bustimes.org

6 - Centre, Broad Quay - Kingswood, Cecil Road via Lawrence Hill, Whitehall, Soundwell

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Kingswood, Cecil Road - Centre, Broad Quay

Kingswood Cecil Road (SW-bound) 04:40 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:35 06:57 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:58 09:25 then every 30 minutes until 13:25 13:55 14:24 14:54 15:19 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:20 20:22 21:23 22:23
Kingswood Kings Chase Centre (Stop A) 04:40 05:05 05:35 06:05 06:35 06:57 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:58 09:26 13:26 13:56 14:25 14:55 15:20 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:58 18:25 18:55 19:20 20:22 21:23 22:23
Kingswood Clock Tower (E-bound) 04:41 05:06 05:36 06:06 06:36 06:58 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:59 09:27 13:27 13:57 14:26 14:56 15:21 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:59 18:26 18:56 19:21 20:23 21:24 22:24
Kingswood, o/s Civic Centre 04:42 05:07 05:37 06:07 06:37 06:59 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:00 09:28 13:28 13:58 14:27 14:57 15:22 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:00 18:27 18:57 19:22 20:24 21:25 22:25
Kingswood Health Centre (N-bound) 04:43 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:00 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:01 09:29 13:29 13:59 14:28 14:58 15:23 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:23 20:25 21:26 22:26
Kingswood Shortwood Drive (E-bound) 04:43 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:00 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:02 09:30 13:30 14:00 14:29 14:59 15:24 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:24 20:26 21:26 22:26
Kingswood Honeyhill Road (NE-bound) 04:44 05:09 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:01 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:03 09:31 13:31 14:01 14:30 15:00 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:03 18:30 19:00 19:25 20:27 21:27 22:27
New Cheltenham Holly Green (N-bound) 04:45 05:10 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:02 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:04 09:33 13:33 14:03 14:32 15:02 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:05 18:31 19:01 19:26 20:28 21:28 22:28
New Cheltenham The Ride (N-bound) 04:46 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:03 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:05 09:34 13:34 14:04 14:33 15:03 15:28 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:06 18:32 19:02 19:27 20:29 21:29 22:29
New Cheltenham Champion Road (NW-bound) 04:46 05:11 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:06 09:35 13:35 14:05 14:34 15:04 15:29 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:07 18:33 19:03 19:28 20:30 21:29 22:29
New Cheltenham Highview Road (NW-bound) 04:47 05:12 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:07 09:36 13:36 14:06 14:35 15:05 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:08 18:34 19:04 19:29 20:31 21:30 22:30
Soundwell Pool Road (N-bound) 04:48 05:13 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:08 09:37 13:37 14:07 14:36 15:06 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:09 18:35 19:05 19:30 20:32 21:31 22:31
Soundwell St Stephens Close (W-bound) 04:49 05:14 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:09 09:38 13:38 14:08 14:37 15:07 15:32 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:10 18:36 19:06 19:31 20:33 21:32 22:32
Soundwell The Turnpike (SW-bound) 04:50 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:10 09:40 13:40 14:10 14:39 15:09 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:12 18:37 19:07 19:32 20:34 21:33 22:33
Soundwell Woodland Avenue (W-bound) 04:51 05:16 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:11 09:41 13:41 14:11 14:40 15:10 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:13 18:38 19:08 19:33 20:34 21:33 22:33
Hillfields St Bede's Road (W-bound) 04:52 05:17 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:12 09:42 13:42 14:12 14:41 15:11 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:14 18:39 19:09 19:34 20:35 21:34 22:34
Hillfields Market Square (N-bound) 04:53 05:18 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:13 09:43 13:43 14:13 14:42 15:12 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:15 18:40 19:10 19:35 20:36 21:35 22:35
Hillfields Rose Walk (W-bound) 04:54 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:14 09:44 13:44 14:14 14:43 15:13 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:16 18:41 19:11 19:36 20:37 21:36 22:36
Hillfields Briar Way (SW-bound) 04:55 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:15 09:45 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:17 18:42 19:12 19:37 20:38 21:37 22:37
Hillfields Quadrant West (SW-bound) 04:56 05:21 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:16 09:46 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:18 18:43 19:13 19:38 20:39 21:38 22:38
Fishponds Worcester Close (NW-bound) 04:58 05:23 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:18 09:48 13:48 14:18 14:47 15:17 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:19 18:44 19:14 19:39 20:40 21:39 22:39
Fishponds Forest Road (NW-bound) 04:59 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:19 09:49 13:49 14:19 14:48 15:18 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:20 18:45 19:15 19:40 20:41 21:40 22:40
Fishponds Mayfield Park (SW-bound) 05:00 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:20 09:50 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:21 18:46 19:16 19:41 20:42 21:41 22:41
Speedwell Duncombe Lane (W-bound) 05:01 05:26 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:21 09:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:22 18:47 19:17 19:42 20:43 21:42 22:42
Speedwell Whitefield Avenue (SW-bound) 05:02 05:27 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:23 18:48 19:18 19:43 20:44 21:43 22:43
Speedwell Whitewood Road (W-bound) 05:03 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:24 18:49 19:19 19:44 20:45 21:44 22:44
Whitehall Crofts End (A) 05:05 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:50 19:20 19:45 20:46 21:45 22:45
Whitehall Embassy Road (W-bound) 05:06 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:51 19:21 19:46 20:47 21:46 22:46
Whitehall Gordon Road (W-bound) 05:07 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:03 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:27 09:57 13:57 14:27 14:58 15:28 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:52 19:22 19:47 20:48 21:47 22:47
Whitehall Lyppiat Road (W-bound) 05:08 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:05 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:29 09:59 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:28 18:53 19:23 19:48 20:49 21:48 22:48
Whitehall Devon Road (W-bound) 05:10 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:06 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:30 10:00 14:00 14:30 15:01 15:31 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:30 18:55 19:25 19:50 20:50 21:49 22:49
Easton Russell Town Avenue (S-bound) 05:11 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:08 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:32 10:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:31 18:56 19:26 19:51 20:51 21:50 22:50
Lawrence Hill Station (W-bound) 05:12 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:10 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:33 10:03 14:03 14:33 15:04 15:34 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:32 18:57 19:27 19:52 20:52 21:51 22:51
Lawrence Hill Croydon Street (W-bound) 05:14 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:12 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:35 10:05 14:05 14:35 15:06 15:36 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:34 18:59 19:29 19:54 20:53 21:52 22:52
Lawrence Hill Easton Road (W-bound) 05:15 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:13 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:36 10:06 14:06 14:36 15:07 15:37 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:00 19:30 19:55 20:54 21:53 22:53
Old Market West Street (W-bound) 05:16 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:15 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:38 10:08 14:08 14:38 15:09 15:39 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:36 19:01 19:31 19:56 20:55 21:54 22:54
Old Market Str (M4) 05:18 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:17 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:40 10:10 14:10 14:39 15:10 15:40 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:03 19:33 19:58 20:57 21:56 22:56
Cabot Circus South (S14) 05:19 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:18 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:41 10:11 14:11 14:41 15:12 15:42 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:39 19:04 19:34 19:59 20:58 21:57 22:57
Cabot Circus Bond Street (S8) 05:21 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:20 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:43 10:13 14:13 14:42 15:13 15:43 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:06 19:36 20:01 21:00 21:59 22:59
Broadmead Rupert Street (B4) 05:22 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:22 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:45 10:15 14:15 14:44 15:15 15:45 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:42 19:07 19:37 20:02 21:01 22:00 23:00
Bristol The Centre (C3) 05:24 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:24 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:47 10:17 14:17 14:46 15:17 15:47 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:44 19:09 19:39 20:04 21:03 22:02 23:02

Centre, Broad Quay - Kingswood, Cecil Road

Bristol The Centre (C4) 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 14:00 14:25 14:55 15:25 then every 30 minutes until 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Broadmead Nelson Street (B3) 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 14:02 14:27 14:57 15:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Broadmead The Horsefair (B15) 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 14:04 14:29 14:59 15:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:29 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Cabot Circus Penn Street (S9) 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 14:06 14:31 15:01 15:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:31 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Old Market Str (M3) 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:09 14:09 14:34 15:04 15:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:03 19:33 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Old Market Lamb Street (NE-bound) 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:11 14:11 14:36 15:06 15:37 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:05 19:35 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Lawrence Hill Easton Road (NE-bound) 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:13 14:13 14:38 15:08 15:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:07 19:37 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Lawrence Hill Croydon Street (E-bound) 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:14 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:16 14:16 14:41 15:11 15:43 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:10 19:40 20:51 21:50 22:50 23:50
Lawrence Hill Station (E-bound) 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:15 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:17 14:17 14:42 15:12 15:44 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:11 19:41 20:52 21:51 22:51 23:51
Easton Russell Town Avenue (N-bound) 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:16 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:18 14:18 14:43 15:14 15:46 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:12 19:42 20:53 21:52 22:52 23:52
Whitehall Devon Road (E-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:17 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:19 14:19 14:44 15:16 15:48 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:13 19:43 20:54 21:53 22:53 23:53
Whitehall Lyppiat Road (E-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:18 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:21 14:21 14:46 15:17 15:49 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:15 19:45 20:55 21:54 22:54 23:54
Whitehall Gordon Road (E-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:19 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:22 14:22 14:47 15:19 15:51 17:51 18:21 18:49 19:16 19:46 20:56 21:55 22:55 23:55
Whitehall Embassy Road (E-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:20 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:23 14:23 14:48 15:21 15:53 17:53 18:23 18:50 19:17 19:47 20:57 21:56 22:56 23:56
Whitehall Crofts End (B) 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:21 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:25 14:25 14:50 15:23 15:55 17:55 18:25 18:52 19:19 19:49 20:59 21:58 22:58 23:58
Speedwell Whitewood Road (E-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:21 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 14:25 14:50 15:24 15:56 17:56 18:26 18:52 19:19 19:49 20:59 21:58 22:58 23:58
Speedwell Whitefield Avenue (NE-bound) 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:22 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 14:26 14:51 15:25 15:57 17:57 18:27 18:53 19:20 19:50 21:00 21:59 22:59 23:59
Speedwell Duncombe Lane (NE-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:23 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 14:27 14:52 15:26 15:58 17:58 18:28 18:54 19:21 19:51 21:01 22:00 23:00 00:00
Fishponds Mayfield Park (N-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:24 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 14:28 14:53 15:27 15:59 17:59 18:29 18:55 19:22 19:52 21:02 22:01 23:01 00:01
Fishponds Forest Road (SE-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:24 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 14:29 14:54 15:28 16:00 18:00 18:30 18:56 19:23 19:53 21:03 22:02 23:02 00:02
Fishponds Worcester Close (SE-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:25 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 14:30 14:55 15:29 16:01 18:01 18:31 18:57 19:24 19:54 21:04 22:03 23:03 00:03
Fishponds Heathcote Road (N-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:26 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 14:31 14:56 15:30 16:02 18:02 18:32 18:58 19:25 19:55 21:04 22:03 23:03 00:03
Hillfields Quadrant West (N-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:27 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 14:32 14:57 15:31 16:03 18:03 18:33 18:59 19:26 19:56 21:05 22:04 23:04 00:04
Hillfields Briar Way (E-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:28 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 14:33 14:58 15:32 16:04 18:04 18:34 19:00 19:27 19:57 21:06 22:05 23:05 00:05
Hillfields Rose Walk (E-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:28 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 14:34 14:59 15:33 16:05 18:05 18:35 19:01 19:28 19:58 21:07 22:06 23:06 00:06
Hillfields Market Square (SW-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:29 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 14:35 15:00 15:34 16:06 18:06 18:36 19:02 19:29 19:59 21:08 22:07 23:07 00:07
Hillfields St Bede's Road (NE-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:30 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 14:36 15:01 15:35 16:07 18:07 18:37 19:03 19:30 20:00 21:09 22:08 23:08 00:08
Hillfields Woodland Avenue (E-bound) 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:31 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 14:37 15:02 15:36 16:08 18:08 18:38 19:04 19:31 20:01 21:10 22:09 23:09 00:09
Soundwell The Turnpike (NE-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:32 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:03 15:37 16:09 18:09 18:39 19:05 19:32 20:02 21:11 22:10 23:10 00:10
Soundwell Kingswood Leisure Centre (E-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:32 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:03 15:37 16:09 18:09 18:39 19:05 19:32 20:02 21:11 22:10 23:10 00:10
Soundwell St Stephens Close (E-bound) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:33 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 14:39 15:04 15:38 16:10 18:10 18:40 19:06 19:33 20:03 21:12 22:11 23:11 00:11
Soundwell Pool Road (SE-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:34 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 14:40 15:05 15:39 16:11 18:11 18:41 19:07 19:34 20:04 21:13 22:12 23:12 00:12
New Cheltenham Highview Road (E-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:35 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:06 15:40 16:12 18:12 18:42 19:08 19:35 20:05 21:13 22:12 23:12 00:12
New Cheltenham Champion Road (E-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:04 07:36 08:12 08:42 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:07 15:41 16:13 18:13 18:42 19:08 19:35 20:05 21:14 22:13 23:13 00:13
New Cheltenham The Ride (S-bound) 06:04 06:34 07:05 07:37 08:13 08:43 09:12 09:42 14:42 15:08 15:42 16:14 18:14 18:43 19:09 19:36 20:06 21:15 22:14 23:14 00:14
New Cheltenham Holly Green (SW-bound) 06:05 06:35 07:06 07:38 08:14 08:44 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:08 15:42 16:14 18:14 18:44 19:10 19:37 20:07 21:15 22:14 23:14 00:14
Kingswood Honeyhill Road (W-bound) 06:06 06:36 07:07 07:39 08:15 08:45 09:14 09:44 14:44 15:09 15:43 16:15 18:15 18:45 19:11 19:38 20:08 21:16 22:15 23:15 00:15
Kingswood Shortwood Drive (W-bound) 06:06 06:36 07:08 07:40 08:16 08:46 09:14 09:44 14:44 15:10 15:44 16:16 18:16 18:45 19:11 19:38 20:08 21:17 22:16 23:16 00:16
Kingswood Health Centre (W-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:09 07:41 08:17 08:47 09:15 09:45 14:45 15:11 15:45 16:17 18:17 18:46 19:12 19:39 20:09 21:17 22:16 23:16 00:16
Kingswood, opp Civic Centre 06:08 06:38 07:10 07:42 08:18 08:48 09:16 09:46 14:46 15:12 15:46 16:18 18:18 18:47 19:13 19:40 20:10 21:18 22:17 23:17 00:17
Kingswood Cecil Road (SW-bound) 06:09 06:39 07:11 07:43 08:19 08:49 09:17 09:47 14:47 15:13 15:47 16:19 18:19 18:48 19:14 19:41 20:11 21:19 22:18 23:18 00:18

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 22 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Bristol, Bath & the West