Bus Times

55 - Swindon - Royal Wootton Bassett - Calne - Chippenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Swindon - Royal Wootton Bassett - Calne - Chippenham

Swindon Bus Station (Bay 14) 04:50 05:30 06:00 06:15 06:30 06:40 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:55 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 then every 20 minutes until 14:10 14:30 14:50 then every 20 minutes until 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 23:30
Swindon Catherine Street (S-bound) 04:52 05:32 06:02 06:17 06:32 06:42 06:52 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:42 07:57 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 23:31
Swindon Emlyn Square (NW-bound) 04:53 05:33 06:03 06:18 06:33 06:43 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:58 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:53 16:14 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 23:32
Swindon Dean Street (W-bound) 04:54 05:34 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:45 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:45 08:00 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:55 16:16 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 23:33
Even Swindon Great Western Outlet Village (SW-bound) 04:56 05:36 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:47 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:47 08:02 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:57 16:18 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 23:35
Bridgemead Paddington Drive (SW-bound) 04:57 05:37 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:48 08:03 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:58 16:19 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 23:36
Mannington Roundabout (W-bound) 04:57 05:37 06:08 06:23 06:38 06:49 06:58 07:09 07:18 07:29 07:39 07:49 08:04 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:58 14:18 14:38 14:59 15:59 16:20 16:40 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:59 18:18 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 23:36
Blagrove Roundabout (W-bound) 05:01 05:41 06:12 06:27 06:42 06:53 07:02 07:13 07:22 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:08 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:02 14:22 14:42 15:04 16:04 16:25 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:03 18:22 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 23:40
Lydiard Fields Canberra House (NE-bound) 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:21 08:51
Freshbrook M4 Roundabout (W-bound) 05:02 05:42 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:58 07:04 07:18 07:24 07:38 07:45 07:58 08:10 08:35 08:53 09:04 14:24 14:44 15:06 16:06 16:27 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:05 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 23:42
Freshbrook Lydiard Fields Manor (W-bound) 05:03 05:43 06:15 06:30 06:45 06:59 07:05 07:19 07:25 07:39 07:46 07:59 08:11 08:36 08:54 09:05 14:25 14:45 15:07 16:07 16:28 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:06 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 23:43
Royal Wootton Bassett Sally Pussey (W-bound) 05:04 05:44 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:06 07:21 07:26 07:41 07:47 08:01 08:12 08:37 08:56 09:06 14:26 14:46 15:08 16:08 16:29 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:07 18:26 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 23:44
Royal Wootton Bassett Garraways (SW-bound) 05:05 05:45 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:03 07:07 07:23 07:27 07:43 07:49 08:03 08:14 08:39 08:58 09:07 14:27 14:47 15:09 16:09 16:30 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:09 18:27 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 23:45
Royal Wootton Bassett Swallows Mead (W-bound) 05:06 05:46 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:05 07:08 07:25 07:28 07:45 07:50 08:05 08:15 08:40 09:00 09:08 14:28 14:48 15:11 16:11 16:32 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:10 18:28 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 23:46
Royal Wootton Bassett Goughs Way (N-bound) 05:07 05:47 06:19 06:34 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:51 08:16 08:41 09:09 14:29 14:49 15:12 16:12 16:34 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:11 18:29 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 23:47
Royal Wootton Bassett Otter Way (NE-bound) 05:08 05:48 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:52 08:17 08:42 09:10 14:30 14:50 15:13 16:13 16:35 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:12 18:30 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 23:48
Royal Wootton Bassett Keats Close (NE-bound) 05:09 05:49 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:53 08:18 08:43 09:11 14:31 14:51 15:14 16:14 16:35 16:55 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:13 18:31 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 23:48
Royal Wootton Bassett Shelley Avenue (N-bound) 05:09 05:49 06:22 06:37 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:54 08:19 08:44 09:12 14:32 14:52 15:15 16:15 16:36 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:14 18:31 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 23:49
Royal Wootton Bassett Gainsborough Avenue (NW-bound) 05:10 05:50 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:55 08:20 08:45 09:13 14:33 14:53 15:16 16:16 16:37 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:15 18:32 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 23:50
