bustimes.org

57 - Sheffield - Stocksbridge

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

Sheffield - Stocksbridge

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/D3 (D3) 21:10
04:50 05:50 06:50 21:15 22:15 23:15
Sheffield Centre Flat Street/FS2 (FS2) 04:51 05:51 06:51 21:16 22:16 23:16
Sheffield Centre Angel Street/CG3 (CG3) 04:52 05:52 06:52 21:17 22:17 23:17
Sheffield Centre West Bar/West Bar Green (WB1) 04:52 05:52 06:52 21:18 22:18 23:18
Sheffield Centre, adj Gibraltar Street/Lambert Street 04:53 05:53 06:53 21:18 22:18 23:18
Shalesmoor, adj Moorfields/Allen Street 04:54 05:54 06:54 21:19 22:19 23:19
Shalesmoor, adj Penistone Road/St. Phillips Road 04:55 05:55 06:55 21:20 22:20 23:20
Upperthorpe, opp Infirmary Road/Portland Street 04:56 05:56 06:56 21:21 22:21 23:21
Upperthorpe, opp Infirmary Road/Balaclava Road 04:56 05:56 06:56 21:21 22:21 23:21
Langsett Road/Langsett Rise (nr) 04:57 05:57 06:57 21:22 22:22 23:22
Langsett Estate, at Langsett Road/Channing Street 04:58 05:58 06:58 21:23 22:23 23:23
Hillsborough, adj Langsett Road/Hatton Road 04:59 05:59 06:59 21:24 22:24 23:24
Hillsborough, adj Middlewood Road/Taplin Road 05:00 06:00 07:00 21:25 22:25 23:25
Hillsborough, adj Dykes Hall Road/Middlewood Road 05:01 06:01 07:01 21:25 22:25 23:25
Hillsborough, adj Dykes Hall Road/Findon Street 05:01 06:01 07:01 21:26 22:26 23:26
Hallowmoor, opp Dykes Hall Road/Far Lane 05:02 06:02 07:02 21:27 22:27 23:27
Wisewood, adj Dykes Hall Road/Dunella Road 05:03 06:03 07:03 21:27 22:27 23:27
Wadsley, adj Worrall Road/Laird Road 05:04 06:04 07:04 21:28 22:28 23:28
Wadsley, opp Worrall Road/Vainor Road 05:04 06:04 07:04 21:28 22:28 23:28
Wadsley, opp Worrall Road/Prescott Road 05:05 06:05 07:05 21:29 22:29 23:29
Wadsley, opp Worrall Road/Dykewood Drive 05:05 06:05 07:05 21:30 22:30 23:30
Wadsley, adj Worrall Road/Hillsborough Golf Club 05:06 06:06 07:06 21:31 22:31 23:31
Wadsley, at Worrall Road/Sough Dike Wood 05:07 06:07 07:07 21:31 22:31 23:31
Worrall Road/Fleet Lane (adj) 05:08 06:08 07:08 21:33 22:33 23:33
Worrall, adj Haggstones Road/Kirk Edge Road 05:09 06:09 07:09 21:34 22:34 23:34
Worrall, adj Haggstones Road/Walshaw Road 05:10 06:10 07:10 21:34 22:34 23:34
Worrall, adj Haggstones Road/Boggard Lane 05:10 06:10 07:10 21:35 22:35 23:35
Oughtibridge, adj Haggstones Road/Haggstones Drive 05:11 06:11 07:11 21:35 22:35 23:35
Oughtibridge, opp Haggstones Road/Naylor Road 05:12 06:12 07:12 21:36 22:36 23:36
Oughtibridge, nr Haggstones Road/Burton Lane 05:12 06:12 07:12 21:36 22:36 23:36
Oughtibridge, opp Church Street/Naylor Road 05:12 06:12 07:12 21:36 22:36 23:36
Oughtibridge, adj Church Street/Brook Lane 05:13 06:13 07:13 21:37 22:37 23:37
