594 - Leigh Bus Station - Leigh Bus Station
A bus service operated by Bee Network - Diamond Bus North West
- Timetable
- Map
Leigh Bus Station (Stand K) | 10:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 18:15 | 20:15 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Leigh Town Hall (by) | 10:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 18:15 | 20:15 |
Leigh, opp The Avenue | 10:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 18:15 | 20:15 |
Leigh, opp Henrietta Street | 10:16 | 12:16 | 14:16 | 16:16 | 18:16 | 20:16 |
Leigh Hope Street (cnr) | 10:16 | 12:16 | 14:16 | 16:16 | 18:16 | 20:16 |
Leigh Infirmary, opp Hanover Street | 10:17 | 12:17 | 14:17 | 16:17 | 18:17 | 20:17 |
Leigh Infirmary (nr) | 10:17 | 12:17 | 14:17 | 16:17 | 18:17 | 20:17 |
Leigh Infirmary, nr Greenways | 10:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 16:19 | 18:19 | 20:19 |
Leigh, adj Holden Road | 10:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 16:19 | 18:19 | 20:19 |
Leigh, nr Platt Fold Road | 10:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 16:19 | 18:19 | 20:19 |
Leigh, opp Guest Street | 10:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 | 18:20 | 20:20 |
Leigh, nr Peregrine Drive | 10:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 | 18:20 | 20:20 |
Bedford, nr Wensleydale Road | 10:21 | 12:21 | 14:21 | 16:21 | 18:21 | 20:21 |
Bedford Whitfield Street (Stop A) | 10:21 | 12:21 | 14:21 | 16:21 | 18:21 | 20:21 |
Bedford High School (opp) | 10:22 | 12:22 | 14:22 | 16:22 | 18:22 | 20:22 |
Bedford, opp Stafford Street | 10:22 | 12:22 | 14:22 | 16:22 | 18:22 | 20:22 |
Marsland Green, o/s Leigh Cemetery | 10:23 | 12:23 | 14:23 | 16:23 | 18:23 | 20:23 |
Marsland Green Lane (opp) | 10:24 | 12:24 | 14:24 | 16:24 | 18:24 | 20:24 |
Town Lane, nr Hadbutt Lane | 10:25 | 12:25 | 14:25 | 16:25 | 18:25 | 20:25 |
Town Lane, o/s St Mary's RC High School | 10:26 | 12:26 | 14:26 | 16:26 | 18:26 | 20:26 |
Blackmoor, o/s St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Church | 10:26 | 12:26 | 14:26 | 16:26 | 18:26 | 20:26 |
Blackmoor Miners Arms (Stop C) | 10:27 | 12:27 | 14:27 | 16:27 | 18:27 | 20:27 |
Blackmoor Manchester Road (Stop A) | 10:27 | 12:27 | 14:27 | 16:27 | 18:27 | 20:27 |
Blackmoor, nr Windsor Avenue | 10:28 | 12:28 | 14:28 | 16:28 | 18:28 | 20:28 |
Blackmoor, nr The Ley | 10:28 | 12:28 | 14:28 | 16:28 | 18:28 | 20:28 |
Tyldesley, opp Kingsfield Way | 10:31 | 12:31 | 14:31 | 16:31 | 18:31 | 20:31 |
Astley, opp Dee Road | 10:33 | 12:33 | 14:33 | 16:33 | 18:33 | 20:33 |
Astley, opp Garrett Lane | 10:34 | 12:34 | 14:34 | 16:34 | 18:34 | 20:34 |
Astley, nr Bodmin Road | 10:34 | 12:34 | 14:34 | 16:34 | 18:34 | 20:34 |
Tyldesley, opp The Gatehouse | 10:36 | 12:36 | 14:36 | 16:36 | 18:36 | 20:36 |
Tyldesley, opp Ratcliffe Street | 10:37 | 12:37 | 14:37 | 16:37 | 18:37 | 20:37 |
Tyldesley, opp Peel Hall Avenue | 10:38 | 12:38 | 14:38 | 16:38 | 18:38 | 20:38 |
Tyldesley Town Hall (Stop E) | 10:38 | 12:38 | 14:38 | 16:38 | 18:38 | 20:38 |
Tyldesley Upper George Street (Stop F) | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:39 | 16:39 | 18:39 | 20:39 |
Tyldesley Astley Street (Stop H) | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 | 18:40 | 20:40 |
Tyldesley, nr Standish Street | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 16:41 | 18:41 | 20:41 |
Tyldesley, nr Thirlmere Avenue | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 | 16:42 | 18:42 | 20:42 |
Tyldesley, nr Ennerdale Road | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:43 | 16:43 | 18:43 | 20:43 |
Tyldesley, opp Kingsfield Way | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 16:46 | 18:46 | 20:46 |
Astley, opp Dee Road | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 16:47 | 18:47 | 20:47 |
Astley, opp Stour Road | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 16:47 | 18:47 | 20:47 |
Astley, opp Abbeycroft Close | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 16:47 | 18:47 | 20:47 |
Blackmoor Miners Arms (Stop D) | 10:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 16:49 | 18:49 | 20:49 |
Blackmoor, opp St Ambrose Barlow Catholic Church | 10:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 16:49 | 18:49 | 20:49 |
Town Lane, opp St Mary's RC High School | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:50 | 18:50 | 20:50 |
Town Lane, opp Hadbutt Lane | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:50 | 18:50 | 20:50 |
Marsland Green Lane (nr) | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 16:51 | 18:51 | 20:51 |
Marsland Green, opp Leigh Cemetery | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 16:51 | 18:51 | 20:51 |
Bedford, nr Stafford Street | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 16:52 | 18:52 | 20:52 |
Bedford High School (o/s) | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 16:52 | 18:52 | 20:52 |
Bedford Whitfield Street (Stop B) | 10:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 | 16:53 | 18:53 | 20:53 |
Bedford, opp Wensleydale Road | 10:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 | 16:53 | 18:53 | 20:53 |
Bedford, opp Peregrine Drive | 10:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 | 16:53 | 18:53 | 20:53 |
Leigh Guest Street (Stop B) | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 16:54 | 18:54 | 20:54 |
Leigh, adj Platt Fold Road | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 16:54 | 18:54 | 20:54 |
Leigh, nr Holden Road | 10:54 | 12:54 | 14:54 | 16:54 | 18:54 | 20:54 |
Leigh Infirmary, opp Greenways | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 16:55 | 18:55 | 20:55 |
Leigh Infirmary (opp) | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 16:56 | 18:56 | 20:56 |
Leigh Infirmary, nr Hanover Street | 10:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 16:58 | 18:58 | 20:58 |
Leigh, nr Hope Street | 10:59 | 12:59 | 14:59 | 16:59 | 18:59 | 20:59 |
Leigh Henrietta Street (cnr) | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 17:00 | 19:00 | 21:00 |
Leigh Town Hall (opp) | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 17:01 | 19:01 | 21:01 |
Leigh Bus Station (Arrivals) | 11:02 | 13:02 | 15:02 | 17:02 | 19:02 | 21:02 |
Timetable data from Transport for Greater Manchester/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 11 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
Bee Network - Diamond Bus North West
- Website
- beenetwork.com
- @BeeNetwork
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Bee Network app