bustimes.org

620 - Haworth Road Lynfield Drive - Smith Lane - Lumb Lane - Bradford - Wakefield Road - Haworth Road Lynfield Drive

A bus service operated by First Bradford

Map

Heaton Haworth Road Lynfield Dr 05:34 06:16 06:04 06:28 06:40 then every 12 minutes until 14:28 14:52 14:40 15:04 14:52 then every 12 minutes until 16:16 16:26 16:40 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:53
Heaton, adj Haworth Rd Thorn Drive 05:34 06:16 06:04 06:28 06:40 14:28 14:52 14:40 15:04 14:52 16:16 16:26 16:40 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:53
Heaton Haworth Road Heights Ln 05:35 06:17 06:05 06:29 06:41 14:29 14:53 14:41 15:05 14:53 16:17 16:27 16:41 16:53 17:05 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:54
Heaton Heights Lane High Park Dr 05:36 06:18 06:06 06:30 06:42 14:30 14:54 14:42 15:06 14:54 16:18 16:28 16:42 16:54 17:06 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:55
Daisy Hill Heights Lane Lynfield Mount Hospital 05:37 06:19 06:07 06:31 06:43 14:31 14:55 14:43 15:07 14:55 16:19 16:29 16:43 16:55 17:07 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:56
Daisy Hill Back Lane (W-bound) 05:37 06:19 06:07 06:31 06:43 14:31 14:55 14:43 15:07 14:55 16:19 16:29 16:43 16:55 17:07 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:56
Daisy Hill Smith Lane Southdown Close 05:38 06:20 06:08 06:32 06:44 14:32 14:56 14:44 15:08 14:56 16:20 16:30 16:44 16:56 17:08 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:57
Bradford Royal Infirmary Smith Lane (stop D) 05:38 06:20 06:08 06:32 06:44 14:32 14:56 14:44 15:08 14:56 16:20 16:30 16:44 16:56 17:08 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:57
Bradford Royal Infirmary Smith Lane Haslingden Drrive 05:39 06:21 06:09 06:33 06:45 14:33 14:57 14:45 15:09 14:57 16:21 16:31 16:45 16:57 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:58
Girlington Toller Lane Roundabout 05:40 06:22 06:10 06:34 06:46 14:34 14:58 14:46 15:10 14:58 16:22 16:32 16:46 16:58 17:10 17:22 17:34 17:46 17:59
Girlington Lilycroft Rd Westfield Road 05:41 06:23 06:11 06:35 06:47 14:35 14:59 14:47 15:11 14:59 16:23 16:33 16:47 16:59 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:47 18:00
Girlington Lilycroft Rd Farcliffe Road 05:42 06:24 06:12 06:36 06:48 14:36 15:00 14:48 15:12 15:00 16:24 16:34 16:48 17:00 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:01
Manningham Oak Ln Victor Terrace 05:43 06:25 06:13 06:37 06:49 14:37 15:01 14:49 15:13 15:01 16:25 16:35 16:49 17:01 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:02
Manningham, adj St Marys Rd Oak Lane 05:44 06:26 06:14 06:38 06:50 14:38 15:02 14:50 15:14 15:02 16:26 16:36 16:50 17:02 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:03
Manningham St Marys Rd St Pauls Road 05:45 06:27 06:15 06:39 06:51 14:39 15:03 14:51 15:15 15:03 16:27 16:37 16:51 17:03 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:04
Manningham Lumb Lane Huddersfield Rd 05:46 06:28 06:16 06:40 06:52 14:40 15:04 14:52 15:16 15:04 16:28 16:38 16:52 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:05
Manningham Lumb Lane Picton St 05:47 06:29 06:17 06:41 06:53 14:41 15:05 14:53 15:17 15:05 16:29 16:39 16:53 17:05 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:06
Listerhills Lumb Lane Gracechurch St 05:49 06:31 06:19 06:43 06:55 14:43 15:07 14:55 15:19 15:07 16:31 16:41 16:55 17:07 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:08
Listerhills, adj Lumb Lane Darfield St 05:50 06:32 06:20 06:44 06:56 14:44 15:08 14:56 15:20 15:08 16:32 16:42 16:56 17:08 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:09
Bradford Westgate (stop W3) 05:51 06:33 06:21 06:45 06:57 14:45 15:09 14:57 15:21 15:09 16:33 16:43 16:57 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:10
Bradford Westgate (stop W5) 05:51 06:33 06:21 06:45 06:57 14:45 15:09 14:57 15:21 15:09 16:33 16:43 16:57 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:10
Bradford Sunbridge Road (Stop S6) 05:53 06:35 06:23 06:47 06:59 14:47 15:11 14:59 15:23 15:11 16:35 16:45 16:59 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:12