Oughtibridge, nr Church Street/Church Close 05:13 06:13 07:13 21:37 22:37 23:37
Oughtibridge, adj Langsett Road North/Millennium Green 05:14 06:14 07:14 21:38 22:38 23:38
Oughtibridge, adj Langsett Road North/Cockshutts Lane 05:14 06:14 07:14
Oughtibridge, adj Low Road/Station Lane 21:39 22:39 23:39
Wharncliffe Side, at Main Road/Langsett Road North 05:16 06:16 07:16
Wharncliffe Side, adj Main Road/Green Lane 05:16 06:16 07:16
Wharncliffe Side, adj Main Road/Brightholmlee Lane 05:17 06:17 07:17
Wharncliffe Side, adj Manchester Road/More Hall Lane 05:18 06:18 07:18
Deepcar, adj Manchester Road/Bitholmes Lane 05:20 06:20 07:20
Deepcar, at Manchester Road/Bitholmes Lane 05:21 06:21 07:21
Deepcar, opp Manchester Road/Carr Road 05:21 06:21 07:21
Deepcar, opp Manchester Road/Vaughton Hill 05:22 06:22 07:22
Deepcar, adj Carr Road/Carr Fold 05:22 06:22 07:22
Deepcar, adj Carr Road/Hillcrest Road 05:23 06:23 07:23
Deepcar, adj Hillcrest Road/Grove Road 05:24 06:24 07:24
Deepcar, adj Hillcrest Road/Townend Lane 05:26 06:26 07:26
Deepcar, nr Hillcrest Road/Helliwell Lane 05:27 06:27 07:27
Deepcar, adj Helliwell Lane/St Davids Road 05:28 06:28 07:28
Deepcar, adj Helliwell Lane/St Andrew Road 05:29 06:29 07:29
Deepcar, adj St Margaret Avenue/Helliwell Lane 05:30 06:30 07:30
Deepcar, at St Margaret Avenue/Carr Road 05:32 06:32 07:32
Deepcar, after Wood Royd Road/Carr Road 05:34 06:34 07:34
Deepcar, adj Armitage Road/Fox Glen Road 05:35 06:35 07:35
Stocksbridge, nr Lee Avenue/Knowles Avenue 05:38 06:38 07:38
Stocksbridge, at Lee Avenue/Bocking Hill 05:39 06:39 07:39
Stocksbridge, at Nanny Hill/Manchester Road 05:40 06:40 07:40
Stocksbridge, opp Manchester Road/Fox Valley Way 05:40 06:40 07:40
Stocksbridge, adj Manchester Road/Johnson Street 05:41 06:41 07:41
Stocksbridge, at Manchester Road/Hole House Lane 05:42 06:42 07:42
Stocksbridge, opp Park Drive Way/Paterson Close 05:43 06:43 07:43
Stocksbridge, adj Park Drive/Smith Road 05:43 06:43 07:43
Stocksbridge, opp Sitwell Avenue/Melbourne Road 05:44 06:44 07:44
Stocksbridge, nr Moorland Drive/Oaks Avenue 05:45 06:45 07:45
Stocksbridge, at Oaks Avenue/Melbourne Road 05:45 06:45 07:45
Stocksbridge, opp Ridal Avenue/Oaks Avenue 05:45 06:45 07:45
Stocksbridge, adj Ridal Avenue/Park Drive 05:46 06:46 07:46
Stocksbridge, adj Park Drive/Park Grove 05:46 06:46 07:46
Stocksbridge, before Park Drive Way/Manchester Road 05:46 06:46 07:46
Stocksbridge, adj Manchester Road/Park Drive Way 05:46 06:46 07:46
Stocksbridge, at Manchester Road/Newton Avenue 05:47 06:47 07:47
Stocksbridge, adj Manchester Road/Newton Avenue 05:47 06:47 07:47
Stocksbridge, at Manchester Road/Underbank Lane 05:48 06:48 07:48
Stocksbridge, nr Unsliven Road/Smithy Moor Lane 05:48 06:48 07:48

