bustimes.org

621 - Haworth Road Lynfield Drive - Smith Lane - Lumb Lane - Bradford - East Bowling - Haworth Road Lynfield Drive

A bus service operated by First Bradford

Map

Heaton Haworth Road Lynfield Dr 08:53 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:47
Heaton, adj Haworth Rd Thorn Drive 08:53 09:20 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:47
Heaton Haworth Road Heights Ln 08:54 09:21 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:48
Heaton Heights Lane High Park Dr 08:54 09:21 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:48
Daisy Hill Heights Lane Lynfield Mount Hospital 08:55 09:22 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:49
Daisy Hill Back Lane (W-bound) 08:56 09:23 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:49
Daisy Hill Smith Lane Southdown Close 08:57 09:24 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:50
Bradford Royal Infirmary Smith Lane (stop D) 08:57 09:24 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:50
Bradford Royal Infirmary Smith Lane Haslingden Drrive 08:58 09:25 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:50
Girlington Toller Lane Roundabout 08:58 09:25 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:51
Girlington Lilycroft Rd Westfield Road 08:59 09:26 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:51
Girlington Lilycroft Rd Farcliffe Road 09:00 09:27 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:52
Manningham Oak Ln Victor Terrace 09:01 09:28 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:53
Manningham, adj St Marys Rd Oak Lane 09:02 09:29 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:54
Manningham St Marys Rd St Pauls Road 09:03 09:30 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:55
Manningham Lumb Lane Huddersfield Rd 09:04 09:31 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:01 22:56
Manningham Lumb Lane Picton St 09:05 09:32 19:32 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:58
Listerhills Lumb Lane Gracechurch St 09:07 09:34 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:04 22:59
Listerhills, adj Lumb Lane Darfield St 09:08 09:35 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:05 23:00
Bradford Westgate (stop W3) 09:09 09:36 19:36 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 23:02
Bradford Westgate (stop W5) 09:09 09:36 19:36 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:07 23:02
Bradford Sunbridge Road (Stop S6) 09:11 09:38 19:38 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:09 23:04
Bradford Interchange stand Q 09:16 09:43 19:43
Bradford Interchange stand Q 09:20 09:47 19:47
Bradford Interchange Stand 5 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:13 23:08
Bradford Interchange Stand 5 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:17
Bradford Nelson Street Real Time Tracking 09:20 09:47 19:47 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:18 23:09
Bradford Wakefield Rd Hall Lane 09:21 09:49 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 23:10
Bradford, opp Wakefield Rd Hall Lane 09:22 09:49 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:19 23:10
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Usher Street 09:22 09:50 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 23:11
E Bowling, opp Wakefield Rd Paley Road 09:23 09:50 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:20 23:11
E Bowling, adj New Hey Rd Stafford Street 09:23 09:51 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:21 23:12
E Bowling New Hey Rd Leicester Street 09:24 09:51 19:51 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:51 22:21 23:12
E Bowling, adj Brassey Road Ashby St 09:24 09:52 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:51 22:21 23:12
E Bowling Paley Rd Bowling Hall Road (W-bound) 09:24 09:52 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:22 23:13
E Bowling, after Bowling Hall Road Flockton Dr 09:25 09:53 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:52 22:22 23:13
E Bowling, adj Bowling Hall Road Lister Ave 09:26 09:54 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:53 22:23 23:14
E Bowling, opp Bowling Hall Road Burras Rd 09:26 09:54 19:54 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:54 22:24 23:15
E Bowling Bowling Hall Road Rooley Ln (E-bound) 09:27 09:55 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:54 22:24 23:15
Dudley Hill Rooley Lane Wakefield Rd (SW-bound) 09:28 09:56 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:55 22:25 23:16
Dudley Hill, opp Rooley Lane Bowling Hall Rd 09:28 09:56 19:56 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:55 22:25 23:16
Bierley Lane Rooley Ln (at) 08:30 09:00 09:29 09:57 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:56 22:26 23:17
Bierley Lane Currer Ave (before) 08:30 09:00 09:29 09:58 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:57 22:27 23:18
Bierley Lane Midgley Row (at) 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:58 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:57 22:27 23:18
Bierley Lane Firth Row (at) 08:32 09:02 09:31 10:00 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 21:58 22:28 23:19
Bierley Lane Knightsbridge Walk (opp) 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:02 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:00 22:30 23:21
Bierley Lane Sheldon Ridge (at) 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:03 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:01 22:31 23:22
Bierley Lane Sheldon Ridge (at) 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:05 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:03 22:33
Bierley Lane Lynsey Gdns (opp) 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:05 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:03 22:33 23:22
Bierley Shetcliffe Lane Shetcliffe Rd 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:06 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:04 22:34 23:22
Bierley Ferrand Ave Renee Close 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:06 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:04 22:34 23:23
Bierley Ferrand Avenue Fawcett Pl 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:07 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:05 22:35 23:23
Bierley Ferrand Avenue Fairfax Ave 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:07 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:05 22:35 23:24
Bierley, after Burnham Ave Dawson Lane 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:08 20:08 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:06 22:36 23:24
Bierley, opp Burnham Avenue Miles Hill Dr 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:09 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:07 22:37 23:25
Bierley, at Burnham Ave Hopton Avenue 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:09 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:07 22:37 23:26
E Bowling Bowling Hall Road Rooley Ln 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:11 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:09 22:39
E Bowling, adj Bowling Hall Road Burras Rd 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:11 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:09 22:39
E Bowling Bowling Hall Road Lister Ave 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:12 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:10 22:40
E Bowling Bowling Hall Road Flockton Dr 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:13 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:11 22:41
E Bowling Paley Rd Bowling Hall Road 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:14 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:12 22:42
E Bowling, opp Brassey Road Ashby St 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:14 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:12 22:42
E Bowling, adj New Hey Rd Leicester Street 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:15 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:13 22:43
E Bowling New Hey Rd Stafford Street 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:15 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:13 22:43
E Bowling, before Wakefield Rd Paley Road 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:16 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:14 22:44
E Bowling, before Wakefield Rd Usher Street 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:16 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:14 22:44
Bradford Wakefield Rd Hall Lane (N-bound) 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:17 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:15 22:45
Bradford, adj Wakefield Road Hall La 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:18 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:16 22:46
Bradford Interchange stand E 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:20 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:18 22:48
Bradford Interchange stand E 08:55 08:30 09:25 09:55 10:25 20:25 20:55 21:25 22:22
Bradford Sunbridge Road (Stop S4) 08:58 08:33 09:28 09:58 10:28 20:28 20:58 21:28 22:25
Bradford Barry Street W6 08:59 08:33 09:29 09:59 10:29 20:29 20:59 21:29 22:26
Bradford Westgate (stop W2) 08:59 08:34 09:29 09:59 10:29 20:29 20:59 21:29 22:26
Listerhills Lumb Lane Darfield St 09:00 08:34 09:30 10:00 10:30 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:27
Listerhills Lumb Lane Sedgwick Close 09:00 08:34 09:30 10:00 10:30 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:27
Listerhills Lumb Lane Bowland St 09:01 08:35 09:31 10:01 10:31 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:28
Manningham, adj Lumb Lane Picton St 09:02 08:35 09:32 10:02 10:32 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:29
Manningham Church Street Marlborough Rd 09:02 08:36 09:32 10:02 10:32 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:29
Manningham, adj St Marys Rd St Pauls Road 09:03 08:37 09:33 10:03 10:33 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:30
Manningham Oak Lane St Marys Rd 09:04 08:37 09:34 10:04 10:34 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:31
Manningham Lilycroft Road 09:05 08:38 09:35 10:05 10:35 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:32
Girlington, adj Lilycroft Rd Farcliffe Road 09:05 08:38 09:35 10:05 10:35 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:32
Girlington, opp Lilycroft Rd Westfield Road 09:06 08:39 09:36 10:06 10:36 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:33
Girlington Toller Lane Roundabout (NW-bound) 09:07 08:40 09:37 10:07 10:37 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:34
Bradford Royal Infirmary Smith Lane Conistone Grove 09:08 08:41 09:38 10:08 10:38 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:35
Bradford Royal Infirmary Smith Lane (stop C) 09:09 08:42 09:39 10:09 10:39 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:36
Daisy Hill Back Lane 09:10 08:43 09:40 10:10 10:40 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:37
Heights Lane Daisy Hill Grove 09:11 08:44 09:41 10:11 10:41 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:38
Heaton, at Lynfield Drive Heights Ln 09:12 08:45 09:42 10:12 10:42 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:39
Heaton, at Lynfield Drive Sowden Rd 09:13 08:46 09:43 10:13 10:43 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:40
Heaton, at Lynfield Drive Galsworthy Ave 09:14 08:47 09:44 10:14 10:44 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:41
Heaton Hazelwood Rd Lynfield Drive 09:15 08:48 09:45 10:15 10:45 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:42
Heaton, adj Chellow Grange Road Hazelwood Rd 09:16 08:49 09:46 10:16 10:46 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:43
Sandy Lane, at Chellow Grange Rd Haworth Road 09:17 08:50 09:47 10:17 10:47 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:44
Heaton Haworth Road Lynfield Dr 09:18 08:51 09:48 10:18 10:48 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:45

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bradford