Bradford Interchange stand Q 05:58 06:40 06:28 06:52 07:04 14:52 15:16 15:04 15:28 15:16 16:40 16:50 17:04 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:17
Bradford Interchange stand Q 06:02 06:44 06:32 06:22 06:56 07:08 14:56 15:20 15:08 15:32 15:20 16:44 16:54 17:08 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:21
Bradford Nelson Street Real Time Tracking 06:02 06:44 06:32 06:22 06:56 07:08 14:56 15:20 15:08 15:32 15:20 16:44 16:54 17:08 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:21
Bradford Wakefield Rd Hall Lane 06:03 06:45 06:33 06:23 06:57 07:09 14:57 15:21 15:09 15:33 15:21 16:45 16:55 17:09 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:22
Bradford, opp Wakefield Rd Hall Lane 06:04 06:46 06:34 06:24 06:58 07:10 14:58 15:22 15:10 15:34 15:22 16:46 16:56 17:10 17:22 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:23
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Usher Street 06:04 06:46 06:34 06:24 06:58 07:10 14:58 15:22 15:10 15:34 15:22 16:46 16:56 17:10 17:22 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:23
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Paley Road 06:05 06:47 06:35 06:25 06:59 07:11 14:59 15:23 15:11 15:35 15:23 16:47 16:57 17:11 17:23 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:24
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Sheridan Street 06:06 06:48 06:36 06:26 07:00 07:12 15:00 15:24 15:12 15:36 15:24 16:48 16:58 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:25
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Lister Avenue 06:06 06:48 06:36 06:26 07:00 07:12 15:00 15:24 15:12 15:36 15:24 16:48 16:58 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:25
Wakefield Rd Dudley Hill Roundabout 06:07 06:49 06:37 06:27 07:01 07:13 15:01 15:25 15:13 15:37 15:25 16:49 16:59 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:26
Dudley Hill Rooley Lane Wakefield Rd (SW-bound) 06:07 06:49 06:37 06:27 07:01 07:13 15:01 15:25 15:13 15:37 15:25 16:49 16:59 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:26
Dudley Hill, opp Rooley Lane Bowling Hall Rd 06:08 06:50 06:38 06:28 07:02 07:14 15:02 15:26 15:14 15:38 15:26 16:50 17:00 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:27
Bierley Lane Rooley Ln (at) 06:08 05:41 06:02 06:50 06:38 06:28 07:02 07:14 15:02 15:26 15:14 15:38 15:26 16:50 17:00 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:27
Bierley Lane Currer Ave (before) 06:09 05:41 06:02 06:51 06:39 06:29 07:03 07:15 15:03 15:27 15:15 15:39 15:27 16:51 17:01 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:28
Bierley Lane Midgley Row (at) 06:09 05:41 06:02 06:51 06:39 06:29 07:03 07:15 15:03 15:27 15:15 15:39 15:27 16:51 17:01 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:28
Bierley Lane Firth Row (at) 06:11 05:42 06:03 06:53 06:41 06:31 07:05 07:17 15:05 15:29 15:17 15:41 15:29 16:53 17:03 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:30
Bierley Lane Knightsbridge Walk (opp) 06:13 05:42 06:03 06:55 06:43 06:33 07:07 07:19 15:07 15:31 15:19 15:43 15:31 16:55 17:05 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:32
Bierley Lane Sheldon Ridge (at) 06:14 05:43 06:04 06:56 06:44 06:34 07:08 07:20 15:08 15:32 15:20 15:44 15:32 16:56 17:06 17:20 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:33
Bierley Lane Sheldon Ridge (at) 06:16 06:06 06:58 06:46 06:36 07:10 07:22 15:10 15:34 15:22 15:46 15:34 16:58 17:08 17:22 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:35
Bierley Lane Lynsey Gdns (opp) 06:16 05:43 06:06 06:58 06:46 06:36 07:10 07:22 15:10 15:34 15:22 15:46 15:34 16:58 17:08 17:22 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:35
Bierley Shetcliffe Lane Shetcliffe Rd 06:17 05:44 06:07 06:59 06:47 06:37 07:11 07:23 15:11 15:35 15:23 15:47 15:35 16:59 17:09 17:23 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:36
Bierley Ferrand Ave Renee Close 06:18 05:44 06:08 07:00 06:48 06:38 07:12 07:24 15:12 15:36 15:24 15:48 15:36 17:00 17:10 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:37
Bierley Ferrand Avenue Fawcett Pl 06:18 05:45 06:08 07:00 06:48 06:38 07:12 07:24 15:12 15:36 15:24 15:48 15:36 17:00 17:10 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:37
Bierley Ferrand Avenue Fairfax Ave 06:19 05:45 06:09 07:01 06:49 06:39 07:13 07:25 15:13 15:37 15:25 15:49 15:37 17:01 17:11 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:38
Bierley, after Burnham Ave Dawson Lane 06:20 05:46 06:10 07:02 06:50 06:40 07:14 07:26 15:14 15:38 15:26 15:50 15:38 17:02 17:12 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:39
Bierley, opp Burnham Avenue Miles Hill Dr 06:21 05:47 06:11 07:03 06:51 06:41 07:15 07:27 15:15 15:39 15:27 15:51 15:39 17:03 17:13 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:40
Bierley, at Burnham Ave Hopton Avenue 06:22 05:48 06:12 07:04 06:52 06:42 07:16 07:28 15:16 15:40 15:28 15:52 15:40 17:04 17:14 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:41
Dudley Hill, after Rooley Lane Bowling Hall Rd 06:23 05:49 06:13 07:05 06:53 06:43 07:17 07:29 15:17 15:41 15:29 15:53 15:41 17:05 17:15 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:42
Dudley Hill Rooley Lane Wakefield Rd 06:24 05:49 06:14 07:06 06:54 06:44 07:18 07:30 15:18 15:42 15:30 15:54 15:42 17:06 17:16 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:43
Wakefield Rd Dudley Hill Roundabout (N-bound) 06:24 05:50 06:14 07:06 06:54 06:44 07:18 07:30 15:18 15:42 15:30 15:54 15:42 17:06 17:16 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:43
E Bowling Wakefield Rd Lister Avenue 06:25 05:50 06:15 07:07 06:55 06:45 07:19 07:31 15:19 15:43 15:31 15:55 15:43 17:07 17:17 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:44
E Bowling Wakefield Rd Sheridan Street 06:26 05:51 06:16 07:08 06:56 06:46 07:20 07:32 15:20 15:44 15:32 15:56 15:44 17:08 17:18 17:32 17:44 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:45
E Bowling, before Wakefield Rd Paley Road 06:27 05:52 06:17 07:09 06:57 06:47 07:21 07:33 15:21 15:45 15:33 15:57 15:45 17:09 17:19 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:46
E Bowling, before Wakefield Rd Usher Street 06:28 05:52 06:18 07:10 06:58 06:48 07:22 07:34 15:22 15:46 15:34 15:58 15:46 17:10 17:20 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:47
Bradford Wakefield Rd Hall Lane (N-bound) 06:29 05:53 06:19 07:11 06:59 06:49 07:23 07:35 15:23 15:47 15:35 15:59 15:47 17:11 17:21 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:48
Bradford, adj Wakefield Road Hall La 06:29 05:54 06:19 07:11 06:59 06:49 07:23 07:35 15:23 15:47 15:35 15:59 15:47 17:11 17:21 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:48
Bradford Interchange stand E 06:32 05:56 06:22 07:14 07:02 06:52 07:26 07:38 15:26 15:50 15:38 16:02 15:50 17:14 17:24 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:51
Bradford Interchange stand E 06:36 05:40 06:00 06:26 07:18 07:06 06:15 06:56 07:30 06:46 07:42 15:30 15:42 15:54 17:18 17:28 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:30 18:42 18:55
Bradford Sunbridge Road (Stop S4) 06:40 05:43 06:03 06:30 07:22 07:10 06:19 07:00 07:34 06:50 07:46 15:34 15:46 15:58 17:22 17:32 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:34 18:46 18:59
Bradford Barry Street W6 06:40 05:44 06:04 06:30 07:22 07:10 06:19 07:00 07:34 06:50 07:46 15:34 15:46 15:58 17:22 17:32 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:34 18:46 18:59
Bradford Westgate (stop W2) 06:41 05:44 06:04 06:31 07:23 07:11 06:20 07:01 07:35 06:51 07:47 15:35 15:47 15:59 17:23 17:33 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:35 18:47 19:00
Listerhills Lumb Lane Darfield St 06:41 05:45 06:05 06:31 07:23 07:11 06:20 07:01 07:35 06:51 07:47 15:35 15:47 15:59 17:23 17:33 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:35 18:47 19:00
Listerhills Lumb Lane Sedgwick Close 06:42 05:45 06:05 06:32 07:24 07:12 06:21 07:02 07:36 06:52 07:48 15:36 15:48 16:00 17:24 17:34 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:36 18:48 19:01
Listerhills Lumb Lane Bowland St 06:42 05:46 06:06 06:32 07:24 07:12 06:21 07:02 07:36 06:52 07:48 15:36 15:48 16:00 17:24 17:34 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:36 18:48 19:01
Manningham, adj Lumb Lane Picton St 06:43 05:47 06:07 06:33 07:25 07:13 06:22 07:03 07:37 06:53 07:49 15:37 15:49 16:01 17:25 17:35 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:37 18:49 19:02
Manningham Church Street Marlborough Rd 06:44 05:47 06:07 06:34 07:26 07:14 06:23 07:04 07:38 06:54 07:50 15:38 15:50 16:02 17:26 17:36 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:38 18:50 19:03
Manningham, adj St Marys Rd St Pauls Road 06:45 05:48 06:08 06:35 07:27 07:15 06:24 07:05 07:39 06:55 07:51 15:39 15:51 16:03 17:27 17:37 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:39 18:51 19:04
Manningham Oak Lane St Marys Rd 06:46 05:49 06:09 06:36 07:28 07:16 06:25 07:06 07:40 06:56 07:52 15:40 15:52 16:04 17:28 17:38 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:40 18:52 19:05
Manningham Lilycroft Road 06:47 05:50 06:10 06:37 07:29 07:17 06:26 07:07 07:41 06:57 07:53 15:41 15:53 16:05 17:29 17:39 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:41 18:53 19:06
Girlington, adj Lilycroft Rd Farcliffe Road 06:47 05:50 06:10 06:37 07:29 07:17 06:26 07:07 07:41 06:57 07:53 15:41 15:53 16:05 17:29 17:39 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:41 18:53 19:06
Girlington, opp Lilycroft Rd Westfield Road 06:48 05:51 06:11 06:38 07:30 07:18 06:27 07:08 07:42 06:58 07:54 15:42 15:54 16:06 17:30 17:40 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:42 18:54 19:07
Girlington Toller Lane Roundabout (NW-bound) 06:49 05:52 06:12 06:39 07:31 07:19 06:28 07:09 07:43 06:59 07:55 15:43 15:55 16:07 17:31 17:41 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:43 18:55 19:08
Bradford Royal Infirmary Smith Lane Conistone Grove 06:50 05:53 06:13 06:40 07:32 07:20 06:29 07:10 07:44 07:00 07:56 15:44 15:56 16:08 17:32 17:42 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:44 18:56 19:09
Bradford Royal Infirmary Smith Lane (stop C) 06:51 05:53 06:13 06:41 07:33 07:21 06:30 07:11 07:45 07:01 07:57 15:45 15:57 16:09 17:33 17:43 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:45 18:57 19:10
Daisy Hill Back Lane 06:53 05:54 06:14 06:43 07:35 07:23 06:32 07:13 07:47 07:03 07:59 15:47 15:59 16:11 17:35 17:45 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:47 18:59 19:12
Heights Lane Daisy Hill Grove 06:54 05:55 06:15 06:44 07:36 07:24 06:33 07:14 07:48 07:04 08:00 15:48 16:00 16:12 17:36 17:46 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:48 19:00 19:13
Heaton, at Lynfield Drive Heights Ln 06:55 05:56 06:16 06:45 07:37 07:25 06:34 07:15 07:49 07:05 08:01 15:49 16:01 16:13 17:37 17:47 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:49 19:01 19:14
Heaton, at Lynfield Drive Sowden Rd 06:56 05:56 06:16 06:46 07:38 07:26 06:35 07:16 07:50 07:06 08:02 15:50 16:02 16:14 17:38 17:48 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:50 19:02 19:15
Heaton, at Lynfield Drive Galsworthy Ave 06:57 05:57 06:17 06:47 07:39 07:27 06:36 07:17 07:51 07:07 08:03 15:51 16:03 16:15 17:39 17:49 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:51 19:03 19:16
Heaton Hazelwood Rd Lynfield Drive 06:58 05:58 06:18 06:48 07:40 07:28 06:37 07:18 07:52 07:08 08:04 15:52 16:04 16:16 17:40 17:50 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:52 19:04 19:17
Heaton, adj Chellow Grange Road Hazelwood Rd 06:58 05:58 06:18 06:48 07:40 07:28 06:37 07:18 07:52 07:08 08:04 15:52 16:04 16:16 17:40 17:50 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:52 19:04 19:17
Sandy Lane, at Chellow Grange Rd Haworth Road 07:00 05:59 06:19 06:50 07:42 07:30 06:39 07:20 07:54 07:10 08:06 15:54 16:06 16:18 17:42 17:52 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:54 19:06 19:19
Heaton Haworth Road Lynfield Dr 07:01 06:00 06:20 06:51 07:43 07:31 06:40 07:21 07:55 07:11 08:07 15:55 16:07 16:19 17:43 17:53 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:55 19:07 19:20

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bradford