🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

59 - Chelmsford - Roxwell - Margaret Roding - Hatfield Heath - Harlow

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Harlow - Hatfield Heath - Margaret Roding - Roxwell - Chelmsford

Harlow Bus Station (Stand 11) 06:55 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Harlow, adj Park Lane 06:57 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Harlow, adj School Lane 06:57 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Harlow, o/s Burnt Mill School 06:58 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Mark Hall, opp The Stow Upper 06:59 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Mark Hall, adj Mandela Avenue 07:00 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Mark Hall, o/s Cycle Museum 07:01 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Old Harlow, opp Mark Hall School 07:01 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Old Harlow, opp Post Office 07:03 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Old Harlow, o/s Victoria Hall 07:03 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Old Harlow, opp The Green Man 07:04 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Old Harlow, adj Oxleys 07:04 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Lower Sheering, adj Gilden Way 07:06 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Sheering Longland Bridge (NE-bound) 07:08 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Sheering, adj The Crown 07:09 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Sheering, opp The Cock 07:10 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Sheering, opp Post Office 07:10 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Hatfield Heath, nr The White Horse 07:13 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Hatfield Heath, opp Friars Lane 07:13 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
White Roding, o/s The Black Horse 07:17 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
White Roding (E-bound) 07:17 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
White Roding, o/s The Elms 07:18 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Leaden Roding, opp New House Farm 07:19 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Leaden Roding, adj Old Rectory 07:20 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Leaden Roding, o/s Leaden Hall 07:21 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Leaden Roding, o/s Village Hall 07:22 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Leaden Roding, o/s Chalk Villas 07:22 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Leaden Roding, opp Meghills 07:23 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Margaret Roding, o/s Garnish Hall 07:23 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Margaret Roding, opp Marks Hall Lane 07:25 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Margaret Roding Four Wantz (SE-bound) 07:25 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Margaret Roding, adj Blue House Farm 07:26 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Margaret Roding, o/s Fouchers 07:26 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Margaret Roding, adj Salt's Green 07:27 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Chalk End, o/s Bolding Hatch 07:27 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Chalk End, adj Farmbridge End Road 07:28 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Boyton Cross, opp Newland Hall 07:29 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Boyton Cross, o/s Hill Farm 07:29 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Boyton Cross Ln (opp) 07:31 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Boyton Cross, adj Boyton Hall Lane 07:31 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Roxwell, opp The Hare 07:33 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Roxwell, o/s Sycamore Cottages 07:33 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Roxwell, opp Reeds Farm 07:34 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Writtle, opp The Hickerage 07:35 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Writtle, opp Lordship Road 07:37 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Chelmsford Chignal Corner (E-bound) 07:38 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Chelmsford, adj Highfield Road 07:39 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Chelmsford, opp Admirals Park 07:39 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Chelmsford, o/s Rose & Crown 07:40 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Chelmsford, opp County Hotel 07:41 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 07:42 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Cc) 07:43 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Chelmsford, opp Anglia Ruskin University 07:48 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58

Chelmsford - Roxwell - Margaret Roding - Hatfield Heath - Harlow

Chelmsford, o/s Anglia Ruskin University 07:54 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Chelmsford, opp YMCA 07:57 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Chelmsford Station (Stand VA) 07:58 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 07:59s 10:09s 12:09s 14:09s 16:09s 18:09s
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 9) 08:00 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Chelmsford, opp Rose & Crown 08:02 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Chelmsford, o/s Admirals Park 08:02 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Chelmsford, opp Highfield Road 08:03 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Chelmsford Chignal Corner (W-bound) 08:04 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Writtle, adj Lordship Road 08:06 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Writtle, o/s The Hickerage 08:07 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Roxwell, o/s Reeds Farm 08:09 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Roxwell, opp Sycamore Cottages 08:10 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Roxwell, o/s The Hare 08:11 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Boyton Cross, opp Boyton Hall Lane 08:12 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Boyton Cross Ln (adj) 08:14 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Boyton Cross, opp Hill Farm 08:15 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Boyton Cross, o/s Newland Hall 08:15 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Chalk End, opp Farmbridge End Road 08:16 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Chalk End, opp Bolding Hatch 08:17 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Margaret Roding, opp Salt's Green 08:17 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Margaret Roding, opp Fouchers 08:17 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Margaret Roding, opp Blue House Farm 08:18 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Margaret Roding Four Wantz (NW-bound) 08:18 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Margaret Roding, adj Marks Hall Lane 08:19 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Margaret Roding, opp Garnish Hall 08:19 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Leaden Roding, adj Meghills 08:20 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Leaden Roding, opp Chalk Villas 08:20 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Leaden Roding, opp Village Hall 08:21 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Leaden Roding, opp Leaden Hall 08:21 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Leaden Roding, opp Old Rectory 08:22 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Leaden Roding, o/s New House Farm 08:23 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
White Roding, opp The Elms 08:23 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
White Roding (W-bound) 08:24 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
White Roding, opp The Black Horse 08:25 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Hatfield Heath, adj Friars Lane 08:29 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Hatfield Heath, opp The White Horse 08:30 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Sheering, o/s Post Office 08:32 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Sheering, o/s The Cock 08:33 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Sheering, opp The Crown 08:33 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Sheering Longland Bridge (SW-bound) 08:34 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Lower Sheering, opp Gilden Way 08:37 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Old Harlow, opp Oxleys 08:38 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Old Harlow, o/s Mark Hall School 08:40 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Mark Hall, opp Cycle Museum 08:41 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Mark Hall, opp Mandela Avenue 08:41 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51
Mark Hall, adj The Stow Upper 08:42 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Harlow, opp Burnt Mill School 08:43 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Harlow, opp School Lane 08:44 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Harlow, opp Park Lane 08:44 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Harlow Bus Station (Stand 11) 08:46 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Herts and Essex