Bus Times

56 - Salisbury - Boynton - Warminster

A coach service operated by Beeline Coaches

Warminster - Boynton - Salisbury

Warminster, o/s Shops 09:10
Warminster Azalea Drive (N-bound) 09:13
Warminster Playground (E-bound) 09:15
Warminster West Street (S-bound) 09:16
Warminster George Street Place (E-bound) 09:18
Warminster Market Place (E-bound) 09:20
Warminster Esso Garage (SE-bound) 09:20
Warminster Highbury Park (E-bound) 09:21
Boreham Bradfield Close (E-bound) 09:21
Boreham Post Office (SE-bound) 09:22
Bishopstrow Eastleigh Stables (S-bound) 09:25
Sutton Veny, o/s The Lodge 09:27
Sutton Veny The Woolpack (SE-bound) 09:28
Sutton Veny Dymocks Lane (E-bound) 09:28
Sutton Veny Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 09:30
Sutton Veny Church of St John (SE-bound) 09:30
Tytherington Church (E-bound) 09:35
Corton Bus Shelter (E-bound) 09:40
Boyton Bus Shelter (E-bound) 09:42
Sherrington Village (E-bound) 09:44
Stockton Carriers Arms (E-bound) 09:50
Bapton Watermeadow Lane (E-bound) 09:55
Wylye, opp Wylie Terrace 10:00
Hanging Langford Duck Street (SE-bound) 10:05
Little Langford The Farm (E-bound) 10:10
Great Wishford Post Office (S-bound) 10:15
Stoford, opp Village Hall 10:18
S Newton Bus Shelter (S-bound) 10:20
S Newton East End (SE-bound) 10:21
S Newton, o/s White Cottages 10:22
Quidhampton Plough Cottage (S-bound) 10:23
Wilton, o/s Kingsway Trading Estate 10:24
Wilton Shopping Village (E-bound) 10:25
Wilton Fugglestone Roundabout (SE-bound) 10:26
Wilton Fugglestone (E-bound) 10:26
Quidhampton Traffic Lights (E-bound) 10:27
Quidhampton White Horse Gate (E-bound) 10:27
Quidhampton Tinkerpit Cottage (E-bound) 10:28
Bemerton Skew Bridge (E-bound) 10:30
Bemerton Canadian Avenue (SE-bound) 10:30
Salisbury Police Station (E-bound) 10:31
Salisbury Finchley Road (E-bound) 10:31
Salisbury Old Manor Hospital (E-bound) 10:31
Salisbury Windsor Street (E-bound) 10:32
Salisbury Fisherton Street (Rail) (SE-bound) 10:32
Salisbury Hayters Flats (E-bound) 10:33
Salisbury United Reform Church (SE-bound) 10:33
Salisbury Coach Stop (W-bound) 10:35

Salisbury - Boynton - Warminster

Salisbury Coach Stop (W-bound) 13:15
Salisbury Argos (NW-bound) 13:15
Salisbury Summerlock (NW-bound) 13:15
Salisbury Fisherton Street (Rail) (NW-bound) 13:16
Salisbury Windsor Street (W-bound) 13:16
Salisbury Old Manor Hospital (W-bound) 13:16
Salisbury Police Station (W-bound) 13:17
Bemerton ATS Tyres (NW-bound) 13:17
Bemerton Skew Bridge (W-bound) 13:17
Quidhampton Skew Road (W-bound) 13:19
Quidhampton Tinkerpit Cottage (W-bound) 13:19
Quidhampton White Horse Gate (W-bound) 13:20
Wilton Maple Crescent (W-bound) 13:21
Wilton Fugglestone Roundabout (NW-bound) 13:21
Wilton, opp Kingsway Trading Estate 13:22
Quidhampton Plough Cottage (N-bound) 13:23
S Newton, opp White Cottages 13:25
S Newton East End (NW-bound) 13:26
S Newton Bus Shelter (N-bound) 13:27
Great Wishford Post Office (S-bound) 13:29
Stapleford Pelican Inn (W-bound) 13:30
Steeple Langford Rainbows End (NW-bound) 13:32
Steeple Langford Bell Inn (W-bound) 13:32
Steeple Langford, opp Bus Shelter 13:33
Little Langford The Farm (E-bound) 13:35
Hanging Langford Duck Street (W-bound) 13:37
Wylye Wylie Terrace (W-bound) 13:45
Bapton Watermeadow Lane (W-bound) 13:47
Stockton, opp Carriers Arms 13:50
Sherrington Village (W-bound) 13:52
Boyton, opp Bus Shelter 13:53
Corton, opp Bus Shelter 13:58
Tytherington St James Church (W-bound) 14:03
Sutton Veny Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 14:05
Sutton Veny The Church (NW-bound) 14:05
Sutton Veny Dymocks Lane (NW-bound) 14:06
Sutton Veny The Woolpack (NW-bound) 14:06
Sutton Veny, opp The Lodge 14:07
Bishopstrow Eastleigh Stables (N-bound) 14:10
Boreham Post Office (NW-bound) 14:12
Warminster Esso Garage (N-bound) 14:14
Warminster Market Place (W-bound) 14:15
Warminster George Street Place (W-bound) 14:15s
Warminster West Street (N-bound) 14:17s
Warminster Minster View (N-bound) 14:17s
Warminster Playground (W-bound) 14:18s
Warminster Northfield Garage (S-bound) 14:18s
Warminster, opp Shops 14:20

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

More information