bustimes.org

616 - Bradford Interchange - Allerton Road - Allerton - Wilsden - Harden - Bingley - Priesthorpe Lane - Eldwick

A bus service operated by First Bradford

Map

Eldwick - Bradford Interchange

Eldwick Otley Road Terminus 06:06 then hourly until 11:06 12:06 then hourly until 17:06 18:43 then hourly until 21:43 22:43
Eldwick, adj Otley Rd Spring Lane 06:07 11:07 12:07 17:07 18:43 21:43 22:43
Eldwick Otley Rd Lyndale Road 06:07 11:07 12:07 17:07 18:44 21:44 22:44
Eldwick, adj Otley Road Beech Grove 06:08 11:08 12:08 17:08 18:45 21:45 22:45
Eldwick Otley Rd Warren Lane 06:09 11:09 12:09 17:09 18:46 21:46 22:46
Eldwick Warren Ln Warren Drive 06:10 11:10 12:10 17:10 18:46 21:46 22:46
Gilstead, adj Eldwick Primary School 06:11 11:11 12:11 17:11 18:47 21:47 22:47
Gilstead Warren Lane Swan Ave (S-bound) 06:12 11:12 12:12 17:12 18:48 21:48 22:48
Gilstead Lane Warren Ln 06:12 11:12 12:12 17:12 18:48 21:48 22:48
Gilstead Lane Primrose Ln (adj) 06:13 11:13 12:13 17:13 18:49 21:49 22:49
Gilstead, adj Fernbank Drive Ferncliffe Rd 06:14 11:14 12:14 17:14 18:49 21:49 22:49
Gilstead, opp Fernbank Drive Moor Bottom Ln 06:14 11:14 12:14 17:14 18:50 21:50 22:50
Crownest Lane Priestthorpe Rd (N-bound) 06:16 11:16 12:16 17:16 18:51 21:51 22:51
Priestthorpe Lane Park Rd (N-bound) 06:16 11:16 12:16 17:16 18:52 21:52 22:52
Priestthorpe Park Rd Hall Bank Drive 06:17 11:17 12:17 17:17 18:52 21:52 22:52
Priestthorpe Park Rd Wilson Road 06:17 11:17 12:17 17:17 18:53 21:53 22:53
Bingley Park Rd Wellington Street 05:44 06:19 11:19 12:19 17:19 18:54 21:54 22:54
05:49
Bingley Main Street B 05:49 06:19 11:19 12:19 17:19 18:54 21:54 22:54
Bingley, o/s Brown Cow PH Harden Rd 05:50 06:20 11:20 12:20 17:20 18:55 21:55 22:55
Bingley Harden Rd Blind Lane 05:53 06:23 11:23 12:23 17:23 18:56 21:56 22:56
Harden, adj Grange Farm 05:54 06:24 11:24 12:24 17:24 18:57 21:57 22:57
Harden Road St Ives Rd 05:56 06:26 11:26 12:26 17:26 18:58 21:58 22:58
Harden Rd Narrow Lane (adj) 05:57 06:27 11:27 12:27 17:27 18:59 21:59 22:59
Harden, opp War Memorial 05:59 06:29 11:29 12:29 17:29 19:00 22:00 23:00
Harden Wilsden Rd Wilsden Old Road (stop) 05:59 06:29 11:29 12:29 17:29 19:00 22:00 23:00
Harden Wilsden Rd Goit Stock Terrace 06:00 06:30 11:30 12:30 17:30 19:01 22:01 23:01
Harden Lane Cherry Tree Row 06:01 06:31 11:31 12:31 17:31 19:02 22:02 23:02
Harden Lane Bents Ln (stop) 06:02 06:32 11:32 12:32 17:32 19:02 22:02 23:02
Wilsden Harden Lane Birchlands Ave 06:02 06:32 11:32 12:32 17:32 19:03 22:03 23:02
Wilsden, adj Lee Lane Lee Close 06:03 06:33 11:33 12:33 17:33 19:04 22:04 23:03
Wilsden Main Street Chapel Row 06:04 06:34 11:34 12:34 17:34 19:04 22:04 23:03
Wilsden, opp Main St High Meadows 06:05 06:35 11:35 12:35 17:35 19:05 22:05 23:04
Wilsden Main St Royd Street (S-bound) 06:05 06:35 11:35 12:35 17:35 19:06 22:06 23:05
