bustimes.org

618 - Allerton Ayresome Oval - Duckworth Lane - Bradford - Dudley Hill - Sticker Lane - Allerton Ayresome Oval

A bus service operated by First Bradford

Map

Allerton, before Ayresome Oval Bracewell Ave 07:35 then hourly until 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Allerton, adj Bracewell Ave Merrivale Rd 07:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Allerton Bracewell Avenue Rayner Mount 07:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Allerton, adj Bell Dean Road Bracewell Ave 07:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Allerton, adj Bell Dean Rd Roxburgh Grove 07:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Allerton, opp Community Centre Saffron Drive 07:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Allerton, opp Saffron Dr Brocklesby Drive 07:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Allerton, after Saffron Drive Weymouth Ave 07:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Allerton Saffron Drive Avenel Rd 07:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Allerton Saffron Drive Downside Cres 07:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Allerton Road Saffron Dr (opp) 07:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Allerton Road Denby Ln (adj) 07:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Allerton Road Dene Mount (adj) 07:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Allerton Rd Prospect Terrace (adj) 07:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Prospect Works Allerton Rd (o/s) 07:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Daisy Hill, adj Allerton Road Manscombe Rd 07:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Daisy Hill, opp Pearson Lane Yew Tree Ave 07:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Daisy Hill Duckworth Lane Temple Bank Sch 07:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Daisy Hill, adj Duckworth Lane Daisy Bank 07:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Bradford Royal Infirmary Duckworth Lane (stop A) 07:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Four Lane Ends, before Duckworth Lane Duckworth Ter 07:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Girlington Duckworth Lane Back Kensington St 07:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Girlington, opp Toller Lane Fairbank Rd 07:47 18:47 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Girlington Toller Lane Lilycroft WMC 07:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Girlington Toller Lane Abingdon St 07:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Girlington Whetley Hill Atlas Street 07:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Girlington, adj Whetley Hill Leyburne Street 07:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Listerhills, after White Abbey Rd Whetley Close 07:51 18:51 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Listerhills, adj White Abbey Road Wood St 07:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Listerhills, opp White Abbey Road Spink St 07:52 18:52 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Listerhills Westgate Sedgfield Terrace 07:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Bradford Westgate (stop W3) 07:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Bradford Westgate (stop W5) 07:54 18:54 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Bradford Sunbridge Road (Stop S7) 07:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Bradford Interchange stand R 08:00 19:00
Bradford Interchange stand R 08:04 19:04
Bradford Interchange Stand 5 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Bradford Interchange Stand 5 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Bradford Nelson Street Real Time Tracking 08:04 19:04 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Bradford Wakefield Rd Hall Lane 08:05 19:05 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Bradford, opp Wakefield Rd Hall Lane 08:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Usher Street 08:06 19:06 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Paley Road 08:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Sheridan Street 08:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Lister Avenue 08:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Wakefield Rd Dudley Hill Roundabout 08:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Dudley Hill, adj Sticker Lane Heshbon St 08:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Dudley Hill Fenby Avenue Bertie St 08:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Dudley Hill Fenby Avenue Cutler Heights Ln (E-bound) 08:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Holme Wood Road Dulverton Grove 08:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Holme Wood Rd (N-bound) 08:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Holme Wood Copgrove Road Kirkwall Dr 08:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Holme Wood, opp Copgrove Road Kilnsea Mount 08:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Holme Wood Stirling Cres Heysham Drive (S-bound) 08:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Holme Wood Stirling Cres Heysham Drive (S-bound) 07:21 08:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Holme Wood, adj Heysham Dr Wenborough Lane 07:21 08:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:19
Holme Wood Kesteven Rd Felcourt Drive 07:22 08:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:20
Holme Wood Broadstone Way Wareham Corner (S-bound) 07:23 08:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:20
Holme Wood Knowles Lane Rushmoor Rd 07:24 08:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:20
Holme Wood, adj Knowles Lane Knowles View 07:24 08:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:21
Dudley Hill, before Knowles Lane Bridgeway 07:25 08:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:21
Dudley Hill, opp Knowles Lane Knowles Park 07:26 08:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:22
Dudley Hill, before Tong St Rook Lane 07:26 08:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:22
Dudley Hill Tong St Melford Street 07:27 08:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:23
E Bowling Wakefield Rd Lister Avenue 07:29 08:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:24
E Bowling Wakefield Rd Sheridan Street 07:30 08:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:24
E Bowling, before Wakefield Rd Paley Road 07:30 08:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:25
E Bowling, before Wakefield Rd Usher Street 07:32 08:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:26
Bradford Wakefield Rd Hall Lane (N-bound) 07:33 08:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Bradford, adj Wakefield Road Hall La 07:33 08:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Bradford Interchange stand F 07:36 08:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Bradford Interchange stand F 07:40 08:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Bradford Sunbridge Road (Stop S1) 07:43 08:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Bradford Barry Street W6 07:44 08:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Bradford Westgate (stop W2) 07:44 08:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Listerhills, adj Westgate Sedgfield Terrace 07:45 08:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Listerhills, at White Abbey Road Spink St 07:45 08:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Listerhills, opp White Abbey Road Wood St 07:45 08:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Listerhills, opp White Abbey Rd Whetley Close 07:46 08:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Girlington, opp Whetley Hill Leyburne Street 07:46 08:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Girlington Toller Lane Ashwell Rd 07:47 08:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Girlington Toller Lane Fairfield Rd 07:47 08:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Girlington Toller Lane Lilycroft WMC (NW-bound) 07:48 08:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Girlington, after Toller Lane Fairbank Rd 07:48 08:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Girlington Duckworth Lane Durham Rd 07:49 08:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Four Lane Ends, after Duckworth Lane Duckworth Ter 07:49 08:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Bradford Royal Infirmary Duckworth Lane (stop B) 07:50 08:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Daisy Hill Duckworth Lane Daisy Bank 07:50 08:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Daisy Hill Duckworth Lane Crow Tree Ln 07:51 08:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Daisy Hill, before Pearson Lane Yew Tree Ave 07:51 08:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Daisy Hill Allerton Road Manscombe Rd 07:52 08:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Prospect Works Allerton Rd (opp) 07:53 08:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Allerton Rd Prospect Terrace (opp) 07:53 08:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Allerton Road Dene Mount 07:54 08:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Allerton Road Denby Ln 07:54 08:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Allerton Road Saffron Dr (on) 07:55 08:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Allerton Saffron Drive Saffron Newsagents 07:55 08:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Allerton Saffron Drive 07:56 08:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Allerton, opp Saffron Drive Weymouth Ave 07:56 08:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Allerton, after Saffron Dr Brocklesby Drive 07:57 08:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Allerton, adj Community Centre Saffron Drive 07:57 08:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Allerton, opp Bell Dean Rd Roxburgh Grove 07:58 08:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Allerton, after Bracewell Avenue Bell Dean Rd 07:58 08:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Allerton Bracewell Avenue Rayner Mount (stop) 07:58 08:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Allerton, opp Bracewell Ave Merrivale Rd 07:59 08:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Allerton, before Ayresome Oval Bracewell Ave 08:00 09:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bradford