bustimes.org

51 - Newcastle - Gateshead via Gateshead, Carr Hill, Heworth, Fewster Square, Springwell Estate, Wrekenton, Dryden Road

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (W-Bound) 07:53 08:13 08:33 then every 15 minutes until 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:20 15:35 15:55 16:13 then every 15 minutes until 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:00 18:20 then hourly until
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (W) 07:53 08:13 08:33 14:18 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:20 15:35 15:55 16:13 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:00 18:20
Newcastle upon Tyne High Level Bridge North End (SE-Bound) 07:55 08:15 08:35 14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:22 15:37 15:57 16:15 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:02 18:22
Gateshead Wellington Street (SE-Bound) 07:58 08:18 08:38 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:25 15:40 16:00 16:18 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:05 18:25
Gateshead Interchange (J) 08:01 08:21 08:41 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:28 15:43 16:03 16:21 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:08 18:28
04:43 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:28 06:40 07:00 07:12 07:27 07:48 08:03 08:23 08:43 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:30 15:45 16:05 16:23 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:10 18:30 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:13 23:13
Gateshead Jackson Street (E-Bound) 04:43 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:28 06:40 07:00 07:12 07:27 07:48 08:03 08:23 08:43 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:30 15:45 16:05 16:23 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:10 18:30 19:03 19:23 19:43 20:13 23:13
Gateshead High Street (S-Bound) 04:44 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:29 06:41 07:01 07:13 07:28 07:49 08:04 08:24 08:44 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14 15:31 15:46 16:06 16:24 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:11 18:31 19:04 19:24 19:44 20:14 23:14
Gateshead Old Durham Road-St Edmunds Road (S-Bound) 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:31 06:43 07:03 07:15 07:30 07:51 08:06 08:26 08:46 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:33 15:48 16:08 16:26 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:13 18:33 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:16 23:16
Deckham Split Crow Road-Fife Street (E-Bound) 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:33 06:45 07:05 07:17 07:32 07:53 08:08 08:28 08:48 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:35 15:50 16:10 16:28 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:15 18:35 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:18 23:18
Deckham Teviot Street (E-Bound) 04:47 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:33 06:45 07:05 07:17 07:32 07:53 08:08 08:28 08:48 14:33 14:48 15:03 15:18 15:35 15:50 16:10 16:28 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:15 18:35 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:18 23:18
Deckham Split Crow Road-Clyde Street (E-Bound) 04:48 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:34 06:46 07:06 07:18 07:33 07:54 08:09 08:29 08:49 14:34 14:49 15:04 15:19 15:36 15:51 16:11 16:29 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:16 18:36 19:09 19:29 19:49 20:19 23:19
Deckham Split Crow Road-Mersey Road (E-Bound) 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:35 06:47 07:07 07:21 07:36 07:57 08:12 08:32 08:52 14:37 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:40 15:55 16:15 16:33 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:19 18:37 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:20 23:20
Deckham Hendon Road (SW-Bound) 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:35 06:47 07:07 07:21 07:36 07:57 08:12 08:32 08:52 14:37 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:40 15:55 16:15 16:33 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:19 18:37 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:20 23:20
Carr Hill Road-Elgin Road (S-Bound) 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:36 06:48 07:08 07:22 07:37 07:58 08:13 08:33 08:53 14:38 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:41 15:56 16:16 16:34 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:20 18:38 19:11 19:31 19:51 20:21 23:21
Carr Hill Road-Strathmore Road (SE-Bound) 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:37 06:49 07:09 07:23 07:38 07:59 08:14 08:34 08:54 14:39 14:55 15:10 15:25 15:42 15:57 16:17 16:35 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:21 18:39 19:12 19:32 19:52 20:22 23:22
Carr Hill Road-Ruskin Road (E-Bound) 04:51 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:37 06:50 07:10 07:24 07:39 08:00 08:15 08:35 08:55 14:40 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:43 15:58 16:18 16:36 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:22 18:40 19:13 19:32 19:52 20:22 23:22
Windy Nook Coldwell Lane - Albion Street (A) 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:38 06:51 07:11 07:25 07:40 08:01 08:16 08:36 08:56 14:41 14:57 15:12 15:27 15:44 15:59 16:19 16:37 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:23 18:41 19:14 19:33 19:53 20:23 23:23
Felling Coldwell Lane (NE-Bound) 04:53 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:39 06:52 07:12 07:26 07:41 08:02 08:17 08:37 08:57 14:42 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:45 16:00 16:20 16:38 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:24 18:42 19:15 19:34 19:54 20:24 23:24
Felling Square (A) 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:41 06:54 07:14 07:28 07:43 08:04 08:21 08:41 08:59 14:44 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:48 16:03 16:23 16:41 17:41 17:55 18:10 18:26 18:44 19:17 19:36 19:56 20:26 23:26
Heworth The Drive-Sycamore Grove (NE-Bound) 04:56 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:42 06:55 07:15 07:29 07:44 08:05 08:22 08:42 09:00 14:45 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:49 16:04 16:24 16:42 17:42 17:56 18:11 18:27 18:45 19:18 19:37 19:57 20:27 23:27
Heworth The Drive (NE-Bound) 04:56 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:42 06:55 07:15 07:29 07:44 08:05 08:22 08:42 09:00 14:45 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:49 16:04 16:24 16:42 17:42 17:56 18:11 18:27 18:45 19:18 19:37 19:57 20:27 23:27
Heworth The Drive-School (E-Bound) 04:56 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:42 06:56 07:16 07:30 07:45 08:06 08:23 08:43 09:01 14:46 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:50 16:05 16:25 16:43 17:43 17:57 18:12 18:28 18:46 19:19 19:37 19:57 20:27 23:27
Heworth Interchange (A) 04:58 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:44 06:58 07:18 07:32 07:47 08:08 08:25 08:45 09:03 14:48 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:52 16:07 16:27 16:45 17:45 17:59 18:14 18:30 18:48 19:21 19:39 19:59 20:29 23:29
04:59 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:45 06:59 07:19 07:34 07:49 08:09 08:27 08:47 09:04 14:49 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:54 16:09 16:29 16:47 17:47 18:01 18:15 18:31 18:49 19:22 19:40 20:00 20:30 23:30
High Heworth Lane-The Burn (S-Bound) 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:45 07:00 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:10 08:28 08:48 09:05 14:50 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:55 16:10 16:30 16:48 17:48 18:02 18:16 18:31 18:49 19:22 19:40 20:00 20:30 23:30
Heworth High Lanes (E-Bound) 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:46 07:00 07:20 07:35 07:50 08:10 08:28 08:48 09:05 14:50 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:55 16:10 16:30 16:48 17:48 18:02 18:16 18:32 18:50 19:23 19:41 20:01 20:31 23:31
Heworth High Lanes (E-Bound) 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:46 07:01 07:21 07:36 07:51 08:11 08:29 08:49 09:06 14:51 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:56 16:11 16:31 16:49 17:49 18:03 18:17 18:32 18:50 19:23 19:41 20:01 20:31 23:31
Leam Lane Grange Crescent-Bolburn (S-Bound) 05:01 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:47 07:02 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:12 08:30 08:50 09:07 14:52 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:57 16:12 16:32 16:50 17:50 18:04 18:18 18:33 18:51 19:24 19:42 20:02 20:32 23:32
Leam Lane Meresyde-Hallgarth (NE-Bound) 05:02 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:48 07:03 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:13 08:31 08:51 09:08 14:53 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:58 16:13 16:33 16:51 17:51 18:05 18:19 18:34 18:52 19:25 19:43 20:03 20:33 23:33
Leam Lane Meresyde-Lingshaw (E-Bound) 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:49 07:03 07:23 07:38 07:53 08:13 08:31 08:51 09:08 14:53 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:58 16:13 16:33 16:51 17:51 18:05 18:19 18:35 18:53 19:26 19:44 20:04 20:34 23:34
Leam Lane Millford - Hazelgrove (S-Bound) 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:50 07:05 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:15 08:33 08:53 09:10 14:55 15:13 15:28 15:43 16:00 16:15 16:35 16:53 17:53 18:07 18:21 18:37 18:54 19:27 19:45 20:05 20:35 23:35
Leam Lane Millford-Hopesdene (SW-Bound) 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:35 06:51 07:06 07:26 07:41 07:56 08:16 08:34 08:54 09:11 14:56 15:14 15:29 15:44 16:01 16:16 16:36 16:54 17:54 18:08 18:22 18:38 18:55 19:28 19:46 20:06 20:36 23:36
Leam Lane Millford-Sheraton (W-Bound) 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:36 06:53 07:08 07:28 07:43 07:58 08:18 08:36 08:56 09:13 14:58 15:16 15:31 15:46 16:03 16:18 16:38 16:56 17:56 18:10 18:24 18:40 18:57 19:30 19:47 20:07 20:37 23:37