Stocksbridge - Sheffield

Stocksbridge, nr Unsliven Road/Smithy Moor Lane 04:50 05:50
Stocksbridge, by Unsliven Road/Manchester Road 04:51 05:51
Stocksbridge, nr Manchester Road/Newton Avenue 04:51 05:51
Stocksbridge, opp Manchester Road/Newton Avenue 04:51 05:51
Stocksbridge, opp Manchester Road/Park Drive Way 04:52 05:52
Stocksbridge, opp Park Drive Way/Paterson Close 04:52 05:52
Stocksbridge, adj Park Drive/Smith Road 04:52 05:52
Stocksbridge, opp Sitwell Avenue/Melbourne Road 04:53 05:53
Stocksbridge, nr Moorland Drive/Oaks Avenue 04:54 05:54
Stocksbridge, at Oaks Avenue/Melbourne Road 04:55 05:55
Stocksbridge, opp Ridal Avenue/Oaks Avenue 04:55 05:55
Stocksbridge, adj Ridal Avenue/Park Drive 04:56 05:56
Stocksbridge, adj Park Drive/Park Grove 04:56 05:56
Stocksbridge, before Park Drive Way/Manchester Road 04:57 05:57
Stocksbridge, opp Manchester Road/Hole House Lane 04:58 05:58
Stocksbridge, nr Manchester Road/Gibson Lane 04:59 05:59
Stocksbridge, adj Manchester Road/Fox Valley Way 04:59 05:59
Stocksbridge, opp Nanny Hill/Bocking Lane 05:01 06:01
Stocksbridge, adj Lee Avenue/Hills Road 05:02 06:02
Stocksbridge, nr Lee Avenue/Armitage Road 05:03 06:03
Deepcar, adj Armitage Road/Haywood Avenue 05:03 06:03
Deepcar, nr Wood Royd Road/Carr Road 05:04 06:04
Deepcar, by St Margaret Avenue/Carr Road 05:05 06:05
Deepcar, adj Helliwell Lane/St Margaret Avenue 05:06 06:06
Deepcar, adj Helliwell Lane/Webb Avenue 05:06 06:06
Deepcar, opp Hillcrest Road/St Matthias Road 05:07 06:07
Deepcar, adj Hillcrest Road/Hillcrest Rise 05:08 06:08
Deepcar, adj Carr Road/St Johns Road 05:08 06:08
Deepcar, adj Carr Road/Carrcroft Court 05:09 06:09
Deepcar, adj Manchester Road/Vaughton Hill 05:09 06:09
Deepcar, opp Manchester Road/Carr Road 05:09 06:09
Deepcar, nr Manchester Road/Bitholmes Lane 05:10 06:10
Deepcar, opp Manchester Road/Bitholmes Lane 05:10 06:10
Wharncliffe Side, opp Manchester Road/More Hall Lane 05:12 06:12
Wharncliffe Side, opp Main Road/Brightholmlee Lane 05:13 06:13
Wharncliffe Side, opp Main Road/School Lane 05:14 06:14
Wharncliffe Side, at Langsett Road North/Main Road 05:15 06:15
Oughtibridge, opp Langsett Road North/Cockshutts Lane 05:16 06:16
Oughtibridge, adj Low Road/Station Lane 05:17 06:17 21:42 22:42 23:42
Oughtibridge, adj Langsett Road South/Holmesfield Road 05:17 06:17 21:42 22:42 23:42
Oughtibridge, adj Church Street/Glossop Row 05:18 06:18 21:43 22:43 23:43
Oughtibridge, opp Church Street/Brook Lane 05:19 06:19 21:44 22:44 23:44
Oughtibridge, adj Church Street/Naylor Road 05:20 06:20 21:44 22:44 23:44
Oughtibridge, adj Haggstones Road/Naylor Road 05:20 06:20 21:45 22:45 23:45
Oughtibridge, adj Haggstones Road/Birks Wood Drive 05:20 06:20 21:45 22:45 23:45
Worrall, opp Haggstones Road/Boggard Lane 05:21 06:21 21:45 22:45 23:45
Worrall, adj Haggstones Road/Mowson Lane 05:22 06:22 21:46 22:46 23:46
Worrall, opp Haggstones Road/Towngate Road 05:23 06:23 21:47 22:47 23:47
Worrall Road/Fleet Lane (opp) 05:23 06:23 21:47 22:47 23:47
Wadsley, at Worrall Road/Sough Dike Wood 05:25 06:25 21:49 22:49 23:49
Wadsley, opp Worrall Road/Hillsborough Golf Club 05:25 06:25 21:49 22:49 23:49
Wadsley, adj Worrall Road/Dykewood Drive 05:26 06:26 21:50 22:50 23:50
Wadsley, adj Worrall Road/Langsett Avenue 05:27 06:27 21:50 22:50 23:50
Wadsley, adj Worrall Road/Vainor Road 05:27 06:27 21:51 22:51 23:51
Worrall Road/Wadsley Lane (adj) 05:28 06:28 21:52 22:52 23:52
Wisewood, nr Dykes Hall Road/Dunella Road 05:29 06:29 21:52 22:52 23:52
Hallowmoor, adj Dykes Hall Road/Far Lane 05:30 06:30 21:53 22:53 23:53
Hillsborough, opp Dykes Hall Road/Findon Street 05:30 06:30 21:54 22:54 23:54
Hillsborough, opp Middlewood Road/Dykes Hall Road 05:31 06:31 21:54 22:54 23:54
Hillsborough, adj Langsett Road/Ripley Street 05:33 06:33 21:56 22:56 23:56
Langsett Estate, adj Langsett Road/Bamforth Street 05:33 06:33 21:56 22:56 23:56
Langsett Road/Cuthbert Bank Road (adj) 05:34 06:34 21:57 22:57 23:57
Langsett Road/Primrose Hill (opp) 05:35 06:35 21:58 22:58 23:58
Upperthorpe, adj Infirmary Road/West Don Street 05:36 06:36 21:59 22:59 23:59
Upperthorpe, adj Infirmary Road/Portland Street 05:36 06:36 21:59 22:59 23:59
Shalesmoor, adj Infirmary Road/Penistone Road 05:37 06:37 22:00 23:00 00:00
Shalesmoor/Ebenezer Street (adj) 05:38 06:38 22:01 23:01 00:01
Sheffield Centre, adj Gibraltar Street/Bower Spring 05:39 06:39 22:02 23:02 00:02
Sheffield Centre, at West Bar/Workhouse Lane 05:40 06:40 22:03 23:03 00:03
Sheffield Centre Castle Street/CG10 (CG10) 05:41 06:41 22:04 23:04 00:04
Sheffield Centre, at Flat Street/Fitzalan Square 05:43 06:43 22:06 23:06 00:06
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange/A1 (A1) 05:44 06:44 22:07 23:07 00:07

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First South Yorkshire