Bus Times

51 - Swindon - Cricklade - Cirencester - Charlton Kings - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Swindon - Cricklade - Cirencester - Charlton Kings - Cheltenham

Swindon Bus Station (Bay 16) 06:10 07:10 08:20 then hourly until 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:35
Swindon Gladstone Street (E-bound) 06:11 07:11 08:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:36
Swindon County Road Corner (N-bound) 06:11 07:11 08:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:36
Pinehurst Wheeler Avenue (N-bound) 06:16 07:16 08:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:41
Pinehurst Stratton Cross Roads (N-bound) 06:17 07:17 08:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:42
Penhill Bradley Road (N-bound) 06:18 07:18 08:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:43
Penhill Queensfield (NW-bound) 06:19 07:19 08:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:44
Penhill Grafton Road (NW-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:45
Groundwell West (N-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:45
Calcutt Castle Eaton Turn (NW-bound) 06:27 07:27 08:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:52
Cricklade Stockham Close (W-bound) 06:30 07:30 08:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:54
Cricklade High Street (W-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:55
Cricklade Town Hall (S-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:55
Cricklade Pauls Croft (S-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:55
Cricklade Turning Circle (NW-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:56
Cricklade Pauls Croft (N-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:56
Cricklade Town Hall (N-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:56
Cricklade High Street (E-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:56
Cricklade Stockham Close (E-bound) 06:33 07:33 08:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:57
Latton, opp Shelter 06:39 07:39 08:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 19:01
Latton Cerney Wick Turn (NW-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:02
Cerney Wick Gateway Centre (W-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 19:04
S Cerney, opp Outdoor Education Centre 06:43 07:43 08:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 19:05
S Cerney, by The Watermark Spring Lake 06:44 07:44 08:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:06
S Cerney, after Kingfisher Place 06:46 07:46 08:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:08
S Cerney, opp The Lennards 06:46 07:46 08:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:08
S Cerney, opp Cross 06:47 07:47 08:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:09
S Cerney, by Royal Oak 06:47 07:47 08:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:09
S Cerney, by Cross Roads Farm 06:49 07:49 09:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:11
Siddington, opp Batesmans Cottages 06:50 07:50 09:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:12
Siddington Nursery View (corner of) 06:54 07:54 09:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:15
Siddington, after Village Hall 06:54 07:54 09:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:16
Siddington, opp Post Office 06:55 07:55 09:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:16
Siddington, opp Church Avenue 06:55 07:55 09:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:16
Cirencester, after Cherry Tree Drive 06:56 07:56 09:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:17
