🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

619 - Bradford - Allerton Road - Allerton - Wilsden - Harden - Bingley - Mornington Road - Eldwick

A bus service operated by First Bradford

Map

Outbound

Bradford Interchange (Stand C) 06:00 then hourly until 14:00 15:00 then hourly until 18:00
Bradford Nelson Street (stop N1) 06:00 14:00 15:00 18:00
Bradford Thornton Road (stop T6) 06:02 14:02 15:02 18:02
Bradford Thornton Rd Westholme Street 06:02 14:02 15:03 18:03
Listerhills Arkwright Hall (NW-bound) 06:03 14:03 15:04 18:04
Listerhills Thornton Rd Norcroft Street 06:04 14:04 15:04 18:04
Listerhills, after Thornton Rd Preston Street 06:04 14:04 15:05 18:05
Listerhills, opp Thornton Rd Hollings Road 06:05 14:05 15:06 18:06
Girlington Thornton Rd Brownroyd Street 06:06 14:06 15:07 18:07
Girlington Thornton Rd Hockney Road 06:06 14:06 15:07 18:07
Girlington Thornton Rd Ingleby Road 06:07 14:07 15:08 18:08
Four Lane Ends Thornton Rd Agar Street 06:07 14:07 15:09 18:09
Four Lane Ends Allerton 06:09 14:09 15:11 18:11
Four Lane Ends, opp Allerton Road Squire Ln 06:09 14:09 15:11 18:11
Fairweather Green, opp Allerton Road Crow Tree Ln 06:10 14:10 15:12 18:12
Daisy Hill, opp Allerton Road Yew Tree Ave 06:11 14:11 15:12 18:12
Daisy Hill Allerton Road Pearson Ln 06:11 14:11 15:13 18:13
Daisy Hill Allerton Road Manscombe Rd 06:12 14:12 15:13 18:13
Prospect Works Allerton Rd (opp) 06:13 14:13 15:14 18:14
Allerton Rd Prospect Terrace (opp) 06:13 14:13 15:14 18:14
Allerton Road Dene Mount 06:14 14:14 15:15 18:15
Allerton Road Denby Ln 06:15 14:15 15:15 18:15
Allerton Road Saffron Dr (after) 06:15 14:15 15:16 18:16
Allerton Road North Parade 06:16 14:16 15:16 18:16
Allerton Road Ivy Ln (opp) 06:16 14:16 15:17 18:17
Prune Park Lane Allerton Rd 06:17 14:17 15:17 18:17
Allerton, before Prune Park Lane Rosedale Ave 06:17 14:17 15:18 18:18
Allerton Stony Lane Dalecroft Rise 06:18 14:18 15:18 18:18
Allerton Stony Lane Ollerdale Ave (stop) 06:19 14:19 15:19 18:19
Sandy Lane Sandy La Crossroads 06:20 14:20 15:20 18:20
Sandy Lane Wilsden Rd Prune Park La 06:21 14:21 15:21 18:21
Wilsden Rd Shay Lane (stop) 06:22 14:22 15:22 18:22
Wilsden Haworth Road Windy Grove (stop) 06:23 14:23 15:23 18:23
