bustimes.org

57 - Dundee - Perth

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland

Map

Dundee - Perth

Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 6) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 2) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47
Dundee Nethergate (Stop 2) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48
Dundee, opp Overgate 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Dundee, opp Police Station 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51
Law, nr Smellies Lane 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52
Law, opp St Mary Street 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53
Law, at Mitchell Street 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53
Law, opp Rankine Street 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54
Balgay, at Tullideph Road 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55
Balgay, adj Cobden Street 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56
Lochee, at Ancrum Road 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57
Lochee, opp High Street 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58
Lochee, at Adamsons Court 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59
Lochee High Street (nr) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Lochee, at Sinclair Street 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Lochee West, opp Landsdowne Place 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02
Lochee West, at Park Hotel 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02
Lochee East, opp Dunsinane Avenue 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04
Camperdown, opp Faraday Street 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05
Birkhill Inn (opp) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08
Birkhill, opp Post Box Road 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08
Birkhill, opp Dronley Road 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09
Birkhill, opp Sidlaw Gardens 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09
Muirhead, at Post Office 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10
Muirhead, opp Dronley Avenue 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10
Hosiepark, at East Adamston Road End 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11
Hosiepark Cottages (opp) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12
Auchterhouse, opp Road End 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13
Auchterhouse, at Newton Farm Road End 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15
Newtyle, opp Davidston Road End 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16
Newtyle Church (at) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:19
Newtyle, opp Belmont Arms 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:21
Meigle, at Belmont Castle 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22
Meigle, opp Cottage Hospital 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:23
Meigle, at Belmont Place 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:23
Meigle, opp Strathmore Place 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:23
Meigle, opp Church 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:24
Alyth, opp West Jordansone Farm 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:28
Alyth, opp Briarbank 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:31
Alyth, at War Memorial 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:31
Alyth, at Airlie Place 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32
Alyth, at St Ninians Road 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32
Alyth, at Market Square 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33
Alyth, opp St Ninians Road 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33
Alyth, opp Airlie Place 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34
New Alyth, opp Leitfie Terrace 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39
Alyth, opp Thorn road end 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40
Alyth, opp Easter Rattray 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:42 20:42
Rattray, opp Dilkusha 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:43 20:43
Rattray, at Kirkton Road 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:44 20:44
Rattray, at Honeyberry Drive 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:44 20:44
Rattray, at Sidlaw Road 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:44 20:44
Rattray, opp Park 18:44 20:44
Rattray, at Glenshee Drive 18:45 20:45
Rattray, at Glenisla Court 18:45 20:45
Rattray, opp Glendevon Court 18:45 20:45
Rattray, at House No 159 18:46 20:46
Rattray, at Play Park 18:46 20:46
Rattray, at Ferguson Park Road 18:47 20:47
Rattray, at Park 18:47 20:47
Rattray, opp Balmoral Road 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:48 20:48
Rattray, at Boat Brae 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:48
Blairgowrie, at Tesco 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:49 20:49
Blairgowrie Wellmeadow (All Stances) 10:49s 12:49s 14:49s 16:49s 18:50 20:50
Blairgowrie Wellmeadow (Stance C) 08:05 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Blairgowrie, at Tesco 08:05 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Blairgowrie, opp Emma Street 08:05 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Blairgowrie, at Manor Gardens 08:06 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Blairgowrie, opp Douglas Road 08:06 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Blairgowrie, at Moyness Park Drive 08:07 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Blairgowrie, opp Woodlands Park 08:07 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Rosemount, opp Littleblair Drive 08:07 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Rosemount Gardens (opp) 08:08 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Rosemount, opp Golf Course Road 08:08 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Rosemount, at Myreriggs Road 08:10 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Coupar Angus Bendochy Crossroads (S-bound) 08:12 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Coupar Angus, opp Butterybank Road 08:14 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Coupar Angus, opp Bogside Road 08:15 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Coupar Angus, at Bank Of Scotland 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Coupar Angus, opp George Square 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Coupar Angus, opp Factory 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Coupar Angus, at Factory 08:17
Coupar Angus, at George Place 08:17
Burrelton, opp Mains of Keithick Farm 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Woodside, opp Cherrybank 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Woodside, opp Hawthorn Cottage 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Woodside, at Hall Crescent 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Burrelton, opp Post Office 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Coupar Angus, at George Square 08:18
Burrelton, at Gray Park 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Burrelton, at Newmill Road End 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Burrelton, at Springfield Road End 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Saucher Redstone Crossroads (S-bound) 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Kinrossie road end (at) 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Balbeggie, opp Dunsinnan Estate Road End 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Balbeggie, at Rosefield 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Balbeggie, at Rashiehall 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Balbeggie, opp Burnside Road 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Balbeggie, at Laurieston 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Balbeggie, opp Church 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Scone, at Pitroddie Road End 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Scone, opp Perth Airport 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Scone, opp Highfield Road 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Scone, opp Murray Road 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Scone, opp Mansfield Road 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Scone, at Bonhard Road 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Scone, at Cemetery 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Scone, at Murrayshall Road End 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Gannochy, at Whinniemuir Cottages 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Gannochy, at Fitzroy Terrace 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Gannochy, opp Comleybank 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Bridgend, opp Strathmore Street 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Bridgend Court (opp) 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Perth Charlotte Street (Stop ZQ) 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Perth Kinnoull Street (Stop S) 11:36s 13:36s 15:36s 17:36s
Perth Scott Street (Stop V) 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Perth Hospital Street (Stop ZG) 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Perth Bus Station (Stances) 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40

Perth - Dundee

Perth Bus Station (Stance 3) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Perth South Street (Stop L) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Bridgend, at Commercial Street 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Bridgend Court (at) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Bridgend, at Strathmore Street 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Gannochy, at Comleybank 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Gannochy, opp Fitzroy Terrace 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Gannochy, opp Whinniemuir Cottages 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Scone, opp Murrayshall Road End 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Scone, opp Cemetery 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Scone, opp Bonhard Road 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Scone, at Mansfield Road 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Scone, at Murray Road 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Scone, at Highfield Road 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Scone, at Perth Airport 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Scone, opp Pitroddie Road End 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Balbeggie, at Church 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Balbeggie, opp Laurieston 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Balbeggie, at Burnside Road 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Balbeggie, opp Rashiehall 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Balbeggie, opp Rosefield 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Balbeggie, at Dunsinnan Estate Road End 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Kinrossie road end (opp) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Saucher Redstone Crossroads (N-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Burrelton, opp Springfield Road End 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Burrelton, opp Newmill Road End 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Burrelton, opp Gray Park 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Burrelton, at Post Office 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Woodside, at Station Road 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Woodside, at Inn 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Woodside, at Cherrybank 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Burrelton, at Mains of Keithick Farm 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Coupar Angus, at Factory 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Coupar Angus, at George Place 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Coupar Angus, at George Square 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Coupar Angus, at Library 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Coupar Angus, at Bogside Road 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Coupar Angus, at Butterybank Road 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Coupar Angus Bendochy Crossroads (N-bound) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Rosemount, opp Myreriggs Road 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Rosemount, at Golf Course Road 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Rosemount Gardens (at) 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Rosemount, at Littleblair Drive 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Blairgowrie, at Woodlands Park 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Blairgowrie, opp Moyness Park Drive 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Blairgowrie, at Douglas Road 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Blairgowrie, opp Manor Gardens 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Blairgowrie, at Emma Street 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Blairgowrie Wellmeadow (All Stances) 08:32s 10:32s 12:32s 14:32s 16:32s 18:32s
Blairgowrie Wellmeadow (Stance B) 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Rattray, at Balmoral Road 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:36
Rattray, opp Sidlaw Road 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:36
Rattray, opp Park 18:37
Rattray, at Glenshee Drive 18:38
Rattray, at Glenisla Court 18:38
Rattray, opp Glendevon Court 18:38
Rattray, at House No 159 18:38
Rattray, at Play Park 18:38
Rattray, at Ferguson Park Road 18:39
Rattray, at Park 18:39
Rattray, opp Honeyberry Drive 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:39
Rattray, opp Kirkton Road 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:40
Rattray, at Dilkusha 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:40
Alyth, at Easter Rattray 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:42
Alyth, at Thorn 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:45
New Alyth, at Leitfie Terrace 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:47
Alyth, opp Meigle Road 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:49
Alyth, at Airlie Place 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:49
Alyth, at St Ninians Road 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:50
Alyth, at Market Square 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:51
Alyth, opp St Ninians Road 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:51
Alyth, opp Airlie Place 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:51
Alyth, opp War Memorial 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:52
Alyth, at Briarbank 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:52
Alyth, at West Jordansone Farm 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:55
Meigle, opp Post Office 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:00
Meigle, at Strathmore Place 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:00
Meigle, opp Belmont Place 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:00
Meigle, at Cottage Hospital 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 19:00
Meigle, opp Belmont Castle 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 19:01
Newtyle, at Belmont Arms 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:02
Newtyle Church (opp) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:05
Newtyle, at Davidston Road End 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:07
Auchterhouse, opp Newton Farm Road End 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:08
Auchterhouse, at Road End 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:10
Hosiepark Cottages (at) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:11
Hosiepark, opp East Adamston Road End 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:13
Muirhead, nr Dronley Avenue 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:14
Muirhead, at Edward Place 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:15
Birkhill, at Sidlaw Gardens 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:15
Birkhill, at Dronley Road 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:15
Birkhill, at Post Box Road 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:16
Birkhill Inn (at) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:16
Birkhill Cemetry (at) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:16
Camperdown, at Faraday Street 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:20
Lochee East, at Dunsinane Avenue 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:20
Lochee West, at Landsdowne Gardens 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:21
Lochee West, at Landsdowne Place 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:21
Lochee West, at Lochee By-Pass 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:22
Lochee High Street (nr) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:23
Lochee, at Grays Lane 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:24
Lochee, opp Ancrum Road 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Balgay, at Cobden Street 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Balgay, adj Tullideph Road 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Law, at Rankine Street 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:26
Law, at St Mary Street 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:28
Law, opp Smellies Lane 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:28
Dundee, at Police Station 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:30
Dundee, at West Marketgait 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:31
Dundee Crichton Street (Stop 1) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:32
Dundee, at Caird Hall 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:33
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:34
Dundee, at Bus Station 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:35

Times marked s – “set down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 30 September 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland