6 - Steelend or Dunfermline - Crombie or Rosyth
Operated by Stagecoach East Scotland
- Timetable
- Map
Steelend or Dunfermline - Crombie or Rosyth
Crombie, adj Ordnance Road Turning Circle | 07:10 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:45 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Crombie, adj Central Road | 07:11 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:46 | 18:46 | |
Crombie, opp Ordnance Road | 07:11 | 09:46 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:46 | 18:46 | |
Charlestown, opp Waulkmill Farm | 07:13 | 09:48 | 10:48 | 11:48 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 15:48 | 16:48 | 17:48 | 18:48 | |
Charlestown, opp Merryhill Farm | 07:15 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 17:50 | 18:50 | |
Charlestown, opp The Cairns | 07:16 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 17:51 | 18:51 | |
Charlestown, adj The Green | 07:17 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 17:52 | 18:52 | |
Charlestown, opp Surgery | 07:17 | 09:52 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 17:52 | 18:52 | |
Charlestown Main Road (E-Bound) | 07:18 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 17:53 | 18:53 | |
Charlestown, opp Saltpans | 07:18 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 17:53 | 18:53 | |
Charlestown Promenade (adj 18) | 07:18 | 09:53 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 17:53 | 18:53 | |
Limekilns, opp Pier | 07:19 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 17:54 | 18:54 | |
Limekilns, adj Bruce Arms Hotel | 07:19 | 09:54 | 10:54 | 11:54 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 17:54 | 18:54 | |
Limekilns, opp Sandilands | 07:20 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 | 18:55 | |
Limekilns, adj Primary School | 07:20 | 08:51 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 | 18:55 |
Limekilns, adj East Lodge | 07:22 | 08:53 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 11:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 15:57 | 16:57 | 17:57 | 18:57 |
Limekilns, adj Leckerstone Farm | 07:24 | 08:55 | 09:59 | 10:59 | 11:59 | 12:59 | 13:59 | 15:59 | 16:59 | 17:59 | 18:59 |
Dunfermline, opp Wester Gellet Farm | 07:25 | 08:56 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:00 | 19:00 |
Dunfermline, adj Liggars Place | 07:27 | 08:58 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 17:02 | 18:02 | 19:02 |
Dunfermline, opp McKane Place | 07:28 | 08:59 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 18:03 | 19:03 |
Dunfermline, adj Abington Road | 07:28 | 08:59 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 16:03 | 17:03 | 18:03 | 19:03 |
Dunfermline, adj Milton Green | 07:29 | 09:00 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 | 18:04 | 19:04 |
Dunfermline, adj Pittencrieff Park | 07:29 | 09:00 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 16:04 | 17:04 | 18:04 | 19:04 |
Dunfermline, opp Reid Street | 07:30 | 09:01 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 | 19:05 |
Dunfermline, opp Park Avenue | 07:30 | 09:01 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 | 19:05 |
Dunfermline James Street (Stance B) | 07:31 | 09:02 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:06 | 13:06 | 14:06 | 16:06 | 17:06 | 18:06 | 19:06 |
Dunfermline, adj Kingsgate Centre | 07:34 | 09:05 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 18:09 | 19:09 |
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) | 07:35 | 09:06 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:10 | 19:10 |
Crombie or Rosyth - Steelend or Dunfermline
Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 5) | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:15 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dunfermline, adj Old Fire Station | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:16 |
Dunfermline James Street (Stance F) | 09:19 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:19 |
Dunfermline, adj Park Avenue | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 |
Dunfermline, adj Reid Street | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 |
Dunfermline, opp Pittencrieff Park | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:21 |
Dunfermline, opp Milton Green | 09:21 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:21 |
Dunfermline, adj McKane Place | 09:22 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 16:22 | 17:22 | 18:22 |
Dunfermline, opp Liggars Place | 09:23 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 16:23 | 17:23 | 18:23 |
Dunfermline, adj Wester Gellet Farm | 09:24 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 16:24 | 17:24 | 18:24 |
Limekilns, opp Leckerstone Farm | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 16:26 | 17:26 | 18:26 |
Limekilns, opp East Lodge | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 16:28 | 17:28 | 18:28 |
Limekilns, opp Primary School | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:30 |
Limekilns, adj Sandilands | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:30 |
Limekilns, opp Bruce Arms Hotel | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:30 |
Limekilns, adj Pier | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 16:31 | 17:31 | 18:31 |
Charlestown Promenade (opp 20) | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 16:31 | 17:31 | 18:31 |
Charlestown, adj Saltpans | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 16:32 | 17:32 | 18:32 |
Charlestown Main Road (W-Bound) | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 16:32 | 17:32 | 18:32 |
Charlestown, adj Surgery | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 | 18:33 |
Charlestown, opp The Green | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 | 18:33 |
Charlestown, adj The Cairns | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 | 18:34 |
Charlestown, adj Merryhill Farm | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 | 18:35 |
Charlestown, adj Waulkmill Farm | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 | 18:37 |
Crombie, adj Ordnance Road | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 16:39 | 17:39 | 18:39 |
Crombie, opp Central Road | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 16:39 | 17:39 | 18:39 |
Crombie, adj Ordnance Road Turning Circle | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:40 |
Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 3 July 2024
Possibly similar services
Stagecoach East Scotland
- @StagecoachEScot
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app