Bus Times

55 - Swindon - Royal Wootton Bassett - Calne - Chippenham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Swindon - Royal Wootton Bassett - Calne - Chippenham

Swindon Bus Station (Bay 14) 05:35 06:35 07:15 07:50 then every 20 minutes until 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 23:30
Swindon Catherine Street (S-bound) 05:37 06:37 07:17 07:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 23:31
Swindon Dean Street (W-bound) 05:39 06:39 07:19 07:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:05 19:34 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 23:33
Even Swindon Great Western Outlet Village (SW-bound) 05:41 06:41 07:21 07:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:07 19:36 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 23:35
Bridgemead Paddington Drive (SW-bound) 05:42 06:42 07:22 07:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:08 19:37 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 23:36
Mannington Roundabout (W-bound) 05:42 06:42 07:22 07:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:08 23:36
Blagrove Roundabout (W-bound) 05:46 06:46 07:26 08:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:12 23:40
Freshbrook M4 Roundabout (W-bound) 05:47 06:47 07:27 08:04 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:14 23:42
Freshbrook Lydiard Fields Manor (W-bound) 05:48 06:48 07:28 08:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 23:43
Royal Wootton Bassett Sally Pussey (W-bound) 05:49 06:49 07:29 08:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:16 23:44
Royal Wootton Bassett Garraways (SW-bound) 05:50 06:50 07:30 08:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17 23:45
Royal Wootton Bassett Swallows Mead (W-bound) 05:51 06:51 07:31 08:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 23:46
Royal Wootton Bassett Goughs Way (N-bound) 05:52 06:52 07:32 08:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 23:47
Royal Wootton Bassett Otter Way (NE-bound) 05:53 06:53 07:33 08:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 23:48
Royal Wootton Bassett Keats Close (NE-bound) 05:53 06:53 07:33 08:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 23:48
Royal Wootton Bassett Shelley Avenue (N-bound) 05:54 06:54 07:34 08:12 17:32 17:51 18:12 18:31 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 23:49
Royal Wootton Bassett Gainsborough Avenue (NW-bound) 05:55 06:55 07:35 08:13 17:33 17:52 18:13 18:32 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 23:50
Royal Wootton Bassett Masefield (W-bound) 05:55 06:55 07:35 08:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:23 23:50
Royal Wootton Bassett Maple Drive (SW-bound) 05:56 06:56 07:36 08:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:24 23:51
Royal Wootton Bassett, o/s St Bartholemews 05:57 06:57 07:37 08:16 17:36 17:55 18:16 18:35 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:25 23:52
Royal Wootton Bassett High Street (SW-bound) 05:59 06:59 07:39 08:18 17:38 17:57 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:27 23:54
Royal Wootton Bassett Whitehill Lane (SW-bound) 05:59 06:59 07:39 08:18 17:38 17:57 18:18 18:37 18:57 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:54
Royal Wootton Bassett Breach Lane (W-bound) 06:00 07:00 07:40 08:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:38 18:58 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:55
Royal Wootton Bassett, o/s Golf Club 06:01 07:01 07:41 08:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:39 18:59 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:56
Tockenham Wick Turn (W-bound) 06:04 07:04 07:44 08:23 17:43 18:02 18:23 18:42 19:02 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:58
Tockenham Wick Trow Lane (SW-bound) 06:04 07:04 07:44 08:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:42 19:02 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:58
Lyneham Southview (W-bound) 06:06 07:06 07:46 08:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:44 19:04 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 00:00
Lyneham Garage (S-bound) 06:06 07:06 07:46 08:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:44 19:04 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 00:00
Lyneham The Green (SE-bound) 06:06 07:06 07:46 08:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:44 19:04 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 00:00
Lyneham, opp Parish Church 06:07 07:07 07:47 08:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:45 19:05 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 00:01
Lyneham, o/s MOD Main Gate 06:08 07:08 07:48 08:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:46 19:06 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 00:02
Lyneham Melsome Road (SW-bound) 06:09 07:09 07:49 08:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:47 19:06 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 00:02
Goatacre Lane (S-bound) 06:10 07:10 07:50 08:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:08 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 00:04
Goatacre The Brow (S-bound) 06:11 07:11 07:51 08:30 17:50 18:11 18:30 18:49 19:09 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 00:05
Hilmarton Highway Turn (S-bound) 06:12 07:12 07:52 08:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:10 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 00:06
Hilmarton, opp The Duke 06:13 07:13 07:53 08:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:11 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 00:07
Hilmarton Manor Cottage (SW-bound) 06:14 07:14 07:54 08:33 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:52 19:12 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 00:07
Calne Tesco (S-bound) 06:18 07:18 07:58 08:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:56 19:15 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 00:11
Calne Porte Marsh Industrial Estate (SW-bound) 06:19 07:19 07:59 08:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:56 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 00:11
Calne Bug and Spider (SW-bound) 06:19 07:19 07:59 08:38 17:58 18:19 18:38 18:57 19:16 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 00:12
Calne Woodhill Rise (SW-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:00 08:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:57 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 00:13
Calne St Nicholas Close (SW-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:00 08:39 17:59 18:20 18:39 18:58 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 00:13
Calne Honeymead (SW-bound) 06:20 07:20 08:00 08:39 17:59 18:20 18:39 18:58 19:18 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 00:13
Calne The Pippin (W-bound) 06:21 07:21 08:01 08:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:59 19:18 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 00:14
Calne Post Office (W-bound) 06:21 07:21 08:01 08:40 18:00 18:21 18:40 18:59 19:18 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 00:14
Calne, o/s Bank House 06:22 07:22 08:02 08:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 18:59 19:19 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 00:14
Calne, o/s Town Hall 06:23 07:23 08:03 08:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:00 19:20 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 00:15
Calne, o/s Town Hall 06:28 07:28 08:08 08:47 18:07 18:47 19:22 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Calne Coopers Cars (NW-bound) 06:28 07:28 08:08 08:47 18:07 18:47 19:22 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Calne, o/s Springfield Academy 06:29 07:29 08:09 08:48 18:08 18:48 19:23 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Calne Bremhill Turn (W-bound) 06:29 07:29 08:09 08:48 18:08 18:48 19:23 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Studley Black Dog (W-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:12 08:51 18:11 18:51 19:26 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Studley Crossroads (W-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:14 08:53 18:13 18:53 19:28 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Pewsham, nr The Garage 06:36 07:36 08:16 08:55 18:15 18:55 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Pewsham Spires View (NW-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:17 08:57 18:17 18:57 19:31 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Pewsham Roundabout (NW-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:18 08:57 18:17 18:57 19:31 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Pewsham, opp Stanley Lane 06:38 07:38 08:18 08:58 18:18 18:58 19:32 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Chippenham, o/s Cemetery 06:39 07:39 08:19 08:59 18:19 18:59 19:32 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Chippenham Long Close (W-bound) 06:39 07:39 08:19 08:59 18:19 18:59 19:33 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Chippenham, opp The Pack Horse 06:39 07:39 08:19 08:59 18:19 18:59 19:33 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Chippenham Royal Oak (NW-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:20 09:00 18:20 19:00 19:33 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 3) 06:42 07:42 08:22 09:02 18:22 19:02 19:35 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Chippenham, opp Angel Hotel 06:42 07:42 08:22 09:02 18:22 19:02 19:35 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Chippenham Town Bridge (NE-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:25 09:05 18:25 19:05 19:38 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Chippenham Railway Station (NE-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:27 09:07 18:27 19:07 19:40 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10

