bustimes.org

680 - Bradford Interchange - Heaton - BRI - Sandy Lane - Cottingley - Bingley Rail Station

A bus service operated by First Bradford

Map

Bradford Interchange - Bingley Rail Station

Bradford Interchange stand 3 06:25 07:25 then hourly until 18:25
Bradford Market St (stop M1) 06:30 07:30 18:30
Bradford Cheapside (stop N3) 06:31 07:31 18:31
Bradford Manor Row (stop N6) 06:32 07:32 18:32
Bradford Manningham Lane Trafalgar St 06:33 07:33 18:33
Manningham Lane Thurnscoe Rd (opp) 06:33 07:33 18:33
Manningham Lane Grosvenor Rd (after) 06:35 07:35 18:35
Manningham Lane Blenheim Rd 06:36 07:36 18:36
Oak Lane Manningham Ln 06:37 07:37 18:37
Manningham St Marys Rd Oak Lane 06:37 07:37 18:37
Manningham, adj North Park Rd Victor Road 06:38 07:38 18:38
Heaton Park View Rd North Park Road (stop) 06:39 07:39 18:39
Heaton Wilmer Rd Park View Rd (stop) 06:40 07:40 18:40
Heaton, at Wilmer Rd Garden Terrace 06:40 07:40 18:40
Heaton, adj Emm Lane Wilmer Rd 06:41 07:41 18:41
Highgate Heaton Road (adj) 06:42 07:42 18:42
Heaton, opp Highgate Quarry Street 06:42 07:42 18:42
Heaton Leylands Ln Garden Ln 06:43 07:43 18:43
Toller Ln Heaton Park Drive 06:44 07:44 18:44
Heaton Toller Ln Lynton Drive 06:45 07:45 18:45
Heaton, after Toller Lane Masham Place 06:46 07:46 18:46
Bradford Royal Infirmary Smith Lane Conistone Grove 06:47 07:47 18:47
Bradford Royal Infirmary Smith Lane (stop C) 06:47 07:47 18:47
Daisy Hill Back Lane 06:48 07:48 18:48
Daisy Hill Duckworth Lane Temple Bank Sch 06:49
Daisy Hill, adj Duckworth Lane Daisy Bank 06:50
Bradford Royal Infirmary Duckworth Lane (stop A) 06:51
Heights Lane Daisy Hill Grove 07:49 18:49
Heaton Haworth Rd Sowden Road 07:51 18:51
Heaton Haworth Rd Thorn Drive 07:52 18:52
Heaton, adj Haworth Rd Lynfield Drive 07:52 18:52
Heaton Haworth Rd Brantwood Drive 07:53 18:53
Sandy Lane, adj Haworth Road Heather Grove 07:54 18:54
Sandy Lane Haworth Rd Stoney Bridge Avenue 07:54 18:54
Sandy Lane Haworth Road Chellow Heights Farm 07:55 18:55
Sandy Lane, after Cottingley Road Wilsden Rd 07:57 18:57
Sandy Lane, opp Cottingley Rd School 07:57 18:57
Sandy Lane Cottingley Moor Road Florida Rd 07:58 18:58
Cottingley Moor Rd Lee Lane (at) 07:59 18:59
Cottingley Moor Road Bradford Old Rd (at) 08:01 19:01
Cottingley, opp Throstle Nest Farm 08:01 19:01
Cottingley Manor Rd Bradford Old Road 08:02 19:02
Cottingley Manor Road Carnoustie Grove 08:02 19:02
Cottingley Manor Rd Airedale Avenue (W-bound) 08:03 19:03
Cottingley Airedale Avenue Rycroft Ave (W-bound) 08:03 19:03
Cottingley Airedale Avenue Woodside View 08:04 19:04
Cottingley, opp Hope Hill View Airedale Avenue 08:05 19:05
Cottingley Manor Rd Airedale Avenue 08:07 19:07
Cottingley Manor Rd Rycroft Avenue 08:07 19:07
Cottingley Manor Rd School Street 08:08 19:08
Cottingley New Road Bradford Old Rd 08:09 19:09
Cottingley, adj Bradford Road New Rd 08:10 19:10
Cottingley, at Bradford Rd Ghyll Wood Drive 08:12 19:12
Bingley, opp Bradford Road Beckfoot School 08:13 19:13
Bingley, at Bradford Rd Southlands Grove 08:14 19:14
Bingley Bradford Road Ashfield Court (SE-bound) 08:15 19:15
Bingley Ferncliffe Road (stop H) 08:16 19:16
Bingley Rail Station (stop E) 08:18 19:18

Inbound

Bradford Royal Infirmary Duckworth Lane (stop A) 06:57 then hourly until
Four Lane Ends, before Duckworth Lane Duckworth Ter 06:57
Bingley Rail Station (stop E) 07:23 18:23
Bingley Main Street (stop G) 07:23 18:23
Bingley Bradford Road Ashfield Court (NW-bound) 07:24 18:24
Bingley Bradford Rd Southlands Grove 07:25 18:25
Bingley, at Bradford Road Beckfoot School 07:26 18:26
Cottingley, opp Bradford Rd Ghyll Wood Drive 07:27 18:27
Cottingley, adj Bradford Road Grange Park Dr 07:28 18:28
Cottingley New Road Bradford Rd 07:28 18:28
Cottingley Manor Rd Bradford Old Road 07:29 18:29
Cottingley Manor Road Carnoustie Grove 07:30 18:30
Cottingley Manor Rd Airedale Avenue (W-bound) 07:31 18:31
Cottingley, adj Hope Hill View Airedale Avenue 07:33 18:33
Cottingley, adj Airedale Avenue Woodside View 07:34 18:34
Cottingley Airedale Avenue Rycroft Ave (E-bound) 07:35 18:35
Cottingley Manor Rd Airedale Avenue 07:35 18:35
Cottingley Manor Rd Rycroft Avenue 07:36 18:36
Cottingley Manor Rd School Street 07:37 18:37
Cottingley New Road Hollings St 07:37 18:37
Cottingley, adj Throstle Nest Farm 07:37 18:37
Cottingley Moor Road Lysander Wy (opp) 07:38 18:38
Cottingley Moor Rd Lee Lane (adj) 07:40 18:40
Sandy Lane Cottingley Moor Road Florida Rd (stop) 07:41 18:41
Sandy Lane, at Cottingley Rd School 07:42 18:42
Sandy Lane, before Cottingley Road Wilsden Rd 07:43 18:43
Sandy Lane Haworth Road Bay of Biscay 07:44 18:44
Sandy Lane Haworth Road Stoney Ridge Ave 07:46 18:46
Sandy Lane Haworth Road Heather Grove 07:46 18:46
Heaton Haworth Road Lynfield Dr 07:47 18:47
Heaton, adj Haworth Rd Thorn Drive 07:48 18:48
Heaton Haworth Road Heights Ln 07:49 18:49
Heaton Heights Lane High Park Dr 07:50 18:50
Daisy Hill Heights Lane Lynfield Mount Hospital 07:51 18:51
Daisy Hill Back Lane (W-bound) 07:52 18:52
Daisy Hill Smith Lane Southdown Close 07:54 18:54
Bradford Royal Infirmary Smith Lane (stop D) 07:54 18:54
Bradford Royal Infirmary Smith Lane Haslingden Drrive 07:55 18:55
Heaton, opp Toller Lane Masham Place 06:58 07:56 18:56
Heaton, adj Toller Ln Lynton Drive 06:58 07:56 18:56
Heaton Leylands Lane Toller Ln 06:59 07:57 18:57
Heaton Leylands Lane Leylands Grove 07:00 07:58 18:58
Heaton, before Highgate Quarry Street 07:00 07:59 18:59
Highgate Heaton Road (opp) 07:01 07:59 18:59
Heaton Emm Lane Wilmer Rd 07:01 08:00 19:00
Heaton, opp Wilmer Rd Garden Terrace 07:02 08:01 19:01
Manningham North Park Rd Victor Road 07:03 08:03 19:03
Manningham, adj Oak Lane St Marys Rd 07:04 08:04 19:04
Manningham Oak Lane North Park Ln 07:05 08:05 19:05
Manningham Lane Spring Bank Place 07:06 08:07 19:07
Manningham Lane Grosvenor Rd (opp) 07:07 08:08 19:08
Manningham Lane Thurnscoe Rd (after) 07:09 08:09 19:09
Bradford Manningham Lane Brearton St 07:10 08:10 19:10
Bradford Manor Row (stop N7) 07:11 08:11 19:11
Bradford Cheapside (stop N9) 07:12 08:13 19:13
Bradford Market St (stop M5) 07:15 08:16 19:16
Bradford Interchange stand 3 07:19 08:20 19:20

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bradford