🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

55 - Chippenham - Swindon

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Map

Swindon - Chippenham

Swindon Bus Station (Bay 14) 05:25 06:25 07:20 then every 30 minutes until 18:20 19:00 then hourly until 22:00 23:30
Swindon Catherine Street (S-bound) 05:27 06:27 07:22 18:22 19:02 22:02 23:31
Swindon Emlyn Square (NW-bound) 05:28 06:28 07:23 18:23 19:03 22:03 23:32
Swindon Dean Street (W-bound) 05:29 06:29 07:25 18:25 19:05 22:05 23:33
Even Swindon Great Western Outlet Village (SW-bound) 05:31 06:31 07:27 18:27 19:07 22:07 23:35
Bridgemead Paddington Drive (SW-bound) 05:32 06:32 07:28 18:28 19:08 22:08 23:36
Mannington Roundabout (W-bound) 05:32 06:32 07:28 18:28 19:08 22:08 23:36
Blagrove Roundabout (W-bound) 05:36 06:36 07:32 18:32 19:12 22:12 23:40
Freshbrook M4 Roundabout (W-bound) 05:37 06:37 07:34 18:34 19:14 22:14 23:42
Freshbrook Lydiard Fields Manor (W-bound) 05:38 06:38 07:35 18:35 19:15 22:15 23:43
Royal Wootton Bassett Sally Pussey (W-bound) 05:39 06:39 07:36 18:36 19:16 22:16 23:44
Royal Wootton Bassett Garraways (SW-bound) 05:40 06:40 07:37 18:37 19:17 22:17 23:45
Royal Wootton Bassett Swallows Mead (W-bound) 05:41 06:41 07:38 18:38 19:18 22:18 23:46
Royal Wootton Bassett Goughs Way (N-bound) 05:42 06:42 07:39 18:39 19:19 22:19 23:47
Royal Wootton Bassett Otter Way (NE-bound) 05:43 06:43 07:40 18:40 19:20 22:20 23:48
Royal Wootton Bassett Keats Close (NE-bound) 05:43 06:43 07:41 18:41 19:21 22:21 23:48
Royal Wootton Bassett Shelley Avenue (N-bound) 05:44 06:44 07:42 18:42 19:21 22:21 23:49
Royal Wootton Bassett Gainsborough Avenue (NW-bound) 05:45 06:45 07:43 18:43 19:22 22:22 23:50
Royal Wootton Bassett Masefield (W-bound) 05:45 06:45 07:43 18:43 19:23 22:23 23:50
Royal Wootton Bassett Maple Drive (SW-bound) 05:46 06:46 07:44 18:44 19:24 22:24 23:51
Royal Wootton Bassett, o/s St Bartholemews 05:47 06:47 07:46 18:46 19:25 22:25 23:52
Royal Wootton Bassett High Street (SW-bound) 05:49 06:49 07:48 18:48 19:27 22:27 23:54
Royal Wootton Bassett Whitehill Lane (SW-bound) 05:49 06:49 07:48 18:48 19:27 22:27 23:54
Royal Wootton Bassett Breach Lane (W-bound) 05:50 06:50 07:49 18:49 19:28 22:28 23:55
Royal Wootton Bassett, o/s Golf Club 05:51 06:51 07:50 18:50 19:29 22:29 23:56
Tockenham Wick Turn (W-bound) 05:54 06:54 07:53 18:53 19:32 22:32 23:58
Tockenham Wick Trow Lane (SW-bound) 05:54 06:54 07:53 18:53 19:32 22:32 23:58
Lyneham Southview (W-bound) 05:56 06:56 07:55 18:55 19:34 22:34 00:00
Lyneham Garage (S-bound) 05:56 06:56 07:55 18:55 19:34 22:34 00:00
Lyneham The Green (SE-bound) 05:56 06:56 07:55 18:55 19:34 22:34 00:00
Lyneham, opp Parish Church 05:57 06:57 07:56 18:56 19:35 22:35 00:01
Lyneham, o/s MOD Main Gate 05:58 06:58 07:57 18:57 19:36 22:36 00:02
Lyneham Melsome Road (SW-bound) 05:59 06:59 07:58 18:58 19:36 22:36 00:02
Goatacre Lane (S-bound) 06:00 07:00 07:59 18:59 19:38 22:38 00:04
Goatacre The Brow (S-bound) 06:01 07:01 08:00 19:00 19:39 22:39 00:05
Hilmarton Highway Turn (S-bound) 06:02 07:02 08:01 19:01 19:40 22:40 00:06
Hilmarton, opp The Duke 06:03 07:03 08:02 19:02 19:41 22:41 00:07
Hilmarton Manor Cottage (SW-bound) 06:04 07:04 08:03 19:03 19:42 22:42 00:07
Calne Tesco (S-bound) 06:08 07:08 08:07 19:07 19:45 22:45 00:11
Calne Porte Marsh Industrial Estate (SW-bound) 06:09 07:09 08:08 19:08 19:46 22:46 00:11
Calne Bug and Spider (SW-bound) 06:09 07:09 08:08 19:08 19:46 22:46 00:12
Calne Woodhill Rise (SW-bound) 06:10 07:10 08:09 19:09 19:47 22:47 00:13
Calne St Nicholas Close (SW-bound) 06:10 07:10 08:09 19:09 19:47 22:47 00:13
Calne Honeymead (SW-bound) 06:10 07:10 08:09 19:09 19:48 22:48 00:13
Calne The Pippin (W-bound) 06:11 07:11 08:10 19:10 19:48 22:48 00:14
Calne Post Office (W-bound) 06:11 07:11 08:10 19:10 19:48 22:48 00:14
Calne, o/s Bank House 06:12 07:12 08:11 19:11 19:49 22:49 00:14
Calne, o/s Town Hall 06:13 07:13 08:12 19:12 19:50 22:50 00:15
Calne, o/s Town Hall 06:16 07:16 08:15 19:15 19:53 22:53
Calne Coopers Cars (NW-bound) 06:16 07:16 08:15 19:15 19:53 22:53
Calne, o/s Springfield Academy 06:17 07:17 08:16 19:16 19:54 22:54
Calne Bremhill Turn (W-bound) 06:18 07:18 08:17 19:17 19:55 22:55
Studley Black Dog (W-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:19 19:19 19:57 22:57
Studley Crossroads (W-bound) 06:22 07:22 08:21 19:21 19:59 22:59
Pewsham, nr The Garage 06:24 07:24 08:24 19:24 20:01 23:01
Pewsham Spires View (NW-bound) 06:26 07:26 08:25 19:25 20:02 23:02
Pewsham Roundabout (NW-bound) 06:26 07:26 08:26 19:26 20:03 23:03
Pewsham, opp Stanley Lane 06:27 07:27 08:26 19:26 20:03 23:03
Chippenham, o/s Cemetery 06:27 07:27 08:27 19:27 20:04 23:04
Chippenham Long Close (W-bound) 06:28 07:28 08:28 19:28 20:04 23:04
Chippenham, opp The Pack Horse 06:28 07:28 08:28 19:28 20:04 23:04
Chippenham Royal Oak (NW-bound) 06:29 07:29 08:29 19:29 20:05 23:05
Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 3) 06:30 07:30 08:30 19:30 20:06 23:06
Chippenham, opp Angel Hotel 06:31 07:31 08:31 19:31 20:07 23:07
Chippenham Town Bridge (NE-bound) 06:33 07:33 08:33 19:33 20:09 23:09
Chippenham Rotary Hall (NE-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:34 19:34 20:10 23:10
Chippenham Railway Station (NE-bound) 06:35 07:35 08:35 19:35 20:11 23:11

