bustimes.org

59 - Chelmsford - Harlow

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Harlow - Chelmsford

Harlow Bus Station (Stand 11) 05:42 06:55 07:30 09:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:20 18:20
Harlow, adj Park Lane 05:43 06:57 07:32 09:07 14:07 15:08 16:08 17:23 18:22
Harlow, adj School Lane 05:44 06:57 07:33 09:07 14:07 15:09 16:09 17:24 18:22
Harlow, o/s Burnt Mill School 05:44 06:58 07:34 09:08 14:08 15:09 16:09 17:24 18:23
Mark Hall, opp The Stow Upper 05:45 06:59 07:35 09:09 14:09 15:11 16:11 17:26 18:24
Mark Hall, adj Mandela Avenue 05:46 07:00 07:37 09:10 14:10 15:13 16:13 17:28 18:25
Mark Hall, o/s Cycle Museum 05:47 07:01 07:37 09:11 14:11 15:14 16:14 17:29 18:26
Old Harlow, opp Mark Hall School 05:48 07:01 07:38 09:11 14:11 15:15 16:15 17:30 18:26
Old Harlow, opp Post Office 05:49 07:03 07:40 09:13 14:13 15:17 16:17 17:32 18:28
Old Harlow, o/s Victoria Hall 05:49 07:03 07:40 09:13 14:13 15:17 16:17 17:32 18:28
Old Harlow, opp The Green Man 05:50 07:04 07:41 09:14 14:14 15:18 16:18 17:33 18:29
Old Harlow, adj Oxleys 05:50 07:04 07:41 09:14 14:14 15:19 16:19 17:34 18:29
Lower Sheering, adj Gilden Way 05:52 07:06 07:43 09:16 14:16 15:21 16:21 17:36 18:31
Sheering Longland Bridge (NE-bound) 05:54 07:08 07:45 09:18 14:18 15:23 16:23 17:38 18:33
Sheering, adj The Crown 05:55 07:09 07:45 09:19 14:19 15:24 16:24 17:39 18:34
Sheering, opp The Cock 05:56 07:10 07:46 09:20 14:20 15:25 16:25 17:40 18:35
Sheering, opp Post Office 05:56 07:10 07:46 09:20 14:20 15:25 16:25 17:40 18:35
Hatfield Heath, nr The White Horse 05:59 07:13 07:51 09:23 14:23 15:29 16:29 17:44 18:38
Hatfield Heath, opp Friars Lane 05:59 07:13 07:51 09:23 14:23 15:29 16:29 17:44 18:38
White Roding, o/s The Black Horse 06:03 07:17 07:55 09:28 14:28 15:34 16:34 17:49 18:43
White Roding (E-bound) 06:03 07:17 07:55 09:28 14:28 15:34 16:34 17:49 18:43
White Roding, o/s The Elms 06:04 07:18 07:56 09:29 14:29 15:35 16:35 17:50 18:44
Leaden Roding, opp New House Farm 06:04 07:19 07:57 09:29 14:29 15:35 16:35 17:50 18:44
Leaden Roding, adj Old Rectory 06:05 07:20 07:58 09:30 14:30 15:36 16:36 17:51 18:45
Leaden Roding, o/s Leaden Hall 06:06 07:21 07:59 09:31 14:31 15:37 16:37 17:52 18:46
Leaden Roding, o/s Village Hall 06:07 07:22 08:00 09:32 14:32 15:38 16:38 17:53 18:47
Leaden Roding, o/s Chalk Villas 06:07 07:22 08:00 09:32 14:32 15:38 16:38 17:53 18:47
Leaden Roding, opp Meghills 06:08 07:23 08:01 09:33 14:33 15:39 16:39 17:54 18:48
Margaret Roding, o/s Garnish Hall 06:08 07:23 08:01 09:33 14:33 15:39 16:39 17:54 18:48
Margaret Roding, opp Marks Hall Lane 06:10 07:25 08:03 09:35 14:35 15:41 16:41 17:56 18:50
Margaret Roding Four Wantz (SE-bound) 06:10 07:25 08:03 09:35 14:35 15:41 16:41 17:56 18:50
Margaret Roding, adj Blue House Farm 06:10 07:26 08:04 09:36 14:36 15:42 16:42 17:57 18:51
Margaret Roding, o/s Fouchers 06:11 07:26 08:04 09:36 14:36 15:42 16:42 17:57 18:51
Margaret Roding, adj Salt's Green 06:11 07:27 08:05 09:37 14:37 15:43 16:43 17:58 18:52
Chalk End, o/s Bolding Hatch 06:12 07:27 08:05 09:37 14:37 15:43 16:43 17:58 18:52
Chalk End, adj Farmbridge End Road 06:12 07:28 08:06 09:38 14:38 15:44 16:44 17:59 18:53
Boyton Cross, opp Newland Hall 06:13 07:29 08:07 09:39 14:39 15:45 16:45 18:00 18:54
Boyton Cross, o/s Hill Farm 06:14 07:29 08:07 09:39 14:39 15:45 16:45 18:00 18:54
Boyton Cross Ln (opp) 06:15 07:31 08:09 09:41 14:41 15:47 16:47 18:02 18:56
Boyton Cross, adj Boyton Hall Lane 06:15 07:31 08:09 09:41 14:41 15:47 16:47 18:02 18:56
Roxwell, opp The Hare 06:17 07:33 08:11 09:43 14:43 15:49 16:49 18:04 18:58
Roxwell, o/s Sycamore Cottages 06:17 07:33 08:11 09:43 14:43 15:49 16:49 18:04 18:58
Roxwell, opp Reeds Farm 06:18 07:34 08:13 09:44 14:44 15:50 16:50 18:05 18:59
Writtle, opp The Hickerage 06:19 07:35 08:15 09:45 14:45 15:52 16:52 18:07 19:00
Writtle, opp Lordship Road 06:20 07:36 08:17 09:46 14:46 15:53 16:53 18:08 19:01
Chelmsford Chignal Corner (E-bound) 06:22 07:38 08:19 09:48 14:48 15:56 16:56 18:11 19:03
Chelmsford, adj Highfield Road 06:22 07:38 08:20 09:48 14:48 15:56 16:56 18:11 19:03
Chelmsford, opp Admirals Park 06:22 07:39 08:21 09:49 14:49 15:57 16:57 18:12 19:04
Chelmsford, o/s Rose & Crown 06:23 07:40 08:22 09:50 14:50 15:58 16:58 18:13 19:05
Chelmsford, opp County Hotel 06:24 07:41 08:23 09:51 14:51 15:59 16:59 18:14 19:06
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 06:25 07:42 08:25 09:52 14:52 16:00 17:00 18:15 19:07
Chelmsford, opp Anglia Ruskin University 07:48 08:31 09:58 14:58 16:06 17:06 18:21 19:12

