bustimes.org

617 - Allerton Ayresome Oval - Duckworth Lane - Bradford - Wakefield Road - Knowles Lane - Allerton Ayresome Oval

A bus service operated by First Bradford

Map

Allerton, before Ayresome Oval Bracewell Ave 08:05 then hourly until 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:00
Allerton, adj Bracewell Ave Merrivale Rd 08:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:00
Allerton Bracewell Avenue Rayner Mount 08:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:01
Allerton, adj Bell Dean Road Bracewell Ave 08:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:01
Allerton, adj Bell Dean Rd Roxburgh Grove 08:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:02
Allerton, opp Community Centre Saffron Drive 08:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:02
Allerton, opp Saffron Dr Brocklesby Drive 08:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:03
Allerton, after Saffron Drive Weymouth Ave 08:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:03
Allerton Saffron Drive Avenel Rd 08:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:04
Allerton Saffron Drive Downside Cres 08:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:04
Allerton Road Saffron Dr (opp) 08:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:04
Allerton Road Denby Ln (adj) 08:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:05
Allerton Road Dene Mount (adj) 08:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:05
Allerton Rd Prospect Terrace (adj) 08:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:06
Prospect Works Allerton Rd (o/s) 08:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:06
Daisy Hill, adj Allerton Road Manscombe Rd 08:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:07
Daisy Hill, opp Pearson Lane Yew Tree Ave 08:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:08
Daisy Hill Duckworth Lane Temple Bank Sch 08:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:08
Daisy Hill, adj Duckworth Lane Daisy Bank 08:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:09
Bradford Royal Infirmary Duckworth Lane (stop A) 08:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:10
Four Lane Ends, before Duckworth Lane Duckworth Ter 08:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:10
Girlington Duckworth Lane Back Kensington St 08:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:11
Girlington, opp Toller Lane Fairbank Rd 08:17 19:17 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:12
Girlington Toller Lane Lilycroft WMC 08:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:13
Girlington Toller Lane Abingdon St 08:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:14
Girlington Whetley Hill Atlas Street 08:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:15
Girlington, adj Whetley Hill Leyburne Street 08:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:15
Listerhills, after White Abbey Rd Whetley Close 08:21 19:21 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:16
Listerhills, adj White Abbey Road Wood St 08:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:17
Listerhills, opp White Abbey Road Spink St 08:22 19:22 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:17
Listerhills Westgate Sedgfield Terrace 08:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:18
Bradford Westgate (stop W3) 08:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:19
Bradford Westgate (stop W5) 08:24 19:24 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:19
Bradford Sunbridge Road (Stop S7) 08:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:21
Bradford Interchange stand R 08:30 19:30 23:25
Bradford Interchange stand R 08:34 19:34
Bradford Interchange Stand 5 20:30 21:30 22:30
Bradford Interchange Stand 5 20:34 21:34 22:34
Bradford Nelson Street Real Time Tracking 08:34 19:34 20:35 21:35 22:35
Bradford Wakefield Rd Hall Lane 08:36 19:36 20:37 21:37 22:37
Bradford, opp Wakefield Rd Hall Lane 08:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Usher Street 08:37 19:37 20:38 21:38 22:38
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Paley Road 08:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Sheridan Street 08:39 19:39 20:40 21:40 22:40
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Lister Avenue 08:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Dudley Hill, opp Tong St Rook Lane 08:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Dudley Hill Knowles Lane Knowles Park 08:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Dudley Hill, after Knowles Lane Bridgeway 08:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Holme Wood Knowles Lane Knowles View 08:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Holme Wood Knowles Lane Dorchester Crescent 08:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Holme Wood Broadstone Way Wareham Corner (N-bound) 08:44 19:44 20:45 21:45 22:45
Holme Wood Kesteven Road Tenbury Fold 08:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Holme Wood Heysham Dr Wenborough Lane 08:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Holme Wood Stirling Cres Heysham Drive 08:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Holme Wood Stirling Cres Heysham Drive 08:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Holme Wood, adj Copgrove Road Kilnsea Mount 08:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Holme Wood, adj Copgrove Road Kirkwall Dr 08:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Holme Wood Rd 08:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Holme Wood Road Dulverton Grove (adj) 08:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Dudley Hill Fenby Avenue Cutler Heights Ln 08:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Dudley Hill, adj Fenby Avenue Bertie St 08:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Dudley Hill Sticker Lane Heshbon St 08:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Wakefield Rd Dudley Hill Roundabout (N-bound) 08:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
E Bowling Wakefield Rd Lister Avenue 08:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
E Bowling Wakefield Rd Sheridan Street 08:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
E Bowling, before Wakefield Rd Paley Road 08:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
E Bowling, before Wakefield Rd Usher Street 09:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Bradford Wakefield Rd Hall Lane (N-bound) 09:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Bradford, adj Wakefield Road Hall La 09:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Bradford Interchange stand F 09:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Bradford Interchange stand F 07:10 09:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Bradford Sunbridge Road (Stop S1) 07:13 09:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Bradford Barry Street W6 07:14 09:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Bradford Westgate (stop W2) 07:14 09:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Listerhills, adj Westgate Sedgfield Terrace 07:15 09:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Listerhills, at White Abbey Road Spink St 07:15 09:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Listerhills, opp White Abbey Road Wood St 07:15 09:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Listerhills, opp White Abbey Rd Whetley Close 07:16 09:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Girlington, opp Whetley Hill Leyburne Street 07:16 09:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Girlington Toller Lane Ashwell Rd 07:17 09:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Girlington Toller Lane Fairfield Rd 07:17 09:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Girlington Toller Lane Lilycroft WMC (NW-bound) 07:18 09:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Girlington, after Toller Lane Fairbank Rd 07:18 09:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Girlington Duckworth Lane Durham Rd 07:19 09:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Four Lane Ends, after Duckworth Lane Duckworth Ter 07:19 09:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Bradford Royal Infirmary Duckworth Lane (stop B) 07:20 09:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Daisy Hill Duckworth Lane Daisy Bank 07:20 09:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Daisy Hill Duckworth Lane Crow Tree Ln 07:21 09:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Daisy Hill, before Pearson Lane Yew Tree Ave 07:21 09:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Daisy Hill Allerton Road Manscombe Rd 07:22 09:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Prospect Works Allerton Rd (opp) 07:23 09:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Allerton Rd Prospect Terrace (opp) 07:23 09:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Allerton Road Dene Mount 07:24 09:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Allerton Road Denby Ln 07:24 09:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Allerton Road Saffron Dr (on) 07:25 09:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Allerton Saffron Drive Saffron Newsagents 07:25 09:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Allerton Saffron Drive 07:26 09:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Allerton, opp Saffron Drive Weymouth Ave 07:26 09:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Allerton, after Saffron Dr Brocklesby Drive 07:27 09:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Allerton, adj Community Centre Saffron Drive 07:27 09:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Allerton, opp Bell Dean Rd Roxburgh Grove 07:28 09:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Allerton, after Bracewell Avenue Bell Dean Rd 07:28 09:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Allerton Bracewell Avenue Rayner Mount (stop) 07:28 09:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Allerton, opp Bracewell Ave Merrivale Rd 07:29 09:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Allerton, before Ayresome Oval Bracewell Ave 07:30 09:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bradford