Wilsden Haworth Rd The Avenue (stop) 06:23 14:23 15:23 18:23
Wilsden Main Street Ling Bob 06:25 14:25 15:25 18:25
Wilsden, adj Main Street Crooke Ln 06:25 14:25 15:25 18:25
Wilsden Main St Royd Street 06:25 14:25 15:25 18:25
Wilsden, after Main St High Meadows 06:26 14:26 15:26 18:26
Wilsden Main Street Chapel Row (stop) 06:27 14:27 15:27 18:27
Wilsden Lee Lane Lee Close 06:28 14:28 15:27 18:27
Wilsden Harden Lane Birchlands Ave (stop) 06:28 14:28 15:28 18:28
Harden Lane Bents Ln 06:29 14:29 15:28 18:28
Wilsden Harden Ln Cherry Tree Row 06:29 14:29 15:29 18:29
Harden, adj Wilsden Rd Goit Stock Terrace 06:30 14:30 15:30 18:30
Harden Wilsden Rd Wilsden Old Road 06:31 14:31 15:30 18:30
Harden, before War Memorial 06:32 14:32 15:31 18:31
Harden, after War Memorial 06:32 14:32 15:31 18:31
Harden Rd Narrow Lane 06:33 14:33 15:32 18:32
Harden Road St Ives Rd (stop) 06:34 14:34 15:33 18:33
Harden Grange Farm (stop) 06:36 14:36 15:35 18:35
Bingley Harden Rd Blind Lane (stop) 06:37 14:37 15:36 18:36
Bingley, opp Brown Cow PH Harden Rd 06:41 14:41 15:40 18:40
Bingley Midland Hotel (stop D) 06:42 14:42 15:41 18:41
Bingley Ferncliffe Road (stop H) 06:44 14:44 15:43 18:43
Bingley Rail Station (stop E) 06:46 14:46 15:45 18:45
Bingley, opp Charles St Fox Street 06:47 14:47 15:46 18:46
Bingley, after Mornington Rd Norman Street 06:48 14:48 15:47 18:47
Gilstead Kingsway Ferncliffe Road 06:49 14:49 15:48 18:48
Gilstead, adj Kingsway Broadway 06:49 14:49 15:48 18:48
Gilstead, before Gloucester Rd Kent Road 06:50 14:50 15:49 18:49
Gilstead Kent Road The Oval 06:50 14:50 15:49 18:49
Gilstead Ferncliffe Road Queensway 06:51 14:51 15:50 18:50
Gilstead Lane Primrose Ln 06:52 14:52 15:51 18:51
Gilstead Lane Warren Ln (adj) 06:53 14:53 15:52 18:52
Gilstead Warren Lane Swan Ave 06:54 14:54 15:53 18:53
Gilstead, opp Eldwick Primary School 06:54 14:54 15:53 18:53
Eldwick Warren Lane Stone Hill 06:55 14:55 15:54 18:54
Eldwick Otley Rd Heights Lane 06:56 14:56 15:55 18:55
Eldwick Otley Road Beech Grove 06:57 14:57 15:56 18:56
Eldwick Otley Rd Lyndale Road (SW-bound) 06:58 14:58 15:57 18:57
Eldwick Otley Rd Spring Lane 06:59 14:59 15:58 18:58
Eldwick Otley Road Terminus 07:01 15:01 16:00 19:00

Inbound

Eldwick Otley Road Terminus 06:36 then hourly until 10:36 11:36 then hourly until 17:36
Eldwick, adj Otley Rd Spring Lane 06:36 10:36 11:36 17:36
Eldwick Otley Rd Lyndale Road 06:36 10:36 11:36 17:36
Eldwick, adj Otley Road Beech Grove 06:37 10:37 11:37 17:37
Eldwick Otley Rd Warren Lane 06:38 10:38 11:38 17:38
Eldwick Warren Ln Warren Drive 06:39 10:39 11:39 17:39
Gilstead, adj Eldwick Primary School 06:40 10:40 11:40 17:40
Gilstead Warren Lane Swan Ave (S-bound) 06:41 10:41 11:41 17:41
Gilstead Lane Warren Ln 06:41 10:41 11:41 17:41
Gilstead Lane Primrose Ln (adj) 06:42 10:42 11:42 17:42
Gilstead, adj Ferncliffe Road Queensway 06:43 10:43 11:43 17:43
Gilstead, adj Kent Road The Oval 06:43 10:43 11:43 17:43
Gilstead, adj Gloucester Rd Kent Road 06:44 10:44 11:44 17:44
Gilstead, opp Kingsway Broadway 06:44 10:44 11:44 17:44
Gilstead Kingsway Ferncliffe Road (W-bound) 06:45 10:45 11:45 17:45
Bingley, opp Mornington Rd Norman Street 06:46 10:46 11:46 17:46
Bingley, adj Charles St Fox Street 06:47 10:47 11:47 17:47
Bingley Park Rd Wellington Street 06:48 10:48 11:48 17:48
Bingley Midland Hotel (stop B) 06:48 10:48 11:48 17:48
Bingley, o/s Brown Cow PH Harden Rd 06:49 10:49 11:49 17:49
Bingley Harden Rd Blind Lane 06:52 10:52 11:52 17:52
Harden, adj Grange Farm 06:53 10:53 11:53 17:53
Harden Road St Ives Rd 06:55 10:55 11:55 17:55
Harden Rd Narrow Lane (adj) 06:56 10:56 11:56 17:56
Harden, opp War Memorial 06:58 10:58 11:58 17:58
Harden Wilsden Rd Wilsden Old Road (stop) 06:58 10:58 11:58 17:58
Harden Wilsden Rd Goit Stock Terrace 06:59 10:59 11:59 17:59
Harden Lane Cherry Tree Row 07:00 11:00 12:00 18:00
Harden Lane Bents Ln (stop) 07:01 11:01 12:01 18:01
Wilsden Harden Lane Birchlands Ave 07:01 11:01 12:01 18:01
Wilsden, adj Lee Lane Lee Close 07:02 11:02 12:02 18:02
Wilsden Main Street Chapel Row 07:03 11:03 12:03 18:03
Wilsden, opp Main St High Meadows 07:04 11:04 12:04 18:04
Wilsden Main St Royd Street (S-bound) 07:04 11:04 12:04 18:04
Wilsden Main Street Crooke Ln 07:05 11:05 12:05 18:05
Wilsden Main Street Ling Park Approach 07:06 11:06 12:06 18:06
Wilsden Haworth Rd The Avenue 07:06 11:06 12:06 18:06
Wilsden Haworth Road Windy Grove 07:07 11:07 12:07 18:07
Wilsden Rd Shay Lane 07:07 11:07 12:07 18:07
Sandy Lane Wilsden Rd Prune Park La (stop) 07:08 11:08 12:08 18:08
Sandy Lane Sandy La Crossroads (S-bound) 07:10 11:10 12:10 18:10
Allerton Stoney Lane 07:10 11:10 12:10 18:10
Allerton Stony Lane Dalecroft Rise (corner of) 07:10 11:10 12:10 18:10
Allerton, after Stony Lane Dalecroft Rise 07:11 11:11 12:11 18:11
Allerton, opp Prune Park Lane Rosedale Ave 07:11 11:11 12:11 18:11
Allerton Road Ivy Ln (adj) 07:12 11:12 12:12 18:12
Allerton Road North Parade (adj) 07:13 11:13 12:12 18:12
Allerton Road Saffron Dr (opp) 07:13 11:13 12:13 18:13
Allerton Road Denby Ln (adj) 07:14 11:14 12:13 18:13
Allerton Road Dene Mount (adj) 07:14 11:14 12:14 18:14
Allerton Rd Prospect Terrace (adj) 07:15 11:15 12:14 18:14
Prospect Works Allerton Rd (o/s) 07:15 11:15 12:15 18:15
Daisy Hill, adj Allerton Road Manscombe Rd 07:16 11:16 12:15 18:15
Daisy Hill, adj Allerton Road Pearson Ln 07:17 11:17 12:16 18:16
Daisy Hill, adj Allerton Road Yew Tree Ave 07:17 11:17 12:16 18:16
Fairweather Green, adj Allerton Road Crow Tree Ln 07:18 11:18 12:17 18:17
Four Lane Ends, adj Allerton Road Squire Ln 07:19 11:19 12:18 18:18
Four Lane Ends Thornton Rd West Park Terrace 07:20 11:20 12:19 18:19
Four Lane Ends, adj Thornton Rd Agar Street 07:21 11:21 12:20 18:20
Girlington Thornton Rd Whetley Lane 07:22 11:22 12:21 18:21
Girlington Thornton Road Brownroyd 07:23 11:23 12:22 18:22
Girlington Thornton Rd Fearnside Street 07:24 11:24 12:23 18:23
Listerhills, adj Thornton Rd Hollings Road 07:25 11:25 12:24 18:24
Listerhills, before Thornton Rd Preston Street 07:26 11:26 12:25 18:25
Listerhills Thornton Rd Sugden Street 07:27 11:27 12:26 18:26
Listerhills Arkwright Hall (SE-bound) 07:28 11:28 12:27 18:27
Bradford Thornton Road (stop T8) 07:30 11:30 12:29 18:29
Bradford Interchange (Stand C) 07:35 11:35 12:34 18:34

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

First Bradford