bustimes.org

51 - Cirencester - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West (SSWN)

Map

Cirencester - Cheltenham

Cirencester, o/s Bingham House 05:48 06:48 07:55 09:07 10:17 then hourly until 14:17 15:17 16:27 17:27 18:27
Cirencester, opp Beeches Car Park 05:48 06:48 07:55 09:07 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:27 17:27 18:27
Cirencester, after Spitalgate Lane 05:50 06:50 07:57 09:09 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:29 17:29 18:29
Bowling Green Lane (opp) 05:50 06:50 07:57 09:09 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:29 17:29 18:29
Stratton, opp Old Meeting Hall 05:51 06:51 07:58 09:10 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:30 17:30 18:30
Stratton, after Roberts Close 05:52 06:52 07:59 09:11 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:31 17:31 18:31
Stratton, o/s Churn Court 05:52 06:52 08:00 09:12 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:32 17:32 18:32
Baunton, opp Mill 05:53 06:53 08:01 09:13 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:33 17:33 18:33
Baunton, nr Cirencester Golf Club 05:54 06:54 08:02 09:14 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:34 17:34 18:34
Perrott’s Brook, nr Mayfield Park 05:55 06:55 08:03 09:15 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:35 17:35 18:35
Perrott’s Brook, nr Toft Cottage 05:55 06:55 08:03 09:15 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:35 17:35 18:35
Perrott’s Brook, nr The Bear 05:57 06:57 08:04 09:16 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:36 17:36 18:36
N Cerney, nr Churnside 05:58 06:58 08:06 09:18 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:38 17:38 18:38
N Cerney, opp Bathurst Arms 06:00 07:00 08:08 09:20 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:40
Rendcomb, nr Hammerton House 06:01 07:01 08:09 09:21 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:41 18:41
Rendcomb Turn (after) 06:02 07:02 08:10 09:22 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:42 17:42 18:42
Rendcomb Manor Lodge (nr) 06:03 07:03 08:11 09:23 10:33 14:33 15:34 16:44 17:44 18:43
Rendcomb, o/s 74 & 75 Cheltenham Road 06:04 07:04 08:12 09:24 10:34 14:34 15:35 16:45 17:45 18:44
Rendcomb, nr Memory Lodge 06:04 07:04 08:12 09:24 10:34 14:34 15:36 16:46 17:46 18:44
Colesbourne, nr Withington Turn 06:06 07:06 08:14 09:26 10:36 14:36 15:38 16:48 17:48 18:46
Colesbourne Inn (after) 06:07 07:07 08:15 09:27 10:37 14:37 15:39 16:49 17:49 18:47
Colesbourne, nr Hilcot Turn 06:07 07:07 08:15 09:27 10:37 14:37 15:39 16:49 17:49 18:47
Cockleford, nr Trout Farm 06:09 07:09 08:17 09:29 10:39 14:39 15:41 16:51 17:51 18:49
Cockleford Mill (Stop) 06:09 07:09 08:17 09:29 10:39 14:39 15:41 16:51 17:51 18:49
Cockleford Turn (nr) 06:10 07:10 08:18 09:30 10:40 14:40 15:42 16:52 17:52 18:50
Cowley Turn (after) 06:10 07:10 08:19 09:30 10:40 14:40 15:43 16:53 17:53 18:50
Coberley Mill turn (by) 06:11 07:11 08:19 09:31 10:41 14:41 15:43 16:53 17:53 18:51
Coberley Turn (corner of) 06:11 07:11 08:20 09:31 10:41 14:41 15:44 16:54 17:54 18:51
Seven Springs (after) 06:13 07:13 08:21 09:33 10:43 14:43 15:45 16:55 17:55 18:53
Seven Springs, opp Black Barn 06:14 07:14 08:22 09:34 10:44 14:44 15:46 16:56 17:56 18:54
Charlton Kings, after Clock Tower 06:16 07:16 08:25 09:36 10:46 14:46 15:49 16:59 17:59 18:56
Charlton Kings, after Sainsburys Local 06:17 07:17 08:27 09:37 10:47 14:47 15:50 17:00 18:00 18:57
Charlton Kings, before Chestnut Walk 06:17 07:17 08:27 09:37 10:47 14:47 15:51 17:01 18:01 18:57
Charlton Kings, o/s St Edward's School 06:18 07:18 08:28 09:38 10:48 14:48 15:52 17:02 18:02 18:58
Cheltenham, before Beaufort Arms 06:20 07:20 08:31 09:40 10:50 14:50 15:54 17:04 18:04 19:00
Cheltenham Sandford Mill Road (corner of) 06:20 07:20 08:32 09:40 10:50 14:50 15:55 17:05 18:05 19:00
Charlton Park, nr Humphris Place 06:22 07:22 08:34 09:42 10:52 14:52 15:56 17:06 18:06 19:02
Cheltenham, opp Hospital Main Entrance 06:23 07:23 08:36 09:43 10:53 14:53 15:58 17:08 18:08 19:03
Cheltenham, by Suffolk Parade 06:25 07:25 08:38 09:45 10:55 14:55 16:00 17:10 18:10 19:05
Cheltenham, after Rotunda 06:26 07:26 08:40 09:46 10:56 14:56 16:01 17:11 18:11 19:06
Cheltenham, opp Imperial Square 06:27 07:27 08:42 09:47 10:57 14:57 16:02 17:12 18:12 19:07
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 1) 06:30 07:30 08:45 09:50 11:00 15:00 16:05 17:15 18:15 19:10