Chelmsford - Harlow

Chelmsford, o/s Anglia Ruskin University 07:54 08:54 10:04 then hourly until 15:04 16:14 17:14 18:29 19:20
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 07:58 08:58 10:08 15:08 16:18 17:18 18:33 19:24
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 9) 06:05 06:35 08:00 09:00 10:10 15:10 16:20 17:20 18:35 19:26
Chelmsford, opp Rose & Crown 06:07 06:37 08:02 09:02 10:12 15:12 16:22 17:22 18:37 19:28
Chelmsford, o/s Admirals Park 06:07 06:37 08:02 09:02 10:12 15:12 16:22 17:22 18:37 19:28
Chelmsford, opp Highfield Road 06:08 06:38 08:03 09:03 10:13 15:13 16:23 17:23 18:38 19:29
Chelmsford Chignal Corner (W-bound) 06:08 06:39 08:04 09:04 10:14 15:14 16:24 17:24 18:39 19:30
Writtle, adj Lordship Road 06:10 06:41 08:06 09:06 10:16 15:16 16:26 17:26 18:41 19:32
Writtle, o/s The Hickerage 06:11 06:42 08:07 09:07 10:17 15:17 16:27 17:27 18:42 19:33
Roxwell, o/s Reeds Farm 06:13 06:44 08:09 09:09 10:19 15:19 16:29 17:29 18:44 19:35
Roxwell, opp Sycamore Cottages 06:14 06:45 08:10 09:10 10:20 15:20 16:30 17:30 18:45 19:36
Roxwell, o/s The Hare 06:15 06:46 08:11 09:11 10:21 15:21 16:31 17:31 18:46 19:37
Boyton Cross, opp Boyton Hall Lane 06:16 06:47 08:12 09:12 10:22 15:22 16:32 17:32 18:47 19:38
Boyton Cross Ln (adj) 06:17 06:49 08:14 09:14 10:24 15:24 16:34 17:34 18:49 19:40
Boyton Cross, opp Hill Farm 06:18 06:50 08:15 09:15 10:25 15:25 16:35 17:35 18:50 19:41
Boyton Cross, o/s Newland Hall 06:18 06:50 08:15 09:15 10:25 15:25 16:35 17:35 18:50 19:41
Chalk End, opp Farmbridge End Road 06:19 06:51 08:16 09:16 10:26 15:26 16:36 17:36 18:51 19:42
Chalk End, opp Bolding Hatch 06:20 06:52 08:17 09:17 10:27 15:27 16:37 17:37 18:52 19:43
Margaret Roding, opp Salt's Green 06:20 06:52 08:17 09:17 10:27 15:27 16:37 17:37 18:52 19:43
Margaret Roding, opp Fouchers 06:20 06:52 08:17 09:17 10:27 15:27 16:37 17:37 18:52 19:43
Margaret Roding, opp Blue House Farm 06:21 06:53 08:18 09:18 10:28 15:28 16:38 17:38 18:53 19:44
Margaret Roding Four Wantz (NW-bound) 06:21 06:53 08:18 09:18 10:28 15:28 16:38 17:38 18:53 19:44
Margaret Roding, adj Marks Hall Lane 06:22 06:54 08:19 09:19 10:29 15:29 16:39 17:39 18:54 19:45
Margaret Roding, opp Garnish Hall 06:22 06:54 08:19 09:19 10:29 15:29 16:39 17:39 18:54 19:45
Leaden Roding, adj Meghills 06:23 06:55 08:20 09:20 10:30 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:55 19:46
Leaden Roding, opp Chalk Villas 06:23 06:55 08:20 09:20 10:30 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:55 19:46
Leaden Roding, opp Village Hall 06:24 06:56 08:21 09:21 10:31 15:31 16:41 17:41 18:56 19:47
Leaden Roding, opp Leaden Hall 06:24 06:56 08:21 09:21 10:31 15:31 16:41 17:41 18:56 19:47
Leaden Roding, opp Old Rectory 06:25 06:57 08:22 09:22 10:32 15:32 16:42 17:42 18:57 19:48
Leaden Roding, o/s New House Farm 06:26 06:58 08:23 09:23 10:33 15:33 16:43 17:43 18:58 19:49
White Roding, opp The Elms 06:26 06:58 08:23 09:23 10:33 15:33 16:43 17:43 18:58 19:49
White Roding (W-bound) 06:27 06:59 08:24 09:24 10:34 15:34 16:44 17:44 18:59 19:50
White Roding, opp The Black Horse 06:28 07:00 08:25 09:25 10:35 15:35 16:45 17:45 19:00 19:51
Hatfield Heath, adj Friars Lane 06:32 07:04 08:29 09:29 10:39 15:39 16:49 17:49 19:04 19:55
Hatfield Heath, opp The White Horse 06:33 07:05 08:30 09:30 10:40 15:40 16:50 17:50 19:05 19:56
Sheering, o/s Post Office 06:35 07:07 08:32 09:32 10:42 15:42 16:52 17:52 19:07 19:58
Sheering, o/s The Cock 06:36 07:08 08:33 09:33 10:43 15:43 16:53 17:53 19:08 19:59
Sheering, opp The Crown 06:36 07:08 08:33 09:33 10:43 15:43 16:53 17:53 19:08 19:59
Sheering Longland Bridge (SW-bound) 06:37 07:09 08:34 09:34 10:44 15:44 16:54 17:54 19:09 20:00
Lower Sheering, opp Gilden Way 06:40 07:12 08:37 09:37 10:47 15:47 16:57 17:57 19:12 20:03
Old Harlow, opp Oxleys 06:41 07:13 08:38 09:38 10:48 15:48 16:58 17:58 19:13 20:04
Old Harlow, o/s Mark Hall School 06:43 07:15 08:40 09:40 10:50 15:50 17:00 18:00 19:15 20:06
Mark Hall, opp Cycle Museum 06:44 07:16 08:41 09:41 10:51 15:51 17:01 18:01 19:16 20:07
Mark Hall, opp Mandela Avenue 06:44 07:16 08:41 09:41 10:51 15:51 17:01 18:01 19:16 20:07
Mark Hall, adj The Stow Upper 06:45 07:17 08:42 09:42 10:52 15:52 17:02 18:02 19:17 20:08
Harlow, opp Burnt Mill School 06:46 07:18 08:43 09:43 10:53 15:53 17:03 18:03 19:18 20:09
Harlow, opp School Lane 06:47 07:19 08:44 09:44 10:54 15:54 17:04 18:04 19:19 20:10
Harlow, opp Park Lane 06:47 07:19 08:44 09:44 10:54 15:54 17:04 18:04 19:19 20:10
Harlow Bus Station (Stand 11) 06:49 07:21 08:46 09:46 10:56 15:56 17:06 18:06 19:21 20:12

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 24 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Herts and Essex