🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

51 - Cirencester - North Cerney - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

Cirencester - North Cerney - Cheltenham

Cirencester, o/s Bingham House 05:52 06:52 08:00 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:25 17:30 18:30
Cirencester, opp Beeches Car Park 05:52 06:52 08:00 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 16:25 17:30 18:30
Cirencester, after Spitalgate Lane 05:54 06:54 08:02 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:27 17:32 18:32
Bowling Green Lane (opp) 05:54 06:54 08:02 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:27 17:32 18:32
Stratton, opp Old Meeting Hall 05:55 06:55 08:03 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 16:28 17:33 18:33
Stratton, after Roberts Close 05:56 06:56 08:04 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:29 17:34 18:34
Stratton, o/s Churn Court 05:56 06:56 08:05 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 16:30 17:35 18:34
Baunton, opp Mill 05:57 06:57 08:06 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:31 17:36 18:35
Baunton, nr Cirencester Golf Club 05:58 06:58 08:07 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:32 17:37 18:36
Perrott’s Brook, nr Mayfield Park 05:59 06:59 08:08 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 16:33 17:38 18:37
Perrott’s Brook, nr Toft Cottage 05:59 06:59 08:09 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 16:34 17:39 18:37
Perrott’s Brook, nr The Bear 06:01 07:01 08:10 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:35 17:40 18:39
N Cerney, nr Churnside 06:02 07:02 08:12 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:37 17:42 18:40
N Cerney, opp Bathurst Arms 06:04 07:04 08:14 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 16:39 17:44 18:42
Rendcomb, nr Hammerton House 06:04 07:04 08:14 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 16:39 17:44 18:42
Rendcomb Turn (after) 06:05 07:05 08:15 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:40 17:45 18:43
Rendcomb Manor Lodge (nr) 06:06 07:06 08:16 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:41 17:46 18:44
Rendcomb, o/s 74 & 75 Cheltenham Road 06:07 07:07 08:17 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:42 17:47 18:45
Rendcomb, nr Memory Lodge 06:08 07:08 08:18 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:43 17:48 18:46
Colesbourne, nr Withington Turn 06:09 07:09 08:19 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:44 17:49 18:47
Colesbourne Inn (after) 06:10 07:10 08:20 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 16:45 17:50 18:48
Colesbourne, nr Hilcot Turn 06:10 07:10 08:20 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 16:45 17:50 18:48
Cockleford, nr Trout Farm 06:12 07:12 08:22 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 16:47 17:52 18:49
Cockleford Mill (Stop) 06:12 07:12 08:22 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 16:47 17:52 18:50
Cockleford Turn (nr) 06:13 07:13 08:23 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 16:48 17:53 18:51
Cowley Turn (after) 06:13 07:13 08:24 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 16:49 17:54 18:51
Coberley Mill turn (by) 06:14 07:14 08:24 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 16:49 17:54 18:51
Coberley Turn (corner of) 06:14 07:14 08:25 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 16:50 17:55 18:52
Seven Springs (after) 06:16 07:16 08:26 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 16:51 17:56 18:53
Seven Springs, opp Black Barn 06:17 07:17 08:27 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 16:52 17:57 18:54
Charlton Kings, after Clock Tower 06:19 07:19 08:30 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 16:55 18:00 18:56
Charlton Kings, after Sainsburys Local 06:20 07:20 08:31 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 16:56 18:01 18:57
Charlton Kings, before Chestnut Walk 06:20 07:20 08:31 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 16:56 18:01 18:57
Charlton Kings, o/s St Edward's School 06:21 07:21 08:32 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 16:57 18:02 18:58
Cheltenham, before Beaufort Arms 06:23 07:23 08:34 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 16:59 18:04 19:00
Cheltenham Sandford Mill Road (corner of) 06:23 07:23 08:35 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:00 18:05 19:00
Charlton Park, nr Humphris Place 06:25 07:25 08:37 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:02 18:07 19:02
Cheltenham, opp Hospital Main Entrance 06:26 07:26 08:38 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:03 18:08 19:03
Cheltenham, by Suffolk Parade 06:27 07:27 08:40 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:05 18:10 19:04
Cheltenham, after Rotunda 06:27 07:27 08:42 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:07 18:12 19:04
Cheltenham, opp Imperial Square 06:28 07:28 08:44 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:09 18:14 19:05
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 1) 06:30 07:30 08:47 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:12 18:17 19:07

Cheltenham - North Cerney - Cirencester

Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 1) 06:40 07:40 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 17:20 18:25 19:15
Cheltenham, opp Rotunda 06:41 07:42 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:12 17:22 18:26 19:16
Cheltenham, opp Suffolk Parade 06:42 07:43 09:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:13 17:23 18:27 19:17
Cheltenham, o/s Hospital Main Entrance 06:45 07:46 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:17 17:27 18:30 19:20
Charlton Park, opp Humphris Place 06:45 07:46 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:18 17:28 18:30 19:20
Charlton Park, on Old Bath Road school stop 06:46 07:47 09:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:19 17:29 18:31 19:21
Cheltenham, after Sandford Mill Road 06:47 07:50 09:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:21 17:31 18:32 19:22
Cheltenham, after Beaufort Arms 06:48 07:50 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:22 17:32 18:33 19:23
Charlton Kings, nr Holy Apostles Church 06:48 07:51 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:22 17:32 18:33 19:23
Charlton Kings, opp St Edward's School 06:50 07:53 09:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:25
Charlton Kings, after Chestnut Walk 06:50 07:54 09:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:26 17:36 18:35 19:25
Charlton Kings, opp Sainsburys Local 06:51 07:55 09:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:27 17:37 18:36 19:26
Charlton Kings, opp Clock Tower 06:53 07:58 09:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:30 17:40 18:38 19:28
Seven Springs, by Black Barn 06:54 07:59 09:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:31 17:41 18:39 19:29
Seven Springs (before) 06:55 08:00 09:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:32 17:42 18:40 19:30
Coberley Turn (opp) 06:57 08:02 09:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:34 17:44 18:41 19:31
Cowley Turn (opp) 06:58 08:03 09:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:35 17:45 18:42 19:32
Cockleford Turn (by) 06:59 08:04 09:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:36 17:46 18:43 19:33
Cockleford Mill (opp) 07:00 08:05 09:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:37 17:47 18:44 19:34
Cockleford, by Trout Farm 07:00 08:05 09:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:37 17:47 18:44 19:34
Colesbourne, by Hilcot Turn 07:02 08:07 09:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:39 17:49 18:46 19:36
Colesbourne Inn (before) 07:03 08:08 09:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:40 17:50 18:47 19:37
Colesbourne, by Withington Turn 07:03 08:08 09:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:40 17:50 18:47 19:37
Rendcomb, by Memory Lodge 07:04 08:10 09:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:42 17:52 18:48 19:38
Rendcomb, opp 74 & 75 Cheltenham Road 07:05 08:10 09:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:42 17:52 18:49 19:39
Rendcomb Manor Lodge (by) 07:06 08:12 09:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:44 17:54 18:50 19:40
Rendcomb Turn (corner of) 07:07 08:13 09:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:45 17:55 18:51 19:41
Rendcomb, by Hammerton House 07:08 08:14 09:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:46 17:56 18:52 19:42
N Cerney, by Bathurst Arms 07:09 08:16 09:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:48 17:58 18:53 19:43
N Cerney, opp Churnside 07:10 08:17 09:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:49 17:59 18:53 19:43
Perrott’s Brook, by The Bear 07:12 08:19 09:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:51 18:01 18:55 19:45
Perrott’s Brook, by Toft Cottage 07:13 08:20 09:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:52 18:02 18:55 19:45
Perrott’s Brook, opp Mayfield Park 07:13 08:21 09:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:53 18:03 18:56 19:46
Baunton, by Cirencester Golf Club 07:14 08:22 09:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:54 18:04 18:56 19:46
Baunton, nr Mill 07:15 08:23 09:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:55 18:05 18:57 19:47
Stratton, opp Churn Court 07:16 08:23 09:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:55 18:05 18:58 19:48
Stratton, opp Roberts Close 07:17 08:24 09:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:56 18:06 18:58 19:48
Stratton, nr Old Meeting Hall 07:17 08:25 09:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:57 18:07 18:59 19:49
Bowling Green Lane (after) 07:19 08:26 09:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:58 18:08 18:59 19:49
Cirencester, by Beeches Car Park 07:21 08:28 09:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:00 18:10 19:01 19:51
Cirencester, nr Bingham Place school stop 07:21 08:29 09:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:01 18:11 19:01 19:51
Cirencester, opp The Forum 07:22 08:30 09:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:02 18:12 19:02 19:52

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester