bustimes.org

61 - Sunderland - Murton via Grangetown, Ryhope, New Seaham, Dalton Park

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Sunderland - Murton

Sunderland Interchange (C) 05:33 06:00 06:28 07:02 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:05 09:28 then every 20 minutes until 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:50 16:10 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 then every 20 minutes until 19:36 20:07 then hourly until 23:07
Sunderland Stockton Road (S-bound) 05:33 06:00 06:28 07:02 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:05 09:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:50 16:10 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 19:36 20:07 23:07
Ashbrooke Burdon Road-Bede Place (S-bound) 05:34 06:01 06:29 07:03 07:23 08:03 08:43 09:06 09:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:51 16:11 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 19:37 20:08 23:08
Ashbrooke Ryhope Road-Mowbray Road (SE-bound) 05:34 06:01 06:29 07:03 07:23 08:03 08:43 09:06 09:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:51 16:11 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 19:37 20:08 23:08
Ashbrooke Ryhope Road-Cedars Court (SE-bound) 05:34 06:01 06:29 07:03 07:23 08:03 08:43 09:06 09:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:51 16:11 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 19:37 20:08 23:08
Grangetown Ryhope Road-China Street (SE-bound) 05:35 06:02 06:30 07:04 07:24 08:04 08:44 09:07 09:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:52 16:12 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 19:38 20:09 23:09
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Ryton Square (SE-bound) 05:36 06:03 06:31 07:05 07:25 08:05 08:45 09:08 09:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:53 16:13 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 19:39 20:10 23:10
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Weldon Avenue (SE-bound) 05:37 06:04 06:32 07:06 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:09 09:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:54 16:14 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 19:40 20:11 23:11
Grangetown Ryhope Road - Hollywood Road (SE-bound) 05:37 06:04 06:32 07:06 07:26 08:06 08:46 09:09 09:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:54 16:14 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 19:40 20:11 23:11
Grangetown Ryhope Road - Ocean Road (SE-bound) 05:38 06:05 06:33 07:07 07:27 08:07 08:47 09:10 09:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:55 16:15 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 19:41 20:12 23:12
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Askrigg Avenue (S-bound) 05:38 06:05 06:33 07:07 07:27 08:07 08:47 09:10 09:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:55 16:15 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 19:41 20:12 23:12
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Angram Drive (S-bound) 05:39 06:06 06:34 07:08 07:28 08:08 08:48 09:11 09:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:56 16:16 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 19:42 20:13 23:13
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Salterfen Road (S-bound) 05:39 06:06 06:34 07:09 07:29 08:09 08:49 09:12 09:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:57 16:17 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:22 19:42 20:13 23:13
Ryhope Village The Village (SW-bound) 05:42 06:09 06:37 07:12 07:32 08:12 08:52 09:15 09:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 16:00 16:20 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:25 19:45 20:16 23:16
Ryhope Village Ryhope Hospitals (SW-bound) 05:42 06:09 06:37 07:12 07:32 08:12 08:52 09:15 09:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 16:00 16:20 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:25 19:45 20:16 23:16
Ryhope Village Stockton Road-Hawksley Grange (SW-bound) 05:43 06:10 06:38 07:13 07:33 08:13 08:53 09:16 09:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:01 16:21 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:26 19:46 20:17 23:17
Seaham Grange Grange Mount House (SE-bound) 05:43 06:10 06:38 07:14 07:34 08:14 08:54 09:17 09:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:02 16:22 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:27 19:47 20:17 23:17
Seaham Grange Farm (S-bound) 05:44 06:11 06:39 07:15 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:18 09:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:03 16:23 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:28 19:48 20:18 23:18
Seaham Grange Glebe Est - Four Houses (SW-bound) 05:44 06:11 06:39 07:15 07:35 08:15 08:55 09:18 09:41 15:01 15:22 15:42 16:04 16:24 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:09 18:28 19:48 20:18 23:18
New Seaham Byron Terrace (SE-bound) 05:45 06:12 06:40 07:16 07:36 08:16 08:56 09:19 09:42 15:02 15:23 15:43 16:05 16:25 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:10 18:29 19:49 20:19 23:19
New Seaham Mill Inn - Stockton Road (S-bound) 05:46 06:13 06:41 07:17 07:37 08:17 08:57 09:20 09:43 15:03 15:24 15:44 16:06 16:26 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:11 18:30 19:50 20:20 23:20
New Seaham Eastlea Store (SE-bound) 05:46 06:13 06:41 07:17 07:37 08:17 08:57 09:20 09:43 15:03 15:25 15:45 16:07 16:27 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:52 18:11 18:30 19:50 20:20 23:20
New Seaham Westlea shops (S-bound) 05:47 06:14 06:42 07:18 07:38 08:18 08:58 09:21 09:44 15:04 15:25 15:45 16:07 16:27 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:12 18:31 19:51 20:21 23:21
New Seaham Mount Pleasant (S-bound) 05:48 06:15 06:43 07:19 07:39 08:19 08:59 09:22 09:45 15:05 15:27 15:47 16:09 16:29 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:54 18:13 18:32 19:52 20:22 23:22
Dalton-le-Dale Times Inn (S-bound) 05:49 06:16 06:44 07:20 07:40 08:21 09:01 09:24 09:47 15:07 15:29 15:49 16:11 16:31 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:56 18:15 18:33 19:53 20:23 23:23
Cold Hesledon Road End (SW-bound) 05:51 06:18 06:46 07:22 07:42 08:22 09:02 09:25 09:48 15:08 15:30 15:50 16:12 16:32 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:57 18:16 18:35 19:55 20:25 23:25
Cold Hesledon Forklift (SW-bound) 05:51 06:18 06:46 07:22 07:42 08:23 09:03 09:26 09:49 15:09 15:31 15:51 16:13 16:33 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:58 18:17 18:35 19:55 20:25 23:25
Dalton Park Shopping Centre (NE-bound) 05:53 06:20 06:48 07:24 07:44 08:25 09:05 09:28 09:51 15:11 15:33 15:53 16:15 16:35 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:00 18:19 18:37 19:57 20:27 23:27
Murton Crossings (W-bound) 05:55 06:22 06:50 07:26 07:46 08:27 09:07 09:30 09:53 15:13 15:35 15:55 16:17 16:37 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:02 18:21 18:38 19:58 20:28 23:28
Murton Colliery Inn (N-bound) 05:56 06:23 06:51 07:27 07:47 08:28 09:08 09:31 09:54 15:14 15:36 15:56 16:18 16:38 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:03 18:22 18:39 19:59 20:29 23:29

Murton - Sunderland

Murton Colliery Inn (N-bound) 05:56 06:23 06:51 07:07 07:27 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:55 then every 20 minutes until 15:15 15:37 15:57 16:19 16:39 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:23 18:40 19:00 then every 20 minutes until 20:00 20:30 then hourly until 23:30
Murton Store Clock (NW-bound) 05:56 06:23 06:51 07:07 07:27 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:55 15:15 15:37 15:57 16:19 16:39 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:23 18:40 19:00 20:00 20:30 23:30
Murton Ripon Terrace (SW-bound) 05:56 06:23 06:51 07:07 07:27 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:55 15:15 15:37 15:57 16:19 16:39 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:23 18:40 19:00 20:00 20:30 23:30
Murton Knaresborough Road (W-bound) 05:57 06:24 06:52 07:08 07:28 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:56 15:16 15:38 15:58 16:20 16:40 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:24 18:41 19:01 20:01 20:31 23:31
Murton Church Lane (W-bound) 05:57 06:24 06:52 07:08 07:28 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:56 15:16 15:38 15:58 16:20 16:40 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:24 18:41 19:01 20:01 20:31 23:31
Murton Cenotaph (NW-bound) 05:58 06:25 06:53 07:09 07:29 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:57 15:17 15:39 15:59 16:21 16:41 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:25 18:42 19:02 20:02 20:32 23:32
Murton Station Road (W-bound) 05:58 06:25 06:53 07:09 07:29 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:57 15:17 15:39 15:59 16:21 16:41 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:25 18:42 19:02 20:02 20:32 23:32
Murton 31 Station Road South (SW-bound) 05:59 06:26 06:54 07:10 07:30 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:58 15:18 15:40 16:00 16:22 16:42 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:26 18:43 19:03 20:03 20:33 23:33
Murton Station Estate South (NE-bound) 05:59 06:26 06:54 07:10 07:30 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:58 15:18 15:40 16:00 16:22 16:42 17:08 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:26 18:43 19:03 20:03 20:33 23:33
Murton Station Estate North (E-bound) 06:00 06:27 06:55 07:11 07:31 07:53 08:13 08:33 08:59 15:19 15:41 16:01 16:23 16:43 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:27 18:44 19:04 20:04 20:34 23:34
Murton Wellfield Road (E-bound) 06:00 06:27 06:56 07:12 07:32 07:54 08:14 08:34 09:00 15:20 15:42 16:02 16:24 16:44 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:28 18:45 19:05 20:05 20:35 23:35
Murton Wellfield Road Club (E-bound) 06:01 06:28 06:56 07:12 07:32 07:54 08:14 08:34 09:00 15:20 15:42 16:02 16:24 16:44 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:28 18:45 19:05 20:05 20:35 23:35
Murton Hostel (NE-bound) 06:01 06:28 06:57 07:13 07:33 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:01 15:21 15:43 16:03 16:25 16:45 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:29 18:46 19:06 20:06 20:36 23:36
Murton Barnes Road (E-bound) 06:02 06:29 06:58 07:14 07:34 07:56 08:16 08:36 09:02 15:22 15:44 16:04 16:26 16:46 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:30 18:47 19:07 20:07 20:37 23:37
Murton Webb Avenue (N-bound) 06:03 06:30 06:59 07:15 07:35 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:03 15:23 15:45 16:05 16:27 16:47 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:31 18:48 19:08 20:08 20:38 23:38
Murton Burnip Road (NE-bound) 06:03 06:30 06:59 07:15 07:35 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:03 15:23 15:45 16:05 16:27 16:47 17:13 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:31 18:48 19:08 20:08 20:38 23:38
Murton Toft Crescent (NE-bound) 06:04 06:31 07:00 07:16 07:36 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:04 15:24 15:46 16:06 16:28 16:48 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:32 18:49 19:09 20:09 20:39 23:39
Murton Mann Crescent (E-bound) 06:04 06:31 07:00 07:16 07:36 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:04 15:24 15:46 16:06 16:28 16:48 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:32 18:49 19:09 20:09 20:39 23:39
Murton Truro Avenue (E-bound) 06:04 06:31 07:00 07:17 07:37 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:05 15:25 15:47 16:07 16:29 16:49 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:14 18:32 18:49 19:09 20:09 20:39 23:39
Murton Bude Square (SE-bound) 06:05 06:32 07:01 07:18 07:38 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:06 15:26 15:48 16:08 16:30 16:50 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:33 18:50 19:10 20:10 20:40 23:40
