Bus Times

56 - Salisbury - Boynton - Warminster

A coach service operated by Beeline Coaches

Warminster - Boynton - Salisbury

Warminster, o/s Shops 08:45
Warminster Azalea Drive (N-bound) 08:48
Warminster Playground (E-bound) 08:50
Warminster West Street (S-bound) 08:51
Warminster George Street Place (E-bound) 08:53
Warminster Market Place (E-bound) 08:55
Warminster Esso Garage (SE-bound) 08:55
Warminster Highbury Park (E-bound) 08:56
Boreham Bradfield Close (E-bound) 08:57
Boreham Post Office (SE-bound) 08:57
Bishopstrow Eastleigh Stables (S-bound) 08:59
Sutton Veny, o/s The Lodge 09:00
Sutton Veny The Woolpack (SE-bound) 09:01
Sutton Veny Dymocks Lane (E-bound) 09:01
Sutton Veny Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 09:02
Sutton Veny Church of St John (SE-bound) 09:02
Tytherington Church (E-bound) 09:05
Corton Bus Shelter (E-bound) 09:10
Boyton Bus Shelter (E-bound) 09:12
Sherrington Village (SE-bound) 09:14
Stockton Carriers Arms (E-bound) 09:20
Bapton Watermeadow Lane (E-bound) 09:25
Wylye, opp Wylie Terrace 09:30
Hanging Langford Duck Street (SE-bound) 09:35
Little Langford The Farm (E-bound) 09:40
Great Wishford Post Office (S-bound) 09:45
Stoford, opp Village Hall 09:48
S Newton Bus Shelter (S-bound) 09:50
S Newton East End (SE-bound) 09:51
S Newton, o/s White Cottages 09:52
Quidhampton Plough Cottage (S-bound) 09:53
Wilton, o/s Kingsway Trading Estate 09:54
Wilton Shopping Village (E-bound) 09:55
Wilton Fugglestone Roundabout (SE-bound) 09:56
Wilton Fugglestone (E-bound) 09:56
Quidhampton Traffic Lights (E-bound) 09:57
Quidhampton White Horse Gate (E-bound) 09:57
Quidhampton Tinkerpit Cottage (E-bound) 09:58
Bemerton Skew Bridge (E-bound) 10:00
Bemerton Canadian Avenue (SE-bound) 10:00
Salisbury Police Station (E-bound) 10:01
Salisbury Finchley Road (E-bound) 10:01
Salisbury Old Manor Hospital (E-bound) 10:01
Salisbury Windsor Street (E-bound) 10:02
Salisbury Fisherton Street (Rail) (SE-bound) 10:02
Salisbury Hayters Flats (E-bound) 10:03
Salisbury United Reform Church (SE-bound) 10:03
Salisbury Coach Stop (NE-bound) 10:05

Salisbury - Boynton - Warminster

Salisbury Coach Stop (NE-bound) 12:30
Salisbury Argos (NW-bound) 12:30
Salisbury Summerlock (NW-bound) 12:30
Salisbury Fisherton Street (Rail) (NW-bound) 12:31
Salisbury Windsor Street (W-bound) 12:31
Salisbury Old Manor Hospital (W-bound) 12:31
Salisbury Police Station (W-bound) 12:32
Bemerton ATS Tyres (NW-bound) 12:32
Bemerton Skew Bridge (W-bound) 12:32
Quidhampton Skew Road (W-bound) 12:34
Quidhampton Tinkerpit Cottage (W-bound) 12:34
Quidhampton White Horse Gate (W-bound) 12:35
Wilton Maple Crescent (W-bound) 12:36
Wilton Fugglestone Roundabout (NW-bound) 12:36
Wilton, opp Kingsway Trading Estate 12:37
Quidhampton Plough Cottage (N-bound) 12:38
S Newton, opp White Cottages 12:40
S Newton East End (NW-bound) 12:41
S Newton Bus Shelter (N-bound) 12:42
Great Wishford Post Office (S-bound) 12:44
Stapleford Pelican Inn (W-bound) 12:45
Steeple Langford Rainbows End (NW-bound) 12:47
Steeple Langford Bell Inn (W-bound) 12:48
Little Langford The Farm (E-bound) 12:50
Hanging Langford Duck Street (W-bound) 12:52
Wylye Wylie Terrace (W-bound) 12:55
Bapton Watermeadow Lane (W-bound) 13:02
Stockton, opp Carriers Arms 13:05
Sherrington Village (NW-bound) 13:07
Boyton, opp Bus Shelter 13:08
Corton, opp Bus Shelter 13:13
Tytherington St James Church (W-bound) 13:18
Sutton Veny Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 13:25
Sutton Veny The Church (NW-bound) 13:25
Sutton Veny Dymocks Lane (NW-bound) 13:25
Sutton Veny The Woolpack (NW-bound) 13:26
Sutton Veny, opp The Lodge 13:27
Bishopstrow Eastleigh Stables (N-bound) 13:29
Boreham Post Office (NW-bound) 13:32
Warminster Esso Garage (N-bound) 13:36
Warminster Market Place (W-bound) 13:38s
Warminster George Street Place (W-bound) 13:39s
Warminster West Street (N-bound) 13:41s
Warminster Minster View (N-bound) 13:42s
Warminster Playground (W-bound) 13:43s
Warminster Northfield Garage (S-bound) 13:45s
Warminster, opp Shops 13:48

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

More information