56 - Old Bosham - Chichester

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South

Chichester St Pancras - Southbourne The Bourne Community College

Chichester St Pancras (NE-bound) 07:0810:0811:3312:5815:5317:1818:33
Chichester, adj Farndell Close 07:1010:1111:3613:0115:5617:2118:35
Chichester, adj Victoria Road 07:1110:1211:3713:0215:5717:2218:36
Chichester Oving Road (o/s 90) 07:1210:1311:3813:0315:5817:2318:36
Chichester Charles Avenue North (SW-bound) 07:1310:1411:3913:0415:5917:2418:36
Chichester Charles Avenue (o/s 157) 07:1310:1411:3913:0415:5917:2418:37
Chichester Osborne Crescent (o/s 64) 07:1410:1511:4013:0516:0017:2518:37
Chichester Windsor Road (o/s 30) 07:1510:1611:4113:0616:0117:2618:38
Chichester, opp Gilmore Road 07:1710:1811:4313:0816:0317:2818:39
Chichester Florence Road (just after) 07:1710:1811:4313:0816:0317:2818:40
Chichester Pound Farm Road (W-bound) 07:1810:2011:4513:1016:0517:3018:41
Chichester The Hornet (W-bound) 07:1910:2111:4613:1116:0617:3118:41
Chichester Market (Stop M) 07:2010:2311:4813:1316:0817:3318:43
Chichester Market Avenue (Stop G) 07:2110:2411:4913:1416:0917:3418:44
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 7) 07:23p10:26p11:51p13:16p16:11p17:36p18:45
07:25p08:5010:30p11:55p13:20p14:2016:15p17:40p
Chichester South Street (Stop D) 07:2708:5210:3211:5713:2214:2216:1717:42
Chichester Cathedral (Stop C1) 07:2908:5410:3411:5913:2414:2416:1917:44
Chichester, opp Parklands Road 07:3108:5610:3612:0113:2614:2616:2117:46
Chichester, opp Sherborne Road 07:3208:5710:3712:0213:2714:2716:2217:47
Fishbourne, adj Tesco Footpath 07:3409:0010:4012:0513:3014:3016:2517:50
Fishbourne, adj Frederick Road 07:3509:0110:4112:0613:3114:3116:2617:51
Fishbourne, after Clay Lane 07:3709:0310:4312:0813:3314:3316:2817:53
Fishbourne, adj Deeside Avenue 07:3809:0410:4412:0913:3414:3416:2917:54
Fishbourne, adj Roman Way 07:3909:0510:4512:1013:3514:3516:3017:55
Fishbourne, opp Salthill Road 07:3909:0510:4512:1013:3514:3516:3017:55
Fishbourne, opp Blackboy Lane 07:4009:0610:4612:1113:3614:3616:3117:56
Fishbourne, adj Garden Centre 07:4009:0710:4712:1213:3714:3716:3217:57
Bosham, adj Chequer Lane 07:4109:0810:4812:1313:3814:3816:3317:58
Broadbridge, adj Walton Lane 07:4209:0910:4912:1413:3914:3916:3417:59
Broadbridge, adj The White Swan 07:43
Broadbridge, opp The White Swan 09:1010:5012:1513:4014:4016:3518:00
Bosham County Primary School (adj) 07:47
Bosham, opp Co-op 09:1110:5112:1613:4116:3618:01
Bosham, opp Green Lane 07:48
Bosham, adj Green Lane 09:1210:5212:1713:4216:3718:02
Bosham, adj Southfield House 07:48
Bosham, opp The Berkeley Arms 09:1310:5312:1813:4316:3818:03
Bosham, adj Co-op 07:49
Bosham, adj Sunny Way 09:1410:5412:1913:4416:3918:04
Broadbridge, o/s Berrymead Cottages 07:5114:41
Bosham, in Car Park 09:1510:5512:2013:4516:4018:05
Bosham, opp Newells Lane 07:5314:43
Chidham, opp Cockleberry Farm 07:5414:44
Chidham, opp Drift Lane 07:5514:44
Nutbourne, adj The Barleycorn 07:5614:46
Nutbourne, opp Pottery Lane 07:5714:46
Nutbourne, opp Hamcroft 07:5814:47
Nutbourne, adj Farm Lane 07:5914:48
Southbourne, opp Inlands Road 08:0014:49
Southbourne, opp The Travellers Joy 08:0014:49
Southbourne Railway Station (opp) 08:0114:50
Southbourne, o/s The Bourne Community College 08:0314:52

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers

Southbourne The Bourne Community College - Chichester St Pancras

Southbourne, o/s The Bourne Community College 14:55
Southbourne Railway Station (adj) 14:57
Southbourne, adj The Travellers Joy 14:57
Southbourne, adj Inlands Road 14:58
Nutbourne, opp Farm Lane 14:59
Nutbourne, adj Hamcroft 15:00
Nutbourne, adj Pottery Lane 15:01
Nutbourne, opp The Barleycorn 15:02
Chidham, adj Drift Lane 15:02
Chidham, adj Cockleberry Farm 15:03
Bosham, adj Newells Lane 15:04
Broadbridge, opp Berrymead Cottages 15:06
Broadbridge, adj The White Swan 15:07
Broadbridge, opp Walton Lane 15:08
Bosham County Primary School (adj) 15:11
Bosham, opp The Berkeley Arms 15:14
Bosham, adj Sunny Way 15:17
Bosham, in Car Park 08:2009:3011:0012:2513:5015:2016:4518:10
Bosham, opp Sunny Way 08:2109:3111:0112:2613:5115:2116:4618:11
Bosham, adj The Berkeley Arms 08:2209:3211:0212:2713:5215:2216:4718:12
Bosham, opp Green Lane 08:2309:3311:0312:2813:5315:2316:4818:12
Bosham, adj Southfield House 08:2309:3411:0312:2813:5315:2316:4818:12
Bosham, adj Co-op 08:2409:3511:0412:2913:5415:2416:4918:13
Broadbridge, adj The White Swan 08:2509:3611:0512:3013:5515:2516:5018:14
Broadbridge, opp Walton Lane 08:2609:3711:0612:3113:5615:2616:5118:14
Bosham, opp Chequer Lane 08:2709:3811:0712:3213:5715:2716:5218:15
Fishbourne, opp Garden Centre 08:2809:3911:0712:3213:5715:2716:5218:15
Fishbourne, adj Blackboy Lane 08:2909:4111:0812:3313:5815:2816:5318:16
Fishbourne, adj Salthill Road 08:3009:4111:0912:3413:5915:2916:5418:16
Fishbourne, opp Roman Way 08:3009:4211:0912:3413:5915:2916:5418:17
Fishbourne, opp Deeside Avenue 08:3109:4311:1012:3514:0015:3016:5518:17
Fishbourne, before Clay Lane 08:3209:4411:1112:3614:0115:3116:5618:18
Fishbourne, opp Frederick Road 08:3509:4711:1312:3814:0315:3316:5818:20
Fishbourne, opp Appledram Lane North 08:3609:4811:1412:3914:0415:3416:5918:21
Fishbourne, opp Tesco Footpath 08:3609:4811:1412:3914:0415:3416:5918:21
Chichester, adj Sherborne Road 08:3909:5111:1712:4214:0715:3717:0218:23
Chichester, adj Parklands Road 08:4109:5211:1812:4314:0815:3817:0318:23
Chichester Cathedral (Stop P) 08:4409:5511:2012:4514:1015:4017:0518:25
Chichester South Street (Stop E) 08:4509:5611:2112:4614:1115:4117:0618:26
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 7) 08:4809:59p11:24p12:49p14:1415:44p17:09p18:28p
07:0510:03p11:28p12:53p15:48p17:13p18:30p
Chichester Market Avenue (Stop I) 07:0610:0511:3012:5515:5017:1518:31
Chichester Market (Stop L) 07:0710:0611:3112:5615:5117:1618:32
Chichester St Pancras (NE-bound) 07:0810:0811:3312:5815:5317:1818:33

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers

Timetable data from Stagecoach/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 16 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Stagecoach South

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachSouth

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app