Pitsligo or Fraserburgh

A bus service operated by Watermill Coaches

Map

Monday to Friday

Ellon - New Pitsligo or Fraserburgh

Fraserburgh Bus Station (Stance 3) 06:13
Fraserburgh, at Charlotte Street 06:13
Fraserburgh, at Moray Road 06:13
Fraserburgh, at Hamilton Road 06:13
Fraserburgh, opp Walker Crescent 06:14
Fraserburgh, opp Macrae Seafoods 06:14
Fraserburgh, opp Asda 06:14
Fraserburgh, opp Percyhorner Cottage 06:17
Fraserburgh, opp Crossroads 06:20
Tyrie, at Strichen Junction 06:20
Tyrie, opp Bell Terrace 06:23
Tyrie, opp Woodlands 06:26
New Pitsligo, opp Craigmaud 06:29
New Pitsligo, opp Langleys 06:32
New Pitsligo, opp The Old Manse 06:34
New Pitsligo Alexander Bell Place (SE-bound) 06:34
New Pitsligo Church Street (SE-bound) 06:34
New Pitsligo Market Place (SE-bound) 06:35 09:25
New Pitsligo Hillside (SE-bound) 06:35 09:25
New Pitsligo Low Street (SE-bound) 06:35 09:25
New Pitsligo, at Uppertack 06:39 09:29
Maud, opp Meikle Aucheoch 06:42 09:32
New Deer, opp Mains of Culsh 06:47 09:37
New Deer High Street (at 44) 06:49 09:39
New Deer, at Turfhill Road 06:49 09:39
New Deer, opp Culsh Terrace 06:50 09:40
New Deer, at Church Crescent 06:50 09:40
Maud, opp Park Lodge 06:52 09:42
Maud, at Play Park 06:54 09:44
Maud, opp Henry Lane 06:55 09:45
Maud, at Deer Road 06:55 09:45
Maud, at Drymuir Croft 06:58 09:48
Maud, opp West Mains 07:01 09:51
Auchnagatt, at Post Office 07:05 09:55
Auchnagatt, opp Mill of Elrick 07:06 09:56
Auchnagatt Arnage Junction (SE-bound) 07:10 10:00
Ellon, opp Hilton Smithy 07:14 10:04
Ellon, opp Golf View 07:16 10:06
Ellon, at Hopeman Drive 07:17 10:07
Ellon, at Crimond Drive 07:18 10:08
Ellon, opp Portsoy Crescent 07:18 10:08
Ellon Park & Ride Stance 1 07:22 10:12
Ellon, opp Broomiesburn Road 07:23 10:13
Ellon, at The Meadows Sports Complex 07:24 10:14
Ellon, at Industrial Estate 07:24 10:14
Ellon, opp Castle Way 07:25 10:15
Ellon, opp Cairnbulg Way 07:26 10:16
Ellon, opp Kildrummy Road 07:26 10:16
Ellon, opp Balvenie Wynd 07:26 10:16
Ellon, opp Balmoral Avenue 07:27 10:17
Ellon Castle (opp) 07:28 10:18
Ellon, opp Deer Park 07:28 10:18
Ellon Market Street (opp 28) 07:30 10:20

New Pitsligo or Fraserburgh - Ellon

Ellon Market Street (opp 28) 13:25 18:25
Ellon Bridge Street (at 53) 13:25 18:25
Ellon, opp Long Close 13:25 18:25
Ellon, at Deer Park 13:26 18:26
Ellon, at Balmoral Avenue 13:27 18:27
Ellon, at Balvenie Wynd 13:27 18:27
Ellon, at Kildrummy Road 13:28 18:28
Ellon, at Cairnbulg Way 13:29 18:29
Ellon, at Castle Way 13:29 18:29
Ellon, opp Industrial Estate 13:30 18:30
Ellon, opp The Meadows Sports Complex 13:30 18:30
Ellon, at Broomiesburn Road 13:31 18:31
Ellon Park & Ride Stance 1 13:33 18:33
Ellon, at Portsoy Crescent 13:34 18:34
Ellon, opp Crimond Drive 13:35 18:35
Ellon, opp Hopeman Drive 13:35 18:35
Ellon, at Golf View 13:36 18:36
Ellon, at Hilton Smithy 13:39 18:39
Auchnagatt Arnage Junction (NW-bound) 13:44 18:44
Auchnagatt, at Mill of Elrick 13:48 18:48
Auchnagatt, opp Post Office 13:50 18:50
Maud, at West Mains 13:53 18:53
Maud, opp Drymuir Croft 13:56 18:56
Maud, opp Deer Road 13:59 18:59
Maud, opp Henry Lane 14:00 19:00
Maud, opp Play Park 14:00 19:00
Maud, at Park Lodge 14:02 19:02
New Deer Fordyce Terrace (E-bound) 14:04 19:04
New Deer, opp Fordyce Road 14:04 19:04
New Deer, opp Church Cresent 14:04 19:04
New Deer, at Culsh Terrace 14:05 19:05
New Deer, opp Turfhill Road 14:05 19:05
New Deer High Street (at 49) 14:05 19:05
New Deer, at Mains of Culsh 14:07 19:07
Maud, at Meikle Aucheoch 14:11 19:11
New Pitsligo, opp Uppertack 14:15 19:15
New Pitsligo Low Street (NW-bound) 14:19 19:19
New Pitsligo Hillside (NW-bound) 14:19 19:19
New Pitsligo Market Place (NW-bound) 14:20 19:20
New Pitsligo Church Street (NW-bound) 19:20
New Pitsligo Alexander Bell Place (NW-bound) 19:20
New Pitsligo, at Langleys 19:22
New Pitsligo, at Craigmaud 19:25
Tyrie, adj Woodhead 19:28
Tyrie, at Bell Terrace 19:32
Tyrie, opp Church Rd End 19:32
Tyrie, opp Strichen Junction 19:34
Fraserburgh, adj Crossroads 19:34
Fraserburgh, at Percyhorner Cottage 19:37
Fraserburgh, at Asda 19:40
Fraserburgh, at Walker Crescent 19:40
Fraserburgh, opp Moray Road 19:41
Fraserburgh, opp Charlotte Street 19:41
Fraserburgh Bus Station (Stance 3) 19:42

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Watermill Coaches