bustimes.org

521 - Crichton Campus - Castle Douglas via Dalry

A bus service operated by Houston’s Minicoaches

Map

Monday to Friday

Castle Douglas - Crichton Campus via Dalry

Castle Douglas Swimming Pool (Market Street) 06:55
Castle Douglas Library (King Street) 06:55
Castle Douglas Royal Bank (o/s Bank) 06:55
Castle Douglas Town Hall (opp Hall) 06:55
Castle Douglas Abercromby Road (North) 06:56
Castle Douglas Midpark (opp Road End) 06:57
Townhead of Greenlaw Wayside (at wayside) 07:00
Townhead of Greenlaw Abbey Yard (Road End) 07:01
Glenlochar Village (opp School) 07:02
Laurieston Bellymack (Farm) 07:08
Laurieston Village (Main Street) 07:10
Laurieston Hall (Road End) 07:11
Mossdale Little Duchrae (opp Road End) 07:17
Mossdale Village (opp PO) 07:20
Mossdale Bennan (opp Cottages) 07:22
New Galloway Kenmure (opp Road End) 07:31
New Galloway Post Office (opp PO) 07:33
New Galloway Braeside (Shelter) 07:33
St John’s Town of Dalry Clachan (o/s Inn) 07:40
St John’s Town of Dalry, o/s Bank House 07:40
St John’s Town of Dalry Underhill (at Junction) 07:40
St John’s Town of Dalry Trolane (at Bridge) 07:43
Balmaclellan, opp Shop 07:47
Balmaclellan, at Troquhain 07:50
Corsock Auchenvey (Road End) 07:56
Corsock Village (School) 08:00
Corsock Crofts Farm (opp Road End) 08:04
Crocketford Village (opp Police Station) 08:10
Crocketford Brae (opp Road End) 08:13
Shawhead Road End (A75 East) 08:14
Lochfoot Road End (A75 East) 08:17
Cargenbridge Garroch Loaning (opp Loaning) 08:22
Dumfries Laurieknowe (no 44) 08:24
Dumfries, opp Maxweltown West Church 08:24
Dumfries Buccleuch Street (opp Court) 08:25
Dumfries Academy Street (o/s School) 08:27
Dumfries Railway Station (o/s Station) 08:30
Dumfries Leafield Road (Morrisons) 08:32
Dumfries St Michaels St (opp Ship Inn) 08:35
Dumfries Nithbank (o/s Hospital) 08:37
Dumfries Johnstone Park (Road End) 08:38
Dumfries Picket Cross (Road End) 08:39
Crichton D and G College (at College) 08:50

Crichton Campus - Castle Douglas via Dalry

Crichton D and G College (at College) 16:40
Crichton Bankend Rd (Grierson Gate) 16:42
Dumfries, opp Mountainhall Cottages 16:47
Dumfries Picket Cross (opp Road End) 16:50
Dumfries Johnstone Park (opp Road End) 16:50
Dumfries Nithbank (opp Hospital) 16:52
Dumfries St Michaels St (opp Post Office) 16:53
Dumfries Brooms Road (opp Church) 16:54
Dumfries Leafield Road (Opp Morrisons) 16:57
Dumfries Railway Station (o/s Station) 17:00
Dumfries DG One A (Stance A) 17:05
Dumfries Loreburne Centre (Stance 1) 17:08
Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 5) 17:15
Dumfries, at Maxweltown West Church 17:15
Dumfries Cassalands (at 11) 17:15
Cargenbridge Garroch Loaning (opp Cottage) 17:18
Lochfoot Road End (A75 West) 17:23
Shawhead Road End (A75 West) 17:27
Crocketford Brae (Road End) 17:28
Crocketford Village (Police Station) 17:33
Corsock Crofts Farm (Road End) 17:38
Corsock Village (Post Office) 17:43
Corsock Auchenvey (opp Road End) 17:45
Balmaclellan, opp Troquhain 17:51
Balmaclellan, at Shop 17:55
St John’s Town of Dalry Trolane (at Bridge) 17:57
St John’s Town of Dalry Underhill (opp Junction) 18:00
St John’s Town of Dalry Post Office (opp PO) 18:00
St John’s Town of Dalry Clachan (opp Inn) 18:01
New Galloway Braeside (opp Shelter) 18:09
New Galloway Post Office (o/s PO) 18:10
New Galloway Kenmure (Road End) 18:11
Mossdale Bennan (o/s Cottages) 18:18
Mossdale Village (Post Office) 18:20
Mossdale Little Duchrae (Road End) 18:22
Laurieston Hall (opp Road End) 18:28
Laurieston Village (Main Street) 18:30
Laurieston Bellymack (opp Farm) 18:31
Glenlochar Village (School) 18:37
Townhead of Greenlaw Abbey Yard (opp Road End) 18:39
Townhead of Greenlaw Wayside (opp Wayside) 18:39
Castle Douglas Midpark (Road End) 18:42
Castle Douglas Abercromby Road (South) 18:43
Castle Douglas Swimming Pool (Market Street) 18:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Houston’s Minicoaches