Leam Lane Cotemede-Chevington (N-Bound) 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:37 06:54 07:09 07:29 07:44 07:59 08:19 08:37 08:57 09:14 14:59 15:17 15:32 15:47 16:04 16:19 16:39 16:57 17:57 18:11 18:25 18:41 18:58 19:31 19:48 20:08 20:38 23:38
Leam Lane Estate Fewster Sq (B) 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 06:55 07:10 07:30 07:44 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:14 14:59 15:19 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:39 16:57 17:57 18:11 18:25 18:41 18:58 19:31 19:49 20:09 20:39 23:39
Leam Lane Wealcroft-Rennington (SW-Bound) 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:39 06:56 07:11 07:31 07:45 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:15 15:00 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:40 16:58 17:58 18:12 18:26 18:42 18:59 19:32 19:50 20:10 20:40 23:40
Leam Lane Wealcroft-Glynfellis (SW-Bound) 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 06:57 07:13 07:33 07:47 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:17 15:02 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:42 17:00 18:00 18:14 18:28 18:43 19:00 19:33 19:51 20:11 20:41 23:41
Leam Lane Wealcroft-Lecondale Court (SW-Bound) 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 06:58 07:13 07:33 07:47 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:17 15:02 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:42 17:00 18:00 18:14 18:28 18:44 19:01 19:34 19:52 20:12 20:42 23:42
Leam Lane Wealcroft (S-Bound) 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 06:58 07:14 07:34 07:48 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:18 15:03 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:43 17:01 18:01 18:15 18:29 18:44 19:01 19:34 19:52 20:12 20:42 23:42
Springwell Estate Aycliffe Avenue (NW-Bound) 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:00 07:16 07:36 07:50 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:20 15:05 15:25 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:45 17:03 18:03 18:17 18:31 18:46 19:03 19:36 19:54 20:14 20:44 23:44
Springwell Estate Aycliffe Cres - Whitehouse Cres (N-Bound) 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:01 07:17 07:37 07:51 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:21 15:06 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:46 17:04 18:04 18:18 18:32 18:48 19:05 19:38 19:55 20:15 20:45 23:45
Springwell Estate Aycliffe Cres-Blackhill Cres (W-Bound) 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:02 07:18 07:38 07:52 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:22 15:07 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:47 17:05 18:05 18:19 18:33 18:48 19:05 19:38 19:55 20:15 20:45 23:45
Springwell Estate Aycliffe Crescent (S-Bound) 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:02 07:18 07:38 07:52 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:22 15:07 15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:47 17:05 18:05 18:19 18:33 18:49 19:06 19:39 19:56 20:16 20:46 23:46
Springwell Estate Lanchester Avenue (W-Bound) 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:04 07:20 07:40 07:54 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:24 15:09 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:49 17:07 18:07 18:21 18:35 18:50 19:07 19:40 19:57 20:17 20:47 23:47
Springwell Estate Lanchester Ave-Springwell Rd (SE-Bound) 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:05 07:21 07:41 07:55 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:25 15:10 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:50 17:08 18:08 18:22 18:36 18:51 19:08 19:41 19:58 20:18 20:48 23:48
Wrekenton Springwell Road-Social Club (SW-Bound) 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:06 07:22 07:42 07:56 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:26 15:11 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:51 17:09 18:09 18:23 18:37 18:52 19:09 19:42 19:59 20:19 20:49 23:49
Wrekenton High Street - Springwell Road (B) 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:07 07:23 07:43 07:59 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:29 15:14 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:54 17:12 18:12 18:26 18:40 18:55 19:12 19:43 20:00 20:20 20:50 23:50
Wrekenton Easedale Gardens-Sunniside Gardens (W-Bound) 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:08 07:24 07:44 08:00 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:30 15:15 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:55 17:13 18:13 18:27 18:41 18:56 19:13 19:44 20:00 20:20 20:50 23:50
Beacon Lough Easedale Gardens-Harlow Green Lane (NW-Bound) 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:09 07:25 07:45 08:01 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:31 15:16 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:56 17:14 18:14 18:28 18:42 18:57 19:14 19:45 20:02 20:22 20:52 23:52
