bustimes.org

5a - Bournemouth - Rail Station - Charminster - Winton - Columbia Road - West Howe - Kinson

A bus service operated by Yellow Buses

Map

Kinson - Bournemouth

Kinson Library (NW-bound) 06:04 06:44 07:12 07:28 then every 15 minutes until 08:28 08:50 09:11 then every 15 minutes until 17:11 17:25 17:40 18:09 18:52 then hourly until 22:52
Kinson Home Road (SW-bound) 06:04 06:44 07:12 07:29 08:29 08:50 09:11 17:11 17:25 17:40 18:09 18:52 22:52
Kinson Oxford Lane (S-bound) 06:05 06:45 07:13 07:29 08:29 08:51 09:12 17:12 17:26 17:41 18:10 18:53 22:53
Kinson Vince Close (S-bound) 06:05 06:45 07:13 07:30 08:30 08:51 09:12 17:12 17:26 17:41 18:10 18:53 22:53
Kinson Durdells Avenue (SW-bound) 06:06 06:46 07:14 07:31 08:31 08:52 09:13 17:13 17:27 17:42 18:11 18:54 22:54
Kinson Mayfair Gardens (SW-bound) 06:06 06:46 07:14 07:31 08:31 08:52 09:13 17:13 17:27 17:42 18:11 18:54 22:54
Turbary Common Poole Lane (S-bound) 06:07 06:47 07:15 07:32 08:32 08:53 09:14 17:14 17:28 17:43 18:12 18:55 22:55
Turbary Common St Philips Church (S-bound) 06:07 06:47 07:15 07:33 08:33 08:53 09:14 17:14 17:28 17:43 18:12 18:55 22:55
Turbary Common Cunningham Place (SW-bound) 06:08 06:48 07:16 07:34 08:34 08:54 09:15 17:15 17:29 17:44 18:13 18:56 22:56
Turbary Common Springwater Road (W-bound) 06:08 06:48 07:17 07:35 08:35 08:55 09:16 17:16 17:30 17:45 18:13 18:56 22:56
Turbary Common Maclean Road (SW-bound) 06:09 06:49 07:18 07:37 08:37 08:56 09:17 17:17 17:31 17:46 18:14 18:57 22:57
Turbary Common Batchelor Road (SE-bound) 06:10 06:50 07:19 07:39 08:39 08:57 09:18 17:18 17:32 17:47 18:15 18:58 22:58
Turbary Common Coleman Road (SE-bound) 06:11 06:51 07:20 07:41 08:41 08:58 09:19 17:19 17:33 17:48 18:16 18:59 22:59
Turbary Common Fernheath Road (SE-bound) 06:13 06:53 07:22 07:44 08:44 09:00 09:21 17:21 17:35 17:50 18:18 19:01 23:01
Turbary Common Turbary Park Avenue (SE-bound) 06:13 06:53 07:22 07:45 08:45 09:00 09:21 17:21 17:35 17:50 18:18 19:01 23:01
E Howe Columbia Road (W-bound) 06:14 06:54 07:23 07:46 08:46 09:01 09:22 17:22 17:36 17:51 18:19 19:02 23:02
E Howe Priestley Road (E-bound) 06:14 06:54 07:24 07:47 08:47 09:02 09:23 17:23 17:37 17:52 18:19 19:02 23:02
Ensbury Park Howeth Road (E-bound) 06:15 06:55 07:25 07:48 08:48 09:03 09:24 17:24 17:38 17:53 18:20 19:03 23:03
Ensbury Park Hendford Road (E-bound) 06:16 06:56 07:26 07:51 08:51 09:04 09:25 17:25 17:39 17:54 18:21 19:04 23:04
Ensbury Park Hotel (E-bound) 06:17 06:57 07:28 07:52 08:52 09:06 09:27 17:27 17:41 17:56 18:22 19:05 23:05
Ensbury Park Cherries Drive (S-bound) 06:18 06:58 07:14 07:29 07:54 08:54 09:07 09:28 17:28 17:42 17:57 18:23 19:06 23:06
Ensbury Park Highfield Road (E-bound) 06:18 06:58 07:14 07:30 07:55 08:55 09:08 09:29 17:29 17:43 17:58 18:23 19:06 23:06
Moordown Ensbury Park Road (S-bound) 06:20 07:00 07:16 07:32 07:57 08:57 09:10 09:31 17:31 17:45 18:00 18:25 19:08 23:08