Wilsden Main Street Crooke Ln 06:06 06:36 11:36 12:36 17:36 19:06 22:06 23:05
Wilsden Main Street Ling Park Approach 06:07 06:37 11:37 12:37 17:37 19:07 22:07 23:06
Wilsden Haworth Rd The Avenue 06:07 06:37 11:37 12:37 17:37 19:07 22:07 23:06
Wilsden Haworth Road Windy Grove 06:08 06:38 11:38 12:38 17:38 19:07 22:07 23:06
Wilsden Rd Shay Lane 06:08 06:38 11:38 12:38 17:38 19:08 22:08 23:07
Sandy Lane Wilsden Rd Prune Park La (stop) 06:09 06:39 11:39 12:39 17:39 19:08 22:08 23:07
Sandy Lane Sandy La Crossroads (S-bound) 06:11 06:41 11:41 12:41 17:41 19:10 22:10 23:09
Allerton Stoney Lane 06:11 06:41 11:41 12:41 17:41 19:10 22:10 23:09
Allerton Stony Lane Dalecroft Rise (corner of) 06:11 06:41 11:41 12:41 17:41 19:10 22:10 23:09
Allerton, after Stony Lane Dalecroft Rise 06:12 06:42 11:42 12:42 17:42 19:11 22:11 23:09
Allerton, opp Prune Park Lane Rosedale Ave 06:12 06:42 11:42 12:42 17:42 19:11 22:11 23:10
Allerton Road Ivy Ln (adj) 06:13 06:43 11:43 12:43 17:43 19:12 22:12 23:10
Allerton Road North Parade (adj) 06:14 06:44 11:44 12:43 17:43 19:12 22:12 23:11
Allerton Road Saffron Dr (opp) 06:14 06:44 11:44 12:44 17:44 19:12 22:12 23:11
Allerton Road Denby Ln (adj) 06:15 06:45 11:45 12:44 17:44 19:13 22:13 23:11
Allerton Road Dene Mount (adj) 06:15 06:45 11:45 12:45 17:45 19:13 22:13 23:12
Allerton Rd Prospect Terrace (adj) 06:16 06:46 11:46 12:45 17:45 19:14 22:14 23:12
Prospect Works Allerton Rd (o/s) 06:16 06:46 11:46 12:46 17:46 19:14 22:14 23:13
Daisy Hill, adj Allerton Road Manscombe Rd 06:17 06:47 11:47 12:46 17:46 19:15 22:15 23:13
Daisy Hill, adj Allerton Road Pearson Ln 06:18 06:48 11:48 12:47 17:47 19:15 22:15 23:13
Daisy Hill, adj Allerton Road Yew Tree Ave 06:18 06:48 11:48 12:47 17:47 19:16 22:16 23:14
Fairweather Green, adj Allerton Road Crow Tree Ln 06:19 06:49 11:49 12:48 17:48 19:16 22:16 23:14
Four Lane Ends, adj Allerton Road Squire Ln 06:20 06:50 11:50 12:49 17:49 19:17 22:17 23:15
Four Lane Ends Thornton Rd West Park Terrace 06:21 06:51 11:51 12:50 17:50 19:18 22:18 23:16
Four Lane Ends, adj Thornton Rd Agar Street 06:22 06:52 11:52 12:51 17:51 19:18 22:18 23:16
Girlington Thornton Rd Whetley Lane 06:23 06:53 11:53 12:52 17:52 19:20 22:20 23:18
Girlington Thornton Rd Hockney Road 06:24 06:54 11:54 12:53 17:53 19:21 22:21 23:19
Girlington Thornton Rd Fearnside Street 06:25 06:55 11:55 12:54 17:54 19:21 22:21 23:19
Listerhills, adj Thornton Rd Hollings Road 06:26 06:56 11:56 12:55 17:55 19:22 22:22 23:20
Listerhills, before Thornton Rd Preston Street 06:27 06:57 11:57 12:56 17:56 19:23 22:23 23:21
Listerhills Thornton Rd Sugden Street 06:28 06:58 11:58 12:57 17:57 19:24 22:24 23:22
Listerhills Arkwright Hall (SE-bound) 06:29 06:59 11:59 12:58 17:58 19:25 22:25 23:23
Bradford Thornton Road (stop T8) 06:31 07:01 12:01 13:00 18:00 19:26 22:26 23:24
Bradford Interchange stand C 06:36 07:06 12:06 13:05 18:05 19:31 22:31 23:29

Bradford Interchange - Eldwick

Bradford Interchange stand C 06:30 then hourly until 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:50 then hourly until 22:50
Bradford Nelson Street (stop N1) 06:31 14:31 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:51 22:51
Bradford Thornton Road (stop T6) 06:33 14:33 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:52 22:52
Bradford Thornton Rd Westholme Street 06:33 14:33 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:53 22:53
Listerhills Arkwright Hall (NW-bound) 06:34 14:34 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:53 22:53
Listerhills Thornton Rd Norcroft Street 06:35 14:35 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:54 22:54
Listerhills, after Thornton Rd Preston Street 06:35 14:35 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:54 22:54
Listerhills, opp Thornton Rd Hollings Road 06:36 14:36 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:55 22:55
Girlington Thornton Rd Brownroyd Street 06:37 14:37 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:55 22:55
Girlington, opp Thornton Rd Hockney Road 06:37 14:37 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:55 22:55
Girlington Thornton Rd Ingleby Road 06:38 14:38 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:56 22:56
Four Lane Ends Thornton Rd Agar Street 06:38 14:38 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:57 22:57
Four Lane Ends Allerton 06:40 14:40 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:58 22:58
Four Lane Ends, opp Allerton Road Squire Ln 06:40 14:40 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:58 22:58
Fairweather Green, opp Allerton Road Crow Tree Ln 06:41 14:41 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:59 22:59
Daisy Hill, opp Allerton Road Yew Tree Ave 06:42 14:42 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:59 22:59
Daisy Hill Allerton Road Pearson Ln 06:42 14:42 15:45 16:45 17:45 19:00 23:00
Daisy Hill Allerton Road Manscombe Rd 06:43 14:43 15:45 16:45 17:45 19:00 23:00
Prospect Works Allerton Rd (opp) 06:44 14:44 15:46 16:46 17:46 19:01 23:01
Allerton Rd Prospect Terrace (opp) 06:44 14:44 15:46 16:46 17:46 19:01 23:01
Allerton Road Dene Mount 06:45 14:45 15:47 16:47 17:47 19:01 23:01
Allerton Road Denby Ln 06:46 14:46 15:47 16:47 17:47 19:02 23:02
Allerton Road Saffron Dr (after) 06:46 14:46 15:48 16:48 17:48 19:03 23:03
Allerton Road North Parade 06:47 14:47 15:48 16:48 17:48 19:03 23:03
Allerton Road Ivy Ln (opp) 06:47 14:47 15:49 16:49 17:49 19:03 23:03
Prune Park Lane Allerton Rd 06:48 14:48 15:49 16:49 17:49 19:04 23:04
Allerton, before Prune Park Lane Rosedale Ave 06:48 14:48 15:50 16:50 17:50 19:04 23:04
Allerton Stony Lane Dalecroft Rise 06:49 14:49 15:50 16:50 17:50 19:05 23:05
Allerton Stony Lane Ollerdale Ave (stop) 06:50 14:50 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:05 23:05
Sandy Lane Sandy La Crossroads 06:51 14:51 15:52 16:52 17:52 19:06 23:06
Sandy Lane Wilsden Rd Prune Park La 06:52 14:52 15:53 16:53 17:53 19:07 23:07
Wilsden Rd Shay Lane (stop) 06:53 14:53 15:54 16:54 17:54 19:08 23:08
Wilsden Haworth Road Windy Grove (stop) 06:54 14:54 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:09 23:09
Wilsden Haworth Rd The Avenue (stop) 06:54 14:54 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:09 23:09
Wilsden Main Street Ling Bob 06:56 14:56 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:11 23:11
Wilsden, adj Main Street Crooke Ln 06:56 14:56 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:11 23:11
Wilsden Main St Royd Street 06:56 14:56 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:11 23:11
Wilsden, after Main St High Meadows 06:57 14:57 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:12 23:12
Wilsden Main Street Chapel Row (stop) 06:58 14:58 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:13 23:13
Wilsden Lee Lane Lee Close 06:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:13 23:13
Wilsden Harden Lane Birchlands Ave (stop) 06:59 14:59 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:14 23:14
Harden Lane Bents Ln 07:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:14 23:14
Wilsden Harden Ln Cherry Tree Row 07:00 15:00 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:15 23:15
Harden, adj Wilsden Rd Goit Stock Terrace 07:01 15:01 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:16 23:16
Harden Wilsden Rd Wilsden Old Road 07:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:16 23:16
Harden, before War Memorial 07:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:17 23:17
Harden, after War Memorial 07:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:17 23:17
Harden Rd Narrow Lane 07:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:18 23:18
Harden Road St Ives Rd (stop) 07:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:19 23:19
Harden Grange Farm (stop) 07:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:20 23:20
Bingley Harden Rd Blind Lane (stop) 07:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:21 23:21
Bingley, opp Brown Cow PH Harden Rd 07:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:23 23:23
Bingley Main Street D 07:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:24 23:24
Bingley Ferncliffe Road (stop H) 07:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:25 23:25
Bingley Rail Station (stop E) 07:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:27 23:27
Priestthorpe, adj Park Rd Wilson Road 07:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:28 23:28
Priestthorpe, at Park Rd Hall Bank Drive 07:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:28 23:28
Priestthorpe Lane Park Rd 07:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:29 23:29
Crownest Lane Priestthorpe Rd (S-bound) 07:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:29 23:29
Gilstead, before Fernbank Drive Moor Bottom Ln 07:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:30 23:30
Gilstead Fernbank Drive Ferncliffe Rd 07:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:31 23:31
Gilstead Lane Primrose Ln 07:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:32 23:32
Gilstead Lane Warren Ln (adj) 07:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:32 23:32
Gilstead Warren Lane Swan Ave 07:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:33 23:33
Gilstead, opp Eldwick Primary School 07:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:33 23:33
Eldwick Warren Lane Stone Hill 07:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:34 23:34
Eldwick Otley Rd Heights Lane 07:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:35 23:35
Eldwick Otley Road Beech Grove 07:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:36 23:36
Eldwick Otley Rd Lyndale Road (SW-bound) 07:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:37 23:37
Eldwick Otley Rd Spring Lane 07:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:37 23:37
Eldwick Otley Road Terminus 07:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:39 23:39

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 2 November 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bradford