Cirencester, after Ermin Place 06:57 07:57 09:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:18
Cirencester Bridge Close (just after) 06:58 07:58 09:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:19
Cirencester, after Midland Road 06:59 07:59
Watermoor, opp Meadow Court 07:00 08:00
Chesterton, nr Shops 07:02 08:02
Chesterton, by Cemetery 07:03 08:03
Cirencester, nr College 07:05 08:05
Watermoor, opp Queen Street 07:11 08:11 09:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:20
Watermoor, opp Cirencester Junior School 07:12 08:12 09:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:21
Cirencester, opp Newcombe Court 07:13 08:13 09:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:23
Cirencester, opp The Forum 19:25
Cirencester, opp The Forum 07:15 08:15 09:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Cirencester, opp The Forum 07:20 08:20 09:20 16:20 17:25 18:25
Cirencester, o/s Abbey House 07:20 08:20 09:20 16:20 17:25 18:25
Cirencester, after Spitalgate Lane 07:21 08:21 09:21 16:21 17:26 18:26
Bowling Green Lane (opp) 07:22 08:22 09:22 16:22 17:27 18:27
Stratton, opp Old Meeting Hall 07:23 08:23 09:23 16:23 17:28 18:28
Stratton, after Roberts Close 07:23 08:23 09:23 16:23 17:28 18:28
Stratton, o/s Churn Court 07:24 08:24 09:24 16:24 17:29 18:29
Baunton, opp Mill 07:25 08:25 09:25 16:25 17:30 18:30
Baunton, nr Cirencester Golf Club 07:26 08:26 09:26 16:26 17:31 18:31
Perrott’s Brook, nr Mayfield Park 07:27 08:27 09:27 16:27 17:32 18:32
Perrott’s Brook, nr Toft Cottage 07:27 08:27 09:27 16:27 17:32 18:32
Perrott’s Brook, nr The Bear 07:28 08:28 09:28 16:28 17:33 18:33
N Cerney, nr Churnside 07:30 08:30 09:30 16:30 17:35 18:35
N Cerney, opp Bathurst Arms 07:32 08:32 09:32 16:32 17:37 18:37
Rendcomb, nr Hammerton House 07:32 08:32 09:32 16:32 17:37 18:37
Rendcomb Turn (after) 07:33 08:33 09:33 16:33 17:38 18:38
Rendcomb Manor Lodge (nr) 07:34 08:34 09:34 16:34 17:39 18:39
Rendcomb, o/s 74 & 75 Cheltenham Road 07:35 08:35 09:35 16:35 17:40 18:40
Rendcomb, nr Memory Lodge 07:36 08:36 09:36 16:36 17:41 18:41
Colesbourne, nr Withington Turn 07:37 08:37 09:37 16:37 17:42 18:42
Colesbourne Inn (after) 07:38 08:38 09:38 16:38 17:43 18:43
Colesbourne, nr Hilcot Turn 07:38 08:38 09:38 16:38 17:43 18:43
Cockleford, nr Trout Farm 07:40 08:40 09:40 16:40 17:45 18:45
Cockleford Mill (Stop) 07:40 08:40 09:40 16:40 17:45 18:45
Cockleford Turn (nr) 07:41 08:41 09:41 16:41 17:46 18:46
Cowley Turn (after) 07:42 08:42 09:42 16:42 17:47 18:47
Coberley Mill turn (by) 07:43 08:43 09:43 16:43 17:48 18:48
Coberley Turn (corner of) 07:43 08:43 09:43 16:43 17:48 18:48
Seven Springs (after) 07:44 08:44 09:44 16:44 17:49 18:49
Seven Springs, opp Black Barn 07:46 08:46 09:46 16:46 17:51 18:51
Charlton Kings, after Clock Tower 07:48 08:48 09:48 16:48 17:53 18:53
Charlton Kings, after Sainsburys Local 07:49 08:49 09:49 16:49 17:54 18:54
Charlton Kings, before Chestnut Walk 07:49 08:49 09:49 16:49 17:54 18:54
Charlton Kings, o/s St Edward's School 07:50 08:50 09:50 16:50 17:55 18:55
Cheltenham, before Beaufort Arms 07:52 08:52 09:52 16:52 17:57 18:57
Cheltenham Sandford Mill Road (corner of) 07:52 08:52 09:52 16:52 17:57 18:57
Charlton Park, nr Humphris Place 07:54 08:54 09:54 16:54 17:59 18:59
Cheltenham, opp Hospital Main Entrance 07:55 08:55 09:55 16:55 18:00 19:00
Cheltenham, by Suffolk Parade 07:57 08:57 09:57 16:57 18:02 19:02
Cheltenham, after Rotunda 07:58 08:58 09:58 16:58 18:03 19:03
Cheltenham, opp Imperial Square 07:59 08:59 09:59 16:59 18:04 19:04
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 1) 08:02 09:02 10:02 17:02 18:07 19:07

Cheltenham - Charlton Kings - Cirencester - Cricklade - Swindon

Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 1) 08:10 then hourly until 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:15 19:15
Cheltenham, opp Rotunda 08:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:16 19:16
Cheltenham, opp Suffolk Parade 08:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:17 19:17
Cheltenham, o/s Hospital Main Entrance 08:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:20 19:20
Charlton Park, opp Humphris Place 08:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:20 19:20
Cheltenham, after Sandford Mill Road 08:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:22 19:22
Cheltenham, after Beaufort Arms 08:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:22 19:22
Charlton Kings, nr Holy Apostles Church 08:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:23 19:23
Charlton Kings, opp St Edward's School 08:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:24 19:24
Charlton Kings, after Chestnut Walk 08:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:25 19:25
Charlton Kings, opp Sainsburys Local 08:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:25 19:25
Charlton Kings, opp Clock Tower 08:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:27 19:27
Seven Springs, by Black Barn 08:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:29 19:29
Seven Springs (before) 08:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:30 19:30
Coberley Turn (opp) 08:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:31 19:31
Cowley Turn (opp) 08:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:32 19:32
Cockleford Turn (by) 08:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:33 19:33
Cockleford Mill (opp) 08:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:34 19:34
Cockleford, by Trout Farm 08:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:35 19:35
Colesbourne, by Hilcot Turn 08:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:37 19:37
Colesbourne Inn (before) 08:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:38 19:38
Colesbourne, by Withington Turn 08:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:38 19:38
Rendcomb, by Memory Lodge 08:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:39 19:39
Rendcomb, opp 74 & 75 Cheltenham Road 08:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:40 19:40
Rendcomb Manor Lodge (by) 08:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:41 19:41
Rendcomb Turn (corner of) 08:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:42 19:42
Rendcomb, by Hammerton House 08:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:43 19:43
N Cerney, by Bathurst Arms 08:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:44 19:44
N Cerney, opp Churnside 08:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:45 19:45
Perrott’s Brook, by The Bear 08:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:47 19:47
Perrott’s Brook, by Toft Cottage 08:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:48 19:48
Perrott’s Brook, by Mayfield Park 08:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:48 19:48
Baunton, by Cirencester Golf Club 08:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:49 19:49
Baunton, nr Mill 08:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:50 19:50
Stratton, opp Churn Court 08:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:50 19:50
Stratton, opp Roberts Close 08:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:51 19:51
Stratton, nr Old Meeting Hall 08:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:52 19:52
Bowling Green Lane (after) 08:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:53 19:53
Cirencester, nr Abbey Way 08:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:53 19:53
Cirencester, after Abbey House 08:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:54 19:54
Cirencester, o/s Bingham House 07:45 08:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:55 19:55
Cirencester, o/s Bingham House 07:45 08:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:00 20:00
Cirencester, o/s Newcombe Court 07:46 08:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:01 20:01
Watermoor, by Cirencester Junior School 07:47 08:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:02 20:02
Watermoor, by Queen Street 07:49 08:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:03 20:03
Cirencester, opp Bridge Close 07:51 09:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:05 20:05
Cirencester, opp Ermin Place 07:51 09:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:05 20:05
Cirencester, before Cherry Tree Drive 07:52 09:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:06 20:06
Siddington, by Church Avenue 07:53 09:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:07 20:07
Siddington, before Post Office 07:53 09:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:07 20:07
Siddington, opp Village Hall 07:53 09:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:07 20:07
Siddington, opp Nursery View 07:54 09:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:08 20:08
Siddington, o/s Batesmans Cottages 07:57 09:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:11 20:11
S Cerney, nr Cross Roads Farm 07:59 09:09 16:09 17:09 18:08 19:12 20:12
S Cerney, nr Royal Oak 08:01 09:11 16:11 17:11 18:10 19:14 20:14
S Cerney, after Cross 08:02 09:12 16:12 17:12 18:11 19:15 20:15
S Cerney The Lennards (corner of) 08:02 09:12 16:12 17:12 18:11 19:15 20:15
S Cerney, before Kingfisher Place 08:02 09:12 16:12 17:12 18:11 19:15 20:15
S Cerney, opp The Watermark Spring Lake 08:03 09:14 16:14 17:14 18:12 19:16 20:16
S Cerney Outdoor Education Centre (corner of) 08:04 09:14 16:14 17:14 18:13 19:17 20:17
Cerney Wick Gateway Centre (E-bound) 08:05 09:15 16:15 17:15 18:14 19:18 20:18
Latton Cerney Wick Turn (SE-bound) 08:07 09:18 16:18 17:18 18:16 19:20 20:20
Latton Shelter (SE-bound) 08:10 09:20 16:20 17:20 18:18 19:22 20:22
Cricklade Stockham Close (W-bound) 08:17 09:27 16:27 17:27 18:24 19:27 20:27
Cricklade High Street (W-bound) 08:18 09:28 16:28 17:28 18:25 19:28 20:28
Cricklade Town Hall (S-bound) 08:18 09:28 16:28 17:28 18:25 19:28 20:28
Cricklade Pauls Croft (S-bound) 08:18 09:28 16:28 17:28 18:25 19:28 20:28
Cricklade Turning Circle (NW-bound) 08:19 09:29 16:29 17:09 17:29 18:26 19:29 20:29
Cricklade Pauls Croft (N-bound) 08:19 09:29 16:29 17:09 17:29 18:26 19:29 20:29
Cricklade Town Hall (N-bound) 08:19 09:29 16:29 17:09 17:29 18:26 19:29 20:29
Cricklade High Street (E-bound) 08:19 09:29 16:29 17:09 17:29 18:26 19:29 20:29
Cricklade Stockham Close (E-bound) 08:20 09:30 16:30 17:10 17:30 18:27 19:30 20:30
Calcutt Castle Eaton Turn (SE-bound) 08:23 09:34 16:34 17:14 17:34 18:30 19:33 20:33
Groundwell West (S-bound) 08:31 09:41 16:41 17:21 17:41 18:37 19:40 20:40
Penhill Grafton Road (SE-bound) 08:32 09:42 16:42 17:22 17:42 18:38 19:41 20:41
Penhill Queensfield (SE-bound) 08:32 09:42 16:42 17:22 17:42 18:38 19:41 20:41
Penhill Bradley Road (S-bound) 08:34 09:44 16:44 17:24 17:44 18:40 19:42 20:42
Pinehurst Stratton Cross Roads (S-bound) 08:35 09:45 16:45 17:25 17:45 18:41 19:43 20:43
Pinehurst Wheeler Avenue (S-bound) 08:36 09:46 16:46 17:26 17:46 18:41 19:43 20:43
Swindon County Road Corner (W-bound) 08:42 09:52 16:52 17:32 17:52 18:48 19:48 20:48
Swindon Gladstone Street (W-bound) 08:43 09:53 16:53 17:33 17:53 18:48 19:49 20:49
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 1) 08:45 09:55 16:55 17:35 17:55 18:50 19:50 20:50

More information