Royal Wootton Bassett Masefield (W-bound) 05:11 05:51 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:55 08:20 08:45 09:13 14:33 14:53 15:16 16:16 16:38 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:15 18:33 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 23:50
Royal Wootton Bassett Maple Drive (SW-bound) 05:12 05:52 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:56 08:21 08:46 09:14 14:34 14:54 15:17 16:17 16:39 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:16 18:34 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 23:51
Royal Wootton Bassett, o/s St Bartholemews 05:13 05:53 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:58 08:23 08:48 09:16 14:36 14:56 15:19 16:19 16:41 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:18 18:35 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 23:52
Royal Wootton Bassett High Street (SW-bound) 05:15 05:55 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:00 08:25 08:50 09:18 14:38 14:58 15:21 16:21 16:43 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:20 18:37 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 23:54
Royal Wootton Bassett Whitehill Lane (SW-bound) 05:15 05:55 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:00 08:25 08:50 09:18 14:38 14:58 15:21 16:21 16:43 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:20 18:37 18:57 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:54
Royal Wootton Bassett Breach Lane (W-bound) 05:16 05:56 06:29 06:45 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:02 08:27 08:52 09:19 14:39 14:59 15:22 16:22 16:45 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:22 18:38 18:58 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:55
Royal Wootton Bassett, o/s Golf Club 05:17 05:57 06:30 06:46 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:03 08:28 08:53 09:20 14:40 15:00 15:23 16:23 16:46 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:23 18:39 18:59 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:56
Tockenham Wick Turn (W-bound) 05:20 06:00 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:06 08:31 08:56 09:23 14:43 15:03 15:26 16:26 16:48 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:25 18:42 19:02 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:58
Tockenham Wick Trow Lane (SW-bound) 05:20 06:00 06:33 06:49 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:06 08:31 08:56 09:23 14:43 15:03 15:26 16:26 16:49 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:26 18:42 19:02 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:58
Lyneham Southview (W-bound) 05:22 06:02 06:35 06:51 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:08 08:33 08:58 09:25 14:45 15:05 15:28 16:28 16:51 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:28 18:44 19:04 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 00:00
Lyneham Garage (S-bound) 05:22 06:02 06:35 06:51 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:09 08:34 08:59 09:25 14:45 15:05 15:28 16:28 16:51 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:28 18:44 19:04 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 00:00
Lyneham The Green (SE-bound) 05:22 06:02 06:35 06:51 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:09 08:34 08:59 09:25 14:45 15:05 15:28 16:28 16:51 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:28 18:44 19:04 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 00:00
Lyneham, opp Parish Church 05:23 06:03 06:36 06:52 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:10 08:35 09:00 09:26 14:46 15:06 15:29 16:29 16:52 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:29 18:45 19:05 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 00:01
Lyneham, o/s MOD Main Gate 05:24 06:04 06:37 06:53 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:11 08:36 09:01 09:27 14:47 15:07 15:30 16:30 16:53 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:30 18:46 19:06 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 00:02
Lyneham Melsome Road (SW-bound) 05:25 06:05 06:38 06:54 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:12 08:37 09:02 09:28 14:48 15:08 15:31 16:31 16:54 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:31 18:47 19:06 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 00:02
Goatacre Lane (S-bound) 05:26 06:06 06:39 06:56 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:14 08:39 09:04 09:29 14:49 15:09 15:32 16:32 16:55 17:16 17:30 17:46 18:00 18:16 18:32 18:48 19:08 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 00:04
Goatacre The Brow (S-bound) 05:27 06:07 06:41 06:58 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:16 08:41 09:06 09:30 14:50 15:10 15:33 16:33 16:57 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:33 18:49 19:09 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 00:05
Hilmarton Highway Turn (S-bound) 05:28 06:08 06:42 06:59 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:18 08:43 09:07 09:31 14:51 15:11 15:34 16:34 16:58 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:34 18:50 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 00:06
Hilmarton, opp The Duke 05:29 06:09 06:43 07:01 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:19 08:44 09:09 09:32 14:52 15:12 15:35 16:35 16:59 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:19 18:35 18:51 19:11 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 00:07
Hilmarton Manor Cottage (SW-bound) 05:30 06:10 06:44 07:02 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:21 08:46 09:10 09:33 14:53 15:13 15:36 16:36 17:00 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:36 18:52 19:12 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 00:07
