521 - Dumfries - Laurieston

A bus service operated by McCall's Coaches

Dumfries - Laurieston

Crichton D and G College (at College) 16:40
Crichton Bankend Rd (Grierson Gate) 16:43
Dumfries, opp Mountainhall Cottages 16:48
Dumfries Picket Cross (opp Road End) 16:51
Dumfries Johnstone Park (opp Road End) 16:52
Dumfries Nithbank (opp Hospital) 16:53
Dumfries St Michaels St (opp Post Office) 16:55
Dumfries Brooms Road (opp Church) 16:57
Dumfries Leafield Road (Opp Morrisons) 16:59
Dumfries Railway Station (o/s Station) 17:00
Dumfries DG One A (Stance A) 17:05
Dumfries Loreburne Centre (Stance 1) 17:08
Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 5) 17:15
Dumfries, at Maxweltown West Church 17:15
Dumfries Cassalands (at 11) 17:15
Cargenbridge Garroch Loaning (opp Cottage) 17:18
Lochfoot Road End (A75 West) 17:24
Shawhead Road End (A75 West) 17:28
Crocketford Brae (Road End) 17:29
Crocketford Village (Police Station) 17:33
Corsock Crofts Farm (Road End) 17:38
Corsock Village (Post Office) 17:43
Corsock Auchenvey (opp Road End) 17:45
Balmaclellan, opp Troquhain 17:51
Balmaclellan, at Shop 17:55
St John’s Town of Dalry Trolane (at Bridge) 17:58
St John’s Town of Dalry Underhill (opp Junction) 18:00
St John’s Town of Dalry Post Office (opp PO) 18:00
St John’s Town of Dalry Clachan (opp Inn) 18:01
New Galloway Braeside (opp Shelter) 18:07
New Galloway Post Office (o/s PO) 18:0818:09
New Galloway Kenmure (Road End) 18:11
Mossdale Bennan (o/s Cottages) 18:11
Mossdale Village (Post Office) 18:16
Mossdale Little Duchrae (Road End) 18:17
Laurieston Hall (opp Road End) 18:20
Laurieston Village (Main Street) 18:21
Laurieston Bellymack (opp Farm) 18:21
Townhead of Greenlaw Abbey Yard (opp Road End) 18:26
Townhead of Greenlaw Wayside (opp Wayside) 18:26
Castle Douglas Midpark (Road End) 18:28
Castle Douglas Abercromby Road (South) 18:28
Castle Douglas Swimming Pool (Market Street) 18:30
Operates on request only from New Galloway to Castle Douglas

Laurieston - Dumfries

Castle Douglas Swimming Pool (Market Street) 07:00
Castle Douglas Library (King Street) 07:00
Castle Douglas Royal Bank (o/s Bank) 07:00
Castle Douglas Town Hall (opp Hall) 07:00
Castle Douglas Abercromby Road (North) 07:01
Castle Douglas Midpark (opp Road End) 07:02
Townhead of Greenlaw Wayside (at wayside) 07:04
Townhead of Greenlaw Abbey Yard (Road End) 07:04
Glenlochar Village (opp School) 07:05
Laurieston Bellymack (Farm) 07:10
Laurieston Village (Main Street) 07:12
Laurieston Hall (Road End) 07:13
Mossdale Little Duchrae (opp Road End) 07:18
Mossdale Village (opp PO) 07:22
Mossdale Bennan (opp Cottages) 07:23
New Galloway Kenmure (opp Road End) 07:29
New Galloway Post Office (opp PO) 07:31
New Galloway Braeside (Shelter) 07:31
St John’s Town of Dalry Clachan (o/s Inn) 07:41
St John’s Town of Dalry, o/s Bank House 07:41
St John’s Town of Dalry Underhill (at Junction) 07:41
St John’s Town of Dalry Trolane (at Bridge) 07:44
Balmaclellan, opp Shop 07:48
Balmaclellan, at Troquhain 07:51
Corsock Auchenvey (Road End) 07:57
Corsock Village (School) 08:01
Corsock Crofts Farm (opp Road End) 08:05
Crocketford Village (opp Police Station) 08:11
Crocketford Brae (opp Road End) 08:14
Shawhead Road End (A75 East) 08:15
Lochfoot Road End (A75 East) 08:18
Cargenbridge Garroch Loaning (opp Loaning) 08:23
Dumfries Laurieknowe (no 44) 08:25
Dumfries, opp Maxweltown West Church 08:25
Dumfries Buccleuch Street (opp Court) 08:26
Dumfries Academy Street (o/s School) 08:27
Dumfries Railway Station (o/s Station) 08:30
Dumfries Leafield Road (Morrisons) 08:35
Dumfries St Michaels St (opp Ship Inn) 08:42
Dumfries Nithbank (o/s Hospital) 08:46
Dumfries Johnstone Park (Road End) 08:47
Dumfries Picket Cross (Road End) 08:49
Crichton D and G College (at College) 08:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 11 April 2024

More information

McCall's Coaches

Website
Twitter
@McCalls_Coaches