Beacon Lough Easedale Gardens-Troutbeck Gardens (N-Bound) 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:11 07:27 07:47 08:03 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:33 15:18 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:58 17:16 18:16 18:30 18:44 18:59 19:16 19:47 20:03 20:23 20:53 23:53
Beacon Lough Easedale Gardens-Wetheral Gardens (N-Bound) 05:22 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:11 07:27 07:47 08:03 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:33 15:18 15:40 15:55 16:10 16:25 16:40 16:58 17:16 18:16 18:30 18:44 18:59 19:16 19:47 20:03 20:23 20:53 23:53
Easedale Gardens - Beacon Lough Road (N-Bound) 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:12 07:28 07:48 08:04 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:34 15:19 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:59 17:17 18:17 18:31 18:45 19:00 19:17 19:48 20:04 20:24 20:54 23:54
Beacon Lough Road - Grisdale Gdns (W-Bound) 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:29 07:49 08:05 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:35 15:20 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 17:00 17:18 18:18 18:32 18:46 19:01 19:18 19:49 20:05 20:25 20:55 23:55
Low Fell Kells Lane - Pimlico Court (N-Bound) 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:31 07:51 08:07 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:37 15:22 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 17:02 17:20 18:20 18:34 18:48 19:03 19:20 19:51 20:07 20:27 20:57 23:57
Low Fell Kells Lane-Albert Place (N-Bound) 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:31 07:51 08:07 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:37 15:22 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 17:02 17:20 18:20 18:34 18:48 19:03 19:20 19:51 20:07 20:27 20:57 23:57
Low Fell Kells Lane-Lowreys Lane (N-Bound) 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:16 07:31 07:51 08:07 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:37 15:22 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 17:02 17:20 18:20 18:34 18:48 19:03 19:20 19:51 20:07 20:27 20:57 23:57
Low Fell Kells Lane-Beaconsfield Road (N-Bound) 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:17 07:32 07:52 08:08 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:38 15:23 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:03 17:21 18:21 18:35 18:49 19:04 19:21 19:52 20:08 20:28 20:58 23:58
Low Fell Dryden Road-Musgrave Road (N-Bound) 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:18 07:34 07:54 08:10 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:40 15:25 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:05 17:23 18:23 18:37 18:51 19:06 19:23 19:54 20:10 20:30 21:00 00:00
Low Fell Dryden Road-Valley Drive (N-Bound) 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:20 07:35 07:55 08:11 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:41 15:26 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:06 17:24 18:24 18:38 18:52 19:07 19:24 19:55 20:11 20:31 21:01 00:01
Shipcote Dryden Road (N-Bound) 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:21 07:36 07:56 08:12 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:42 15:27 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:07 17:25 18:25 18:39 18:53 19:08 19:25 19:56 20:12 20:32 21:02 00:02
Shipcote Prince Consort Road - St Albans Terrace (N-Bound) 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:22 07:37 07:57 08:13 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:43 15:28 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:08 17:26 18:26 18:40 18:54 19:09 19:26 19:57 20:13 20:33 21:03 00:03
Gateshead Prince Consort Road-Bewick Road (N-Bound) 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:02 07:23 07:38 07:58 08:14 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:44 15:29 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:09 17:27 18:27 18:41 18:55 19:10 19:27 19:58 20:15 20:35 21:05 00:05
Gateshead High Street (N-Bound) 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:25 07:40 08:00 08:16 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:46 15:31 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:11 17:29 18:29 18:43 18:57 19:12 19:29 20:00 20:16 20:36 21:06 00:06
Gateshead Jackson Street (W-Bound) 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:26 07:41 08:01 08:17 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:47 15:32 15:54 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:12 17:30 18:30 18:44 18:58 19:13 19:30 20:01 20:17 20:37 21:07 00:07
Gateshead Interchange (N) 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:28 07:43 08:03 08:19 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:49 15:34 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:14 17:32 18:32 18:46 19:00 19:14 19:31 20:02 20:19 20:39 21:09 00:09

Timetable data from Go North East, 25 January 2022, Go North East, 11 January 2022

Go North East