Calne Tesco (S-bound) 05:34 06:14 06:48 07:07 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:27 08:52 09:15 09:37 14:57 15:17 15:40 16:40 17:04 17:25 17:39 17:55 18:09 18:25 18:40 18:56 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 00:11
Calne Porte Marsh Industrial Estate (SW-bound) 05:35 06:15 06:49 07:08 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:52 09:16 09:38 14:58 15:18 15:41 16:41 17:05 17:26 17:40 17:56 18:10 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 00:11
Calne Bug and Spider (SW-bound) 05:35 06:15 06:50 07:09 07:28 07:48 08:08 08:28 08:53 09:17 09:38 14:58 15:18 15:41 16:41 17:06 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:57 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 00:12
Calne Woodhill Rise (SW-bound) 05:36 06:16 06:50 07:10 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:54 09:18 09:39 14:59 15:19 15:42 16:42 17:06 17:27 17:41 17:57 18:11 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 00:13
Calne St Nicholas Close (SW-bound) 05:36 06:16 06:51 07:10 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:30 08:55 09:18 09:39 14:59 15:19 15:42 16:42 17:07 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:58 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 00:13
Calne Honeymead (SW-bound) 05:36 06:16 06:51 07:11 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:55 09:19 09:39 14:59 15:19 15:42 16:42 17:07 17:28 17:42 17:58 18:12 18:28 18:42 18:58 19:18 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 00:13
Calne The Pippin (W-bound) 05:37 06:17 06:52 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:56 09:19 09:40 15:00 15:20 15:43 16:43 17:08 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:59 19:18 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 00:14
Calne Post Office (W-bound) 05:37 06:17 06:52 07:12 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:32 08:57 09:20 09:40 15:00 15:20 15:43 16:43 17:08 17:29 17:43 17:59 18:13 18:29 18:43 18:59 19:18 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 00:14
Calne, o/s Bank House 05:38 06:18 06:53 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:57 09:20 09:41 15:01 15:21 15:44 16:44 17:09 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 00:14
Calne, o/s Town Hall 05:39 06:19 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:59 09:22 09:42 15:02 15:22 15:45 16:45 17:10 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:20 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 00:15
Calne, o/s Town Hall 05:42 06:22 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:04 09:27 09:47 15:07 15:27 15:50 16:50 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:22 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Calne Coopers Cars (NW-bound) 05:42 06:22 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:04 09:27 09:47 15:07 15:27 15:50 16:50 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:22 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Calne, o/s Springfield Academy 05:43 06:23 07:00 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:40 09:05 09:28 09:48 15:08 15:28 15:51 16:51 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:23 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Calne Bremhill Turn (W-bound) 05:43 06:23 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:06 09:28 09:48 15:08 15:28 15:52 16:52 17:17 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:23 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Studley Black Dog (W-bound) 05:46 06:26 07:05 07:26 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:44 09:09 09:31 09:51 15:11 15:31 15:55 16:55 17:20 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:26 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Studley Crossroads (W-bound) 05:48 06:28 07:08 07:29 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:47 09:12 09:33 09:53 15:13 15:33 15:58 16:58 17:23 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:28 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Pewsham, nr The Garage 05:50 06:30 07:10 07:31 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:50 09:14 09:35 09:55 15:15 15:36 16:00 17:00 17:25 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Pewsham Spires View (NW-bound) 05:51 06:31 07:11 07:33 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:52 09:16 09:37 09:57 15:17 15:38 16:02 17:02 17:27 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:31 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Pewsham Roundabout (NW-bound) 05:52 06:32 07:12 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:53 09:16 09:37 09:57 15:17 15:39 16:03 17:03 17:28 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:31 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Pewsham, opp Stanley Lane 05:52 06:32 07:12 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:54 09:17 09:38 09:58 15:18 15:40 16:04 17:04 17:29 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:32 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Chippenham, o/s Cemetery 05:53 06:33 07:13 07:35 07:55 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:18 09:39 09:59 15:19 15:41 16:04 17:04 17:29 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Chippenham Long Close (W-bound) 05:53 06:33 07:13 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:55 09:18 09:39 09:59 15:19 15:41 16:05 17:05 17:30 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:33 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Chippenham, opp The Pack Horse 05:53 06:33 07:13 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:55 09:18 09:39 09:59 15:19 15:41 16:05 17:05 17:30 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:33 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Chippenham Royal Oak (NW-bound) 05:54 06:34 07:14 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:19 09:40 10:00 15:20 15:43 16:06 17:06 17:31 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 3) 05:56 06:36 07:16 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:21 09:42 10:02 15:22 15:45 16:08 17:08 17:33 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Chippenham, opp Angel Hotel 05:57 06:37 07:17 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:22 09:42 10:02 15:22 15:46 16:09 17:09 17:34 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Chippenham Town Bridge (NE-bound) 05:59 06:39 07:19 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:45 10:05 15:25 15:49 16:12 17:12 17:37 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Chippenham Rotary Hall (NE-bound) 06:00 06:40 07:20 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:46 10:06 15:26 15:50 16:13 17:13 17:38 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Chippenham Railway Station (NE-bound) 06:02 06:42 07:22 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 15:27 15:52 16:15 17:15 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Supported by Wiltshire Council Supported by Wiltshire Council Supported by Wiltshire Council Supported by Wiltshire Council

Chippenham - Calne - Royal Wootton Bassett - Swindon

Chippenham Railway Station (NE-bound) 06:07 06:47 07:27 07:52 08:12 08:32 then every 20 minutes until 14:32 14:47 14:47 15:02 15:02 then every 15 minutes until 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:47 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 then hourly until 23:15
Chippenham Town Bridge (SE-bound) 06:10 06:50 07:30 07:55 08:15 08:35 14:35 14:50 14:50 15:05 15:05 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:50 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 23:16
Chippenham, o/s Angel Hotel 06:12 06:52 07:32 07:57 08:17 08:37 14:37 14:52 14:52 15:07 15:07 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:52 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 23:18
Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 9) 06:15 06:55 07:35 08:00 08:20 08:40 14:40 14:55 14:55 15:10 15:10 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:55 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 23:20
Chippenham Burlands Road (NW-bound) 06:15 06:55 07:35 08:00 08:20 08:40 14:40 14:57 14:55 15:11 15:10 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:55 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 23:20
Chippenham Royal Oak (SE-bound) 06:16 06:56 07:36 08:01 08:21 08:41 14:41 14:59 14:56 15:12 15:11 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:56 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 23:20
Chippenham, o/s The Pack Horse 06:16 06:56 07:36 08:01 08:21 08:41 14:41 15:02 14:56 15:14 15:12 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:11 17:31 17:56 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 23:21
Chippenham Long Close (E-bound) 06:17 06:57 07:37 08:02 08:22 08:42 14:42 15:04 14:57 15:15 15:12 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:57 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 23:21
Chippenham, opp Cemetery 06:17 06:57 07:37 08:02 08:22 08:42 14:42 15:07 14:57 15:17 15:13 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:57 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 23:21
Pewsham, o/s Stanley Lane 06:17 06:57 07:38 08:03 08:23 08:42 14:42 15:07 14:57 15:17 15:13 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:57 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 23:22
Pewsham Roundabout (SE-bound) 06:18 06:58 07:38 08:03 08:23 08:43 14:43 15:08 14:58 15:18 15:14 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:58 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 23:22
Pewsham Spires View (SE-bound) 06:19 06:59 07:39 08:04 08:24 08:44 14:44 15:09 14:59 15:19 15:15 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:59 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 23:23
Pewsham, opp The Garage 06:20 07:00 07:41 08:06 08:26 08:45 14:45 15:12 15:00 15:22 15:17 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:00 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 23:24
Studley Crossroads (E-bound) 06:24 07:04 07:45 08:10 08:30 08:49 14:49 15:17 15:04 15:27 15:22 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:21 17:41 18:04 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 23:27
Studley, nr Black Dog 06:25 07:05 07:46 08:11 08:31 08:50 14:50 15:19 15:05 15:29 15:24 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:22 17:42 18:05 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 23:28
Calne Bremhill Turn (E-bound) 06:27 07:07 07:51 08:16 08:36 08:52 14:52 15:23 15:09 15:33 15:28 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:26 17:46 18:07 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 23:30
Calne, opp Springfield Academy 06:28 07:08 07:51 08:16 08:36 08:53 14:53 15:24 15:10 15:34 15:29 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:27 17:47 18:08 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 23:31
Calne St Marys School (SE-bound) 06:28 07:08 07:52 08:17 08:37 08:53 14:53 15:25 15:11 15:35 15:30 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 23:31
Calne, o/s Bank House 06:29 07:09 07:53 08:18 08:38 08:54 14:54 15:26 15:12 15:36 15:31 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 23:32
Calne, o/s Town Hall 06:30 07:10 07:55 08:20 08:40 08:55 14:55 15:28 15:13 15:38 15:33 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 23:33