Moordown Brassey Road (S-bound) 06:21 07:01 07:17 07:32 07:58 08:58 09:10 09:31 17:31 17:45 18:00 18:26 19:09 23:09
Winton, opp Library 06:22 07:02 07:18 07:34 07:59 08:59 09:12 09:33 17:33 17:47 18:02 18:27 19:10 23:10
Winton Peters Hill (S-bound) 06:23 07:03 07:19 07:35 08:00 09:00 09:13 09:34 17:34 17:48 18:03 18:28 19:11 23:11
Winton Wycliffe Road (S-bound) 06:24 07:04 07:20 07:36 08:02 09:02 09:14 09:35 17:35 17:49 18:04 18:29 19:12 23:12
Winton Banks (E-bound) 06:26 07:06 07:22 07:38 08:04 09:04 09:16 09:37 17:37 17:51 18:06 18:31 19:14 23:14
Winton Stokewood Road (E-bound) 06:27 07:07 07:23 07:39 08:06 09:06 09:17 09:38 17:38 17:52 18:07 18:32 19:15 23:15
Winton Heron Court Road (E-bound) 06:27 07:07 07:23 07:40 08:07 09:07 09:18 09:39 17:39 17:53 18:08 18:32 19:15 23:15
Charminster The Richmond Arms (SW-bound) 06:29 07:09 07:25 07:42 08:10 09:10 09:20 09:41 17:41 17:55 18:10 18:34 19:17 23:17
Charminster Malmesbury Park Road (SW-bound) 06:29 07:09 07:25 07:42 08:10 09:10 09:20 09:41 17:41 17:55 18:10 18:34 19:17 23:17
Charminster Lowther Road (SW-bound) 06:30 07:10 07:26 07:43 08:11 09:11 09:21 09:42 17:42 17:56 18:11 18:35 19:18 23:18
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (SW-bound) 06:31 07:11 07:27 07:44 08:12 09:12 09:22 09:43 17:43 17:57 18:12 18:36 19:19 23:19
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (SE-bound) 06:31 07:11 07:27 07:44 08:13 09:13 09:22 09:43 17:43 17:57 18:12 18:36 19:19 23:19
Meyrick Park Milton Road (SE-bound) 06:32 07:12 07:28 07:45 08:14 09:14 09:23 09:44 17:44 17:58 18:13 18:37 19:20 23:20
Meyrick Park Beechey Road (SE-bound) 06:33 07:13 07:29 07:46 08:15 09:15 09:24 09:45 17:45 17:59 18:14 18:38 19:21 23:21
Meyrick Park Coach House Place (E-bound) 06:34 07:14 07:30 07:47 08:16 09:16 09:25 09:46 17:46 18:00 18:15 18:39 19:22 23:22
Bournemouth Station (Stand 5) 06:35 07:15 07:31 07:48 08:17 09:17 09:26 09:47 17:47 18:01 18:16 18:40 19:23 23:23
Lansdowne Unisys (SW-bound) 06:36 07:16 07:32 07:49 08:18 09:18 09:27 09:48 17:48 18:02 18:17 18:41 19:24 23:24
Lansdowne (SW-bound) 06:37 07:17 07:33 07:50 08:19 09:19 09:28 09:49 17:49 18:03 18:18 18:42 19:25 23:25
Lansdowne (SW-bound) 06:38 07:18 07:34 07:51 08:20 09:20 09:29 09:50 17:50 18:04 18:19 18:43 19:26 23:26
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NW-bound) 06:38 07:18 07:34 07:52 08:21 09:21 09:30 09:51 17:51 18:05 18:20 18:43 19:26 23:26
Bournemouth Royal Bath Hotel (SW-bound) 06:40 07:20 07:36 07:53 08:22 09:22 09:31 09:52 17:52 18:06 18:21 18:45 19:28 23:28
Bournemouth Pier (Stand BB) 06:40 07:20 07:36 07:54 08:23 09:23 09:32 09:53 17:53 18:07 18:22 18:45 19:28 23:28
Bournemouth Exeter Road (Stand LL) 06:42 07:22 07:38 07:56 08:25 09:25 09:34 09:55 17:55 18:09 18:24 18:47 19:30 23:30
Bournemouth Square (Stand O) 06:43 07:23 07:39 07:57 08:26 09:26 09:35 09:56 17:56 18:10 18:25 18:48 19:31 23:31

