🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

680 - Bradford - Heaton - BRI - Sandy Lane - Cottingley - Bingley

A bus service operated by First Bradford

Map

Timetable changes from Sunday 31 May 2020

Outbound

680 680 680 680
Bradford Interchange (Stand V) 06:55 07:55
Bradford Interchange (Stand R) 06:55 07:55
Bradford Market St (stop M1) 06:55 06:56 07:55 07:56
Bradford Cheapside (stop N3) 06:56 06:58 07:56 07:58
Bradford Manor Row (stop N6) 06:57 06:59 07:57 07:59
Bradford Manningham Lane Trafalgar St 06:58 07:00 07:58 08:00
Manningham Lane Thurnscoe Rd (opp) 06:59 07:02 07:59 08:02
Manningham Lane Grosvenor Rd (after) 07:00 07:04 08:00 08:04
Manningham Lane Blenheim Rd 07:01 07:04 08:01 08:04
Oak Lane Manningham Ln 07:02 07:05 08:02 08:05
Manningham St Marys Rd Oak Lane 07:02 07:06 08:02 08:06
Manningham, adj North Park Rd Victor Road 07:03 07:07 08:03 08:07
Heaton Park View Rd North Park Road (stop) 07:04 07:08 08:04 08:08
Heaton Wilmer Rd Park View Rd (stop) 07:05 07:08 08:05 08:08
Heaton, at Wilmer Rd Garden Terrace 07:05 07:09 08:05 08:09
Heaton, adj Emm Lane Wilmer Rd 07:06 07:10 08:06 08:10
Highgate Heaton Road (adj) 07:07 07:10 08:07 08:10
Heaton, opp Highgate Quarry Street 07:07 07:11 08:07 08:11
Heaton Leylands Ln Garden Ln 07:08 07:12 08:08 08:12
Toller Ln Heaton Park Drive 07:09 07:13 08:09 08:13
Heaton Toller Ln Lynton Drive 07:10 07:14 08:10 08:14
Heaton, after Toller Lane Masham Place 07:11 07:14 08:11 08:14
Bradford Royal Infirmary Smith Lane Conistone Grove 07:12 07:15 08:12 08:15
Bradford Royal Infirmary Smith Lane (stop C) 07:12 07:16 08:12 08:16
Daisy Hill Back Lane 07:13 07:17 08:13 08:17
Daisy Hill Duckworth Lane Temple Bank Sch 07:14 07:18 08:14 08:18
Daisy Hill, adj Duckworth Lane Daisy Bank 07:15 07:19 08:15 08:19
Bradford Royal Infirmary Duckworth Lane (stop A) 07:16 07:19 08:16 08:19

Inbound

680 680 680
Bradford Royal Infirmary Duckworth Lane (stop A) 07:24 07:24 08:24 08:24
Four Lane Ends, before Duckworth Lane Duckworth Ter 07:24 07:24 08:24 08:24
Heaton, opp Toller Lane Masham Place 07:25 07:25 08:25 08:25
Heaton, adj Toller Ln Lynton Drive 07:25 07:25 08:25 08:25
Heaton Leylands Lane Toller Ln 07:26 07:26 08:26 08:26
Heaton Leylands Lane Leylands Grove 07:27 07:27 08:27 08:27
Heaton, before Highgate Quarry Street 07:27 07:27 08:27 08:27
Highgate Heaton Road (opp) 07:28 07:28 08:28 08:28
Heaton Emm Lane Wilmer Rd 07:28 07:28 08:28 08:28
Heaton, opp Wilmer Rd Garden Terrace 07:30 07:29 08:29 08:30
Manningham North Park Rd Victor Road 07:31 07:30 08:30 08:31
Manningham, adj Oak Lane St Marys Rd 07:32 07:31 08:31 08:32
Manningham Oak Lane North Park Ln 07:32 07:32 08:32 08:32
Manningham Lane Spring Bank Place 07:33 07:33 08:33 08:33
Manningham Lane Grosvenor Rd (opp) 07:36 07:34 08:34 08:36
Manningham Lane Thurnscoe Rd (after) 07:37 07:36 08:36 08:37
Bradford Manningham Lane Brearton St 07:38 07:37 08:37 08:38
Bradford Manor Row (stop N7) 07:40 07:38 08:38 08:40
Bradford Cheapside (stop N9) 07:42 07:39 08:39 08:42
Bradford Market St (stop M5) 07:44 07:42 08:42 08:44
Bradford Interchange (Stand R) 07:46 08:46
Bradford Interchange (Stand 3) 07:46 08:46

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

First Bradford