🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

6 - Southampton - Totton - Lyndhurst - Lymington

A service operated by Bluestar

Map

Lymington - Southampton

Lymington, adj Station Street 06:22 08:30 09:40 then hourly until 14:40 15:30 17:25
Lymington Main Post Office (o/s Peacocks) 06:24 08:32 09:42 14:42 15:32 17:27
Lymington Main Post Office (o/s Peacocks) 06:25 08:35 09:45 14:45 15:35 17:30
Lymington Priestlands Place (SW-bound) 06:26 08:36 09:46 14:46 15:36 17:31
Lymington, opp Sports Ground 06:26 08:36 09:46 14:46 15:36 17:31
Lymington Queen Elizabeth Avenue (N-bound) 06:27 08:37 09:47 14:47 15:37 17:32
Lower Buckland Alexandra Road (N-bound) 06:27 08:38 09:48 14:48 15:38 17:33
Lower Buckland, adj Tollhouse Inn 06:28 08:39 09:49 14:49 15:39 17:34
Lower Buckland, opp Filling Station 06:30 08:41 09:51 14:51 15:41 17:36
Lower Buckland Lymington New Forest Hospital (W-bound) 06:32 08:42 09:52 14:52 15:42 17:38
Lower Buckland, o/s Filling Station 06:32 08:42 09:52 14:52 15:42 17:38
Boldre Battramsley Cross (N-bound) 06:35 08:45 09:55 14:55 15:45 17:41
Battramsley Cross Boldre Grange (NW-bound) 06:35 08:45 09:55 14:55 15:45 17:41
Battramsley Hobler Inn (N-bound) 06:36 08:46 09:56 14:56 15:46 17:42
Battramsley Salmons Garage (NW-bound) 06:36 08:46 09:56 14:56 15:46 17:42
Setley House (NW-bound) 06:37 08:47 09:57 14:57 15:47 17:43
Setley The Filly Inn (NW-bound) 06:38 08:48 09:58 14:58 15:48 17:44
Setley Latch Moor (W-bound) 06:39 08:50 10:00 15:00 15:50 17:45
Setley Brockenhurst Golf Club (Entrance) 06:40 08:52 10:02 15:02 15:52 17:46
S Weirs, opp Collyers Road 06:42 08:53 10:03 15:03 15:53 17:48
S Weirs Brockenhurst School (N-bound) 06:42 08:54 10:04 15:04 15:54 17:48
Brockenhurst Gates Garage (NE-bound) 06:43 08:55 10:05 15:05 15:55 17:49
Brockenhurst Station (S-bound) 06:45 08:57 10:07 15:07 15:57 17:51
Brockenhurst College (N-bound) 06:46 08:58 10:08 15:08 15:58 17:52
Balmer Lawn Hotel (N-bound) 06:47 08:59 10:09 15:09 15:59 17:53
Balmer Lawn Buckhound Kennels (N-bound) 06:48 09:00 10:10 15:10 16:00 17:54
Balmer Lawn New Park (N-bound) 06:49 09:01 10:11 15:11 16:01 17:55
Clayhill Clay Hill Cattle Grid (N-bound) 06:52 09:04 10:14 15:14 16:04 17:58
Clayhill The Crown Stirrup (N-bound) 06:52 09:05 10:15 15:15 16:05 17:58
Goose Green Foxlease (N-bound) 06:53 09:06 10:16 15:16 16:06 17:59
Lyndhurst Goose Green (NW-bound) 06:53 09:06 10:16 15:16 16:06 17:59
Lyndhurst The Crown Hotel (E-bound) 06:55 09:08 10:18 15:18 16:08 18:01
Lyndhurst, adj Fire Station 06:57 09:11 10:21 15:21 16:11 18:03
Lyndhurst Queens Road (NE-bound) 06:57 09:11 10:21 15:21 16:11 18:03
Lyndhurst, adj Thatched Cottage Park 06:57 09:11 10:21 15:21 16:11 18:03
Ashurst Lodgehill Cottage (NE-bound) 06:58 09:12 10:22 15:22 16:12 18:04
Ashurst Lodge (NE-bound) 06:59 09:13 10:23 15:23 16:13 18:05
Ashurst Railway Station (NE-bound) 07:00 09:14 10:24 15:24 16:14 18:06
Ashurst Post Office & Shops (NE-bound) 07:01 09:15 10:25 15:25 16:15 18:07
Ashurst, adj Wood Road 07:01 09:15 10:25 15:25 16:15 18:07
Ashurst Ashdene Road (NW-bound) 07:03 09:17 10:27 15:27 16:17 18:09
Foxhills Dene Way (NE-bound) 07:04 09:18 10:28 15:28 16:18 18:10
Foxhills Whartons Lane (E-bound) 07:06 09:20 10:30 15:30 16:20 18:12
Foxhills Whartons Lane (NE-bound) 07:06 09:20 10:30 15:30 16:20 18:12
Foxhills School (NE-bound) 07:07 09:21 10:31 15:31 16:21 18:13
Foxhills (SE-bound) 07:08 09:22 10:32 15:32 16:22 18:14
Hounsdown, adj Rushington Lane 07:10 09:24 10:34 15:34 16:24 18:16
Rushington Mill Way (NE-bound) 07:10 09:24 10:34 15:34 16:24 18:16
Rushington Railway Bridge (NE-bound) 07:12 09:26 10:36 15:36 16:26 18:17
Rushington Manor Close (NE-bound) 07:13 09:27 10:37 15:37 16:27 18:18
Rushington Kinross Road (E-bound) 07:14 09:28 10:38 15:38 16:28 18:19
Totton Rushington Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:15 09:29 10:39 15:39 16:29 18:20
Totton Brokenford Lane (NE-bound) 07:16 09:29 10:39 15:39 16:29 18:20
Totton Batts Corner (NW-bound) 07:17 09:30 10:40 15:40 16:30 18:21
Totton Shopping Centre (Stop B) 07:20 09:33 10:43 15:43 16:33 18:24
Totton Shopping Centre (Stop B) 07:22 09:35 10:45 15:45 16:35 18:25
Totton Station (Stop E) 07:22 09:35 10:45 15:45 16:35 18:25
Redbridge, adj Parkside Avenue 07:25 09:39 10:49 15:49 16:39 18:29
Millbrook Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:26 09:40 10:50 15:50 16:40 18:30
Millbrook King Georges Avenue (E-bound) 07:27 09:42 10:52 15:52 16:42 18:31
Millbrook Regents Park Road (E-bound) 07:28 09:42 10:52 15:52 16:42 18:32
Freemantle, adj Waterhouse Lane 07:29 09:44 10:54 15:54 16:44 18:33
Freemantle Millbrook Station (SE-bound) 07:30 09:44 10:54 15:54 16:44 18:34
Freemantle Christ Church (E-bound) 07:31 09:46 10:56 15:56 16:46 18:35
Freemantle Queenstown Road (E-bound) 07:32 09:47 10:57 15:57 16:47 18:36
Freemantle Wellington Court (E-bound) 07:33 09:47 10:57 15:57 16:47 18:37
Freemantle Four Post Hill (SE-bound) 07:33 09:48 10:58 15:58 16:48 18:37
Southampton Central Station (Stop SD) 07:35 09:50 11:00 16:00 16:50 18:39
Southampton SeaCity Museum (Stop AM) 07:37 09:52 11:02 16:02 16:52 18:41
Southampton Marlands (Stop AK) 07:38 09:53 11:03 16:03 16:53 18:42
Southampton WestQuay (Stop BP) 07:40 09:55 11:05 16:05 16:55 18:43

Southampton - Lymington

Southampton WestQuay (Stop BS) 09:00 10:20 then hourly until 17:20 18:50
Southampton ASDA & Marlands (N-bound) 09:01 10:21 17:21 18:51
Southampton SeaCity Museum (Stop AL) 09:02 10:22 17:22 18:52
Southampton Central Station (Stop SB) 09:05 10:24 17:24 18:54
Freemantle Four Post Hill (NW-bound) 09:06 10:25 17:25 18:54
Freemantle Queenstown Road (W-bound) 09:07 10:26 17:26 18:56
Freemantle Christ Church (W-bound) 09:08 10:26 17:26 18:56
Freemantle Millbrook Station (NW-bound) 09:09 10:27 17:27 18:58
Millbrook Regents Park Road (W-bound) 09:11 10:29 17:29 18:59
Millbrook King Georges Avenue (NW-bound) 09:12 10:30 17:30 19:00
Millbrook Roundabout (NW-bound) 09:14 10:32 17:32 19:02
Redbridge, opp Parkside Avenue 09:14 10:32 17:32 19:02
Totton Station (Stop D) 09:18 10:36 17:36 19:05
Totton St Theresas Church (Stop C) 09:19 10:37 17:37 19:06
Totton Asda (Stop A) 09:19 10:37 17:37 19:07
Totton Batts Corner (SE-bound) 09:22 10:39 17:39 19:09
Rushington Bartram Road (SW-bound) 09:23 10:40 17:40 19:10
Totton Rushington Roundabout (SW-bound) 09:24 10:41 17:41 19:11
Rushington Kinross Road (W-bound) 09:26 10:42 17:42 19:12
Rushington Manor Close (SW-bound) 09:27 10:43 17:43 19:13
Rushington Railway Bridge (SW-bound) 09:28 10:44 17:44 19:14
Rushington, opp Mill Way 09:30 10:46 17:46 19:16
Hounsdown, nr Rushington Lane 09:31 10:47 17:47 19:17
Foxhills (NW-bound) 09:32 10:48 17:48 19:18
Foxhills School (SW-bound) 09:33 10:49 17:49 19:18
Foxhills Whartons Lane (SW-bound) 09:34 10:50 17:50 19:19
Foxhills Whartons Lane (W-bound) 09:35 10:51 17:51 19:20
Foxhills Dene Way (SW-bound) 09:36 10:52 17:52 19:20
Ashurst Ashdene Road (SE-bound) 09:37 10:53 17:53 19:21
Foxhills New Road (SE-bound) 09:37 10:53 17:53 19:21
Ashurst, opp Wood Road 09:38 10:54 17:54 19:22
Ashurst Post Office & Shops (SW-bound) 09:39 10:55 17:55 19:23
Ashurst Railway Station (SW-bound) 09:39 10:55 17:55 19:23
Ashurst Lodge (SW-bound) 09:40 10:56 17:56 19:24
Ashurst Lodgehill Cottage (SW-bound) 09:41 10:57 17:57 19:25
Lyndhurst, opp Thatched Cottage Park 09:43 10:59 17:59 19:27
Lyndhurst Queens Road (SW-bound) 09:43 10:59 17:59 19:27
Lyndhurst, opp Fire Station 07:48 09:44 11:00 18:00 19:28
Goose Green Foxlease (S-bound) 07:50 09:45 11:01 18:01 19:29
Clayhill The Crown Stirrup (S-bound) 07:50 09:46 11:02 18:02 19:29
Clayhill Clay Hill Cattle Grid (S-bound) 07:51 09:46 11:03 18:03 19:30
Balmer Lawn New Park (S-bound) 07:55 09:50 11:07 18:07 19:32
Balmer Lawn Buckhound Kennels (S-bound) 07:56 09:50 11:07 18:07 19:32
Balmer Lawn Hotel (S-bound) 07:59 09:52 11:09 18:09 19:34
Brockenhurst College (S-bound) 08:00 09:53 11:10 18:10 19:35
Brockenhurst Station (S-bound) 08:02 09:55 11:12 18:12 19:36
Brockenhurst Island Shop (NW-bound) 08:02 09:55 11:12 18:12 19:36
Brockenhurst Gates Garage (SW-bound) 08:03 09:56 11:13 18:13 19:37
S Weirs Brockenhurst School (S-bound) 08:04 09:56 11:13 18:13 19:37
S Weirs, adj Collyers Road 08:04 09:57 11:14 18:14 19:38
Setley, opp Brockenhurst Golf Club 08:06 09:58 11:15 18:15 19:39
Setley Latch Moor (E-bound) 08:07 09:59 11:16 18:16 19:40
Setley The Filly Inn (SE-bound) 08:08 10:01 11:18 18:18 19:41
Setley House (SE-bound) 08:09 10:01 11:18 18:18 19:42
Battramsley Salmons Garage (SE-bound) 08:10 10:02 11:19 18:19 19:42
Battramsley Hobler Inn (S-bound) 08:11 10:03 11:20 18:20 19:43
Battramsley Cross Boldre Grange (SE-bound) 08:12 10:03 11:20 18:20 19:43
Boldre Battramsley Cross (S-bound) 08:13 10:04 11:21 18:21 19:44
Lower Buckland, opp Filling Station 08:17 10:06 11:23 18:23 19:46
Lower Buckland Lymington New Forest Hospital (W-bound) 08:19 10:08 11:25 18:25 19:47
Lower Buckland, o/s Filling Station 08:20 10:09 11:26 18:26 19:48
Lower Buckland, opp Tollhouse Inn 08:22 10:11 11:28 18:28 19:49
Lower Buckland Alexandra Road (S-bound) 08:22 10:12 11:29 18:29 19:50
Lymington Queen Elizabeth Avenue (S-bound) 08:23 10:13 11:30 18:30 19:51
Lymington, opp Town Hall 08:24
Lymington Bridge Road (S-bound) 08:26
Lymington, o/s Sports Ground 10:14 11:31 18:31 19:52
Lymington, opp Main Post Office 10:16 11:32 18:32 19:53
Lymington, adj Station Street 08:27
Lymington, opp Station Street 10:18 11:34 18:34 19:55
Lymington Main Post Office (o/s Peacocks) 08:29

Timetable data from morebus, 10 August 2020

Bluestar