Chippenham - Swindon

Chippenham Railway Station (NE-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:42 then every 30 minutes until 19:12 19:45 20:15 then hourly until 23:15
Chippenham Town Bridge (SE-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:45 19:15 19:46 20:16 23:16
Chippenham, o/s Angel Hotel 06:47 07:47 08:47 19:17 19:48 20:18 23:18
Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 9) 06:50 07:50 08:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 23:20
Chippenham Burlands Road (NW-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 23:20
Chippenham Royal Oak (SE-bound) 06:51 07:51 08:51 19:21 19:50 20:20 23:20
Chippenham, o/s The Pack Horse 06:51 07:51 08:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 23:21
Chippenham Long Close (E-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:52 19:22 19:51 20:21 23:21
Chippenham, opp Cemetery 06:52 07:52 08:52 19:22 19:51 20:21 23:21
Pewsham, o/s Stanley Lane 06:52 07:52 08:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 23:22
Pewsham Roundabout (SE-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:53 19:23 19:52 20:22 23:22
Pewsham Spires View (SE-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:54 19:24 19:53 20:23 23:23
Pewsham, opp The Garage 06:55 07:55 08:55 19:25 19:54 20:24 23:24
Studley Crossroads (E-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:59 19:29 19:57 20:27 23:27
Studley, nr Black Dog 07:00 08:00 09:00 19:30 19:58 20:28 23:28
Calne Bremhill Turn (E-bound) 07:02 08:02 09:02 19:32 20:00 20:30 23:30
Calne, opp Springfield Academy 07:03 08:03 09:03 19:33 20:01 20:31 23:31
Calne St Marys School (SE-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:03 19:33 20:01 20:31 23:31
Calne, o/s Bank House 07:04 08:04 09:04 19:34 20:02 20:32 23:32
Calne, o/s Town Hall 07:05 08:05 09:05 19:35 20:03 20:33 23:33
Calne, o/s Town Hall 06:40 07:08 07:40 08:08 08:40 09:08 19:38 20:06 20:36 23:36
Calne The Pippin (E-bound) 06:40 07:09 07:40 08:09 08:40 09:09 19:39 20:07 20:37 23:37
Calne Honeymead (NE-bound) 06:41 07:09 07:41 08:09 08:41 09:09 19:39 20:07 20:37 23:37
Calne St Nicholas Close (NE-bound) 06:41 07:09 07:41 08:09 08:41 09:09 19:39 20:07 20:37 23:37
Calne Woodhill Rise (N-bound) 06:41 07:10 07:41 08:10 08:41 09:10 19:40 20:07 20:37 23:37
Calne Bug and Spider (N-bound) 06:42 07:10 07:42 08:10 08:42 09:10 19:40 20:08 20:38 23:38
Calne Porte Marsh Industrial Estate (N-bound) 06:43 07:11 07:43 08:11 08:43 09:11 19:41 20:09 20:39 23:39
Calne Tesco (N-bound) 06:43 07:11 07:43 08:11 08:43 09:11 19:41 20:09 20:39 23:39
Hilmarton Manor Cottage (N-bound) 06:47 07:15 07:47 08:15 08:47 09:15 19:45 20:13 20:43 23:43
Hilmarton, o/s The Duke 06:48 07:16 07:48 08:16 08:48 09:16 19:46 20:13 20:43 23:43
Hilmarton Highway Turn (N-bound) 06:49 07:17 07:49 08:17 08:49 09:17 19:47 20:14 20:44 23:44
Goatacre The Brow (N-bound) 06:50 07:18 07:50 08:18 08:50 09:18 19:48 20:15 20:45 23:45
Goatacre Lane (N-bound) 06:51 07:19 07:51 08:19 08:51 09:19 19:49 20:16 20:46 23:46
Lyneham Melsome Road (NE-bound) 06:52 07:20 07:52 08:20 08:52 09:20 19:50 20:18 20:48 23:48
Lyneham, opp MOD Main Gate 06:54 07:22 07:54 08:22 08:54 09:22 19:52 20:19 20:49 23:49
Lyneham, o/s Parish Church 06:54 07:22 07:54 08:22 08:54 09:22 19:52 20:19 20:49 23:49
Lyneham The Green (NW-bound) 06:55 07:23 07:55 08:23 08:55 09:23 19:53 20:20 20:50 23:50
Lyneham Garage (N-bound) 06:55 07:23 07:55 08:23 08:55 09:23 19:53 20:20 20:50 23:50
Lyneham Southview (E-bound) 06:56 07:24 07:56 08:24 08:56 09:24 19:54 20:20 20:50 23:50
