608 - Mickleton, Meon Road - Cheltenham, Royal Well Bus Station

A bus service operated by Pulhams Coaches

Thursdays

Mickleton, Meon Road to Cheltenham, Royal Well Bus Station

Mickleton, opp Meon Road 09:00
Mickleton, opp Three Ways Hotel 09:00
Mickleton, by King's Arms 09:01
Mickleton, opp Pound Lane 09:01
Chipping Campden, opp Attlepin Turn 09:06
Chipping Campden, by Paul's Pike House 09:07
Chipping Campden, after The Bratches 09:08
Chipping Campden, after Cidermill Lane 09:09
Chipping Campden, o/s Noel Arms Hotel 09:10
Chipping Campden, nr Westington Corner 09:10
Chipping Campden, opp Fire Station 09:11
Broad Campden, by Bakers' Arms 09:12
Blockley, by Northwick Park 09:15
Draycott, by Northwick Crossroads 09:16
Aston Magna, opp Phone Box 09:21
Aston Magna, on Church View 09:22
Aston Magna, nr Phone Box 09:23
Draycott, opp Wydelands 09:27
Blockley, opp Cemetery 09:29
Blockley, opp Village Green 09:33
Bourton-on-the-Hill, nr Garage 09:36
Bourton-on-the-Hill, opp St Lawrence's Church 09:37
Bourton-on-the-Hill, by Fenhill Close 09:38
Bourton-on-the-Hill, by St Lawrence's Church 09:38
Bourton-on-the-Hill, by Garage 09:38
Blockley, nr Trooper's Lodge 09:39
Blockley, by Foresters Cottages 09:41
Chipping Campden, nr Springhill Lodge 09:42
Chipping Campden, opp Tilbury Hollow 09:44
Chipping Campden, by Broadway Tower Country Park 09:44
Broadway, opp Fish Hill Picnic Area 09:44
Broadway, adj Sandscroft Avenue 09:52
Broadway, adj Wells Gardens 09:53
Broadway, adj Colletts Fields 09:54
Broadway, adj Clock 09:54
Broadway, opp The Lygon Arms 09:55
Broadway, adj Lifford Hall 09:55
Childswickham, adj Broadway Park 09:58
Childswickham, adj Farmers Lane 09:58
Childswickham, adj Village Hall 09:59
Buckland Fields (before) 10:00
Aston Somerville, adj School Road 10:02
Wormington, by Three Ways South 10:06
Wormington Manor (by) 10:06
Wormington, by St Catherine's Church 10:07
Dumbleton, by St Peter's Church 10:11
Dumbleton, opp Blacksmiths Lane 10:12
Dumbleton, nr Bank Farm Turn 10:12
Great Washbourne, opp Church Lane 10:22
Alderton, opp Gardeners Arms 10:27
Alderton, on Cambridge Square 10:28
Alderton, opp Village Store 10:28
Alderton, after War Memorial 10:28
Alderton Garage (by) 10:29
Little Washbourne, opp The Hobnails 10:30
Little Washbourne Turn (opp) 10:30
Alstone, by Bus Shelter 10:33
Teddington, opp Village Hall 10:36
Oxenton Turn (on) 10:39
Woolstone Turn (corner of) 10:40
Gotherington Cross (just after) 10:40
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s Farmers' Arms 10:41
Bishop’s Cleeve, nr Stoke Road 10:43
Bishop’s Cleeve, after The Nurseries 10:45
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Smith's Industries North 10:45
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Southam Lane 10:46
Cheltenham, after Racecourse Roundabout 10:50
Cheltenham, before Pittville Pump Room 10:51
Cheltenham, o/s Pittville Park 10:51
Cheltenham, after Wellington Road 10:53
Cheltenham Pittville Street (Stop 17) 10:54
Cheltenham Royal Well Bus Station (Bay C) 10:58

Cheltenham, Royal Well Bus Station to Mickleton, Meon Road

Cheltenham Royal Well Bus Station (Bay C) 13:15
Cheltenham, after Boots Corner 13:16
Cheltenham, by Anlaby Court 13:18
Cheltenham, opp Pittville Park 13:19
Cheltenham, after Pittville Pump Room 13:19
Cheltenham, before Racecourse Roundabout 13:20
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Hyde Lane 13:25
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s Smiths Industries 13:25
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp The Nurseries 13:27
Bishop’s Cleeve, by Stoke Road 13:30
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Farmers' Arms 13:31
Gotherington Cross (after) 13:32
Woolstone Turn (opp) 13:32
Oxenton Turn (after) 13:33
Teddington, o/s Village Hall 13:37
Alstone, opp Bus Shelter 13:40
Little Washbourne Turn (by) 13:42
Little Washbourne, by The Hobnails 13:42
Alderton Garage (opp) 13:43
Alderton, in Cambridge Square 13:45
Alderton, by Gardeners Arms 13:45
Great Washbourne, by Church Lane 13:51
Grafton, adj Hillview Cottages 13:54
Dumbleton, by Bank Farm Turn 14:00
Dumbleton Blacksmiths Lane (corner of) 14:01
Dumbleton, opp St Peter's Church 14:01
Wormington, nr St Catherine's Church 14:06
Wormington Manor (opp) 14:06
Wormington, nr Three Ways North 14:06
Aston Somerville, opp School Road 14:11
Buckland Fields (opp) 14:13
Childswickham, adj Farmers Lane 14:13
Childswickham, adj Village Hall 14:14
Broadway, opp Lifford Hall 14:17
Broadway, adj The Lygon Arms 14:18
Broadway, opp Clock 14:18
Broadway, opp Colletts Fields 14:18
Broadway, opp Sandscroft Avenue 14:19
Chipping Campden, nr Broadway Tower Country Park 14:25
Chipping Campden, by Tilbury Hollow 14:26
Chipping Campden, by Springhill Lodge 14:28
Blockley, opp Foresters Cottages 14:28
Blockley, by Trooper's Lodge 14:31
Bourton-on-the-Hill, nr Garage 14:32
Bourton-on-the-Hill, opp St Lawrence's Church 14:33
Bourton-on-the-Hill, by Fenhill Close 14:34
Bourton-on-the-Hill, by St Lawrence's Church 14:34
Bourton-on-the-Hill, by Garage 14:35
Blockley, o/s Village Green 14:39
Blockley, o/s Cemetery 14:40
Draycott, nr Business Centre 14:44
Draycott Wydelands (corner of) 14:45
Aston Magna, opp Phone Box 14:50
Aston Magna, on Church View 14:51
Aston Magna, nr Phone Box 14:51
Draycott, opp Wydelands 14:54
Draycott, nr Northwick Crossroads 14:56
Blockley, nr Northwick Park 14:57
Broad Campden, opp Bakers' Arms 14:59
Chipping Campden, o/s Fire Station 15:01
Chipping Campden, by Westington Corner 15:01
Chipping Campden, o/s Town Hall 15:02
Chipping Campden, before Cidermill Lane 15:02
Chipping Campden, opp The Bratches 15:03
Chipping Campden, by Attlepin Turn 15:05
Mickleton, after Pound Lane 15:10
Mickleton, opp King's Arms 15:10
Mickleton, before Three Ways Hotel 15:11
Mickleton, nr Meon Road 15:12

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 14 June 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Pulhams Coaches

Website
Twitter
@PulhamsCoaches

Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service