🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

57A - Dundee - Perth via Blairgowrie

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Map

Outbound

Blairgowrie Wellmeadow (Stance C) 18:55
Blairgowrie, at Tesco 18:55
Blairgowrie, opp Emma Street 18:56
Blairgowrie, at Manor Gardens 18:56
Blairgowrie, opp Douglas Road 18:57
Blairgowrie, at Moyness Park Drive 18:57
Blairgowrie, opp Woodlands Park 18:57
Rosemount, opp Littleblair Drive 18:58
Rosemount Gardens (opp) 18:58
Rosemount, opp Golf Course Road 18:59
Rosemount, at Myreriggs Road 19:01
Coupar Angus Bendochy Crossroads (S-bound) 19:03
Coupar Angus, opp Butterybank Road 19:05
Coupar Angus, opp Bogside Road 19:06
Coupar Angus, at Bank Of Scotland 19:07
Coupar Angus, opp George Square 19:08
Coupar Angus, opp Factory 19:08
Burrelton, opp Mains of Keithick Farm 19:10
Woodside, opp Cherrybank 19:11
Woodside, opp Hawthorn Cottage 19:12
Woodside, at Hall Crescent 19:12
Burrelton, opp Post Office 19:13
Burrelton, at Gray Park 19:13
Burrelton, at Newmill Road End 19:14
Burrelton, at Springfield Road End 19:14
Saucher, at Bus Shelter 19:18
Saucher, opp Village 19:19
Kinrossie, opp Flowerdale Road End 19:20
Kinrossie, at Village Hall 19:21
Kinrossie, opp Croftanrigh 19:21
Balbeggie, opp Dunsinnan Estate Road End 19:23
Balbeggie, at Rosefield 19:23
Balbeggie, opp Burnside Road 19:26
Balbeggie, at Laurieston 19:26
Balbeggie, opp Church 19:26
Scone, opp Annatybank 19:28
Scone, opp Perth Airport 19:28
Scone, opp Highfield Road 19:30
Scone, opp Murray Road 19:30
Scone, opp Mansfield Road 19:31
Scone, at Bonhard Road 19:31
Scone, at Cemetery 19:32
Scone, at Murrayshall Road End 19:32
Gannochy, at Whinniemuir Cottages 19:33
Gannochy, at Fitzroy Terrace 19:34
Gannochy, opp Comleybank 19:34
Bridgend, opp Strathmore Street 19:35
Bridgend Court (opp) 19:35
Perth Charlotte Street (Stop ZQ) 19:39
Perth Kinnoull Street (Stop S) 19:40
Perth Kinnoull Street (Stop H) 19:40
Perth Scott Street (Stop V) 19:41
Perth Hospital Street (Stop ZG) 19:43
Perth Bus Station (Stance 3) 19:44

Inbound

Perth Bus Station (Stance 3) 20:00
Perth South Street (Stop L) 20:03
Bridgend, at Commercial Street 20:05
Bridgend Court (at) 20:06
Bridgend, at Strathmore Street 20:07
Gannochy, at Comleybank 20:08
Gannochy, opp Fitzroy Terrace 20:08
Gannochy, opp Whinniemuir Cottages 20:09
Scone, opp Murrayshall Road End 20:10
Scone, opp Cemetery 20:11
Scone, opp Bonhard Road 20:12
Scone, at Mansfield Road 20:13
Scone, at Murray Road 20:13
Scone, at Highfield Road 20:13
Scone, at Perth Airport 20:15
Scone, at Annatybank 20:15
Balbeggie, at Church 20:17
Balbeggie, opp Laurieston 20:17
Balbeggie, at Burnside Road 20:18
Balbeggie, opp Rosefield 20:19
Balbeggie, at Dunsinnan Estate Road End 20:19
Kinrossie, at Croftanrigh 20:20
Kinrossie, at Flowerdale Road End 20:22
Saucher, at Village 20:22
Saucher, opp Bus Shelter 20:22
Burrelton, opp Springfield Road End 20:25
Burrelton, opp Newmill Road End 20:26
Burrelton, at Post Office 20:27
Woodside, at Station Road 20:27
Woodside, at Inn 20:27
Woodside, at Cherrybank 20:28
Burrelton, at Mains of Keithick Farm 20:29
Coupar Angus, at Factory 20:31
Coupar Angus, at George Place 20:31
Coupar Angus, at George Square 20:32
Coupar Angus, at Library 20:32
Coupar Angus, at Bogside Road 20:32
Coupar Angus, at Butterybank Road 20:33
Coupar Angus Bendochy Crossroads (N-bound) 20:34
Rosemount, opp Myreriggs Road 20:36
Rosemount, at Golf Course Road 20:37
Rosemount Gardens (at) 20:37
Rosemount, at Littleblair Drive 20:38
Blairgowrie, at Woodlands Park 20:38
Blairgowrie, opp Moyness Park Drive 20:38
Blairgowrie, at Douglas Road 20:39
Blairgowrie, opp Manor Gardens 20:39
Blairgowrie, at Emma Street 20:40
Blairgowrie Wellmeadow (Stance B) 20:42
Blairgowrie Wellmeadow (Stance B) 20:50
Rattray, at Balmoral Road 20:50
Rattray, opp Sidlaw Road 20:50
Rattray, opp Park 20:50
Rattray, at Glenisla Court 20:51
Rattray, opp Glendevon Court 20:51
Rattray, at House No 159 20:51
Rattray, at Ferguson Park Road 20:52
Rattray, at Play Park 20:53
Rattray, at Park 20:53
Rattray, opp Honeyberry Drive 20:54
Rattray, opp Kirkton Road 20:54
Rattray, at Dilkusha 20:54
Alyth, at Easter Rattray 20:55
Alyth, at Thorn 20:58
New Alyth, at Muirton Place 20:59
Alyth, opp Meigle Road 21:01
Alyth, at Airlie Place 21:02
Alyth, at St Ninians Road 21:02
Alyth, at Market Square 21:04
Alyth, opp St Ninians Road 21:04
Alyth, opp Airlie Place 21:04
Alyth, opp War Memorial 21:05
Alyth, at Briarbank 21:05
Alyth, at West Jordansone Farm 21:08
Meigle, opp Post Office 21:13
Meigle, at Strathmore Place 21:13
Meigle, at Bowling Green 21:13
Meigle, at Cottage Hospital 21:13
Meigle, opp Belmont Castle 21:14
Newtyle, at Belmont Arms 21:15
Newtyle Church (opp) 21:18
Newtyle, at Davidston Road End 21:21
Auchterhouse, opp Newton Farm Road End 21:22
Hosiepark Cottages (at) 21:25
Hosiepark, opp East Adamston Road End 21:27
Muirhead, nr Dronley Avenue 21:28
Muirhead, at Edward Place 21:29
Birkhill, at Sidlaw Gardens 21:29
Birkhill, at Dronley Road 21:29
Birkhill, at Post Box Road 21:30
Birkhill Inn (at) 21:30
Birkhill Cemetry (at) 21:30
Camperdown, at Faraday Street 21:34
Lochee East, at Dunsinane Avenue 21:34
Lochee West, at Landsdowne Gardens 21:35
Lochee West, at Landsdowne Place 21:35
Lochee West, at Lochee By-Pass 21:36
Lochee High Street (nr) 21:37
Lochee, at Grays Lane 21:38
Lochee, opp Ancrum Road 21:39
Balgay, at Cobden Street 21:40
Balgay, adj Tullideph Road 21:41
Law, at Rankine Street 21:42
Law, at St Mary Street 21:43
Law, opp Smellies Lane 21:44
Dundee, at Police Station 21:45
Dundee, at West Marketgait 21:48
Dundee Crichton Street (Stop 2) 21:49
Dundee, at Caird Hall 21:50
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 21:52
Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 3) 21:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Xplore Dundee