bustimes.org

51 - Chichester - Selsey

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South

Map

Selsey - Chichester

Selsey, adj Seal Road 00:10 05:15 05:45 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:15 08:35 08:55 then every 20 minutes until 10:15 10:35 then every 20 minutes until 15:35 15:55 then every 20 minutes until 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:00 19:20 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:30 22:50
Selsey, adj Coxes Road 00:10 05:16 05:46 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:16 08:36 08:56 10:16 10:36 15:36 15:56 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:01 19:20 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:30 22:50
Selsey High Street (N-bound) 00:11 05:16 05:47 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:17 08:37 08:57 10:17 10:37 15:37 15:57 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:02 19:21 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:31 22:51
Selsey, adj Seal Primary Academy 00:12 05:17 05:48 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:34 07:54 08:19 08:39 08:59 10:19 10:38 15:38 15:58 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:03 19:22 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:32 22:52
Selsey, adj The Fishermans Joy 00:12 05:18 05:48 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:34 07:54 08:19 08:39 08:59 10:19 10:38 15:38 15:58 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:03 19:22 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:32 22:52
Selsey, opp Lifeboat Station 00:14 05:19 05:50 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:37 07:57 08:22 08:42 09:02 10:22 10:40 15:40 16:00 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:05 19:24 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:34 22:54
Selsey, adj Burlington Gardens 00:15 05:20 05:51 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:38 07:58 08:23 08:43 09:03 10:23 10:41 15:41 16:01 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:06 19:25 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:35 22:55
Selsey, adj Lingfield Way 00:15 05:21 05:51 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:39 07:59 08:24 08:44 09:04 10:24 10:41 15:41 16:01 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:06 19:25 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:35 22:55
Selsey Constable Drive (N-bound) 00:16 05:22 05:52 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:40 08:00 08:25 08:45 09:05 10:25 10:42 15:42 16:02 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:07 19:26 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:36 22:56
Selsey, before Manor Road 00:17 05:22 05:53 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:41 08:01 08:26 08:46 09:06 10:26 10:43 15:43 16:03 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:08 19:27 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:37 22:57
Selsey, adj Church 00:18 05:24 05:55 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:43 08:03 08:28 08:48 09:08 10:28 10:45 15:45 16:05 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:10 19:28 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:38 22:58
Selsey, adj Police Station 00:18 05:24 05:55 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:43 08:03 08:28 08:48 09:08 10:28 10:45 15:45 16:05 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:10 19:28 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:38 22:58
Selsey, adj Golf Links Lane 00:18 05:24 05:55 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:43 08:03 08:28 08:48 09:08 10:28 10:45 15:45 16:05 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:10 19:28 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:38 22:58
Selsey Norton Corner (NE-bound) 00:19 05:25 05:56 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:44 08:04 08:29 08:49 09:09 10:29 10:46 15:46 16:06 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:11 19:29 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:39 22:59
Norton, adj Coles Farm 00:20 05:26 05:57 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:45 08:05 08:30 08:50 09:10 10:30 10:47 15:47 16:07 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:12 19:30 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:40 23:00
Norton, adj Comptons Farm Shop 00:20 05:26 05:57 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:45 08:05 08:30 08:50 09:10 10:30 10:47 15:47 16:07 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:12 19:30 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:40 23:00
Norton, opp Knight Fencing 00:21 05:27 05:58 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:46 08:06 08:31 08:51 09:11 10:31 10:48 15:48 16:08 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:13 19:31 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:41 23:01
Norton, opp Ferry Farm House 00:21 05:27 05:58 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:46 08:06 08:31 08:51 09:11 10:31 10:48 15:48 16:08 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:13 19:31 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:41 23:01
Sidlesham, opp Nature Reserve 00:22 05:28 05:59 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:47 08:07 08:32 08:52 09:12 10:32 10:49 15:49 16:09 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:14 19:32 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:42 23:02
Sidlesham, adj Redgate Nursery 00:23 05:29 06:00 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:48 08:08 08:33 08:53 09:13 10:33 10:50 15:50 16:10 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:15 19:33 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:43 23:03
Sidlesham, opp Manhood Lane 00:24 05:30 06:01 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:49 08:09 08:34 08:54 09:14 10:34 10:51 15:51 16:11 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:16 19:34 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:44 23:04
Sidlesham, adj May Close 00:24 05:30 06:01 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:49 08:09 08:34 08:54 09:14 10:34 10:51 15:51 16:11 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:16 19:34 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:44 23:04
Sidlesham Common, adj Fletchers Estate 00:25 05:31 06:02 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:50 08:10 08:35 08:55 09:15 10:35 10:52 15:52 16:12 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:17 19:35 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:45 23:05
Sidlesham Common, opp The Anchor Inn 00:26 05:32 06:03 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:51 08:11 08:36 08:56 09:16 10:36 10:53 15:53 16:13 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:18 19:36 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:46 23:06
Sidlesham Common, adj Lockgate Road 00:27 05:33 06:04 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:52 08:12 08:37 08:57 09:17 10:37 10:54 15:54 16:14 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:19 19:37 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:47 23:07
Hunston, adj Green Lane 00:28 05:34 06:05 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:53 08:13 08:38 08:58 09:18 10:38 10:55 15:55 16:15 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:20 19:38 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:48 23:08
Hunston, adj Oak View 00:29 05:35 06:06 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:54 08:14 08:39 08:59 09:19 10:39 10:56 15:56 16:16 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:21 19:39 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:49 23:09
Hunston, adj Westlands Road 00:30 05:36 06:07 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:55 08:15 08:40 09:00 09:20 10:40 10:57 15:57 16:17 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:22 19:40 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:50 23:10
Hunston, adj The Spotted Cow 00:31 05:37 06:08 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:56 08:16 08:41 09:01 09:21 10:41 10:58 15:58 16:18 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:23 19:41 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:51 23:11
N Mundham Mundham Corner (N-bound) 00:33 05:39 06:10 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:36 07:59 08:19 08:43 09:03 09:23 10:43 11:00 16:00 16:21 18:01 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:25 19:43 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:53 23:13
Chichester, adj Berrymead 00:34 05:40 06:11 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:38 08:01 08:21 08:45 09:05 09:25 10:45 11:01 16:01 16:23 18:03 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:26 19:44 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:54 23:14
Chichester Free School (adj) 00:35 05:40 06:12 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:39 08:02 08:22 08:46 09:06 09:26 10:46 11:02 16:02 16:24 18:04 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:27 19:45 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:55 23:15
Chichester, opp Church 00:37 05:42 06:14 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:42 08:05 08:25 08:48 09:08 09:28 10:48 11:04 16:04 16:27 18:07 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:29 19:47 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:57 23:17
Chichester, opp Quarry Lane 00:37 05:43 06:15 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:43 08:06 08:26 08:49 09:09 09:29 10:49 11:05 16:05 16:28 18:08 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:30 19:47 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:57 23:17
Chichester, adj Cambrai Avenue 00:38 05:44 06:16 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:44 08:07 08:27 08:50 09:10 09:30 10:50 11:06 16:06 16:29 18:09 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:31 19:48 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:58 23:18
Chichester Bognor Road (o/s 218) 00:39 05:44 06:16 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:45 08:08 08:28 08:51 09:10 09:31 10:51 11:06 16:06 16:30 18:10 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:31 19:49 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:59 23:19
Chichester The Hornet (W-bound) 00:39 05:45 06:17 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:46 08:09 08:29 08:52 09:11 09:32 10:52 11:07 16:07 16:31 18:11 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:32 19:49 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:59 23:19
Chichester Market (Stop M) 00:40 05:46 06:18 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:47 08:10 08:30 08:53 09:13 09:33 10:53 11:08 16:08 16:32 18:12 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:33 19:50 20:10 20:40 21:10 22:00 23:20
Chichester Market Avenue (Stop G) 00:41 05:46 06:19 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:49 08:12 08:32 08:54 09:14 09:34 10:54 11:09 16:09 16:34 18:14 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:34 19:51 20:11 20:41 21:11 22:01 23:21
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 5) 00:43 05:48 06:21 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:51 08:14 08:34 08:56 09:16 09:36 10:56 11:11 16:11 16:36 18:16 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:36 19:53 20:13 20:43 21:13 22:03 23:23
Chichester South Street (Stop D) 07:27
Chichester Cathedral (Stop C1) 07:28
Chichester, opp Parklands Road 07:29
Chichester Westgate (Stop U) 09:18
Chichester Cathedral (Stop P) 09:20
Chichester, opp Sherborne Road 07:29
Chichester, o/s Bishop Luffa School 07:30

Chichester - Selsey

Chichester Bus Station (Bay 5) 05:50 06:25 06:50 07:10 07:35 07:55 08:20 08:45 then every 20 minutes until 14:25 14:45 15:05 then every 20 minutes until 17:45 18:05 18:30 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:45 22:05 23:25
Chichester Westgate (Stop U) 05:52 06:27 06:52 07:12 07:37 07:58 08:23 08:48 14:28 14:48 15:08 17:48 18:08 18:33 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:48 22:08 23:28
Chichester Cathedral (Stop P) 05:54 06:29 06:54 07:14 07:39 08:00 08:25 08:50 14:30 14:50 15:10 17:50 18:10 18:35 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:50 22:10 23:30
Chichester South Street (Stop E) 05:54 06:29 06:54 07:14 07:39 08:00 08:25 08:50 14:30 14:50 15:10 17:50 18:10 18:35 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:50 22:10 23:30
Chichester Market Avenue (Stop I) 05:55 06:30 06:55 07:15 07:40 08:01 08:26 08:51 14:31 14:52 15:12 17:52 18:12 18:36 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:51 22:11 23:31
Chichester Market (Stop L) 05:56 06:31 06:56 07:16 07:41 08:02 08:27 08:52 14:32 14:52 15:13 17:53 18:12 18:37 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:52 22:12 23:32
Chichester The Hornet (E-bound) 05:57 06:32 06:57 07:17 07:42 08:03 08:28 08:53 14:33 14:54 15:15 17:55 18:14 18:38 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:53 22:13 23:33
Chichester Bognor Road (o/s 128) 05:57 06:32 06:57 07:17 07:42 08:04 08:29 08:54 14:34 14:55 15:16 17:56 18:15 18:39 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:54 22:14 23:34
Chichester, opp Cambrai Avenue 05:58 06:33 06:58 07:18 07:43 08:04 08:29 08:54 14:34 14:55 15:16 17:56 18:15 18:39 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:54 22:14 23:34
Chichester, adj Quarry Lane 05:58 06:33 06:58 07:18 07:43 08:05 08:30 08:55 14:35 14:56 15:17 17:57 18:16 18:40 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:55 22:15 23:35
Chichester, adj Church 05:59 06:34 06:59 07:19 07:44 08:06 08:31 08:56 14:36 14:57 15:18 17:58 18:17 18:41 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:56 22:16 23:36
Chichester Free School (opp) 06:00 06:35 07:00 07:20 07:45 08:08 08:33 08:58 14:38 14:59 15:20 18:00 18:19 18:43 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:58 22:18 23:38
Chichester, opp Berrymead 06:01 06:36 07:01 07:21 07:46 08:09 08:34 08:59 14:39 15:00 15:21 18:01 18:20 18:44 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:59 22:19 23:39
N Mundham Mundham Corner (S-bound) 06:02 06:37 07:02 07:22 07:47 08:09 08:34 08:59 14:39 15:01 15:22 18:02 18:21 18:44 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:59 22:19 23:39
Hunston, adj Southover Way 06:04 06:39 07:04 07:24 07:49 08:12 08:37 09:02 14:42 15:03 15:25 18:05 18:23 18:47 19:12 19:42 20:12 21:02 22:22 23:42
Hunston, adj Recreation Ground 06:05 06:40 07:05 07:25 07:50 08:13 08:38 09:03 14:43 15:05 15:27 18:07 18:25 18:48 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:03 22:23 23:43
Hunston, opp Oak View 06:05 06:40 07:05 07:25 07:50 08:13 08:38 09:03 14:43 15:05 15:27 18:07 18:25 18:48 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:03 22:23 23:43
Hunston, opp Green Lane 06:06 06:41 07:06 07:26 07:51 08:14 08:39 09:04 14:44 15:06 15:28 18:08 18:26 18:49 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:04 22:24 23:44
Sidlesham Common, opp Lockgate Road 06:08 06:43 07:08 07:28 07:53 08:16 08:41 09:06 14:46 15:08 15:30 18:10 18:28 18:51 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:06 22:26 23:46
Sidlesham Common, adj The Anchor Inn 06:08 06:43 07:08 07:28 07:53 08:16 08:41 09:06 14:46 15:08 15:30 18:10 18:28 18:51 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:06 22:26 23:46
Sidlesham Common, opp Fletchers Estate 06:09 06:44 07:09 07:29 07:54 08:17 08:42 09:07 14:47 15:09 15:31 18:11 18:29 18:52 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:07 22:27 23:47
Sidlesham, opp May Close 06:10 06:45 07:10 07:30 07:55 08:18 08:43 09:08 14:48 15:10 15:32 18:12 18:30 18:53 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:08 22:28 23:48
Sidlesham, adj Manhood Lane 06:11 06:46 07:11 07:31 07:56 08:19 08:44 09:09 14:49 15:11 15:33 18:13 18:31 18:54 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:09 22:29 23:49
Sidlesham, opp Redgate Nursery 06:11 06:46 07:11 07:31 07:56 08:19 08:44 09:09 14:49 15:11 15:33 18:13 18:31 18:54 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:09 22:29 23:49
Sidlesham, adj Nature Reserve 06:12 06:47 07:12 07:32 07:57 08:20 08:45 09:10 14:50 15:12 15:34 18:14 18:32 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:10 22:30 23:50
Norton, adj Knight Fencing 06:13 06:48 07:13 07:33 07:58 08:21 08:46 09:11 14:51 15:13 15:35 18:15 18:33 18:56 19:21 19:51 20:21 21:11 22:31 23:51
Norton, opp Comptons Farm Shop 06:14 06:49 07:14 07:34 07:59 08:22 08:47 09:12 14:52 15:14 15:36 18:16 18:34 18:57 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:12 22:32 23:52
Norton, opp Coles Farm 06:14 06:49 07:14 07:34 07:59 08:23 08:48 09:13 14:53 15:15 15:37 18:17 18:35 18:58 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:13 22:33 23:53
Selsey Norton Corner (SW-bound) 06:15 06:50 07:15 07:35 08:00 08:24 08:49 09:14 14:54 15:16 15:38 18:18 18:36 18:59 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:14 22:34 23:54
Selsey, adj Asda 06:15 06:50 07:15 07:35 08:00 08:24 08:49 09:14 14:54 15:16 15:38 18:18 18:36 18:59 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:14 22:34 23:54
Selsey, opp Golf Links Lane 06:16 06:51 07:16 07:36 08:01 08:25 08:50 09:15 14:55 15:17 15:39 18:19 18:37 19:00 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:15 22:35 23:55
Selsey, opp Police Station 06:16 06:51 07:16 07:36 08:01 08:25 08:50 09:15 14:55 15:17 15:39 18:19 18:37 19:00 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:15 22:35 23:55
Selsey, opp Church 06:17 06:52 07:17 07:37 08:02 08:26 08:51 09:16 14:56 15:18 15:40 18:20 18:38 19:01 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:16 22:36 23:56
Selsey Manor Road (just after) 06:18 06:53 07:18 07:38 08:03 08:27 08:52 09:17 14:57 15:19 15:41 18:21 18:39 19:02 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:17 22:37 23:57
Selsey, adj Beach Road Shops 06:19 06:54 07:19 07:39 08:04 08:28 08:53 09:18 14:58 15:20 15:42 18:22 18:40 19:03 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:18 22:38 23:58
Selsey, opp Lingfield Way 06:20 06:55 07:20 07:40 08:05 08:29 08:54 09:19 14:59 15:21 15:43 18:23 18:41 19:04 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:19 22:39 23:59
Selsey, opp Burlington Gardens 06:20 06:55 07:20 07:40 08:05 08:29 08:54 09:19 14:59 15:21 15:43 18:23 18:41 19:04 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:19 22:39 23:59
Selsey, adj Lifeboat Station 06:21 06:56 07:21 07:41 08:06 08:30 08:55 09:20 15:00 15:22 15:44 18:24 18:42 19:05 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:20 22:40 00:00
Selsey, opp The Fishermans Joy 06:23 06:58 07:23 07:43 08:08 08:32 08:57 09:22 15:02 15:24 15:46 18:26 18:44 19:07 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:22 22:42 00:02
Selsey, opp Seal Primary Academy 06:24 06:59 07:24 07:44 08:09 08:33 08:58 09:23 15:03 15:25 15:47 18:27 18:45 19:08 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:23 22:43 00:03
Selsey High Street (S-bound) 06:24 06:59 07:24 07:44 08:09 08:33 08:58 09:23 15:03 15:25 15:47 18:27 18:45 19:08 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:23 22:43 00:03
Selsey, opp Coxes Road 06:25 07:00 07:25 07:45 08:10 08:34 08:59 09:24 15:04 15:26 15:48 18:28 18:46 19:09 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:24 22:44 00:04
Selsey, adj Seal Road 06:27 07:02 07:27 07:47 08:12 08:36 09:01 09:26 15:06 15:28 15:50 18:30 18:48 19:11 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:26 22:46 00:06

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 13 May 2022

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach South