Bus Times

51 - Swindon - Cricklade - Cirencester - Charlton Kings - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Swindon - Cricklade - Cirencester - Charlton Kings - Cheltenham

Swindon Bus Station (Bay 16) 05:20 06:00 06:45 08:10 09:20 then hourly until 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:35
Swindon Gladstone Street (E-bound) 05:20 06:01 06:46 08:11 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:36
Swindon County Road Corner (N-bound) 05:21 06:01 06:46 08:12 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:36
Pinehurst Wheeler Avenue (N-bound) 05:26 06:06 06:52 08:18 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:41
Pinehurst Stratton Cross Roads (N-bound) 05:26 06:07 06:52 08:19 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:42
Penhill Bradley Road (N-bound) 05:27 06:08 06:54 08:20 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:43
Penhill Queensfield (NW-bound) 05:28 06:09 06:55 08:22 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:44
Penhill Grafton Road (NW-bound) 05:29 06:10 06:56 08:23 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:45
Groundwell West (N-bound) 05:29 06:10 06:56 08:24 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:45
Calcutt Castle Eaton Turn (NW-bound) 05:36 06:17 07:03 08:32 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:52
Cricklade Stockham Close (W-bound) 05:38 06:20 07:06 08:36 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:54
Cricklade High Street (W-bound) 05:39 06:21 07:07 08:37 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:55
Cricklade Town Hall (S-bound) 05:39 06:21 07:07 08:37 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:55
Cricklade Pauls Croft (S-bound) 05:39 06:21 07:07 08:37 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:55
Cricklade Turning Circle (NW-bound) 05:40 06:22 07:08 08:38 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:56
Cricklade Pauls Croft (N-bound) 05:40 06:22 07:08 08:38 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:56
Cricklade Town Hall (N-bound) 05:40 06:22 07:08 08:38 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:56
Cricklade High Street (E-bound) 05:40 06:22 07:08 08:38 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:56
Cricklade Stockham Close (E-bound) 05:41 06:23 07:09 08:39 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:57
Latton, opp Shelter 05:46 06:29 07:15 08:45 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:54 16:54 17:54 19:01
Latton Cerney Wick Turn (NW-bound) 05:47 06:30 07:17 08:47 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:02
Cerney Wick Gateway Centre (W-bound) 05:49 06:32 07:19 08:49 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:04
S Cerney, opp Outdoor Education Centre 05:50 06:33 07:21 08:50 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:05
S Cerney, by The Watermark Spring Lake 05:51 06:34 07:22 08:51 09:55 13:55 14:55 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:06
S Cerney, after Kingfisher Place 05:52 06:36 07:23 08:52 09:56 13:56 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:08
S Cerney, opp The Lennards 05:52 06:36 07:24 08:53 09:57 13:57 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:08
S Cerney, opp Cross 05:53 06:37 07:25 08:54 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:09
S Cerney, by Royal Oak 05:53 06:37 07:25 08:54 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:09
S Cerney, by Cross Roads Farm 05:55 06:39 07:27 08:56 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:11
Siddington, opp Batesmans Cottages 05:56 06:40 07:28 08:58 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:12
Siddington Nursery View (corner of) 05:59 06:44 07:32 09:02 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:15
Siddington, after Village Hall 06:00 06:44 07:32 09:03 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:16
Siddington, opp Post Office 06:00 06:45 07:33 09:03 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:16
Siddington, opp Church Avenue 06:00 06:45 07:33 09:04 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:16
Cirencester, after Cherry Tree Drive 06:01 06:46 07:34 09:05 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:17
Cirencester, after Ermin Place 06:02 06:47 07:35 09:06 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:18
Cirencester Bridge Close (just after) 06:03 06:48 07:36 09:07 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:19
Cirencester, after Midland Road 06:49 07:37
Watermoor, opp Meadow Court 06:50 07:38
Chesterton, nr Shops 06:52 07:40
Chesterton, by Cemetery 06:53 07:41
Cirencester, nr College 06:55 07:43
Watermoor, opp Queen Street 06:04 07:01 07:49 09:08 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:20
Watermoor, opp Cirencester Junior School 06:06 07:02 07:50 09:10 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:21
Cirencester, opp Newcombe Court 06:08 07:03 07:51 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:23
Cirencester, opp The Forum 19:25
Cirencester, opp The Forum 06:10 07:05 07:53 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:20
Cirencester, opp The Forum 06:15 07:10 08:00 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:25
Cirencester, o/s Abbey House 06:15 07:10 08:01 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:25
Cirencester, after Spitalgate Lane 06:16 07:11 08:02 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:26
Bowling Green Lane (opp) 06:16 07:12 08:02 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:27
Stratton, opp Old Meeting Hall 06:17 07:13 08:03 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:28
Stratton, after Roberts Close 06:18 07:13 08:04 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:28
Stratton, o/s Churn Court 06:19 07:14 08:05 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:29
Baunton, opp Mill 06:20 07:15 08:06 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:26 16:31 17:31 18:30
Baunton, nr Cirencester Golf Club 06:20 07:16 08:07 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:31
Perrott’s Brook, nr Mayfield Park 06:21 07:17 08:08 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:32
Perrott’s Brook, nr Toft Cottage 06:22 07:17 08:08 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:32
Perrott’s Brook, nr The Bear 06:22 07:18 08:09 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:33
N Cerney, nr Churnside 06:24 07:20 08:12 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:32 16:37 17:37 18:35
N Cerney, opp Bathurst Arms 06:26 07:22 08:14 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:37
Rendcomb, nr Hammerton House 06:26 07:22 08:14 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:37
Rendcomb Turn (after) 06:27 07:23 08:15 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:38
Rendcomb Manor Lodge (nr) 06:28 07:24 08:16 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:39
Rendcomb, o/s 74 & 75 Cheltenham Road 06:29 07:25 08:17 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:37 16:42 17:42 18:40
Rendcomb, nr Memory Lodge 06:30 07:26 08:18 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:38 16:42 17:42 18:41
Colesbourne, nr Withington Turn 06:31 07:27 08:19 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:39 16:43 17:43 18:42
Colesbourne Inn (after) 06:32 07:28 08:20 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:40 16:44 17:44 18:43
Colesbourne, nr Hilcot Turn 06:32 07:28 08:20 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:40 16:44 17:44 18:43
Cockleford, nr Trout Farm 06:34 07:30 08:22 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:42 16:46 17:46 18:45
Cockleford Mill (Stop) 06:34 07:30 08:22 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:43 16:47 17:47 18:45
Cockleford Turn (nr) 06:35 07:31 08:23 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:44 16:48 17:48 18:46
Cowley Turn (after) 06:35 07:32 08:24 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:44 16:48 17:48 18:47
Coberley Mill turn (by) 06:36 07:33 08:25 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:45 16:49 17:49 18:48
Coberley Turn (corner of) 06:36 07:33 08:25 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:46 16:50 17:50 18:48
Seven Springs (after) 06:37 07:34 08:26 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:47 16:51 17:51 18:49
Seven Springs, opp Black Barn 06:38 07:36 08:28 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:48 16:52 17:52 18:51
Charlton Kings, after Clock Tower 06:40 07:38 08:30 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:51 16:55 17:55 18:53
Charlton Kings, after Sainsburys Local 06:41 07:39 08:32 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:52 16:56 17:56 18:54
Charlton Kings, before Chestnut Walk 06:41 07:39 08:33 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:53 16:57 17:57 18:54
Charlton Kings, o/s St Edward's School 06:42 07:40 08:34 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:54 16:58 17:58 18:55
Cheltenham, before Beaufort Arms 06:43 07:42 08:37 09:52 10:52 14:52 15:56 17:00 18:00 18:57
Cheltenham Sandford Mill Road (corner of) 06:44 07:42 08:38 09:52 10:52 14:52 15:57 17:01 18:01 18:57
Charlton Park, nr Humphris Place 06:45 07:44 08:40 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:58 17:02 18:02 18:59
Cheltenham, opp Hospital Main Entrance 06:46 07:45 08:42 09:55 10:55 14:55 16:00 17:04 18:04 19:00
Cheltenham, by Suffolk Parade 06:47 07:47 08:44 09:57 10:57 14:57 16:02 17:06 18:06 19:02
Cheltenham, after Rotunda 06:48 07:48 08:45 09:58 10:58 14:58 16:03 17:07 18:07 19:03
Cheltenham, opp Imperial Square 06:50 07:49 08:47 09:59 10:59 14:59 16:04 17:09 18:09 19:04
Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 1) 06:52 07:52 08:50 10:02 11:02 15:02 16:07 17:12 18:12 19:07

Cheltenham - Charlton Kings - Cirencester - Cricklade - Swindon

Cheltenham Promenade (Stop 1) 06:55 08:00 09:10 then hourly until 15:10 16:15 17:20 18:15 19:15
Cheltenham, opp Rotunda 06:56 08:02 09:11 15:11 16:17 17:22 18:17 19:17
Cheltenham, opp Suffolk Parade 06:57 08:03 09:12 15:12 16:18 17:23 18:18 19:18
Cheltenham, o/s Hospital Main Entrance 07:00 08:06 09:15 15:15 16:21 17:26 18:20 19:20
Charlton Park, opp Humphris Place 07:00 08:06 09:15 15:15 16:21 17:26 18:20 19:20
Cheltenham, after Sandford Mill Road 07:02 08:09 09:17 15:17 16:24 17:29 18:22 19:22
Cheltenham, after Beaufort Arms 07:02 08:10 09:17 15:17 16:24 17:29 18:23 19:23
Charlton Kings, nr Holy Apostles Church 07:03 08:10 09:18 15:18 16:25 17:30 18:23 19:23
Charlton Kings, opp St Edward's School 07:04 08:12 09:19 15:19 16:27 17:32 18:25 19:25
Charlton Kings, after Chestnut Walk 07:05 08:14 09:20 15:20 16:28 17:33 18:25 19:25
Charlton Kings, opp Sainsburys Local 07:05 08:14 09:20 15:20 16:28 17:33 18:26 19:26
Charlton Kings, opp Clock Tower 07:07 08:17 09:22 15:22 16:31 17:36 18:28 19:28
Seven Springs, by Black Barn 07:09 08:19 09:24 15:24 16:33 17:38 18:29 19:29
Seven Springs (before) 07:10 08:20 09:25 15:25 16:34 17:39 18:30 19:30
Coberley Turn (opp) 07:11 08:22 09:26 15:26 16:36 17:41 18:32 19:32
Cowley Turn (opp) 07:12 08:24 09:27 15:27 16:37 17:42 18:33 19:33
Cockleford Turn (by) 07:13 08:24 09:28 15:28 16:38 17:43 18:34 19:34
Cockleford Mill (opp) 07:14 08:26 09:29 15:29 16:39 17:44 18:35 19:35
Cockleford, by Trout Farm 07:15 08:26 09:30 15:30 16:39 17:44 18:35 19:35
Colesbourne, by Hilcot Turn 07:17 08:29 09:32 15:32 16:42 17:47 18:37 19:37
Colesbourne Inn (before) 07:18 08:30 09:33 15:33 16:43 17:48 18:38 19:38
Colesbourne, by Withington Turn 07:18 08:30 09:33 15:33 16:43 17:48 18:38 19:38
Rendcomb, by Memory Lodge 07:19 08:31 09:34 15:34 16:45 17:50 18:39 19:39
Rendcomb, opp 74 & 75 Cheltenham Road 07:20 08:32 09:35 15:35 16:45 17:50 18:40 19:40
Rendcomb Manor Lodge (by) 07:21 08:33 09:36 15:36 16:46 17:51 18:41 19:41
Rendcomb Turn (corner of) 07:22 08:34 09:37 15:37 16:48 17:53 18:42 19:42
Rendcomb, by Hammerton House 07:23 08:35 09:38 15:38 16:48 17:53 18:43 19:43
N Cerney, by Bathurst Arms 07:24 08:36 09:39 15:39 16:50 17:55 18:44 19:44
N Cerney, opp Churnside 07:25 08:37 09:40 15:40 16:51 17:56 18:45 19:45
Perrott’s Brook, by The Bear 07:27 08:40 09:42 15:42 16:54 17:59 18:47 19:47
Perrott’s Brook, by Toft Cottage 07:28 08:41 09:43 15:43 16:55 18:00 18:48 19:48
Perrott’s Brook, by Mayfield Park 07:28 08:41 09:43 15:43 16:55 18:00 18:48 19:48
Baunton, by Cirencester Golf Club 07:29 08:42 09:44 15:44 16:57 18:02 18:49 19:49
Baunton, nr Mill 07:30 08:44 09:45 15:45 16:58 18:03 18:50 19:50
Stratton, opp Churn Court 07:30 08:44 09:45 15:45 16:59 18:04 18:50 19:50
Stratton, opp Roberts Close 07:31 08:45 09:46 15:46 17:00 18:05 18:51 19:51
Stratton, nr Old Meeting Hall 07:32 08:46 09:47 15:47 17:01 18:06 18:52 19:52
Bowling Green Lane (after) 07:33 08:47 09:48 15:48 17:02 18:07 18:53 19:53
Cirencester, nr Abbey Way 07:33 08:48 09:48 15:48 17:03 18:08 18:53 19:53
Cirencester, after Abbey House 07:34 08:49 09:49 15:49 17:04 18:09 18:54 19:54
Cirencester, o/s Bingham House 06:40 07:35 07:40 08:50 09:50 15:50 17:05 18:10 18:55 19:55
Cirencester, o/s Bingham House 06:40 07:40 07:40 08:55 09:55 15:55 17:10 18:15 19:00 20:00
Cirencester, o/s Newcombe Court 06:41 07:41 07:41 08:56 09:56 15:56 17:12 18:16 19:01 20:01
Watermoor, by Cirencester Junior School 06:42 07:43 07:42 08:58 09:58 15:58 17:15 18:18 19:02 20:02
Watermoor, by Queen Street 06:44 07:44 07:44 08:59 09:59 15:59 17:17 18:19 19:03 20:03
Cirencester, opp Bridge Close 06:46 07:46 07:46 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:21 18:21 19:05 20:05
Cirencester, opp Ermin Place 06:46 07:46 07:46 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:21 18:21 19:05 20:05
Cirencester, before Cherry Tree Drive 06:47 07:47 07:47 09:02 10:02 16:02 17:22 18:22 19:06 20:06
Siddington, by Church Avenue 06:48 07:48 07:48 09:03 10:03 16:03 17:23 18:23 19:07 20:07
Siddington, before Post Office 06:48 07:48 07:48 09:03 10:03 16:03 17:23 18:23 19:07 20:07
Siddington, opp Village Hall 06:48 07:48 07:48 09:03 10:03 16:03 17:23 18:23 19:07 20:07
Siddington, opp Nursery View 06:49 07:49 07:49 09:04 10:04 16:04 17:24 18:24 19:08 20:08
Siddington, o/s Batesmans Cottages 06:52 07:52 07:52 09:07 10:07 16:07 17:27 18:27 19:11 20:11
S Cerney, nr Cross Roads Farm 06:54 07:54 07:54 09:09 10:09 16:09 17:29 18:29 19:12 20:12
S Cerney, nr Royal Oak 06:56 07:56 07:56 09:11 10:11 16:11 17:31 18:31 19:14 20:14
S Cerney, after Cross 06:57 07:57 07:57 09:12 10:12 16:12 17:32 18:32 19:15 20:15
S Cerney The Lennards (corner of) 06:57 07:57 07:57 09:12 10:12 16:12 17:32 18:32 19:15 20:15
S Cerney, before Kingfisher Place 06:57 07:57 07:57 09:12 10:12 16:12 17:32 18:32 19:15 20:15
S Cerney, opp The Watermark Spring Lake 06:58 07:59 07:59 09:14 10:14 16:14 17:34 18:34 19:16 20:16
S Cerney Outdoor Education Centre (corner of) 06:59 07:59 08:00 09:14 10:14 16:14 17:34 18:34 19:17 20:17
Cerney Wick Gateway Centre (E-bound) 07:00 08:00 08:01 09:15 10:15 16:15 17:35 18:35 19:18 20:18
Latton Cerney Wick Turn (SE-bound) 07:02 08:03 08:03 09:18 10:18 16:18 17:38 18:38 19:20 20:20
Latton Shelter (SE-bound) 07:05 08:05 08:06 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:40 18:40 19:22 20:22
Cricklade Stockham Close (W-bound) 07:12 08:12 08:13 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:47 18:47 19:27 20:27
Cricklade High Street (W-bound) 07:13 08:13 08:14 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:48 18:48 19:28 20:28
Cricklade Town Hall (S-bound) 07:13 08:13 08:14 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:48 18:48 19:28 20:28
Cricklade Pauls Croft (S-bound) 07:13 08:13 08:14 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:48 18:48 19:28 20:28
Cricklade Turning Circle (NW-bound) 07:14 08:14 08:15 09:29 10:29 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:29 20:29
Cricklade Pauls Croft (N-bound) 07:14 08:14 08:15 09:29 10:29 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:29 20:29
Cricklade Town Hall (N-bound) 07:14 08:14 08:15 09:29 10:29 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:29 20:29
Cricklade High Street (E-bound) 07:14 08:14 08:15 09:29 10:29 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:29 20:29
Cricklade Stockham Close (E-bound) 07:15 08:15 08:16 09:30 10:30 16:30 17:10 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:30 20:30
Calcutt Castle Eaton Turn (SE-bound) 07:18 08:19 08:20 09:34 10:34 16:34 17:14 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:33 20:33
Groundwell West (S-bound) 07:26 08:26 08:29 09:41 10:41 16:41 17:21 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:40 20:40
Penhill Grafton Road (SE-bound) 07:27 08:27 08:30 09:42 10:42 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:41 20:41
Penhill Queensfield (SE-bound) 07:27 08:27 08:30 09:42 10:42 16:42 17:22 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:41 20:41
Penhill Bradley Road (S-bound) 07:29 08:29 08:32 09:44 10:44 16:44 17:24 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:42 20:42
Pinehurst Stratton Cross Roads (S-bound) 07:30 08:30 08:34 09:45 10:45 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:43 20:43
Pinehurst Wheeler Avenue (S-bound) 07:31 08:31 08:34 09:46 10:46 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:43 20:43
Swindon County Road Corner (W-bound) 07:37 08:37 08:42 09:52 10:52 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:48 20:48
Swindon Gladstone Street (W-bound) 07:38 08:38 08:43 09:53 10:53 16:53 17:33 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:49 20:49
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:40 08:40 08:45 09:55 10:55 16:55 17:35 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:50 20:50

More information