Bournemouth - Kinson

Bournemouth Square (Stand O) 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 then every 15 minutes until 15:23 15:38 then every 15 minutes until 18:23 18:45 19:15 20:15 then hourly until 23:15
Bournemouth St Peters Church (Stand AA) 20:15 23:15
Bournemouth Hinton Road Top (SE-bound) 20:16 23:16
Bournemouth Burlington Arcade (NE-bound) 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 15:24 15:39 18:24 18:46 19:16
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NE-bound) 20:17 23:17
Bournemouth Horseshoe Common (E-bound) 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 15:25 15:40 18:25 18:47 19:17
Lansdowne (NE-bound) 20:18 23:18
Bournemouth Wootton Gardens (E-bound) 07:10 07:41 08:11 08:41 15:26 15:41 18:26 18:48 19:17
Lansdowne (NE-bound) 07:11 07:42 08:12 08:42 15:27 15:43 18:28 18:49 19:18 20:18 23:18
Lansdowne Unisys (NE-bound) 07:12 07:43 08:13 08:43 15:28 15:44 18:29 18:50 19:19 20:19 23:19
Bournemouth Station (Stand 3) 07:14 07:45 08:15 08:45 15:30 15:46 18:31 18:52 19:21 20:21 23:21
Meyrick Park Coach House Place (N-bound) 07:15 07:46 08:16 08:46 15:31 15:47 18:32 18:53 19:22 20:22 23:22
Meyrick Park Beechey Road (NW-bound) 07:15 07:46 08:16 08:46 15:31 15:48 18:33 18:53 19:22 20:22 23:22
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (NW-bound) 07:16 07:47 08:17 08:47 15:32 15:49 18:34 18:54 19:23 20:23 23:23
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (NE-bound) 07:17 07:48 08:18 08:48 15:33 15:50 18:35 18:55 19:24 20:24 23:24
Charminster Lowther Road (NE-bound) 07:18 07:49 08:19 08:49 15:34 15:52 18:37 18:56 19:24 20:24 23:24
Charminster Malmesbury Park Road (NE-bound) 07:19 07:50 08:20 08:50 15:35 15:53 18:38 18:57 19:25 20:25 23:25
Charminster The Richmond Arms (NE-bound) 07:20 07:51 08:21 08:51 15:36 15:54 18:39 18:58 19:26 20:26 23:26
Winton Heron Court Road (W-bound) 07:21 07:53 08:24 08:54 15:39 15:56 18:41 19:01 19:27 20:27 23:27
Winton Stoke Wood Road (W-bound) 07:22 07:54 08:25 08:55 15:40 15:57 18:42 19:02 19:28 20:28 23:28
Winton Banks (N-bound) 07:24 07:56 08:28 08:58 15:43 15:59 18:44 19:05 19:30 20:30 23:30
Winton Wycliffe Road (N-bound) 07:24 07:56 08:28 08:58 15:43 15:59 18:44 19:05 19:30 20:30 23:30
Winton Peters Hill (N-bound) 07:25 07:58 08:30 09:00 15:45 16:01 18:46 19:07 19:31 20:31 23:31
Winton Library (N-bound) 07:26 07:58 08:30 09:00 15:45 16:01 18:46 19:07 19:32 20:32 23:32
