Bus Times

5C - Exeter City Centre - Copplestone - Chawleigh - Chumleigh

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Timetable changes from Monday 28 October 2019

Exeter City Centre - Copplestone - Chawleigh - Chumleigh

Exeter Paris Street (Stop 16) 05:45 06:10 08:30 08:45 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:55 17:50
Exeter New North Road (Stop 28) 05:45 06:10 08:31 08:45 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:55 17:50
Exeter Prison (W-bound) 05:46 06:11 08:32 08:47 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:57 17:52
St Davids The Imperial (N-bound) 05:47 06:12 08:33 08:48 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:58 17:53
Red Cow Harefield Close (N-bound) 05:47 06:12 08:34 08:49 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:59 17:54
Red Cow Birks Grange (N-bound) 05:48 06:13 08:35 08:50 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 17:00 17:55
Duryard Lower Argyll Road (N-bound) 05:49 06:14 08:37 08:51 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 17:01 17:56
Duryard Apparelmaster (N-bound) 05:49 06:14 08:38 08:52 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 17:02 17:57
Duryard Roundhill Close (E-bound) 08:39 08:53 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 17:58
Duryard Ridgeway (NE-bound) 08:39 08:53 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 17:58
Duryard West Garth Road (N-bound) 05:50 06:15 10:03 12:03 14:03
Duryard Woodleigh Close (NE-bound) 08:40 08:54 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 17:59
Duryard Cowley Bridge (N-bound) 05:51 06:16
Duryard West Garth Road top (N-bound) 08:41 08:55 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05 18:00
Duryard Wrefords Drive (W-bound) 08:41 08:55 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:00
Duryard Wrefords Link (W-bound) 08:41 08:55 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:06 18:01
Cowley, adj Chapel 08:43 08:57 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:06 17:07 18:02
Cowley Bernaville Nurseries (N-bound) 08:43 08:57 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:06 17:08 18:03
Half Moon Village New Bridge (NW-bound) 08:45 08:59 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:07 17:09 18:04
Half Moon (NW-bound) Village 08:46 09:00 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:08 17:11 18:06
Half Moon Village Ashfields (NW-bound) 08:47 09:01 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:09 17:12 18:07
Newton St Cyres Primary School (NW-bound) 08:49 09:03 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:10 17:14 18:09
Newton St Cyres, opp Crown and Sceptre 05:59 06:24 08:50 09:04 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:11 17:15 18:10
Newton St Cyres Sherwood Turn (NW-bound) 06:00 06:25 08:51 09:05 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:13 17:17 18:12
Newton St Cyres Smallbrook Cottages (NW-bound) 06:01 06:26 08:52 09:06 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:13 17:17 18:12
Newton St Cyres Dunscombe Farm (NW-bound) 06:01 06:26 08:52 09:06 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:15 17:19 18:14
Hookway Lane (W-bound) 06:02 06:27 08:53 09:07 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:15 17:19 18:14
Hookway, opp Downes Mill 06:02 06:27 08:53 09:07 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:16 17:20 18:15
Crediton, opp Well Park 06:04 06:29 08:55 09:09 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:17 17:21 18:16
Crediton, opp Wellparks Farm 06:04 06:29 08:55 09:09 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:18 17:22 18:17
Crediton Station Cross (NW-bound) 06:05 06:30 08:56 09:10 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:19 17:23 18:18
Crediton The Crown (N-bound) 06:05 06:30 08:56 09:10 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 17:24 18:19
Crediton Parish Church (W-bound) 06:06 06:31 08:57 09:11 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:20 17:24 18:19
Crediton Union Terrace (W-bound) 06:06 06:31 08:57 09:11 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 17:25 18:20
Crediton Lloyds Bank (W-bound) 06:07 06:32 08:58 09:12 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 17:26 18:21
Crediton Green (W-bound) 08:58 09:12 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 17:26 18:21
Crediton Hospital Gates (W-bound) 08:59 09:13 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 17:27 18:22
Crediton, opp Queen Elizabeth Drive 08:59 09:13 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 17:27 18:22
W Sandford Barnstaple Cross (NW-bound) 09:01 09:15 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 17:29 18:24
Copplestone Stone (W-bound) 06:15 06:40 09:06 09:20 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 17:34 18:29
Copplestone Copple Court (NW-bound) 06:15 06:40 09:20 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 17:34 18:29
Morchard Road, adj Devonshire Dumpling 06:18 06:43 09:23 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 17:37 18:32
Lapford Cross (NW-bound) 06:24 06:49 09:28 10:39 11:38 12:39 13:38 14:39 15:38 17:42 18:37
Eggesford Rail Station (NW-bound) 06:32 06:57 10:47 12:47 14:47
Chulmleigh Leigh Cross (N-bound) 06:36 07:01 10:51 12:51 14:51
Lapford Cross Industrial Estate (NE-bound) 09:29 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:43 18:38
Lapford Cross, opp Highfield Estate 09:29 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:43 18:38
Lapford Post Office (E-bound) 09:30 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:44 18:39
Lapford Shelter (NW-bound) 09:32 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:46 18:41
Lapford Lower Forches Cross (NE-bound) 09:36 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:50 18:45
Chawleigh Labbett's Cross (NW-bound) 09:41 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:55 18:50
Chawleigh, opp Earl of Portsmouth 09:45 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:59 18:54
Chulmleigh, opp Red Lion 09:55 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:09 19:05
Chulmleigh New Health Centre (N-bound) 06:39 07:04 09:57 10:54 12:07 12:54 14:07 14:54 16:07 18:11 19:07

