Bus Times

51 - Swindon - Cricklade - Cirencester - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Swindon - Cricklade - Cirencester - Cheltenham

Swindon Bus Station (Bay 16) 05:20 06:00 06:50 08:05 09:10 10:20 then hourly until 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:35
Swindon Gladstone Street (E-bound) 05:21 06:01 06:51 08:06 09:11 10:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:36
Swindon County Road Corner (N-bound) 05:21 06:02 06:52 08:07 09:12 10:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:36
Pinehurst Wheeler Avenue (N-bound) 05:26 06:08 06:58 08:15 09:18 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:30 17:30 18:41
Pinehurst Stratton Cross Roads (N-bound) 05:27 06:08 06:58 08:15 09:18 10:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:30 17:30 18:42
Penhill Bradley Road (N-bound) 05:28 06:09 06:59 08:17 09:19 10:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:32 17:32 18:43
Penhill Queensfield (NW-bound) 05:29 06:11 07:01 08:18 09:21 10:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:33 17:33 18:44
Penhill Grafton Road (NW-bound) 05:30 06:12 07:02 08:20 09:22 10:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:35 17:35 18:45
Groundwell West (N-bound) 05:30 06:12 07:02 08:21 09:22 10:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:36 17:36 18:45
Calcutt Castle Eaton Turn (NW-bound) 05:37 06:19 07:09 08:29 09:29 10:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:52
Cricklade Stockham Close (W-bound) 05:39 06:22 07:12 08:32 09:32 10:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:54
Cricklade High Street (W-bound) 05:40 06:23 07:13 08:33 09:33 10:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:55
Cricklade Turning Circle (NW-bound) 05:41 06:24 07:14 08:34 09:34 10:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:56
Cricklade High Street (E-bound) 05:41 06:24 07:14 08:34 09:34 10:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:56
Cricklade Stockham Close (E-bound) 05:42 06:25 07:15 08:35 09:35 10:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:57
Latton, opp Shelter 05:46 06:31 07:21 08:41 09:41 10:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 17:56 19:01
Latton Cerney Wick Turn (NW-bound) 05:48 06:33 07:23 08:43 09:43 10:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 17:58 19:03
Cerney Wick Gateway Centre (W-bound) 05:49 06:34 07:24 08:44 09:44 10:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 17:59 19:04
South Cerney, opp Outdoor Education Centre 05:50 06:35 07:25 08:45 09:45 10:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:00 19:05
South Cerney, by The Watermark Spring Lake 05:51 06:36 07:26 08:46 09:46 10:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:01 19:06
South Cerney, after Kingfisher Place 05:53 06:38 07:28 08:48 09:48 10:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:03 19:08
South Cerney, opp The Lennards 05:53 06:38 07:28 08:48 09:48 10:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:03 19:08
South Cerney, opp Cross 05:54 06:39 07:29 08:49 09:49 10:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:04 18:04 19:09
South Cerney, by Royal Oak 05:54 06:39 07:29 08:49 09:49 10:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:04 18:04 19:09
South Cerney, by Cross Roads Farm 05:56 06:41 07:31 08:51 09:51 11:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:11
Siddington, opp Batesmans Cottages 05:57 06:42 07:32 08:52 09:52 11:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:12
Siddington Nursery View (corner of) 06:00 06:45 07:35 08:55 09:55 11:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:15
Siddington, after Village Hall 06:01 06:46 07:36 08:56 09:56 11:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:11 18:11 19:16
Siddington, opp Post Office 06:01 06:46 07:36 08:56 09:56 11:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:11 18:11 19:16
Siddington, opp Church Avenue 06:01 06:46 07:36 08:56 09:56 11:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:11 18:11 19:16
Cirencester, after Cherry Tree Drive 06:02 06:47 07:37 08:57 09:57 11:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:12 18:12 19:17
Cirencester, after Ermin Place 06:03 06:48 07:38 08:58 09:58 11:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:18
Cirencester Bridge Close (just after) 06:04 06:49 07:39 08:59 09:59 11:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:14 18:14 19:19
Cirencester, after Midland Road 06:49 07:39
Watermoor, opp Meadow Court 06:50 07:40
Chesterton, nr Shops 06:51 07:41
Chesterton, by Cemetery 06:52 07:42
Cirencester, nr College 06:54 07:44
Watermoor, opp Queen Street 06:05 07:01 07:51 09:00 10:00 11:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:15 19:20
Watermoor, opp Cirencester Junior School 06:06 07:02 07:52 09:01 10:01 11:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:16 18:16 19:21
Cirencester, opp Newcombe Court 06:08 07:03 07:53 09:03 10:03 11:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:18 18:18 19:23
Cirencester, opp The Forum 06:10 07:05 07:55 09:05 10:05 11:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:20 18:20 19:25
Cirencester, o/s Abbey House 06:15 07:10 08:00 09:10 10:10 11:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:25 18:25
Cirencester, after Spitalgate Lane 06:16 07:11 08:01 09:11 10:11 11:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:26 18:26
Bowling Green Lane (opp) 06:16 07:12 08:02 09:12 10:12 11:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:27 18:27
Stratton, opp Old Meeting Hall 06:17 07:13 08:03 09:13 10:13 11:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:28 18:28
Stratton, after Roberts Close 06:18 07:13 08:04 09:13 10:13 11:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:28 18:28
Stratton, o/s Churn Court 06:18 07:14 08:05 09:14 10:14 11:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:29 18:29
Baunton, opp Mill 06:19 07:15 08:05 09:15 10:15 11:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:30 18:30
Baunton, nr Cirencester Golf Club 06:20 07:16 08:06 09:16 10:16 11:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:31 18:31
Perrott’s Brook, nr Mayfield Park 06:21 07:17 08:07 09:17 10:17 11:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:32 18:32
Perrott’s Brook, nr Toft Cottage 06:21 07:17 08:08 09:17 10:17 11:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:32 18:32
Perrott’s Brook, nr The Bear 06:22 07:18 08:09 09:18 10:18 11:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:33 18:33
North Cerney, nr Churnside 06:24 07:20 08:11 09:20 10:20 11:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:35 18:35
North Cerney, opp Bathurst Arms 06:25 07:22 08:13 09:22 10:22 11:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:37 18:37
Rendcomb, nr Hammerton House 06:25 07:22 08:14 09:22 10:22 11:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:37 18:37
Rendcomb Turn (after) 06:26 07:23 08:15 09:23 10:23 11:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:38 18:38
Rendcomb Manor Lodge (nr) 06:27 07:24 08:16 09:24 10:24 11:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:39 18:39
Rendcomb, o/s 74 & 75 Cheltenham Road 06:28 07:25 08:17 09:25 10:25 11:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:40 18:40
Rendcomb, nr Memory Lodge 06:28 07:26 08:17 09:26 10:26 11:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:41 18:41
Colesbourne, nr Withington Turn 06:29 07:27 08:19 09:27 10:27 11:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:42 18:42
Colesbourne Inn (after) 06:30 07:28 08:20 09:28 10:28 11:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:43 18:43
Colesbourne, nr Hilcot Turn 06:30 07:28 08:20 09:28 10:28 11:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:43 18:43
Cockleford, nr Trout Farm 06:32 07:30 08:23 09:30 10:30 11:40 14:40 15:41 16:41 17:45 18:45
Cockleford Mill (Stop) 06:32 07:30 08:23 09:30 10:30 11:40 14:40 15:41 16:41 17:45 18:45
Cockleford Turn (nr) 06:33 07:31 08:24 09:31 10:31 11:41 14:41 15:42 16:42 17:46 18:46
Cowley Turn (after) 06:33 07:32 08:25 09:32 10:32 11:42 14:42 15:43 16:43 17:47 18:47
Coberley Turn (corner of) 06:34 07:33 08:26 09:33 10:33 11:43 14:43 15:44 16:44 17:48 18:48
Seven Springs (after) 06:36 07:34 08:28 09:34 10:34 11:44 14:44 15:46 16:46 17:49 18:49
Seven Springs, opp Black Barn 06:37 07:36 08:29 09:36 10:36 11:46 14:46 15:47 16:47 17:51 18:51
Charlton Kings, after Clock Tower 06:39 07:38 08:32 09:38 10:38 11:48 14:48 15:50 16:50 17:53 18:53
Charlton Kings, after Sainsburys Local 06:40 07:39 08:33 09:39 10:39 11:49 14:49 15:51 16:51 17:54 18:54
Charlton Kings, before Chestnut Walk 06:40 07:39 08:34 09:39 10:39 11:49 14:49 15:52 16:52 17:54 18:54
Charlton Kings, o/s St Edward's School 06:40 07:40 08:34 09:40 10:40 11:50 14:50 15:52 16:52 17:55 18:55
Cheltenham, before Beaufort Arms 06:42 07:41 08:37 09:41 10:41 11:51 14:51 15:55 16:55 17:56 18:56
Cheltenham Sandford Mill Road (corner of) 06:42 07:42 08:37 09:42 10:42 11:52 14:52 15:55 16:55 17:57 18:57
Charlton Park, nr Humphris Place 06:43 07:43 08:39 09:43 10:43 11:53 14:53 15:57 16:57 17:58 18:58
Cheltenham, opp Hospital Main Entrance 06:44 07:44 08:40 09:44 10:44 11:54 14:54 15:58 16:58 17:59 18:59
Cheltenham, by Suffolk Parade 06:45 07:45 08:43 09:45 10:45 11:55 14:55 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Cheltenham, after Rotunda 06:46 07:46 08:44 09:46 10:46 11:56 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Cheltenham, opp Imperial Square 06:48 07:48 08:46 09:48 10:48 11:58 14:58 16:02 17:02 18:03 19:03
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 2) 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:50 12:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Remain on vehicle for through service to Swindon

Cheltenham - Cirencester - Cricklade - Swindon

Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 2) 06:55 08:00 09:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Cheltenham, opp Rotunda 06:56 08:02 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:17 17:17 18:16 19:16
Cheltenham, opp Suffolk Parade 06:57 08:03 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:18 17:18 18:17 19:17
Cheltenham, o/s Hospital Main Entrance 07:00 08:07 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:21 17:21 18:20 19:20
Charlton Park, opp Humphris Place 07:00 08:07 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:21 17:21 18:20 19:20
Cheltenham, after Sandford Mill Road 07:02 08:09 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:23 17:23 18:22 19:22
Charlton Kings, nr Holy Apostles Church 07:02 08:10 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:24 17:24 18:22 19:22
Charlton Kings, opp St Edward's School 07:03 08:12 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:26 17:26 18:23 19:23
Charlton Kings, after Chestnut Walk 07:04 08:12 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:26 17:26 18:24 19:24
Charlton Kings, opp Sainsburys Local 07:04 08:13 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:27 17:27 18:24 19:24
Charlton Kings, opp Clock Tower 07:06 08:15 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:29 17:29 18:26 19:26
Seven Springs, by Black Barn 07:08 08:17 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:31 17:31 18:28 19:27
Seven Springs (before) 07:09 08:19 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:32 17:32 18:29 19:29
Coberley Turn (opp) 07:10 08:21 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:34 17:34 18:30 19:30
Cowley Turn (opp) 07:12 08:23 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:36 17:36 18:32 19:31
Cockleford Turn (by) 07:12 08:24 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:36 17:36 18:32 19:32
Cockleford Mill (opp) 07:13 08:25 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:38 17:38 18:33 19:33
Cockleford, by Trout Farm 07:14 08:26 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:38 17:38 18:34 19:33
Colesbourne, by Hilcot Turn 07:16 08:28 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:41 18:36 19:35
Colesbourne Inn (before) 07:17 08:30 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:42 17:42 18:37 19:36
Colesbourne, by Withington Turn 07:17 08:30 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:42 17:42 18:37 19:36
Rendcomb, by Memory Lodge 07:18 08:31 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:43 17:43 18:38 19:37
Rendcomb, opp 74 & 75 Cheltenham Road 07:19 08:32 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:44 17:44 18:39 19:37
Rendcomb Manor Lodge (by) 07:20 08:33 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:45 18:40 19:38
Rendcomb Turn (corner of) 07:21 08:34 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:46 17:46 18:41 19:39
Rendcomb, by Hammerton House 07:22 08:35 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:47 17:47 18:42 19:40
North Cerney, by Bathurst Arms 07:23 08:36 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:48 18:43 19:41
North Cerney, opp Churnside 07:24 08:37 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:49 17:49 18:44 19:41
Perrott’s Brook, by The Bear 07:26 08:40 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:51 17:51 18:46 19:43
Perrott’s Brook, by Toft Cottage 07:27 08:41 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:52 17:52 18:47 19:44
Perrott’s Brook, by Mayfield Park 07:27 08:41 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:52 17:52 18:47 19:44
Baunton, by Cirencester Golf Club 07:28 08:42 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:53 17:53 18:48 19:45
Baunton, nr Mill 07:29 08:44 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:54 17:54 18:49 19:46
Stratton, opp Churn Court 07:30 08:44 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:55 17:55 18:50 19:46
Stratton, opp Roberts Close 07:31 08:45 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:56 17:56 18:51 19:47
Stratton, nr Old Meeting Hall 07:32 08:46 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:57 17:57 18:52 19:47
Bowling Green Lane (after) 07:33 08:47 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:58 17:58 18:53 19:48
Cirencester, nr Abbey Way 07:33 08:48 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:58 17:58 18:53 19:49
Cirencester, after Abbey House 07:34 08:49 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:59 17:59 18:54 19:49
Cirencester, o/s Bingham House 06:40 07:35 08:50 09:50 14:50 15:50 17:00 18:00 18:55 19:50
Cirencester, o/s Newcombe Court 06:41 07:41 08:56 09:56 14:56 15:56 17:06 18:06 19:01 19:56
Watermoor, by Cirencester Junior School 06:43 07:43 08:58 09:58 14:58 15:58 17:08 18:08 19:02 19:57
Watermoor, by Queen Street 06:44 07:44 08:59 09:59 14:59 15:59 17:09 18:09 19:03 19:58
Cirencester, opp Bridge Close 06:46 07:46 09:01 10:01 15:01 16:01 17:11 18:11 19:05 20:00
Cirencester, opp Ermin Place 06:46 07:46 09:01 10:01 15:01 16:01 17:11 18:11 19:05 20:00
Cirencester, before Cherry Tree Drive 06:47 07:47 09:02 10:02 15:02 16:02 17:12 18:12 19:05 20:00
Siddington, by Church Avenue 06:48 07:48 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:13 18:13 19:06 20:01
Siddington, before Post Office 06:48 07:48 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:13 18:13 19:07 20:02
Siddington, opp Village Hall 06:48 07:48 09:03 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:13 18:13 19:07 20:02
Siddington, opp Nursery View 06:49 07:49 09:04 10:04 15:04 16:04 17:14 18:14 19:08 20:03
Siddington, o/s Batesmans Cottages 06:52 07:52 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:07 17:17 18:17 19:10 20:05
South Cerney, nr Cross Roads Farm 06:54 07:54 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:09 17:19 18:19 19:11 20:06
South Cerney, nr Royal Oak 06:56 07:56 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:11 17:21 18:21 19:13 20:08
South Cerney, after Cross 06:57 07:57 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:12 17:22 18:22 19:14 20:09
South Cerney The Lennards (corner of) 06:57 07:57 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:12 17:22 18:22 19:14 20:09
South Cerney, before Kingfisher Place 06:57 07:57 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:12 17:22 18:22 19:14 20:09
South Cerney, opp The Watermark Spring Lake 06:59 07:59 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:14 17:24 18:24 19:16 20:11
South Cerney Outdoor Education Centre (corner of) 07:00 08:00 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:15 17:25 18:25 19:16 20:11
Cerney Wick Gateway Centre (E-bound) 07:01 08:01 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:16 17:26 18:26 19:17 20:12
Latton Cerney Wick Turn (SE-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:18 17:28 18:28 19:20 20:15
Latton Shelter (SE-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:21 17:31 18:31 19:22 20:17
Cricklade Stockham Close (W-bound) 07:13 08:13 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:28 17:38 18:38 19:28 20:23
Cricklade High Street (W-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:29 10:29 15:29 16:29 17:39 18:39 19:29 20:24
Cricklade Turning Circle (NW-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:30 17:10 17:40 18:20 18:40 19:30 20:25
Cricklade High Street (E-bound) 07:15 08:15 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:30 17:10 17:40 18:20 18:40 19:30 20:25
Cricklade Stockham Close (E-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:31 10:31 15:31 16:31 17:11 17:41 18:21 18:41 19:31 20:26
Calcutt Castle Eaton Turn (SE-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:35 17:14 17:45 18:24 18:44 19:34 20:29
Groundwell West (S-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:40 10:40 15:40 16:43 17:20 17:53 18:30 18:50 19:40 20:35
Penhill Grafton Road (SE-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:41 10:41 15:41 16:44 17:21 17:54 18:31 18:51 19:41 20:36
Penhill Queensfield (SE-bound) 07:26 08:27 09:41 10:41 15:41 16:44 17:21 17:54 18:31 18:51 19:41 20:36
Penhill Bradley Road (S-bound) 07:29 08:30 09:43 10:43 15:43 16:46 17:23 17:55 18:33 18:53 19:43 20:38
Pinehurst Stratton Cross Roads (S-bound) 07:31 08:32 09:44 10:44 15:44 16:48 17:24 17:57 18:34 18:54 19:44 20:39
Pinehurst Wheeler Avenue (S-bound) 07:31 08:33 09:45 10:45 15:45 16:49 17:25 17:57 18:35 18:55 19:45 20:40
Swindon County Road Corner (W-bound) 07:41 08:45 09:52 10:52 15:52 16:57 17:32 18:03 18:42 19:02 19:52 20:47
Swindon Gladstone Street (W-bound) 07:42 08:47 09:53 10:53 15:53 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:43 19:03 19:53 20:48
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 16) 07:45 08:50 09:55 10:55 15:55 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:45 19:05 19:55 20:50
Remain on vehicle for through service to Swindon Remain on vehicle for through service to Swindon Remain on vehicle for through service to Swindon

Wheelchair-accessible

More information