🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

240 - Oldmeldrum - Kemnay

A bus service operated by Bains Coaches

Map

Outbound

Oldmeldrum, opp Academy 09:10 10:31 11:09 12:29 13:49
Oldmeldrum, opp Donald Gordon Court 09:12 10:34 11:12 12:32 13:52
Oldmeldrum, opp Meldrum School 09:13 10:34 11:12 12:32 13:52
Oldmeldrum, opp Cromlet Place 09:13 10:34 11:12 12:32 13:52
Oldmeldrum Kirk Brae (N-bound) 09:14 10:34 11:12 12:32 13:52
Oldmeldrum The Square (SW-bound) 09:15 10:37 11:15 12:35 13:55
Oldmeldrum, at Meldrum School 09:16 10:38 11:16 12:36 13:56
Oldmeldrum, at Academy Way 09:17 10:39 11:17 12:37 13:57
Oldmeldrum, opp Academy 09:18 10:40 11:18 12:38 13:58
Inverurie, opp Bructor Cottage 09:23 10:45 11:23 12:43 14:03
Inverurie, opp Uryside Drive 09:27 10:49 11:27 12:47 14:07
Inverurie Souterford (SW-bound) 09:28 10:50 11:28 12:48 14:08
Inverurie, opp Town Hall 09:30 10:52 11:30 12:50 14:10
Inverurie, opp Health Centre 09:31 10:53 11:31 12:51 14:11
Inverurie, at Tesco 09:33 10:55 11:33 12:53 14:13
Inverurie, at Health Centre 09:34 10:56 11:34 12:54 14:14
Inverurie, at Town Hall 09:36 10:58 11:36 12:56 14:16
Inverurie, at Nursery Lane 09:36 10:58 11:36 12:56 14:16
Inverurie, opp George Square 09:36 10:58 11:36 12:56 14:16
Inverurie, at Beverley Road 09:37 10:59 11:37 12:57 14:17
Inverurie St James's Place (SW-bound) 09:37 10:59 11:37 12:57 14:17
Port Elphinstone Prospect Terrace (S-bound) 09:38 11:00 11:38 12:58 14:18
Port Elphinstone, at Leslie Place 09:38 11:00 11:38 12:58 14:18
Port Elphinstone, at Ladeside Road 09:38 11:00 11:38 12:58 14:18
Kemnay, opp Forbesfield Cottage 09:47 11:09 11:47 13:07 14:27
Kemnay, opp Fyfe Park 09:49 11:11 11:49 13:09 14:29
Kemnay, at Parkhill 09:49 11:11 11:49 13:09 14:29
Kemnay, at Bogbeth Road 09:50 11:12 11:50 13:10 14:30
Kemnay High Street (NW-bound) 09:51 11:13 11:51 13:11 14:31

Inbound

Kemnay High Street (NW-bound) 09:51 11:13 11:51 13:11 14:31
Kemnay, opp Kendal Road 09:51 11:13 11:51 13:11 14:31
Kemnay, opp Minto Circle 09:52 11:14 11:52 13:12 14:32
Kemnay, opp Alehousewells 09:53 11:15 11:53 13:13 14:33
Kemnay, at Academy 09:54 11:16 11:54 13:14 14:34
Kemnay, opp Springfield Road 09:54 11:16 11:54 13:14 14:34
Kemnay Aquithie Road (N-bound) 09:55 11:17 11:55 13:15 14:35
Kemnay, at Forbesfield Cottage 09:58 11:20 11:58 13:18 14:38
Port Elphinstone, opp Ladeside Gardens 10:06 11:28 12:06 13:26 14:46
Port Elphinstone, opp Leslie Place 10:06 11:28 12:06 13:26 14:46
Port Elphinstone Prospect Terrace (N-bound) 10:07 11:29 12:07 13:27 14:47
Inverurie St James's Place (NE-bound) 10:07 11:29 12:07 13:27 14:47
Inverurie, opp Beverley Road 10:07 11:29 12:07 13:27 14:47
Inverurie, at George Square 10:08 11:30 12:08 13:28 14:48
Inverurie, opp Nursery Lane 10:08 11:30 12:08 13:28 14:48
Inverurie Market Place (NW-bound) 10:09 11:31 12:09 13:29 14:49
Inverurie, opp Middlemuir Road 10:09 11:31 12:09 13:29 14:49
Inverurie, at Davah Court 10:10 11:32 12:10 13:30 14:50
Inverurie, at Gordon House 10:10 11:32 12:10 13:30 14:50
Inverurie, at Burghmuir Circle 10:11 11:33 12:11 13:31 14:51
Inverurie, at Old Chapel Road 10:12 11:34 12:12 13:32 14:52
Inverurie, after Gordon Road 10:12 11:34 12:12 13:32 14:52
Inverurie, at Brandsbutt 10:13 11:35 12:13 13:33 14:53
Inverurie, at Harlaw Business Centre 10:14 11:36 12:14 13:34 14:54
Inverurie, at Harlaw Way 10:14 11:36 12:14 13:34 14:54
Inverurie, opp Queen Street 10:14 11:36 12:14 13:34 14:54
Inverurie, opp Garioch Road 10:15 11:37 12:15 13:35 14:55
Inverurie, at Tesco 10:16 11:38 12:16 13:36 14:56
Inverurie, at Health Centre 10:17 11:39 12:17 13:37 14:57
Inverurie, at Town Hall 10:19 11:41 12:19 13:39 14:59
Inverurie Souterford (NE-bound) 10:20 11:42 12:20 13:40 15:00
Inverurie, at Uryside Drive 10:21 11:43 12:21 13:41 15:01
Inverurie, at Bructor Cottage 10:25 11:47 12:25 13:45 15:05
Oldmeldrum, at Academy Way 10:30 11:52 12:30 13:50 15:10
Oldmeldrum, opp Academy 10:31 11:53 12:31 13:51 15:11
Oldmeldrum, opp Donald Gordon Court 10:34 11:56 12:34 13:54 15:14
Oldmeldrum, opp Meldrum School 10:35 11:57 12:35 13:55 15:15
Oldmeldrum, opp Cromlet Place 10:35 11:57 12:35 13:55 15:15
Oldmeldrum Kirk Brae (N-bound) 10:36 11:58 12:36 13:56 15:16
Oldmeldrum The Square (SW-bound) 10:37 11:59 12:37 13:57 15:17

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Bains Coaches