bustimes.org

59 - Chelmsford - Harlow

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Chelmsford - Harlow

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 9) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55
Chelmsford, opp Rose & Crown 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57
Chelmsford, o/s Admirals Park 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57
Chelmsford, opp Highfield Road 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58
Chelmsford Chignal Corner (W-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59
Writtle, adj Lordship Road 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01
Writtle, o/s The Hickerage 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02
Roxwell, o/s Reeds Farm 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04
Roxwell, opp Sycamore Cottages 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05
Roxwell, o/s The Hare 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:06
Boyton Cross, opp Boyton Hall Lane 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07
Boyton Cross Ln (adj) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08
Boyton Cross, opp Hill Farm 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09
Boyton Cross, o/s Newland Hall 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09
Chalk End, opp Farmbridge End Road 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10
Chalk End, opp Bolding Hatch 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11
Margaret Roding, opp Salt's Green 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11
Margaret Roding, opp Fouchers 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11
Margaret Roding, opp Blue House Farm 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12
Margaret Roding Four Wantz (NW-bound) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12
Margaret Roding, adj Marks Hall Lane 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13
Margaret Roding, opp Garnish Hall 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13
Leaden Roding, adj Meghills 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14
Leaden Roding, opp Chalk Villas 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14
Leaden Roding, opp Village Hall 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15
Leaden Roding, opp Leaden Hall 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15
Leaden Roding, opp Old Rectory 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16
Leaden Roding, o/s New House Farm 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17
White Roding, opp The Elms 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17
White Roding (W-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18
White Roding, opp The Black Horse 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:19
Hatfield Heath, adj Friars Lane 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:24
Hatfield Heath, opp The White Horse 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25
Sheering, o/s Post Office 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27
Sheering, o/s The Cock 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:28
Sheering, opp The Crown 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:28
Sheering Longland Bridge (SW-bound) 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:29
Lower Sheering, opp Gilden Way 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33
Old Harlow, opp Oxleys 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34
Old Harlow, o/s Mark Hall School 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:36
Mark Hall, opp Cycle Museum 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:37
Mark Hall, opp Mandela Avenue 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:37
Mark Hall, adj The Stow Upper 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:38
Harlow, opp Burnt Mill School 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39
Harlow, opp School Lane 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40
Harlow, opp Park Lane 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:40
Harlow Bus Station (Stand 11) 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42

Harlow - Chelmsford

Harlow Bus Station (Stand 11) 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Harlow, adj Park Lane 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Harlow, adj School Lane 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Harlow, o/s Burnt Mill School 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Mark Hall, opp The Stow Upper 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Mark Hall, adj Mandela Avenue 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Mark Hall, o/s Cycle Museum 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Old Harlow, opp Mark Hall School 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Old Harlow, opp Post Office 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Old Harlow, o/s Victoria Hall 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Old Harlow, opp The Green Man 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Old Harlow, adj Oxleys 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Lower Sheering, adj Gilden Way 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Sheering Longland Bridge (NE-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Sheering, adj The Crown 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11
Sheering, opp The Cock 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Sheering, opp Post Office 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12
Hatfield Heath The White Horse (near) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Hatfield Heath, opp Friars Lane 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
White Roding, o/s The Black Horse 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
White Roding (E-bound) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
White Roding, o/s The Elms 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Leaden Roding, opp New House Farm 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Leaden Roding, adj Old Rectory 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Leaden Roding, o/s Leaden Hall 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Leaden Roding, o/s Village Hall 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Leaden Roding, o/s Chalk Villas 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Leaden Roding, opp Meghills 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25
Margaret Roding, o/s Garnish Hall 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26
Margaret Roding, opp Marks Hall Lane 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Margaret Roding Four Wantz (SE-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Margaret Roding, adj Blue House Farm 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27
Margaret Roding, o/s Fouchers 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Margaret Roding, adj Salt's Green 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28
Chalk End, o/s Bolding Hatch 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Chalk End, adj Farmbridge End Road 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29
Boyton Cross, opp Newland Hall 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Boyton Cross, o/s Hill Farm 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:31
Boyton Cross Ln (opp) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Boyton Cross, adj Boyton Hall Lane 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32
Roxwell, opp The Hare 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Roxwell, o/s Sycamore Cottages 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34
Roxwell, opp Reeds Farm 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35
Writtle, opp The Hickerage 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37
Writtle, opp Lordship Road 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38
Chelmsford Chignal Corner (E-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Chelmsford, adj Highfield Road 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41
Chelmsford, opp Admirals Park 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42
Chelmsford, o/s Rose & Crown 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43
Chelmsford, opp County Hotel 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMTM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 24 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Herts and Essex