Murton Penryn Avenue (S-bound) 06:05 06:32 07:01 07:18 07:38 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:06 15:26 15:48 16:08 16:30 16:50 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:15 18:33 18:50 19:10 20:10 20:40 23:40
Murton Pit Road (SW-bound) 06:06 06:33 07:02 07:19 07:39 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:07 15:27 15:49 16:09 16:31 16:51 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:16 18:34 18:51 19:11 20:11 20:41 23:41
Murton Woods Terrace (S-bound) 06:07 06:34 07:03 07:19 07:39 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:07 15:27 15:49 16:09 16:31 16:51 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:35 18:52 19:12 20:12 20:42 23:42
Murton Store Clock (SE-bound) 06:07 06:34 07:03 07:20 07:40 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:08 15:28 15:50 16:10 16:32 16:52 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:17 18:35 18:52 19:12 20:12 20:42 23:42
Murton Colliery Inn (S-bound) 06:08 06:35 07:04 07:21 07:41 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:09 15:29 15:51 16:11 16:33 16:53 17:19 17:39 17:59 18:18 18:36 18:53 19:13 20:13 20:43 23:43
06:09 06:36 07:05 07:22 07:42 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:10 15:30 16:13 16:35 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:20 18:37 18:54 19:14 20:14 20:44 23:44
Murton Crossings (NE-bound) 06:09 06:36 07:05 07:22 07:42 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:10 15:30 16:13 16:35 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:20 18:37 18:54 19:14 20:14 20:44 23:44
Dalton Park Shopping Centre (NE-bound) 06:11 06:38 07:08 07:25 07:45 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:13 15:33 16:16 16:38 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:23 18:40 18:56 19:16 20:16 20:46 23:46
Cold Hesledon Road End (NE-bound) 06:12 06:39 07:09 07:26 07:46 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:14 15:34 16:17 16:39 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:24 18:41 18:57 19:17 20:17 20:47 23:47
Dalton-le-Dale Times Inn (N-bound) 06:14 06:41 07:11 07:28 07:48 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:16 15:36 16:19 16:41 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:26 18:43 18:59 19:19 20:19 20:49 23:49
New Seaham Dalton Heights Roundabout (N-bound) 06:15 06:42 07:12 07:29 07:49 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:17 15:37 16:20 16:42 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:27 18:44 19:00 19:20 20:20 20:50 23:50
New Seaham Mount Pleasant (N-bound) 06:16 06:43 07:13 07:30 07:50 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:18 15:38 16:21 16:43 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:28 18:45 19:01 19:21 20:21 20:51 23:51
New Seaham Westlea shops (N-bound) 06:16 06:43 07:13 07:30 07:50 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:18 15:38 16:21 16:43 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:28 18:45 19:01 19:21 20:21 20:51 23:51
New Seaham Eastlea Store (NW-bound) 06:17 06:44 07:14 07:31 07:51 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:19 15:39 16:22 16:44 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:29 18:46 19:02 19:22 20:22 20:52 23:52
New Seaham Mill Inn - Stockton Road (N-bound) 06:18 06:45 07:15 07:33 07:53 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:20 15:40 16:23 16:45 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:30 18:47 19:03 19:23 20:23 20:53 23:53
New Seaham Byron Terrace (NW-bound) 06:18 06:45 07:15 07:33 07:53 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:20 15:40 16:23 16:45 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:30 18:47 19:03 19:23 20:23 20:53 23:53
Seaham Grange Glebe Est - Four Houses (NE-bound) 06:19 06:46 07:16 07:34 07:54 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:21 15:41 16:24 16:46 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:31 18:48 19:04 19:24 20:24 20:54 23:54
Seaham Grange Farm (N-bound) 06:19 06:46 07:16 07:35 07:55 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:22 15:42 16:25 16:47 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:32 18:48 19:04 19:24 20:24 20:54 23:54
Seaham Grange Grange Mount House (NW-bound) 06:20 06:47 07:17 07:36 07:56 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:23 15:43 16:26 16:48 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:33 18:49 19:05 19:25 20:25 20:55 23:55
Ryhope Village Stockton Road 06:21 06:48 07:18 07:37 07:57 08:19 08:39 08:59 09:24 15:44 16:27 16:49 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:34 18:50 19:06 19:26 20:26 20:56 23:56
Ryhope Village Stockton Road (N-bound) 06:21 06:48 07:18 07:37 07:57 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:24 15:44 16:27 16:49 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:34 18:50 19:06 19:26 20:26 20:56 23:56
Ryhope Village Ryhope Hospitals (NE-bound) 06:22 06:49 07:19 07:38 07:58 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:25 15:45 16:28 16:50 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:35 18:51 19:07 19:27 20:27 20:57 23:57
Ryhope Village The Village (NE-bound) 06:23 06:50 07:20 07:39 07:59 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:26 15:46 16:29 16:51 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:36 18:52 19:08 19:28 20:28 20:58 23:58
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Marine Drive (N-bound) 06:24 06:51 07:22 07:41 08:01 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:28 15:48 16:31 16:53 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:38 18:53 19:09 19:29 20:29 20:59 23:59
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Rhoda Terrace (N-bound) 06:25 06:52 07:23 07:42 08:02 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:29 15:49 16:32 16:54 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:39 18:54 19:10 19:30 20:30 21:00 00:00
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Ayton Avenue (N-bound) 06:26 06:53 07:24 07:43 08:03 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:30 15:50 16:33 16:55 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:40 18:55 19:11 19:31 20:31 21:01 00:01
Grangetown Ryhope Road - Carnegie Street (NW-bound) 06:27 06:54 07:25 07:44 08:04 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:31 15:51 16:34 16:56 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:41 18:56 19:12 19:32 20:32 21:02 00:02
Grangetown Ryhope Road - Queen Alexandra Rd (NW-bound) 06:27 06:54 07:25 07:44 08:04 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:31 15:51 16:34 16:56 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:41 18:56 19:12 19:32 20:32 21:02 00:02
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Weldon Avenue (NW-bound) 06:27 06:54 07:25 07:44 08:04 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:31 15:51 16:34 16:56 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:41 18:56 19:12 19:32 20:32 21:02 00:02
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Bennett Court (NW-bound) 06:28 06:55 07:26 07:45 08:05 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:32 15:52 16:35 16:57 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:42 18:57 19:13 19:33 20:33 21:03 00:03
Grangetown Ryhope Road-Cedars Park (N-bound) 06:28 06:55 07:26 07:45 08:05 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:32 15:52 16:35 16:57 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:42 18:57 19:13 19:33 20:33 21:03 00:03
Ashbrooke Ryhope Road-The Cedars (NW-bound) 06:29 06:56 07:27 07:46 08:06 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:33 15:53 16:36 16:58 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:43 18:58 19:14 19:34 20:34 21:04 00:04
Ashbrooke Ryhope Road-College (NW-bound) 06:30 06:57 07:28 07:47 08:07 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:33 15:53 16:36 16:58 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:43 18:58 19:14 19:35 20:35 21:05 00:05
Ashbrooke Esplanade West-The Cloisters (NW-bound) 06:30 06:57 07:28 07:47 08:07 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:34 15:54 16:37 16:59 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:43 18:58 19:14 19:35 20:35 21:05 00:05
Sunderland Burdon Road-Civic Centre (N-bound) 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:35 15:55 16:38 17:00 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:44 18:59 19:15
Sunderland Stockton Road (N-bound) 06:31 06:58 07:29 07:48 08:08 19:36 20:36 21:06 00:06
Sunderland Burdon Road (37) 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:36 15:56 16:39 17:01 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:45 19:00 19:16
Sunderland Holmeside (25) 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:37 15:57 16:40 17:02 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:46 19:01 19:17
Sunderland Interchange (C) 06:32 06:59 07:30 07:49 08:09 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:40 16:00 16:43 17:05 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:49 19:04 19:20 19:37 20:37 21:07 00:07

Timetable data from Go North East, 22 October 2021

Go North East