Cheltenham - Cirencester

Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 1) 06:40 07:45 09:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:15 16:15 17:20 18:20 19:20
Cheltenham, opp Rotunda 06:41 07:46 09:11 14:11 15:16 16:17 17:22 18:21 19:21
Cheltenham, opp Suffolk Parade 06:42 07:47 09:12 14:12 15:17 16:18 17:23 18:22 19:22
Cheltenham, o/s Hospital Main Entrance 06:45 07:50 09:15 14:15 15:20 16:22 17:27 18:25 19:25
Charlton Park, opp Humphris Place 06:45 07:50 09:15 14:15 15:20 16:22 17:27 18:25 19:25
Charlton Park, on Old Bath Road school stop 06:46 07:51 09:16 14:16 15:21 16:23 17:28 18:26 19:26
Cheltenham, after Sandford Mill Road 06:47 07:52 09:17 14:17 15:22 16:26 17:31 18:27 19:27
Cheltenham, after Beaufort Arms 06:48 07:53 09:18 14:18 15:23 16:26 17:31 18:28 19:28
Charlton Kings, nr Holy Apostles Church 06:48 07:53 09:18 14:18 15:23 16:27 17:32 18:28 19:28
Charlton Kings, opp St Edward's School 06:50 07:55 09:20 14:20 15:25 16:29 17:34 18:30 19:30
Charlton Kings, after Chestnut Walk 06:50 07:55 09:20 14:20 15:26 16:30 17:35 18:30 19:30
Charlton Kings, opp Sainsburys Local 06:51 07:56 09:21 14:21 15:26 16:31 17:36 18:31 19:31
Charlton Kings, opp Clock Tower 06:53 07:58 09:23 14:23 15:29 16:34 17:39 18:33 19:33
Seven Springs, by Black Barn 06:54 07:59 09:24 14:24 15:30 16:35 17:40 18:34 19:34
Seven Springs (before) 06:55 08:00 09:25 14:25 15:31 16:36 17:41 18:35 19:35
Coberley Turn (opp) 06:57 08:02 09:27 14:27 15:33 16:38 17:43 18:37 19:37
Cowley Turn (opp) 06:58 08:03 09:28 14:28 15:34 16:39 17:44 18:38 19:38
Cockleford Turn (by) 06:59 08:04 09:29 14:29 15:35 16:40 17:45 18:39 19:39
Cockleford Mill (opp) 07:00 08:05 09:30 14:30 15:36 16:41 17:46 18:40 19:40
Cockleford, by Trout Farm 07:00 08:05 09:30 14:30 15:36 16:41 17:46 18:40 19:40
Colesbourne, by Hilcot Turn 07:02 08:07 09:32 14:32 15:38 16:43 17:48 18:42 19:42
Colesbourne Inn (before) 07:03 08:08 09:33 14:33 15:39 16:44 17:49 18:43 19:43
Colesbourne, by Withington Turn 07:03 08:08 09:33 14:33 15:39 16:44 17:49 18:43 19:43
Rendcomb, by Memory Lodge 07:04 08:09 09:34 14:34 15:41 16:46 17:51 18:44 19:44
Rendcomb, opp 74 & 75 Cheltenham Road 07:05 08:10 09:35 14:35 15:41 16:46 17:51 18:45 19:45
Rendcomb Manor Lodge (by) 07:06 08:11 09:36 14:36 15:43 16:48 17:53 18:46 19:46
Rendcomb Turn (corner of) 07:07 08:12 09:37 14:37 15:44 16:49 17:54 18:47 19:47
Rendcomb, by Hammerton House 07:08 08:13 09:38 14:38 15:45 16:50 17:55 18:48 19:48
N Cerney, by Bathurst Arms 07:09 08:14 09:39 14:39 15:47 16:52 17:57 18:49 19:49
N Cerney, opp Churnside 07:10 08:15 09:40 14:40 15:48 16:53 17:58 18:50 19:50
Perrott’s Brook, by The Bear 07:12 08:17 09:42 14:42 15:51 16:56 18:01 18:52 19:52
Perrott’s Brook, by Toft Cottage 07:13 08:18 09:43 14:43 15:51 16:56 18:01 18:53 19:53
Perrott’s Brook, opp Mayfield Park 07:13 08:18 09:43 14:43 15:52 16:57 18:02 18:53 19:53
Baunton, by Cirencester Golf Club 07:14 08:19 09:44 14:44 15:53 16:58 18:03 18:54 19:54
Baunton, nr Mill 07:15 08:20 09:45 14:45 15:54 16:59 18:04 18:55 19:55
Stratton, opp Churn Court 07:16 08:21 09:46 14:46 15:55 17:00 18:05 18:56 19:56
Stratton, opp Roberts Close 07:17 08:22 09:47 14:47 15:56 17:01 18:06 18:57 19:57
Stratton, nr Old Meeting Hall 07:17 08:22 09:47 14:47 15:57 17:02 18:07 18:57 19:57
Bowling Green Lane (after) 07:19 08:24 09:49 14:49 15:58 17:03 18:08 18:59 19:59
Cirencester, by Beeches Car Park 07:21 08:26 09:51 14:51 16:00 17:05 18:10 19:01 20:01
Cirencester, nr Bingham Place school stop 07:21 08:26 09:51 14:51 16:01 17:06 18:11 19:01 20:01
Cirencester, opp The Forum 07:22 08:27 09:52 14:52 16:02 17:07 18:12 19:02 20:02

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 8 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach West (SSWN)