bustimes.org

56 - Sheringham - Holt - Aylsham - Norwich - Easton College

A bus service operated by Sanders Coaches

Map

Sheringham - Holt - Aylsham - Norwich - Easton College

Sheringham Railway Approach (W-bound) 07:05
Sheringham, opp Cooper Road 07:08
Bodham, opp church 07:12
Bodham, adj old school 07:13
High Kelling, opp Beech Close 07:15
High Kelling, opp Hospital 07:16
High Kelling, opp Holt Rail Station 07:17
Holt, opp Gresham school 07:18
Holt, opp Kelling Road 07:19
Holt, o/s East Anglias Childrens Hospices 07:20
Holt, adj Police Station 07:22
Edgefield, opp Green 07:27
Saxthorpe, opp Bickling Road 07:31
Blickling, adj Hall Entrance 07:35
🚧 Aylsham, opp Budgens 07:40
Aylsham, opp Tesco 07:41
Aylsham, adj Motel 07:42
Marsham, opp The Green 07:46
Hevingham, adj Town Corner 07:50
Hevingham, adj Short-thorn Road 07:55
Horsford, opp Sandy Lane 07:58
Horsford, opp Pinelands Ind Estate 07:59
Horsford, adj Brickmakers 08:00
Horsford, adj Bus Shelter 08:01
Horsford, opp Corner Lane 08:02
Horsford, opp Dog Lane 08:03
Horsford, adj Church Street 08:04
Hellesdon, adj Tesco Express 08:10
Hellesdon, adj Heath Crescent 08:11
Hellesdon, adj Brabazon Road 08:13
Hellesdon, adj Waldemar Avenue 08:14
Hellesdon, adj Mercure Hotel 08:15
Norwich, opp Retail Park 08:16
Norwich, opp The Gatehouse 08:17
Norwich, adj Whistlefish Court 08:18
Norwich, adj Cadge Road 08:19
Norwich, adj Aldi 08:20
Norwich, opp Jamieson Place 08:21
New Costessey, opp Gurney Road 08:22
New Costessey, opp Breckland Road 08:23
New Costessey, opp Stafford Avenue 08:24
New Costessey, opp Longwater Lane 08:25
New Costessey, adj Lord Nelson Drive 08:26
Easton College, adj Agricultural College 08:35
Easton College days only

Easton College - Norwich - Aylsham - Holt - Sheringham

Easton College, adj Agricultural College 16:45
New Costessey, opp Lord Nelson Drive 16:54
New Costessey, adj Roundwell Medical Centre 16:55
New Costessey, adj Longwater Lane 16:55
New Costessey, adj Stafford Avenue 16:56
New Costessey, adj Breckland Road 16:56
New Costessey, adj Gurney Road 16:57
New Costessey, adj Norwich Road 16:57
Norwich, adj Jamieson Place 16:58
Norwich, opp Aldi 16:58
Norwich, opp Cadge Road 16:59
Norwich, opp Whistlefish Court 16:59
Norwich, adj The Gatehouse 17:00
Norwich, adj Retail Park 17:01
Hellesdon, adj Mann Egerton 17:04
Hellesdon, opp Waldemar Avenue 17:04
Hellesdon, opp Brabazon Road 17:05
Hellesdon, opp Heath Crescent 17:05
Hellesdon, opp Tesco Express 17:06
Horsford, adj Dog Lane 17:13
Horsford, adj Corner Lane 17:14
Horsford, opp Bus Shelter 17:15
Horsford, opp Brickmakers 17:16
Horsford, adj Pinelands Ind Estate 17:17
Hevingham, opp Short-thorn Road 17:20
Hevingham, opp Town Corner 17:26
Marsham, adj The Green 17:30
Aylsham, opp Motel 17:34
Aylsham, adj Tesco 17:35
🚧 Aylsham, adj Budgens 17:36
Blickling, opp Hall Entrance 17:41
Saxthorpe, adj Bickling Road 17:45
Edgefield, adj Green 17:49
Holt, opp Police Station 17:54
Holt, adj Bus Shelter 17:56
Holt, adj Kelling Road 17:57
Holt, adj Gresham school 17:58
High Kelling, adj Holt Rail Station 17:59
High Kelling, adj Hospital 18:00
High Kelling, adj Beech Close 18:01
Bodham, opp old school 18:03
Bodham, adj church 18:04
Sheringham, adj Cooper Road 18:08
Sheringham Railway Approach (W-bound) 18:10
Easton College days only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Holdall smartcard or contactless payment accepted

Sanders Coaches