Moordown Brassey Road (N-bound) 07:26 07:59 08:31 09:01 15:46 16:02 18:47 19:08 19:33 20:33 23:33
Moordown Ensbury Park Road (W-bound) 07:27 08:00 08:32 09:02 15:47 16:03 18:48 19:09 19:34 20:34 23:34
Ensbury Park Highfield Road (W-bound) 07:28 08:02 08:34 09:04 15:49 16:05 18:50 19:11 19:35 20:35 23:35
Ensbury Park Hotel (W-bound) 07:30 08:04 08:36 09:06 15:51 16:07 18:52 19:13 19:37 20:37 23:37
Ensbury Park Hendford Road (W-bound) 07:30 08:04 08:36 09:06 15:51 16:07 18:52 19:13 19:37 20:37 23:37
Ensbury Park Howeth Road (W-bound) 07:31 08:05 08:37 09:07 15:52 16:08 18:53 19:14 19:37 20:37 23:37
E Howe Priestley Road (W-bound) 07:32 08:07 08:38 09:08 15:53 16:10 18:55 19:16 19:38 20:38 23:38
Turbary Common Turbary Park Avenue (o/s 3) 07:33 08:08 08:39 09:09 15:54 16:11 18:56 19:17 19:39 20:39 23:39
Turbary Common Fernheath Road (o/s 1) 07:34 08:10 08:40 09:10 15:55 16:13 18:58 19:19 19:40 20:40 23:40
Turbary Common Coleman Road (o/s 29) 07:35 08:11 08:41 09:11 15:56 16:14 18:59 19:20 19:41 20:41 23:41
Turbary Common Batchelor Road (NW-bound) 07:36 08:12 08:43 09:13 15:58 16:15 19:00 19:21 19:42 20:42 23:42
Turbary Common Maclean Road Green (o/s 88) 07:37 08:12 08:43 09:13 15:58 16:16 19:01 19:22 19:42 20:42 23:42
Turbary Common Maclean Road (NE-bound) 07:38 08:13 08:45 09:15 16:00 16:17 19:02 19:23 19:43 20:43 23:43
Turbary Common Springwater Road (N-bound) 07:39 08:14 08:46 09:16 16:01 16:18 19:03 19:24 19:44 20:44 23:44
Turbary Common St Philips Church (NE-bound) 07:39 08:15 08:47 09:17 16:02 16:19 19:04 19:24 19:45 20:45 23:45
Turbary Common Rochester Road (W-bound) 07:40 08:15 08:48 09:18 16:03 16:20 19:05 19:25 19:45 20:45 23:45
Turbary Common Poole Lane (N-bound) 07:41 08:16 08:49 09:19 16:04 16:21 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:46 23:46
Kinson Mayfair Gardens (NE-bound) 07:41 08:16 08:49 09:19 16:04 16:21 19:06 19:26 19:46 20:46 23:46
Kinson Durdells Avenue (NE-bound) 07:42 08:17 08:50 09:20 16:05 16:22 19:07 19:27 19:47 20:47 23:47
Kinson Vince Close (NE-bound) 07:43 08:18 08:51 09:21 16:06 16:23 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:48 23:48
Kinson Oxford Lane (N-bound) 07:43 08:18 08:51 09:21 16:06 16:23 19:08 19:28 19:48 20:48 23:48
Kinson Library (NW-bound) 07:45 08:20 08:53 09:23 16:08 16:25 19:10 19:30 19:50 20:50 23:50

Timetable data from Yellow Buses, 30 December 2020

Yellow Buses