Chumleigh - Chawleigh - Copplestone - Exeter City Centre

Chulmleigh New Health Centre (S-bound) 06:45 07:10 09:58 10:58 12:16 12:58 14:16 14:58 16:08 18:25 19:10
Chulmleigh Leigh Cross (S-bound) 12:18 14:18 19:12
Eggesford Rail Station (SE-bound) 12:24 14:24 19:18
Chulmleigh Red Lion (S-bound) 06:49 07:14 10:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:13 18:29
Chawleigh Earl of Portsmouth (SE-bound) 06:56 07:21 10:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:22 18:36
Chawleigh Labbett's Cross (SE-bound) 06:59 07:24 10:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:26 18:39
Lapford Lower Forches Cross (SW-bound) 07:04 07:29 10:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:31 18:44
Lapford, opp Shelter 07:08 07:33 10:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:36 18:49
Lapford, opp Post Office 07:09 07:34 10:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 16:37 18:50
Lapford Cross Highfield Estate (S-bound) 07:10 07:35 10:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 16:39 18:51
Lapford Cross, opp Industrial Estate 07:12 07:37 10:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:41 18:53
Lapford Cross (SE-bound) 07:12 07:37 10:31 11:31 12:30 13:31 14:30 15:31 16:41 18:53 19:24
Morchard Road Devonshire Dumpling (SE-bound) 07:17 07:42 10:36 11:36 12:35 13:36 14:35 15:36 16:46 18:58 19:29
Copplestone Hedge Row Close (SE-bound) 07:20 07:45 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 19:02 19:34
Copplestone Sunnymead (SE-bound) 07:20 07:45 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 19:02 19:34
Copplestone Stone (E-bound) 07:21 07:46 09:21 10:41 11:41 12:40 13:41 14:40 15:41 16:51 19:03 19:34
Copplestone Shirley Corner (E-bound) 07:21 07:46 09:21 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:51 19:03 19:35
W Sandford Barnstaple Cross (SE-bound) 07:26 07:51 09:26 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:56 19:08 19:40
Crediton Queen Elizabeth Drive (E-bound) 07:29 07:54 09:29 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:59 19:11 19:43
Crediton Green (E-bound) 07:30 07:55 09:30 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:00 19:12 19:44
Crediton opp Tesco Metro (Stop B) 07:31 07:56 09:31 10:51 11:51 12:50 13:51 14:50 15:51 17:01 19:13 19:44
Crediton Memorial (SE-bound) 07:31 07:56 09:31 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:01 19:13 19:45
Crediton Snooker Hall (E-bound) 07:32 07:57 09:32 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:02 19:13 19:45
Crediton The Crown (S-bound) 07:32 07:57 09:32 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:02 19:14 19:46
Crediton Station Cross (SE-bound) 07:33 07:58 09:33 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:03 19:14 19:46
Crediton Wellparks Farm (E-bound) 07:33 07:58 09:33 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:03 19:15 19:47
Crediton Well Park (E-bound) 07:34 07:59 09:34 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:04 19:15 19:47
Hookway Downes Mill (SE-bound) 07:35 08:01 09:35 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:05 19:16 19:48
Newton St Cyres, opp Dunscombe Farm 07:36 08:02 09:36 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:06 19:17 19:49
Newton St Cyres, opp Smallbrook Cottages 07:37 08:02 09:37 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:07 19:17 19:49
Newton St Cyres Sherwood Turn (SE-bound) 07:38 08:03 09:38 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:08 19:18 19:50
Newton St Cyres Quick's Farm (SE-bound) 07:39 08:04 09:39 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:09 19:19 19:51
Newton St Cyres Crown and Sceptre (E-bound) 07:40 08:06 09:40 11:00 12:00 12:59 14:00 14:59 16:00 17:10 19:20 19:51
Newton St Cyres, opp Primary School 07:40 08:06 09:40 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:10 19:20 19:52
Half Moon Village Ashfields (SE-bound) 07:42 08:08 09:42 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:12 19:22 19:54
Half Moon (SE-bound) Village 07:43 08:09 09:43 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:13 19:23 19:55
Half Moon Village New Bridge (SE-bound) 07:44 08:11 09:45 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:15 19:24 19:56
Cowley, opp Three Horse Shoes 07:45 08:13 09:46 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:16 19:25 19:57
Cowley, opp Chapel 07:46 08:14 09:47 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:17 19:26 19:58
Duryard Wreford's Drive (SE-bound) 07:48 08:15 09:49 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:19 19:28 20:00
Duryard West Garth Road top (S-bound) 07:49 08:17 09:50 11:10 12:10 13:09 14:10 15:09 16:10 17:20 19:29 20:00
Duryard Woodleigh Close (SW-bound) 07:49 08:17 09:50 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:20 19:29 20:01
Duryard Ridgeway (SW-bound) 07:50 08:18 09:51 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:21 19:29 20:01
Duryard West Garth Road (S-bound) 07:50 08:18 09:51 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:22 19:30 20:02
Duryard Thomas Hall (S-bound) 07:51 08:19 09:52 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:22 19:30 20:02
Duryard Lower Argyll Road (S-bound) 07:52 08:20 09:53 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:23 19:31 20:03
Red Cow Birks Grange (S-bound) 07:53 08:22 09:55 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:25 19:33 20:04
Red Cow Kilbarran Rise (N-bound) 07:53 08:22 09:55 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:25 19:33 20:05
Pennsylvania Streatham Drive (SE-bound) 07:54 08:23 09:56 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:27 19:34 20:06
St Davids The Imperial (S-bound) 07:55 08:23 09:56 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:27 19:34 20:06
Exeter College (SE-bound) 07:55 08:24 09:57 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:28 19:35 20:07
Exeter New North Road (E-bound) 07:57 08:26 09:59 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:30 19:36 20:08
Exeter Portland House (Stop 35) 07:58 08:27 10:00 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:31 19:37 20:09
Exeter St Sidwell's School (SE-bound) 07:59 08:28 10:01 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:32 19:38 20:10
Exeter Bampfylde Street (Stop 34) 08:00 08:29 10:02 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:33 19:39 20:11
Exeter Paris Street (Stop 16) 08:02 08:32 10:05 11:25 12:25 13:24 14:25 15:24 16:25 17:36 19:41 20:12

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach South West