🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

6 - Wolverton - Stony Stratford - Central Milton Keynes - Bletchley - Lakes Estate

A bus service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

Map

Wolverton - Stony Stratford - Central Milton Keynes - Bletchley - Lakes Estate

Wolverton Church Street 06:11 then every 24 minutes until 17:47 18:19 18:59 then hourly until 21:59
Wolverton Tesco (opp) 06:11 17:47 18:19 18:59 21:59
Wolverton Crauford Arms (W-bound) 06:11 17:47 18:19 18:59 21:59
Wolverton Police Station (o/s) 06:12 17:48 18:20 19:00 22:00
Wolverton Christchurch Grove (W-bound) 06:12 17:48 18:20 19:00 22:00
Wolverton Mill Harnett Drive (W-bound) 06:14 17:50 18:22 19:02 22:02
Wolverton Mill, opp Watermill Lane 06:15 17:51 18:23 19:03 22:03
Stony Stratford, adj Woodside 06:15 17:51 18:23 19:03 22:03
Stony Stratford Wolverton Road (W-bound) 06:17 17:53 18:25 19:05 22:05
Stony Stratford, o/s Coronation Road 06:18 17:54 18:26 19:06 22:06
Stony Stratford, opp Queen Eleanor Street 06:18 17:54 18:26 19:06 22:06
Stony Stratford, opp Galley Hill Local Centre 06:19 17:55 18:27 19:07 22:07
Fullers Slade Woolmans (SE-bound) 06:20 17:56 18:28 19:08 22:08
Fullers Slade Slade Lane (SE-bound) 06:21 17:57 18:29 19:09 22:09
Kiln Farm Pitfield (NE-bound) 06:21 17:57 18:29 19:09 22:09
Hodge Lea Lane (E-bound) 06:23 17:59 18:31 19:11 22:11
Hodge Lea Roundabout East (E-bound) 06:24 18:00 18:32 19:12 22:12
Stacey Bushes Local Centre (opp) 06:25 18:01 18:33 19:13 22:13
Stacey Bushes Briar Hill (S-bound) 06:25 18:01 18:33 19:13 22:13
Stacey Bushes Erica Road (E-bound) 06:26 18:02 18:34 19:14 22:14
Bradwell Colley Hill (E-bound) 06:27 18:03 18:35 19:15 22:15
Bancroft Roundabout South (SE-bound) 06:29 18:05 18:37 19:17 22:17
Bradwell, opp Priory Common School 06:30 18:06 18:38 19:18 22:18
Rooksley Roundabout North (S-bound) 06:31 18:07 18:39 19:19 22:19
Rooksley Roundabout South (S-bound) 06:31 18:07 18:39 19:19 22:19
Rooksley Retail Park (opp) 06:32 18:08 18:40 19:20 22:20
Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station (Stop Y1) 06:36 18:12 18:44 19:24 22:24
Central Milton Keynes Santander House (Stop X3) 06:38 18:14 18:46 19:26 22:26
Central Milton Keynes Central Business Exchange (Stop R3) 06:39 18:15 18:47 19:27 22:27
Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop K3) 06:43 18:19 18:51 19:31 22:31
Central Milton Keynes Theatre District (Stop E3) 06:44 18:20 18:52 19:32 22:32
Central Milton Keynes Xscape (Stop A6) 06:45 18:21 18:53 19:33 22:33
Oldbrook South Saxon Roundabout South (S-bound) 06:48 18:24 18:56 19:36 22:36
Fishermead, o/s Jubilee Wood School 06:49 18:25 18:57 19:37 22:37
Eaglestone Roundabout South (S-bound) 06:51 18:27 18:59 19:39 22:39
Eaglestone Golden Drive (S-bound) 06:51 18:27 18:59 19:39 22:39
Coffee Hall Roundabout North (S-bound) 06:53 18:29 19:01 19:41 22:41
Eaglestone Milton Keynes Hospital (Stop A) 06:55 18:31 19:03 19:43 22:43
Netherfield, opp Langland School 06:56 18:32 19:04 19:44 22:44
Simpson Roundabout North (S-bound) 06:56 18:32 19:04 19:44 22:44
Ashland Simpson Roundabout West (W-bound) 06:57 18:33 19:05 19:45 22:45
Ashland Roundabout East (W-bound) 06:57 18:33 19:05 19:45 22:45
Ashland Roundabout South (S-bound) 06:57 18:33 19:05 19:45 22:45
Mount Farm Stadium MK (Stop A) 06:59 18:35 19:07 19:47 22:47
Denbigh, o/s Bletchley Tesco 07:01 18:37 19:09 19:49 22:49
Bletchley Bus Station (Bay 7) 07:04 18:40 19:12 19:52 22:52
Bletchley Bus Station (Bay 7) 05:55 06:43 07:07 18:43 19:15 19:55 22:55
Water Eaton Road (o/s 95) 05:57 06:45 07:09 18:45 19:17 19:57 22:57
Water Eaton Co-Op (adj) 05:58 06:46 07:10 18:46 19:18 19:58 22:58
Water Eaton Buttermere Close (S-bound) 05:59 06:47 07:11 18:47 19:19 19:59 22:59

Lakes Estate - Bletchley - Central Milton Keynes - Stony Stratford - Wolverton

Water Eaton Buttermere Close (S-bound) 05:59 06:47 then every 24 minutes until 18:47 19:19 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Bletchley Grasmere Way (SW-bound) 05:59 06:47 18:47 19:19 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Bletchley Bala Way (W-bound) 06:00 06:48 18:48 19:20 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Bletchley Fern Grove (E-bound) 06:01 06:49 18:49 19:21 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Bletchley, opp Sir Herbert Leon School 06:02 06:50 18:50 19:22 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Bletchley, adj Tulla Court 06:03 06:51 18:51 19:23 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Bletchley Lomond Drive (NE-bound) 06:04 06:52 18:52 19:24 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Bletchley Arrow Place (E-bound) 06:06 06:54 18:54 19:26 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Bletchley Santen Grove (W-bound) 06:08 06:56 18:56 19:28 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Bletchley Windermere Drive (N-bound) 06:09 06:57 18:57 19:29 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Bletchley Rydal Way (E-bound) 06:09 06:57 18:57 19:29 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Bletchley Stoke Road (N-bound) 06:10 06:58 18:58 19:30 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Water Eaton Co-Op (opp) 06:12 07:00 19:00 19:32 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Water Eaton Road (o/s 108) 06:13 07:01 19:01 19:33 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Bletchley, adj Brooklands Road 06:14 07:02 19:02 19:34 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Bletchley Findlay Way (N-bound) 06:15 07:03 19:03 19:35 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Bletchley Bus Station (Bay 5) 06:17 07:05 19:05 19:37 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Bletchley Bus Station (Bay 5) 06:20 07:08 19:08 19:40 20:20 21:20 22:20
Denbigh, opp Bletchley Tesco 06:22 07:10 19:10 19:42 20:22 21:22 22:22
Mount Farm Stadium MK (Stop B) 06:24 07:12 19:12 19:44 20:24 21:24 22:24
Ashland Roundabout South (N-bound) 06:25 07:13 19:13 19:45 20:25 21:25 22:25
Ashland Roundabout East (E-bound) 06:25 07:13 19:13 19:45 20:25 21:25 22:25
Simpson Roundabout North (N-bound) 06:26 07:14 19:14 19:46 20:26 21:26 22:26
Netherfield, o/s Langland School 06:27 07:15 19:15 19:47 20:27 21:27 22:27
Eaglestone Milton Keynes Hospital (Stop B) 06:29 07:17 19:17 19:49 20:29 21:29 22:29
Coffee Hall Roundabout North (N-bound) 06:30 07:18 19:18 19:50 20:30 21:30 22:30
Eaglestone Golden Drive (N-bound) 06:31 07:19 19:19 19:51 20:31 21:31 22:31
Eaglestone Roundabout North (N-bound) 06:33 07:21 19:21 19:53 20:33 21:33 22:33
Fishermead, opp Jubilee Wood School 06:34 07:22 19:22 19:54 20:34 21:34 22:34
Oldbrook South Saxon Roundabout South (N-bound) 06:34 07:22 19:22 19:54 20:34 21:34 22:34
Central Milton Keynes Xscape (Stop A5) 06:37 07:25 19:25 19:57 20:37 21:37 22:37
Central Milton Keynes Theatre District (Stop C4) 06:39 07:27 19:27 19:59 20:39 21:39 22:39
Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop J4) 06:40 07:28 19:28 20:00 20:40 21:40 22:40
Central Milton Keynes Central Business Exchange (Stop Q4) 06:42 07:30 19:30 20:02 20:42 21:42 22:42
Central Milton Keynes Santander House (Stop W4) 06:43 07:31 19:31 20:03 20:43 21:43 22:43
Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station (Stop Z3) 06:46 07:34 19:34 20:06 20:46 21:46 22:46
Rooksley Retail Park (o/s) 06:48 07:36 19:36 20:08 20:48 21:48 22:48
Rooksley Roundabout South (N-bound) 06:49 07:37 19:37 20:09 20:49 21:49 22:49
Rooksley Roundabout North (N-bound) 06:50 07:38 19:38 20:10 20:50 21:50 22:50
Bradwell, o/s Priory Common School 06:51 07:39 19:39 20:11 20:51 21:51 22:51
Bancroft Roundabout South (NW-bound) 06:51 07:39 19:39 20:11 20:51 21:51 22:51
Bancroft Roundabout West (W-bound) 06:51 07:39 19:39 20:11 20:51 21:51 22:51
Bradwell Colley Hill (W-bound) 06:52 07:40 19:40 20:12 20:52 21:52 22:52
Stacey Bushes Erica Road (W-bound) 06:53 07:41 19:41 20:13 20:53 21:53 22:53
Stacey Bushes Briar Hill (N-bound) 06:54 07:42 19:42 20:14 20:54 21:54 22:54
Stacey Bushes Local Centre (o/s) 06:55 07:43 19:43 20:15 20:55 21:55 22:55
Hodge Lea Roundabout East (W-bound) 06:55 07:43 19:43 20:15 20:55 21:55 22:55
Hodge Lea Lane (W-bound) 06:57 07:45 19:45 20:17 20:57 21:57 22:57
Kiln Farm Pitfield (SW-bound) 06:59 07:47 19:47 20:19 20:59 21:59 22:59
Fullers Slade Slade Lane (NW-bound) 07:00 07:48 19:48 20:20 21:00 22:00 23:00
Fullers Slade Woolmans (NW-bound) 07:00 07:48 19:48 20:20 21:00 22:00 23:00
Stony Stratford, o/s Galley Hill Local Centre 07:01 07:49 19:49 20:21 21:01 22:01 23:01
Stony Stratford, o/s Queen Eleanor Street 07:02 07:50 19:50 20:22 21:02 22:02 23:02
Stony Stratford Coronation Road (N-bound) 07:04 07:52 19:52 20:24 21:04 22:04 23:04
Stony Stratford Wolverton Road (E-bound) 07:05 07:53 19:53 20:25 21:05 22:05 23:05
Stony Stratford, opp Woodside 07:05 07:53 19:53 20:25 21:05 22:05 23:05
Wolverton Mill, o/s Watermill Lane 07:06 07:54 19:54 20:26 21:06 22:06 23:06
Wolverton Mill Harnett Drive (E-bound) 07:07 07:55 19:55 20:27 21:07 22:07 23:07
Wolverton Christchuch Grove (E-bound) 07:09 07:57 19:57 20:29 21:09 22:09 23:09
Wolverton Police Station (opp) 07:09 07:57 19:57 20:29 21:09 22:09 23:09
Wolverton Crauford Arms (E-bound) 07:10 07:58 19:58 20:30 21:10 22:10 23:10
Wolverton Tesco (o/s) 07:11 07:59 19:59 20:31 21:11 22:11 23:11
Wolverton Church Street 07:12 08:00 20:00 20:32 21:12 22:12 23:12

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Beds and Bucks