608 - Mickleton, Meon Road - Cheltenham, Royal Well Bus Station

A bus service operated by Pulhams Coaches

Thursdays

Mickleton, Meon Road to Cheltenham, Royal Well Bus Station

Mickleton, opp Meon Road 09:00
Mickleton, opp Three Ways Hotel 09:00
Mickleton, by King's Arms 09:01
Mickleton, opp Pound Lane 09:01
Chipping Campden, opp Attlepin Turn 09:06
Chipping Campden, by Paul's Pike House 09:07
Chipping Campden, after The Bratches 09:08
Chipping Campden, after Cidermill Lane 09:09
Chipping Campden, o/s Noel Arms Hotel 09:10
Chipping Campden, nr Westington Corner 09:10
Chipping Campden, opp Fire Station 09:11
Broad Campden, by Bakers' Arms 09:12
Blockley, by Northwick Park 09:15
Draycott, by Northwick Crossroads 09:16
Aston Magna, opp Phone Box 09:21
Aston Magna, on Church View 09:22
Aston Magna, nr Phone Box 09:23
Draycott, opp Wydelands 09:27
Blockley, opp Cemetery 09:29
Blockley, opp Village Green 09:33
Bourton-on-the-Hill, nr Garage 09:36
Bourton-on-the-Hill, opp St Lawrence's Church 09:37
Bourton-on-the-Hill, by Fenhill Close 09:38
Bourton-on-the-Hill, by St Lawrence's Church 09:38
Bourton-on-the-Hill, by Garage 09:38
Blockley, nr Trooper's Lodge 09:39
Blockley, by Foresters Cottages 09:41
Chipping Campden, nr Springhill Lodge 09:42
Chipping Campden, opp Tilbury Hollow 09:44
Chipping Campden, by Broadway Tower Country Park 09:44
Broadway, opp Fish Hill Picnic Area 09:44
Broadway, adj Sandscroft Avenue 09:52
Broadway, adj Wells Gardens 09:53
Broadway, adj Colletts Fields 09:54
Broadway, adj Clock 09:54
Broadway, opp The Lygon Arms 09:55
Broadway, adj Lifford Hall 09:55
Childswickham, adj Broadway Park 09:58
Childswickham, adj Farmers Lane 09:58
Childswickham, adj Village Hall 09:59
Buckland Fields (before) 10:00
Aston Somerville, adj School Road 10:02
Wormington, by Three Ways South 10:06
Wormington Manor (by) 10:06
Wormington, by St Catherine's Church 10:07
Dumbleton, by St Peter's Church 10:11
Dumbleton, opp Blacksmiths Lane 10:12
Dumbleton, nr Bank Farm Turn 10:12
Great Washbourne, opp Church Lane 10:22
Alderton, opp Gardeners Arms 10:27
Alderton, on Cambridge Square 10:28
Alderton, opp Village Store 10:28
Alderton, after War Memorial 10:28
Alderton Garage (by) 10:29
Little Washbourne, opp The Hobnails 10:30
Little Washbourne Turn (opp) 10:30
Alstone, by Bus Shelter 10:33
Teddington, opp Village Hall 10:36
Oxenton Turn (on) 10:39
Woolstone Turn (corner of) 10:40
Gotherington Cross (just after) 10:40
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s Farmers' Arms 10:41
Bishop’s Cleeve, nr Stoke Road 10:43
Bishop’s Cleeve, after The Nurseries 10:45
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Smith's Industries North 10:45
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Southam Lane 10:46
Cheltenham, after Racecourse Roundabout 10:50
Cheltenham, before Pittville Pump Room 10:51
Cheltenham, o/s Pittville Park 10:51
Cheltenham, after Wellington Road 10:53
Cheltenham Pittville Street (Stop 17) 10:54
Cheltenham Royal Well Bus Station (Bay C) 10:58

Cheltenham, Royal Well Bus Station to Mickleton, Meon Road

Cheltenham Royal Well Bus Station (Bay C) 13:15
Cheltenham, after Boots Corner 13:16
Cheltenham, by Anlaby Court 13:18
Cheltenham, opp Pittville Park 13:19
Cheltenham, after Pittville Pump Room 13:19
Cheltenham, before Racecourse Roundabout 13:20
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Hyde Lane 13:25
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s Smiths Industries 13:25
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp The Nurseries 13:27
Bishop’s Cleeve, by Stoke Road 13:30
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Farmers' Arms 13:31
Gotherington Cross (after) 13:32
Woolstone Turn (opp) 13:32
Oxenton Turn (after) 13:33
Teddington, o/s Village Hall 13:37
Alstone, opp Bus Shelter 13:40
Little Washbourne Turn (by) 13:42
Little Washbourne, by The Hobnails 13:42
Alderton Garage (opp) 13:43
Alderton, in Cambridge Square 13:45
Alderton, by Gardeners Arms 13:45
Great Washbourne, by Church Lane 13:51
Grafton, adj Hillview Cottages 13:54
Dumbleton, by Bank Farm Turn 14:00
Dumbleton Blacksmiths Lane (corner of) 14:01
Dumbleton, opp St Peter's Church 14:01
Wormington, nr St Catherine's Church 14:06
Wormington Manor (opp) 14:06
Wormington, nr Three Ways North 14:06
Aston Somerville, opp School Road 14:11
Buckland Fields (opp) 14:13
Childswickham, adj Farmers Lane 14:13
Childswickham, adj Village Hall 14:14
Broadway, opp Lifford Hall 14:17
Broadway, adj The Lygon Arms 14:18
Broadway, opp Clock 14:18
Broadway, opp Colletts Fields 14:18
Broadway, opp Sandscroft Avenue 14:19
Chipping Campden, nr Broadway Tower Country Park 14:25
Chipping Campden, by Tilbury Hollow 14:26
Chipping Campden, by Springhill Lodge 14:28
Blockley, opp Foresters Cottages 14:28
Blockley, by Trooper's Lodge 14:31
Bourton-on-the-Hill, nr Garage 14:32
Bourton-on-the-Hill, opp St Lawrence's Church 14:33
Bourton-on-the-Hill, by Fenhill Close 14:34
Bourton-on-the-Hill, by St Lawrence's Church 14:34
Bourton-on-the-Hill, by Garage 14:35
Blockley, o/s Village Green 14:39
Blockley, o/s Cemetery 14:40
Draycott, nr Business Centre 14:44
Draycott Wydelands (corner of) 14:45
Aston Magna, opp Phone Box 14:50
Aston Magna, on Church View 14:51
Aston Magna, nr Phone Box 14:51
Draycott, opp Wydelands 14:54
Draycott, nr Northwick Crossroads 14:56
Blockley, nr Northwick Park 14:57
Broad Campden, opp Bakers' Arms 14:59
Chipping Campden, o/s Fire Station 15:01
Chipping Campden, by Westington Corner 15:01
Chipping Campden, o/s Town Hall 15:02
Chipping Campden, before Cidermill Lane 15:02
Chipping Campden, opp The Bratches 15:03
Chipping Campden, by Attlepin Turn 15:05
Mickleton, after Pound Lane 15:10
Mickleton, opp King's Arms 15:10
Mickleton, before Three Ways Hotel 15:11
Mickleton, nr Meon Road 15:12

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 9 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Pulhams Coaches

Website
Twitter
@PulhamsCoaches

Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service