57 - Dundee bus station - Perth bus station

Operated by Stagecoach East Scotland

Dundee bus station - Perth bus station

Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 6) 10:0012:0014:0016:0022:20
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 2) 10:0112:0114:0116:0122:21
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 10:0212:0214:0216:0222:21
Dundee Nethergate (Stop 2) 10:0312:0314:0316:0322:22
Dundee, opp Overgate 10:0412:0414:0416:0422:23
Dundee, opp Police Station 10:0612:0614:0616:0622:24
Law Smellies Lane (near) 10:0712:0714:0716:0722:25
Law, opp St Mary Street 10:0812:0814:0816:0822:26
Law, at Mitchell Street 10:0912:0914:0916:0922:27
Law, opp Rankine Street 10:1012:1014:1016:1022:27
Balgay, at Tullideph Road 10:1112:1114:1116:1122:28
Balgay, adj Cobden Street 10:1112:1114:1116:1122:28
Lochee, at Ancrum Road 10:1212:1214:1216:1222:29
Lochee, opp High Street 10:1412:1414:1416:1422:30
Lochee, at Adamsons Court 10:1412:1414:1416:1422:30
Lochee High Street (near) 10:1512:1514:1516:1522:31
Lochee, at Sinclair Street 10:1612:1614:1616:1622:32
Lochee West, opp Landsdowne Place 10:1712:1714:1716:1722:33
Lochee West, at Park Hotel 10:1812:1814:1816:1822:33
Lochee East, opp Dunsinane Avenue 10:1912:1914:1916:1922:34
Camperdown, opp Faraday Street 10:2012:2014:2016:2022:35
Birkhill Inn (opp) 10:2312:2314:2316:2322:38
Birkhill, opp Post Box Road 10:2412:2414:2416:2422:39
Birkhill, opp Dronley Road 10:2412:2414:2416:2422:39
Birkhill, opp Sidlaw Gardens 10:2412:2414:2416:2422:39
Muirhead, at Post Office 10:2512:2514:2516:2522:40
Muirhead, opp Dronley Avenue 10:2512:2514:2516:2522:40
Hosiepark, at East Adamston Road End 10:2612:2614:2616:2622:41
Hosiepark Cottages (opp) 10:2812:2814:2816:2822:43
Auchterhouse, opp Road End 10:2912:2914:2916:2922:44
Auchterhouse, at Newton Farm Road End 10:3012:3014:3016:3022:46
Newtyle, opp Davidston Road End 10:3112:3114:3116:3122:47
Newtyle Church (at) 10:3412:3414:3416:3422:50
Newtyle, opp Belmont Arms 10:3712:3714:3716:3722:53
Meigle, at Belmont Castle 10:3812:3814:3816:3822:54
Meigle, opp Cottage Hospital 10:3812:3814:3816:3822:54
Meigle, at Belmont Place 10:3812:3814:3816:3822:54
Meigle, opp Strathmore Place 10:3912:3914:3916:3922:55
Meigle, opp Church 10:3912:3914:3916:3922:55
Alyth, opp West Jordansone Farm 10:4312:4314:4316:4322:59
Alyth, opp Briarbank 10:4712:4714:4716:4723:04
Alyth, at War Memorial 10:4712:4714:4716:4723:04
Alyth, at Airlie Place 10:4712:4714:4716:4723:04
Alyth, at St Ninians Road 10:4712:4714:4716:4723:04
Alyth, at Market Square 08:3310:4812:4814:4816:4823:05
Alyth, opp St Ninians Road 08:3410:4912:4914:4916:4923:06
Alyth, opp Airlie Place 08:3410:4912:4914:4916:4923:06
New Alyth, opp Leitfie Terrace 08:3910:5412:5414:5416:5423:09
Alyth, opp Thorn road end 08:4110:5612:5614:5616:5623:10
Alyth, opp Easter Rattray 08:4410:5912:5914:5916:5923:14
Rattray, opp Dilkusha 08:4711:0213:0215:0217:0223:15
Rattray, at Kirkton Road 08:4711:0213:0215:0217:0223:15
Rattray, at Honeyberry Drive 08:4711:0213:0215:0217:0223:15
Rattray, at Sidlaw Road 08:4811:0313:0315:0317:0323:16
Rattray, opp Park 23:16
Rattray, at Glenshee Drive 23:16
Rattray, at Glenisla Court 23:16
Rattray, opp Glendevon Court 23:17
Rattray, at House No 159 23:17
Rattray, at Play Park 23:18
Rattray, at Ferguson Park Road 23:18
Rattray, at Park 23:19
Rattray, opp Balmoral Road 08:4811:0313:0315:0317:0323:19
Rattray, at Boat Brae 08:4811:0313:0315:0317:0323:20
Blairgowrie, at Tesco 08:4911:0413:0415:0417:0423:21
Blairgowrie Wellmeadow (All Stances) 08:4911:0413:0415:0417:0423:21
Blairgowrie Wellmeadow (Stance C) 08:5211:0713:0715:0717:07
Blairgowrie, at Tesco 08:5211:0713:0715:0717:07
Blairgowrie, opp Emma Street 08:5311:0813:0815:0817:08
Blairgowrie, at Manor Gardens 08:5311:0813:0815:0817:08
Blairgowrie, opp Douglas Road 08:5411:0913:0915:0917:09
Blairgowrie, at Moyness Park Drive 08:5411:0913:0915:0917:09
Blairgowrie, opp Woodlands Park 08:5511:1013:1015:1017:10
Rosemount, opp Littleblair Drive 08:5511:1013:1015:1017:10
Rosemount Gardens (opp) 08:5511:1013:1015:1017:10
Rosemount, opp Golf Course Road 08:5611:1113:1115:1117:11
Rosemount, at Myreriggs Road 08:5911:1413:1415:1417:14
Coupar Angus Bendochy Crossroads (Southbound) 09:0111:1613:1615:1617:16
Coupar Angus, opp Butterybank Road 09:0311:1813:1815:1817:18
Coupar Angus, opp Bogside Road 09:0411:1913:1915:1917:19
Coupar Angus, at Bank Of Scotland 09:0511:2013:2015:2017:20
Coupar Angus, opp George Square 09:0511:2013:2015:2017:20
Coupar Angus, opp Factory 09:0511:2013:2015:2017:20
Burrelton, opp Mains of Keithick Farm 09:0711:2213:2215:2217:22
Woodside, opp Cherrybank 09:0911:2413:2415:2417:24
Woodside, opp Hawthorn Cottage 09:0911:2413:2415:2417:24
Woodside, at Hall Crescent 09:0911:2413:2415:2417:24
Burrelton, opp Post Office 09:1011:2513:2515:2517:25
Burrelton, at Gray Park 09:1011:2513:2515:2517:25
Burrelton, at Newmill Road End 09:1111:2613:2615:2617:26
Burrelton, at Springfield Road End 09:1211:2713:2715:2717:27
Saucher Redstone Crossroads (Southbound) 09:1411:2913:2915:2917:29
Kinrossie road end (at) 09:1611:3113:3115:3117:31
Balbeggie, opp Dunsinnan Estate Road End 09:1711:3213:3215:3217:32
Balbeggie, at Rosefield 09:1811:3313:3315:3317:33
Balbeggie, at Rashiehall 09:1911:3413:3415:3417:34
Balbeggie, opp Burnside Road 09:2011:3513:3515:3517:35
Balbeggie, at Laurieston 09:2011:3513:3515:3517:35
Balbeggie, opp Church 09:2011:3513:3515:3517:35
Scone, at Pitroddie Road End 09:2211:3713:3715:3717:37
Scone, opp Perth Airport 09:2311:3813:3815:3817:38
Scone, opp Highfield Road 09:2511:4013:4015:4017:40
Scone, opp Murray Road 09:2511:4013:4015:4017:40
Scone, opp Mansfield Road 09:2711:4213:4215:4217:42
Scone, at Bonhard Road 09:2811:4313:4315:4317:43
Scone, at Cemetery 09:2811:4313:4315:4317:43
Scone, at Murrayshall Road End 09:3011:4513:4515:4517:45
Gannochy, at Whinniemuir Cottages 09:3111:4613:4615:4617:46
Gannochy, at Fitzroy Terrace 09:3211:4713:4715:4717:47
Gannochy, opp Comleybank 09:3311:4813:4815:4817:48
Bridgend, opp Strathmore Street 09:3411:4913:4915:4917:49
Bridgend Court (opp) 09:3411:4913:4915:4917:49
Perth Charlotte Street (Stop ZQ) 09:3611:5113:5115:5117:51
Perth Kinnoull Street (Stop S) 09:3711:5213:5215:5217:52
Perth Kinnoull Street (Stop H) 09:3811:5313:5315:5317:53
Perth Scott Street (Stop V) 09:3811:5313:5315:5317:53
Perth Hospital Street (Stop ZG) 09:3911:5413:5415:5417:54
Perth Bus Station (Stances) 09:4011:5513:5515:5517:55

Perth bus station - Dundee bus station

Perth Bus Station (Stance 2) 10:0012:0014:0016:0018:00
Perth South Street (Stop L) 10:0812:0814:0816:0818:08
Bridgend, at Commercial Street 10:1012:1014:1016:1018:10
Bridgend Court (at) 10:1112:1114:1116:1118:11
Bridgend, at Strathmore Street 10:1212:1214:1216:1218:12
Gannochy, at Comleybank 10:1212:1214:1216:1218:12
Gannochy, opp Fitzroy Terrace 10:1312:1314:1316:1318:13
Gannochy, opp Whinniemuir Cottages 10:1312:1314:1316:1318:13
Scone, opp Murrayshall Road End 10:1412:1414:1416:1418:14
Scone, opp Cemetery 10:1512:1514:1516:1518:15
Scone, opp Bonhard Road 10:1612:1614:1616:1618:16
Scone, at Mansfield Road 10:1712:1714:1716:1718:17
Scone, at Murray Road 10:1812:1814:1816:1818:18
Scone, at Highfield Road 10:1812:1814:1816:1818:18
Scone, at Perth Airport 10:2012:2014:2016:2018:20
Scone, opp Pitroddie Road End 10:2112:2114:2116:2118:21
Balbeggie, at Church 10:2312:2314:2316:2318:23
Balbeggie, opp Laurieston 10:2312:2314:2316:2318:23
Balbeggie, at Burnside Road 10:2312:2314:2316:2318:23
Balbeggie, opp Rashiehall 10:2412:2414:2416:2418:24
Balbeggie, opp Rosefield 10:2512:2514:2516:2518:25
Balbeggie, at Dunsinnan Estate Road End 10:2512:2514:2516:2518:25
Kinrossie road end (opp) 10:2612:2614:2616:2618:26
Saucher Redstone Crossroads (Northbound) 10:2912:2914:2916:2918:29
Burrelton, opp Springfield Road End 10:3012:3014:3016:3018:30
Burrelton, opp Newmill Road End 10:3112:3114:3116:3118:31
Burrelton, opp Gray Park 10:3212:3214:3216:3218:32
Burrelton, at Post Office 10:3212:3214:3216:3218:32
Woodside, at Station Road 10:3312:3314:3316:3318:33
Woodside, at Inn 10:3312:3314:3316:3318:33
Woodside, at Cherrybank 10:3312:3314:3316:3318:33
Burrelton, at Mains of Keithick Farm 10:3512:3514:3516:3518:35
Coupar Angus, at Factory 10:3712:3714:3716:3718:37
Coupar Angus, at George Place 10:3712:3714:3716:3718:37
Coupar Angus, at George Square 08:2210:3712:3714:3716:3718:37
Coupar Angus, at Library 08:2210:3712:3714:3716:3718:37
Coupar Angus, at Bogside Road 08:2310:3812:3814:3816:3818:38
Coupar Angus, at Butterybank Road 08:2410:3912:3914:3916:3918:39
Coupar Angus Bendochy Crossroads (Northbound) 08:2510:4012:4014:4016:4018:40
Rosemount, opp Myreriggs Road 08:2710:4212:4214:4216:4218:42
Rosemount, at Golf Course Road 08:2910:4412:4414:4416:4418:44
Rosemount Gardens (at) 08:2910:4412:4414:4416:4418:44
Rosemount, at Littleblair Drive 08:3010:4512:4514:4516:4518:45
Blairgowrie, at Woodlands Park 08:3010:4512:4514:4516:4518:45
Blairgowrie, opp Moyness Park Drive 08:3010:4512:4514:4516:4518:45
Blairgowrie, at Douglas Road 08:3110:4612:4614:4616:4618:46
Blairgowrie, opp Manor Gardens 08:3110:4612:4614:4616:4618:46
Blairgowrie, at Emma Street 08:3110:4612:4614:4616:4618:46
Blairgowrie Wellmeadow (All Stances) 08:3210:4712:4714:4716:4718:47
Blairgowrie Wellmeadow (Stance B) 08:3510:5012:5014:5016:5018:50
Rattray, at Balmoral Road 08:3610:5112:5114:5116:5118:51
Rattray, opp Sidlaw Road 08:3610:5112:5114:5116:5118:51
Rattray, opp Honeyberry Drive 08:3610:5112:5114:5116:5118:51
Rattray, opp Kirkton Road 08:3610:5112:5114:5116:5118:51
Rattray, at Dilkusha 08:3710:5212:5214:5216:5218:52
Alyth, at Easter Rattray 08:3910:5412:5414:5416:5418:54
Alyth, at Thorn 08:4210:5712:5714:5716:5718:57
New Alyth, at Leitfie Terrace 08:4410:5912:5914:5916:5918:59
Alyth, opp Meigle Road 08:4711:0213:0215:0217:0219:02
Alyth, at Airlie Place 08:4811:0313:0315:0317:0319:03
Alyth, at St Ninians Road 08:4811:0313:0315:0317:0319:03
Alyth, at Market Square 08:4911:0413:0415:0417:0419:04
Alyth, opp St Ninians Road 08:4911:0413:0415:0417:0419:04
Alyth, opp Airlie Place 08:5011:0513:0515:0517:0519:05
Alyth, opp War Memorial 08:5011:0513:0515:0517:0519:05
Alyth, at Briarbank 08:5011:0513:0515:0517:0519:05
Alyth, at West Jordansone Farm 08:5411:0913:0915:0917:0919:09
Meigle, opp Post Office 08:5811:1313:1315:1317:1319:13
Meigle, at Strathmore Place 08:5811:1313:1315:1317:1319:13
Meigle, opp Belmont Place 08:5911:1413:1415:1417:1419:14
Meigle, at Cottage Hospital 08:5911:1413:1415:1417:1419:14
Meigle, opp Belmont Castle 08:5911:1413:1415:1417:1419:14
Newtyle, at Belmont Arms 09:0011:1513:1515:1517:1519:15
Newtyle Church (opp) 09:0311:1813:1815:1817:1819:18
Newtyle, at Davidston Road End 09:0611:2113:2115:2117:2119:21
Auchterhouse, opp Newton Farm Road End 09:0711:2213:2215:2217:2219:22
Auchterhouse, at Road End 09:0911:2413:2415:2417:2419:24
Hosiepark Cottages (at) 09:1011:2513:2515:2517:2519:25
Hosiepark, opp East Adamston Road End 09:1211:2713:2715:2717:2719:27
Muirhead Dronley Avenue (near) 09:1411:2913:2915:2917:2919:29
Muirhead, at Edward Place 09:1411:2913:2915:2917:2919:29
Birkhill, at Sidlaw Gardens 09:1511:3013:3015:3017:3019:30
Birkhill, at Dronley Road 09:1511:3013:3015:3017:3019:30
Birkhill, at Post Box Road 09:1511:3013:3015:3017:3019:30
Birkhill Inn (at) 09:1611:3113:3115:3117:3119:31
Birkhill Cemetry (at) 09:1611:3113:3115:3117:3119:31
Camperdown, at Faraday Street 09:1911:3413:3415:3417:3419:34
Lochee East, at Dunsinane Avenue 09:2011:3513:3515:3517:3519:35
Lochee West, at Landsdowne Gardens 09:2011:3513:3515:3517:3519:35
Lochee West, at Landsdowne Place 09:2111:3613:3615:3617:3619:36
Lochee West, at Lochee By-Pass 09:2211:3713:3715:3717:3719:37
Lochee High Street (near) 09:2211:3713:3715:3717:3719:37
Lochee, at Grays Lane 09:2311:3813:3815:3817:3819:38
Lochee, opp Ancrum Road 09:2511:4013:4015:4017:4019:40
Balgay, at Cobden Street 09:2511:4013:4015:4017:4019:40
Balgay, adj Tullideph Road 09:27
Law, at Rankine Street 09:2711:4213:4215:4217:4219:42
Law, at St Mary Street 09:2911:4413:4415:4417:4419:44
Law, opp Smellies Lane 09:3011:4513:4515:4517:4519:45
Dundee, at Police Station 09:3211:4713:4715:4717:4719:47
Dundee, at West Marketgait 09:3511:5013:5015:5017:5019:50
Dundee Crichton Street (Stop 1) 09:3611:5113:5115:5117:5119:51
Dundee, at Caird Hall 09:3711:5213:5215:5217:5219:52
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 09:3811:5313:5315:5317:5319:53
Dundee, at Bus Station 09:3911:5413:5415:5417:5419:54

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 8 February 2024

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachEScot

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app