Chippenham - Calne - Royal Wootton Bassett - Swindon

Royal Wootton Bassett Swallows Mead (W-bound) then every 20 minutes until then every 30 minutes until then hourly until
Chippenham Railway Station (NE-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:32 09:12 17:52 18:15 18:45 20:15 23:15
Chippenham Town Bridge (SE-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:35 09:15 17:55 18:16 18:46 20:16 23:16
Chippenham, o/s Angel Hotel 06:57 07:57 08:37 09:17 17:57 18:18 18:48 20:18 23:18
Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 9) 07:00 08:00 08:40 09:20 18:00 18:20 18:50 20:20 23:20
Chippenham Burlands Road (NW-bound) 07:00 08:00 08:40 09:20 18:00 18:20 18:50 20:20 23:20
Chippenham Royal Oak (SE-bound) 07:01 08:01 08:41 09:21 18:01 18:20 18:50 20:20 23:20
Chippenham, o/s The Pack Horse 07:01 08:01 08:41 09:21 18:01 18:21 18:51 20:21 23:21
Chippenham Long Close (E-bound) 07:02 08:02 08:42 09:22 18:02 18:21 18:51 20:21 23:21
Chippenham, opp Cemetery 07:02 08:02 08:42 09:22 18:02 18:21 18:51 20:21 23:21
Pewsham, o/s Stanley Lane 07:02 08:02 08:42 09:22 18:02 18:22 18:52 20:22 23:22
Pewsham Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:03 08:03 08:43 09:23 18:03 18:22 18:52 20:22 23:22
Pewsham Spires View (SE-bound) 07:04 08:04 08:44 09:24 18:04 18:23 18:53 20:23 23:23
Pewsham, opp The Garage 07:05 08:05 08:45 09:25 18:05 18:24 18:54 20:24 23:24
Studley Crossroads (E-bound) 07:09 08:09 08:49 09:29 18:09 18:27 18:57 20:27 23:27
Studley, nr Black Dog 07:10 08:10 08:50 09:30 18:10 18:28 18:58 20:28 23:28
Calne Bremhill Turn (E-bound) 07:12 08:12 08:52 09:32 18:12 18:30 19:00 20:30 23:30
Calne, opp Springfield Academy 07:13 08:13 08:53 09:33 18:13 18:31 19:01 20:31 23:31
Calne St Marys School (SE-bound) 07:13 08:13 08:53 09:33 18:13 18:31 19:01 20:31 23:31
Calne, o/s Bank House 07:14 08:14 08:54 09:34 18:14 18:32 19:02 20:32 23:32
Calne, o/s Town Hall 07:15 08:15 08:55 09:35 18:15 18:33 19:03 20:33 23:33
Calne, o/s Town Hall 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 18:20 18:35 19:05 20:35 23:35
Calne The Pippin (E-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 18:20 18:35 19:05 20:35 23:35
Calne Honeymead (NE-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 18:21 18:36 19:06 20:36 23:36
Calne St Nicholas Close (NE-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 18:21 18:36 19:06 20:36 23:36
Calne Woodhill Rise (N-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 18:21 18:36 19:06 20:36 23:36
Calne Bug and Spider (N-bound) 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 18:22 18:37 19:07 20:37 23:37
Calne Porte Marsh Industrial Estate (N-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 18:23 18:38 19:07 20:37 23:37
Calne Tesco (N-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 18:23 18:38 19:08 20:38 23:38
Hilmarton Manor Cottage (N-bound) 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 18:27 18:42 19:11 20:41 23:41
Hilmarton, o/s The Duke 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 18:28 18:43 19:12 20:42 23:42
Hilmarton Highway Turn (N-bound) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 18:29 18:44 19:13 20:43 23:43
Goatacre The Brow (N-bound) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 18:30 18:45 19:14 20:44 23:44
Goatacre Lane (N-bound) 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 18:31 18:46 19:15 20:45 23:45
Lyneham Melsome Road (NE-bound) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 18:32 18:47 19:16 20:46 23:46
Lyneham, opp MOD Main Gate 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 18:34 18:49 19:18 20:48 23:48
Lyneham, o/s Parish Church 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 18:34 18:49 19:18 20:48 23:48
Lyneham The Green (NW-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 18:35 18:50 19:19 20:49 23:49
Lyneham Garage (N-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 18:35 18:50 19:19 20:49 23:49
Lyneham Southview (E-bound) 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 18:36 18:50 19:19 20:49 23:49
Tockenham Wick Trow Lane (NE-bound) 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 18:38 18:52 19:21 20:51 23:51
Tockenham Wick Turn (E-bound) 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 18:39 18:53 19:22 20:52 23:52
Royal Wootton Bassett, opp Golf Club 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 18:42 18:55 19:24 20:54 23:54
Royal Wootton Bassett Breach Lane (E-bound) 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 18:43 18:56 19:25 20:55 23:55
Royal Wootton Bassett Whitehill Lane (NE-bound) 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 18:44 18:58 19:27 20:57 23:57
Royal Wootton Bassett High Street (NE-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 18:46 18:59 19:28 20:58 23:58
Royal Wootton Bassett, opp St Bartholemews 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 18:46 19:00 19:28 20:58 23:58
Royal Wootton Bassett Kingsley Avenue (E-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 18:48 19:02 19:29 20:59 23:59
Royal Wootton Bassett Masefield (E-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 18:48 19:02 19:30 21:00 00:00
Royal Wootton Bassett, opp Gainsborough Avenue 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 18:49 19:03 19:30 21:00 00:00
Royal Wootton Bassett Shelley Avenue (S-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 18:49 19:03 19:31 21:01 00:01
Royal Wootton Bassett Keats Close (SW-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 18:50 19:04 19:31 21:01 00:01
Royal Wootton Bassett Otter Way (SW-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 18:50 19:05 19:32 21:02 00:02
Royal Wootton Bassett Goughs Way (S-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 18:51 19:06 19:32 21:02 00:02
Royal Wootton Bassett Swallows Mead (E-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 18:53 19:08 19:34 21:04 00:04
Royal Wootton Bassett Garraways (NE-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 18:53 19:08 19:34 21:04 00:04
Royal Wootton Bassett Sally Pussey (E-bound) 06:54 07:25 07:54 08:25 08:54 09:15 09:34 09:55 10:14 18:54 19:09 19:35 21:05 00:05
Freshbrook Lydiard Fields Manor (E-bound) 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 18:56 19:11 19:37 21:07 00:07
Freshbrook M4 Roundabout (E-bound) 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 18:56 19:11 19:37 21:07 00:07
Blagrove Roundabout (E-bound) 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 18:58 19:13 19:39 21:09 00:09
Mannington Roundabout (E-bound) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 19:02 19:17 19:43 21:13 00:13
Bridgemead Paddington Drive (NE-bound) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 19:03 19:18 19:44 21:14 00:14
Even Swindon Great Western Outlet Village (NE-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 19:05 19:20 19:46 21:16 00:16
Swindon Dean Street (E-bound) 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 19:06 19:21 19:47 21:17 00:17
Swindon Emlyn Square (NE-bound) 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 19:08 19:23 19:48 21:18 00:18
Swindon Sheppard Street (NE-bound) 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 19:09 19:24 19:49 21:19 00:19
Swindon Rail Station (NE-bound) 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 19:10 19:25 19:50 21:20 00:20
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 19:12 19:27 19:52 21:22 00:22

More information