bustimes.org

608 - Cheltenham - Chipping Campden - Mickleton

A bus service operated by Pulhams Coaches

Map

Thursdays

Cheltenham - Chipping Campden - Mickleton

Mickleton, opp Meon Road 09:00
Mickleton, opp Three Ways Hotel 09:00
Mickleton, by King's Arms 09:00
Mickleton, opp Pound Lane 09:00
Chipping Campden, opp Attlepin Turn 09:03
Chipping Campden, by Paul's Pike House 09:03
Chipping Campden, after The Bratches 09:04
Chipping Campden, after Cidermill Lane 09:04
Chipping Campden, o/s Noel Arms Hotel 09:05
Chipping Campden, nr Westington Corner 09:05
Chipping Campden, opp Fire Station 09:06
Broad Campden, by Bakers' Arms 09:07
Blockley, by Northwick Park 09:10
Draycott, by Northwick Crossroads 09:12
Aston Magna, opp Phone Box 09:16
Aston Magna, on Church View 09:17
Aston Magna, nr Phone Box 09:18
Draycott, opp Wydelands 09:25
Draycott, by Business Centre 09:26
Blockley, opp Cemetery 09:32
Blockley, nr War Memorial 09:32
Blockley, opp Village Green 09:33
Bourton-on-the-Hill, nr Garage 09:37
Bourton-on-the-Hill, opp St Lawrence's Church 09:39
Bourton-on-the-Hill, by Fenhill Close 09:40
Bourton-on-the-Hill, by St Lawrence's Church 09:40
Bourton-on-the-Hill, by Garage 09:40
Blockley, nr Trooper's Lodge 09:40
Blockley, by Foresters Cottages 09:41
Chipping Campden, nr Springhill Lodge 09:42
Chipping Campden, opp Tilbury Hollow 09:44
Chipping Campden, by Broadway Tower Country Park 09:44
Broadway, opp Fish Hill Picnic Area 09:44
Broadway, adj Sandscroft Avenue 09:46
Broadway, adj Wells Gardens 09:46
Broadway, adj Colletts Fields 09:46
Broadway, adj Clock 09:46
Broadway, opp The Lygon Arms 09:47
Broadway, adj Lifford Hall 09:47
Childswickham, adj Broadway Park 09:50
Childswickham, adj Village Hall 09:51
Childswickham, adj Farmers Lane 09:51
Buckland Fields (before) 09:52
Aston Somerville, adj School Road 09:54
Wormington, by Three Ways South 09:56
Wormington Manor (by) 09:56
Wormington, by St Catherine's Church 09:57
Dumbleton, by St Peter's Church 10:04
Dumbleton, opp Blacksmiths Lane 10:05
Dumbleton, nr Bank Farm Turn 10:05
Great Washbourne, opp Church Lane 10:16
Alderton, opp Gardeners Arms 10:17
Alderton, on Cambridge Square 10:18
Alderton, opp Village Store 10:18
Alderton, after War Memorial 10:18
Alderton Garage (by) 10:19
Little Washbourne, opp The Hobnails 10:20
Little Washbourne Turn (opp) 10:21
Alstone, by Bus Shelter 10:23
Teddington, opp Village Hall 10:25
Oxenton Turn (on) 10:28
Woolstone Turn (corner of) 10:28
Gotherington Cross (just after) 10:29
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s Farmers' Arms 10:30
Bishop’s Cleeve, nr Stoke Road 10:32
Bishop’s Cleeve, after The Nurseries 10:34
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Smith's Industries North 10:35
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Southam Lane 10:36
Cheltenham, after Racecourse Roundabout 10:40
Cheltenham, before Pittville Pump Room 10:41
Cheltenham, o/s Pittville Park 10:41
Cheltenham, after Wellington Road 10:42
Cheltenham Pittville Street (Stop 17) 10:43
Cheltenham Royal Well Bus Station (Bay C) 10:47
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council
Concessionary Passes are valid from this stop

Mickleton - Chipping Campden - Cheltenham

Cheltenham Royal Well Bus Station (Bay C) 13:15
Cheltenham, after Boots Corner 13:16
Cheltenham, by Anlaby Court 13:17
Cheltenham, opp Pittville Park 13:18
Cheltenham, after Pittville Pump Room 13:19
Cheltenham, before Racecourse Roundabout 13:20
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Hyde Lane 13:24
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s Smiths Industries 13:25
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp The Nurseries 13:27
Bishop’s Cleeve, by Stoke Road 13:30
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Farmers' Arms 13:31
Gotherington Cross (after) 13:32
Woolstone Turn (opp) 13:33
Oxenton Turn (after) 13:34
Teddington, o/s Village Hall 13:37
Alstone, opp Bus Shelter 13:39
Little Washbourne Turn (by) 13:40
Little Washbourne, by The Hobnails 13:41
Alderton Garage (opp) 13:42
Alderton, in Cambridge Square 13:44
Alderton, by Gardeners Arms 13:44
Great Washbourne, by Church Lane 13:46
Grafton, adj Hillview Cottages 13:49
Dumbleton, by Bank Farm Turn 13:54
Dumbleton Blacksmiths Lane (corner of) 13:55
Dumbleton, opp St Peter's Church 13:55
Wormington, nr St Catherine's Church 14:03
Wormington Manor (opp) 14:03
Wormington, nr Three Ways North 14:03
Aston Somerville, opp School Road 14:06
Buckland Fields (opp) 14:08
Childswickham, adj Farmers Lane 14:08
Childswickham, adj Village Hall 14:09
Childswickham, adj Broadway Park 14:12
Broadway, opp Lifford Hall 14:14
Broadway, adj The Lygon Arms 14:15
Broadway, opp Clock 14:15
Broadway, opp Colletts Fields 14:15
Broadway, opp Wells Gardens 14:15
Broadway, opp Sandscroft Avenue 14:15
Chipping Campden, nr Broadway Tower Country Park 14:17
Chipping Campden, by Tilbury Hollow 14:18
Chipping Campden, by Springhill Lodge 14:20
Blockley, opp Foresters Cottages 14:20
Blockley, by Trooper's Lodge 14:21
Bourton-on-the-Hill, nr Garage 14:21s
Bourton-on-the-Hill, opp St Lawrence's Church 14:21s
Bourton-on-the-Hill, by Fenhill Close 14:22s
Bourton-on-the-Hill, by St Lawrence's Church 14:22
Bourton-on-the-Hill, by Garage 14:24s
Blockley, o/s Village Green 14:29
Blockley, nr War Memorial 14:29
Blockley, o/s Cemetery 14:30
Draycott, nr Business Centre 14:35s
Draycott Wydelands (corner of) 14:37s
Aston Magna, opp Phone Box 14:43s
Aston Magna, on Church View 14:45s
Aston Magna, nr Phone Box 14:45s
Draycott, opp Wydelands 14:48s
Draycott, nr Northwick Crossroads 14:49s
Blockley, nr Northwick Park 14:51
Broad Campden, opp Bakers' Arms 14:54
Chipping Campden, o/s Fire Station 14:55
Chipping Campden, by Westington Corner 14:56
Chipping Campden, o/s Town Hall 14:57
Chipping Campden, before Cidermill Lane 14:57
Chipping Campden, opp The Bratches 14:57
Chipping Campden, nr Paul's Pike House 14:58
Chipping Campden, by Attlepin Turn 14:58
Mickleton, after Pound Lane 15:01
Mickleton, opp King's Arms 15:01
Mickleton, before Three Ways Hotel 15:01
Mickleton, nr Meon Road 15:02
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Pulhams Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 21 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Pulhams Coaches