Calne, o/s Town Hall 05:55 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:35 08:00 08:25 08:45 09:00 15:00 15:18 15:33 15:18 15:43 15:38 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 23:35
Royal Wootton Bassett Swallows Mead (W-bound) 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05
Royal Wootton Bassett The Steadings (SW-bound) 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06
Royal Wootton Bassett Washbourne Road (SW-bound) 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:06
Calne The Pippin (E-bound) 05:55 06:36 06:55 07:16 07:35 08:01 08:25 08:45 09:00 15:00 15:18 15:34 15:19 15:44 15:39 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 23:35
Royal Wootton Bassett Beaufort Park Estate (S-bound) 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:07
Royal Wootton Bassett Morstone Road (W-bound) 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:08
Royal Wootton Bassett Richards Close (N-bound) 06:48 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:09
Calne Honeymead (NE-bound) 05:56 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 08:01 08:26 08:46 09:01 15:01 15:19 15:34 15:19 15:44 15:39 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 23:36
Calne St Nicholas Close (NE-bound) 05:56 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:36 08:01 08:26 08:46 09:01 15:01 15:19 15:34 15:19 15:44 15:39 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 23:36
Calne Woodhill Rise (N-bound) 05:56 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 08:02 08:26 08:46 09:01 15:01 15:20 15:35 15:20 15:45 15:40 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 23:36
Calne Bug and Spider (N-bound) 05:57 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:37 08:02 08:27 08:47 09:02 15:02 15:20 15:35 15:20 15:45 15:40 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 23:37
Calne Porte Marsh Industrial Estate (N-bound) 05:57 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:03 08:28 08:48 09:03 15:03 15:21 15:36 15:21 15:46 15:41 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 23:37
Calne Tesco (N-bound) 05:58 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:38 08:04 08:28 08:48 09:03 15:03 15:21 15:36 15:21 15:46 15:41 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 23:38
Hilmarton Manor Cottage (N-bound) 06:01 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:08 08:32 08:52 09:07 15:07 15:26 15:41 15:26 15:51 15:46 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 23:41
Hilmarton, o/s The Duke 06:02 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:09 08:33 08:53 09:08 15:08 15:26 15:41 15:26 15:51 15:46 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 23:42
Hilmarton Highway Turn (N-bound) 06:03 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:10 08:34 08:54 09:09 15:09 15:28 15:43 15:28 15:53 15:48 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 23:43
Goatacre The Brow (N-bound) 06:04 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:11 08:35 08:55 09:10 15:10 15:28 15:43 15:28 15:53 15:48 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 23:44
Goatacre Lane (N-bound) 06:05 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:12 08:36 08:56 09:11 15:11 15:30 15:45 15:30 15:55 15:50 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 23:45
Lyneham Melsome Road (NE-bound) 06:06 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:14 08:37 08:57 09:12 15:12 15:31 15:46 15:31 15:56 15:51 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 23:46
Lyneham, opp MOD Main Gate 06:08 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:16 08:39 08:59 09:14 15:14 15:33 15:48 15:33 15:58 15:53 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 23:48
Lyneham, o/s Parish Church 06:08 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:16 08:39 08:59 09:14 15:14 15:33 15:48 15:33 15:58 15:53 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 23:48
Lyneham The Green (NW-bound) 06:09 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:17 08:40 09:00 09:15 15:15 15:34 15:49 15:34 15:59 15:54 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 23:49
Lyneham Garage (N-bound) 06:09 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:18 08:40 09:00 09:15 15:15 15:34 15:49 15:34 15:59 15:54 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 23:49
Lyneham Southview (E-bound) 06:10 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:18 08:41 09:01 09:16 15:16 15:35 15:50 15:35 16:00 15:55 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 23:49
Tockenham Wick Trow Lane (NE-bound) 06:12 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:21 08:43 09:03 09:18 15:18 15:37 15:52 15:37 16:02 15:57 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 23:51
Tockenham Wick Turn (E-bound) 06:13 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:22 08:44 09:04 09:19 15:19 15:38 15:53 15:38 16:03 15:58 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 23:52
Royal Wootton Bassett, opp Golf Club 06:16 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:26 08:47 09:07 09:22 15:22 15:41 15:56 15:41 16:06 16:01 17:01 17:21 17:41 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 23:54
Royal Wootton Bassett Breach Lane (E-bound) 06:17 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:27 08:48 09:08 09:23 15:23 15:42 15:57 15:42 16:07 16:02 17:02 17:22 17:42 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 23:55
Royal Wootton Bassett Whitehill Lane (NE-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:01 07:10 07:21 07:30 07:41 07:50 08:01 08:10 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:24 15:24 15:43 15:58 15:43 16:08 16:03 17:03 17:23 17:43 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 23:57
Royal Wootton Bassett High Street (NE-bound) 05:26 05:56 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:26 15:26 15:45 16:00 15:45 16:10 16:05 17:05 17:25 17:45 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 23:58
Royal Wootton Bassett, opp St Bartholemews 05:26 05:56 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:32 08:51 09:11 09:26 15:26 15:45 16:00 15:45 16:10 16:05 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 23:58
Royal Wootton Bassett Kingsley Avenue (E-bound) 05:28 05:58 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:34 08:53 09:13 09:28 15:28 15:47 16:02 15:47 16:12 16:07 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 23:59
Royal Wootton Bassett Masefield (E-bound) 05:28 05:58 06:23 06:38 06:53 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:34 08:53 09:13 09:28 15:28 15:47 16:02 15:47 16:12 16:07 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 00:00
Royal Wootton Bassett, opp Gainsborough Avenue 05:29 05:59 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:35 08:54 09:14 09:29 15:29 15:48 16:03 15:48 16:13 16:08 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 00:00
Royal Wootton Bassett Shelley Avenue (S-bound) 05:29 05:59 06:24 06:39 06:54 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:36 08:54 09:14 09:29 15:29 15:48 16:03 15:48 16:13 16:08 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 00:01
Royal Wootton Bassett Keats Close (SW-bound) 05:30 06:00 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:37 08:55 09:15 09:30 15:30 15:49 16:04 15:49 16:14 16:09 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 00:01
Royal Wootton Bassett Otter Way (SW-bound) 05:30 06:00 06:25 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:38 08:55 09:15 09:30 15:30 15:49 16:04 15:49 16:14 16:09 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 00:02
Royal Wootton Bassett Goughs Way (S-bound) 05:31 06:01 06:26 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:39 08:56 09:16 09:31 15:31 15:50 16:05 15:50 16:15 16:10 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 00:02
Royal Wootton Bassett Swallows Mead (E-bound) 05:33 06:03 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:41 08:58 09:18 09:33 15:33 15:52 16:07 15:52 16:17 16:12 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 00:04
Royal Wootton Bassett Garraways (NE-bound) 05:33 06:03 06:28 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:41 08:58 09:18 09:33 15:33 15:52 16:07 15:52 16:17 16:12 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 00:04
Royal Wootton Bassett Sally Pussey (E-bound) 05:34 06:04 06:30 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:43 08:59 09:19 09:34 15:34 15:54 16:08 15:53 16:18 16:13 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 00:05
Freshbrook Lydiard Fields Manor (E-bound) 05:36 06:06 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:17 08:26 08:44 09:01 09:21 09:36 15:36 15:55 16:10 15:55 16:20 16:15 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 00:07
Freshbrook M4 Roundabout (E-bound) 05:36 06:06 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:16 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:45 09:01 09:21 09:36 15:36 15:55 16:10 15:55 16:20 16:15 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07 00:07
Blagrove Roundabout (E-bound) 05:38 06:08 06:33 06:48 07:03 07:18 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:47 09:03 09:23 09:38 15:38 15:57 16:12 15:57 16:22 16:17 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 00:09
Mannington Roundabout (E-bound) 05:42 06:12 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:22 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:53 09:07 09:27 09:42 15:42 16:02 16:17 16:02 16:27 16:22 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 00:13
Bridgemead Paddington Drive (NE-bound) 05:43 06:13 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:23 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:54 09:08 09:28 09:43 15:43 16:03 16:18 16:03 16:28 16:23 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 00:14
Even Swindon Great Western Outlet Village (NE-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:56 09:10 09:30 09:45 15:45 16:05 16:20 16:05 16:30 16:25 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 00:16
Swindon Dean Street (E-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:58 09:11 09:31 09:46 15:46 16:07 16:22 16:07 16:32 16:27 17:27 17:47 18:06 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 00:17
Swindon Emlyn Square (NE-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:43 09:00 09:13 09:33 09:48 15:48 16:09 16:24 16:09 16:34 16:29 17:29 17:49 18:08 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 00:18
Swindon Sheppard Street (NE-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 09:01 09:14 09:34 09:49 15:49 16:11 16:26 16:11 16:36 16:31 17:31 17:51 18:09 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 00:19
Swindon Rail Station (NE-bound) 05:50 06:20 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:47 09:03 09:15 09:35 09:50 15:50 16:12 16:27 16:12 16:37 16:32 17:32 17:52 18:10 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 00:20
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 1) 05:52 06:22 06:47 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:05 09:17 09:37 09:52 15:52 16:15 16:30 16:15 16:40 16:35 17:35 17:55 18:12 18:27 18:47 19:07 19:27 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 00:22
Supported by Wiltshire Council

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach West