🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

59 - Chelmsford - Roxwell - Margaret Roding - Hatfield Heath - Harlow

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Harlow - Hatfield Heath - Margaret Roding - Roxwell - Chelmsford

Harlow Bus Station (Stand 11) 05:42 06:55 07:30 09:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:20 18:20
Harlow, adj Park Lane 05:43 06:57 07:32 09:07 14:07 15:08 16:08 17:23 18:22
Harlow, adj School Lane 05:44 06:57 07:33 09:07 14:07 15:09 16:09 17:24 18:22
Harlow, o/s Burnt Mill School 05:44 06:58 07:34 09:08 14:08 15:09 16:09 17:24 18:23
Mark Hall, opp The Stow Upper 05:45 06:59 07:35 09:09 14:09 15:11 16:11 17:26 18:24
Mark Hall, adj Mandela Avenue 05:46 07:00 07:37 09:10 14:10 15:13 16:13 17:28 18:25
Mark Hall, o/s Cycle Museum 05:47 07:01 07:37 09:11 14:11 15:14 16:14 17:29 18:26
Old Harlow, opp Mark Hall School 05:48 07:01 07:38 09:11 14:11 15:15 16:15 17:30 18:26
Old Harlow, opp Post Office 05:49 07:03 07:40 09:13 14:13 15:17 16:17 17:32 18:28
Old Harlow, o/s Victoria Hall 05:49 07:03 07:40 09:13 14:13 15:17 16:17 17:32 18:28
Old Harlow, opp The Green Man 05:50 07:04 07:41 09:14 14:14 15:18 16:18 17:33 18:29
Old Harlow, adj Oxleys 05:50 07:04 07:41 09:14 14:14 15:19 16:19 17:34 18:29
Lower Sheering, adj Gilden Way 05:52 07:06 07:43 09:16 14:16 15:21 16:21 17:36 18:31
Sheering Longland Bridge (NE-bound) 05:54 07:08 07:45 09:18 14:18 15:23 16:23 17:38 18:33
Sheering, adj The Crown 05:55 07:09 07:45 09:19 14:19 15:24 16:24 17:39 18:34
Sheering, opp The Cock 05:56 07:10 07:46 09:20 14:20 15:25 16:25 17:40 18:35
Sheering, opp Post Office 05:56 07:10 07:46 09:20 14:20 15:25 16:25 17:40 18:35
Hatfield Heath, nr The White Horse 05:59 07:13 07:51 09:23 14:23 15:29 16:29 17:44 18:38
Hatfield Heath, opp Friars Lane 05:59 07:13 07:51 09:23 14:23 15:29 16:29 17:44 18:38
White Roding, o/s The Black Horse 06:03 07:17 07:55 09:28 14:28 15:34 16:34 17:49 18:43
White Roding (E-bound) 06:03 07:17 07:55 09:28 14:28 15:34 16:34 17:49 18:43
White Roding, o/s The Elms 06:04 07:18 07:56 09:29 14:29 15:35 16:35 17:50 18:44
Leaden Roding, opp New House Farm 06:04 07:19 07:57 09:29 14:29 15:35 16:35 17:50 18:44
Leaden Roding, adj Old Rectory 06:05 07:20 07:58 09:30 14:30 15:36 16:36 17:51 18:45
Leaden Roding, o/s Leaden Hall 06:06 07:21 07:59 09:31 14:31 15:37 16:37 17:52 18:46
Leaden Roding, o/s Village Hall 06:07 07:22 08:00 09:32 14:32 15:38 16:38 17:53 18:47
Leaden Roding, o/s Chalk Villas 06:07 07:22 08:00 09:32 14:32 15:38 16:38 17:53 18:47
Leaden Roding, opp Meghills 06:08 07:23 08:01 09:33 14:33 15:39 16:39 17:54 18:48
Margaret Roding, o/s Garnish Hall 06:08 07:23 08:01 09:33 14:33 15:39 16:39 17:54 18:48
Margaret Roding, opp Marks Hall Lane 06:10 07:25 08:03 09:35 14:35 15:41 16:41 17:56 18:50
Margaret Roding Four Wantz (SE-bound) 06:10 07:25 08:03 09:35 14:35 15:41 16:41 17:56 18:50
Margaret Roding, adj Blue House Farm 06:10 07:26 08:04 09:36 14:36 15:42 16:42 17:57 18:51
Margaret Roding, o/s Fouchers 06:11 07:26 08:04 09:36 14:36 15:42 16:42 17:57 18:51
Margaret Roding, adj Salt's Green 06:11 07:27 08:05 09:37 14:37 15:43 16:43 17:58 18:52
Chalk End, o/s Bolding Hatch 06:12 07:27 08:05 09:37 14:37 15:43 16:43 17:58 18:52
Chalk End, adj Farmbridge End Road 06:12 07:28 08:06 09:38 14:38 15:44 16:44 17:59 18:53
Boyton Cross, opp Newland Hall 06:13 07:29 08:07 09:39 14:39 15:45 16:45 18:00 18:54
Boyton Cross, o/s Hill Farm 06:13 07:29 08:07 09:39 14:39 15:45 16:45 18:00 18:54
Boyton Cross Ln (opp) 06:15 07:31 08:09 09:41 14:41 15:47 16:47 18:02 18:56
Boyton Cross, adj Boyton Hall Lane 06:15 07:31 08:09 09:41 14:41 15:47 16:47 18:02 18:56
Roxwell, opp The Hare 06:17 07:33 08:11 09:43 14:43 15:49 16:49 18:04 18:58
Roxwell, o/s Sycamore Cottages 06:17 07:33 08:12 09:43 14:43 15:49 16:49 18:04 18:58
Roxwell, opp Reeds Farm 06:18 07:34 08:13 09:44 14:44 15:50 16:50 18:05 18:59
Writtle, opp The Hickerage 06:19 07:35 08:15 09:45 14:45 15:52 16:52 18:07 19:00
Writtle, opp Lordship Road 06:20 07:37 08:17 09:47 14:47 15:53 16:53 18:08 19:02
Chelmsford Chignal Corner (E-bound) 06:22 07:38 08:20 09:48 14:48 15:56 16:56 18:11 19:03
Chelmsford, adj Highfield Road 06:22 07:39 08:20 09:49 14:49 15:56 16:56 18:11 19:04
Chelmsford, opp Admirals Park 06:22 07:39 08:21 09:49 14:49 15:57 16:57 18:12 19:04
Chelmsford, o/s Rose & Crown 06:23 07:40 08:22 09:50 14:50 15:58 16:58 18:13 19:05
Chelmsford, opp County Hotel 06:24 07:41 08:23 09:51 14:51 15:59 16:59 18:14 19:06
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 06:25 07:42 08:25 09:52 14:52 16:00 17:00 18:15 19:07
Chelmsford, o/s Station 07:42 08:25 09:52 14:52 16:00 17:00 18:15 19:07
Chelmsford, opp Anglia Ruskin University 07:48 08:31 09:58 14:58 16:06 17:06 18:21 19:12

Chelmsford - Roxwell - Margaret Roding - Hatfield Heath - Harlow

Chelmsford, o/s Anglia Ruskin University 07:54 08:54 10:04 then hourly until 15:04 16:14 17:14 18:29 19:20
Chelmsford, opp YMCA 07:57 08:57 10:07 15:07 16:17 17:17 18:32 19:23
Chelmsford Station (Stand VA) 07:58 08:58 10:08 15:08 16:18 17:18 18:33 19:24
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 07:59s 08:59s 10:09s 15:09s 16:19s 17:19s 18:34s 19:25s
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 9) 06:05 06:35 08:00 09:00 10:10 15:10 16:20 17:20 18:35 19:26
Chelmsford, opp Rose & Crown 06:07 06:37 08:02 09:02 10:12 15:12 16:22 17:22 18:37 19:28
Chelmsford, o/s Admirals Park 06:07 06:37 08:02 09:02 10:12 15:12 16:22 17:22 18:37 19:28
Chelmsford, opp Highfield Road 06:08 06:38 08:03 09:03 10:13 15:13 16:23 17:23 18:38 19:29
Chelmsford Chignal Corner (W-bound) 06:08 06:39 08:04 09:04 10:14 15:14 16:24 17:24 18:39 19:30
Writtle, adj Lordship Road 06:10 06:41 08:06 09:06 10:16 15:16 16:26 17:26 18:41 19:32
Writtle, o/s The Hickerage 06:11 06:42 08:07 09:07 10:17 15:17 16:27 17:27 18:42 19:33
Roxwell, o/s Reeds Farm 06:13 06:44 08:09 09:09 10:19 15:19 16:29 17:29 18:44 19:35
Roxwell, opp Sycamore Cottages 06:14 06:45 08:10 09:10 10:20 15:20 16:30 17:30 18:45 19:36
Roxwell, o/s The Hare 06:15 06:46 08:11 09:11 10:21 15:21 16:31 17:31 18:46 19:37
Boyton Cross, opp Boyton Hall Lane 06:16 06:47 08:12 09:12 10:22 15:22 16:32 17:32 18:47 19:38
Boyton Cross Ln (adj) 06:17 06:49 08:14 09:14 10:24 15:24 16:34 17:34 18:49 19:40
Boyton Cross, opp Hill Farm 06:18 06:50 08:15 09:15 10:25 15:25 16:35 17:35 18:50 19:41
Boyton Cross, o/s Newland Hall 06:18 06:50 08:15 09:15 10:25 15:25 16:35 17:35 18:50 19:41
Chalk End, opp Farmbridge End Road 06:19 06:51 08:16 09:16 10:26 15:26 16:36 17:36 18:51 19:42
Chalk End, opp Bolding Hatch 06:20 06:52 08:17 09:17 10:27 15:27 16:37 17:37 18:52 19:43
Margaret Roding, opp Salt's Green 06:20 06:52 08:17 09:17 10:27 15:27 16:37 17:37 18:52 19:43
Margaret Roding, opp Fouchers 06:20 06:52 08:17 09:17 10:27 15:27 16:37 17:37 18:52 19:43
Margaret Roding, opp Blue House Farm 06:21 06:53 08:18 09:18 10:28 15:28 16:38 17:38 18:53 19:44
Margaret Roding Four Wantz (NW-bound) 06:21 06:53 08:18 09:18 10:28 15:28 16:38 17:38 18:53 19:44
Margaret Roding, adj Marks Hall Lane 06:22 06:54 08:19 09:19 10:29 15:29 16:39 17:39 18:54 19:45
Margaret Roding, opp Garnish Hall 06:22 06:54 08:19 09:19 10:29 15:29 16:39 17:39 18:54 19:45
Leaden Roding, adj Meghills 06:23 06:55 08:20 09:20 10:30 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:55 19:46
Leaden Roding, opp Chalk Villas 06:23 06:55 08:20 09:20 10:30 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:55 19:46
Leaden Roding, opp Village Hall 06:24 06:56 08:21 09:21 10:31 15:31 16:41 17:41 18:56 19:47
Leaden Roding, opp Leaden Hall 06:24 06:56 08:21 09:21 10:31 15:31 16:41 17:41 18:56 19:47
Leaden Roding, opp Old Rectory 06:25 06:57 08:22 09:22 10:32 15:32 16:42 17:42 18:57 19:48
Leaden Roding, o/s New House Farm 06:26 06:58 08:23 09:23 10:33 15:33 16:43 17:43 18:58 19:49
White Roding, opp The Elms 06:26 06:58 08:23 09:23 10:33 15:33 16:43 17:43 18:58 19:49
White Roding (W-bound) 06:27 06:59 08:24 09:24 10:34 15:34 16:44 17:44 18:59 19:50
White Roding, opp The Black Horse 06:28 07:00 08:25 09:25 10:35 15:35 16:45 17:45 19:00 19:51
Hatfield Heath, adj Friars Lane 06:32 07:04 08:29 09:29 10:39 15:39 16:49 17:49 19:04 19:55
Hatfield Heath, opp The White Horse 06:33 07:05 08:30 09:30 10:40 15:40 16:50 17:50 19:05 19:56
Sheering, o/s Post Office 06:35 07:07 08:32 09:32 10:42 15:42 16:52 17:52 19:07 19:58
Sheering, o/s The Cock 06:36 07:08 08:33 09:33 10:43 15:43 16:53 17:53 19:08 19:59
Sheering, opp The Crown 06:36 07:08 08:33 09:33 10:43 15:43 16:53 17:53 19:08 19:59
Sheering Longland Bridge (SW-bound) 06:37 07:09 08:34 09:34 10:44 15:44 16:54 17:54 19:09 20:00
Lower Sheering, opp Gilden Way 06:40 07:12 08:37 09:37 10:47 15:47 16:57 17:57 19:12 20:03
Old Harlow, opp Oxleys 06:41 07:13 08:38 09:38 10:48 15:48 16:58 17:58 19:13 20:04
Old Harlow, o/s Mark Hall School 06:43 07:15 08:40 09:40 10:50 15:50 17:00 18:00 19:15 20:06
Mark Hall, opp Cycle Museum 06:44 07:16 08:41 09:41 10:51 15:51 17:01 18:01 19:16 20:07
Mark Hall, opp Mandela Avenue 06:44 07:16 08:41 09:41 10:51 15:51 17:01 18:01 19:16 20:07
Mark Hall, adj The Stow Upper 06:45 07:17 08:42 09:42 10:52 15:52 17:02 18:02 19:17 20:08
Harlow, opp Burnt Mill School 06:46 07:18 08:43 09:43 10:53 15:53 17:03 18:03 19:18 20:09
Harlow, opp School Lane 06:47 07:19 08:44 09:44 10:54 15:54 17:04 18:04 19:19 20:10
Harlow, opp Park Lane 06:47 07:19 08:44 09:44 10:54 15:54 17:04 18:04 19:19 20:10
Harlow Bus Station (Stand 11) 06:49 07:21 08:46 09:46 10:56 15:56 17:06 18:06 19:21 20:12

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Herts and Essex