Tockenham Wick Trow Lane (NE-bound) 06:58 07:26 07:58 08:26 08:58 09:26 19:56 20:22 20:52 23:52
Tockenham Wick Turn (E-bound) 06:59 07:27 07:59 08:27 08:59 09:27 19:57 20:23 20:53 23:53
Royal Wootton Bassett, opp Golf Club 07:02 07:30 08:02 08:30 09:02 09:30 20:00 20:25 20:55 23:55
Royal Wootton Bassett Breach Lane (E-bound) 07:03 07:31 08:03 08:31 09:03 09:31 20:01 20:26 20:56 23:56
Royal Wootton Bassett Whitehill Lane (NE-bound) 07:04 07:33 08:04 08:33 09:04 09:33 20:03 20:28 20:58 23:58
Royal Wootton Bassett High Street (NE-bound) 06:36 07:06 07:34 08:06 08:34 09:06 09:34 20:04 20:29 20:59 23:59
Royal Wootton Bassett, opp St Bartholemews 06:36 07:06 07:35 08:06 08:35 09:06 09:35 20:05 20:29 20:59 23:59
Royal Wootton Bassett Kingsley Avenue (E-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:36 08:08 08:36 09:08 09:36 20:06 20:31 21:01 00:01
Royal Wootton Bassett Masefield (E-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:36 08:08 08:36 09:08 09:36 20:06 20:31 21:01 00:01
Royal Wootton Bassett, opp Gainsborough Avenue 06:39 07:09 07:37 08:09 08:37 09:09 09:37 20:07 20:31 21:01 00:01
Royal Wootton Bassett Shelley Avenue (S-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:37 08:09 08:37 09:09 09:37 20:07 20:32 21:02 00:02
Royal Wootton Bassett Keats Close (SW-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:38 08:10 08:38 09:10 09:38 20:08 20:32 21:02 00:02
Royal Wootton Bassett Otter Way (SW-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:39 08:10 08:39 09:10 09:39 20:09 20:33 21:03 00:03
Royal Wootton Bassett Goughs Way (S-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:39 08:11 08:39 09:11 09:39 20:09 20:33 21:03 00:03
Royal Wootton Bassett Swallows Mead (E-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:41 08:13 08:41 09:13 09:41 20:11 20:35 21:05 00:05
Royal Wootton Bassett Garraways (NE-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:41 08:13 08:41 09:13 09:41 20:11 20:35 21:05 00:05
Royal Wootton Bassett Sally Pussey (E-bound) 06:44 07:15 07:42 08:15 08:42 09:15 09:42 20:12 20:36 21:06 00:06
Freshbrook Lydiard Fields Manor (E-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:44 08:16 08:44 09:16 09:44 20:14 20:38 21:08 00:08
Freshbrook M4 Roundabout (E-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:44 08:16 08:44 09:16 09:44 20:14 20:38 21:08 00:08
Blagrove Roundabout (E-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:46 08:18 08:46 09:18 09:46 20:16 20:40 21:10 00:10
Mannington Roundabout (E-bound) 06:52 07:22 07:50 08:22 08:50 09:22 09:50 20:20 20:44 21:14 00:14
Bridgemead Paddington Drive (NE-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:51 08:23 08:51 09:23 09:51 20:21 20:45 21:15 00:15
Even Swindon Great Western Outlet Village (NE-bound) 06:55 07:25 07:53 08:25 08:53 09:25 09:53 20:23 20:47 21:17 00:17
Swindon Dean Street (E-bound) 06:56 07:26 07:54 08:26 08:54 09:26 09:54 20:24 20:48 21:18 00:18
Swindon Emlyn Square (NE-bound) 06:58 07:28 07:56 08:28 08:56 09:28 09:56 20:26 20:49 21:19 00:19
Swindon Sheppard Street (NE-bound) 06:59 07:29 07:57 08:29 08:57 09:29 09:57 20:27 20:50 21:20 00:20
Swindon Rail Station (NE-bound) 07:00 07:30 07:58 08:30 08:58 09:30 09:58 20:28 20:51 21:21 00:21
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:02 07:32 08:00 08:32 09:00 09:32 10:00 20:30 20:53 21:23 00:23

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 3 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach West