bustimes.org

612 - Bradford - Shipley

A bus service operated by First Bradford

Map

Bradford Hall Ings - Shipley Market Square

Bradford Hall Ings (stop H2) 07:04 then every 30 minutes until 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:06 11:36 12:07 then every 30 minutes until 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34
Bradford Hall Ings (stop H2) 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:46
Bradford Interchange (Stand 4) 22:12 22:55
Bradford Market St (stop M1) 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:47 22:14 22:57
Bradford Canal Road (stop P2) 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 09:13 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:49 22:15 22:58
Bradford, after Canal Road Holdsworth St 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 09:14 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:50 22:16 22:59
Undercliffe, after Canal Road Hamm Strasse 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:50 22:17 22:59
Bolton Kings Road 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 09:16 09:47 10:17 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:52 22:18 23:00
Bolton Kings Rd Queens Road (corner) 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:17 09:17 09:48 10:18 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:53 22:18 23:01
Bolton Kings Rd Brow Wood Crescent 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 09:18 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:54 22:19 23:01
Bolton, opp Kings Road Brisbane Ave 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 09:18 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:55 22:19 23:02
Bolton Poplars Park Road (NE-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 09:19 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:56 22:20 23:02
Bolton, adj Kings Road Thorndale Rise 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 09:20 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:57 22:21 23:03
Bolton Kings Road Flower Bank 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 09:21 09:52 10:22 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:57 22:21 23:03
Swain House, opp Kings Rd Sutton Avenue 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 09:21 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:58 22:21 23:03
Swain House Crescent (E-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 09:22 09:54 10:24 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:59 22:22 23:04
Five Lane Ends, opp Norman Lane Westwood Ave 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 09:23 09:55 10:25 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:00
Five Lane Ends Morrisons Five Lne Ends 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:25 09:25 09:57 10:27 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:02
Five Lane Ends Five Lne Ends (N-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 09:26 09:58 10:28 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:03 22:23 23:05
Five Lane Ends, opp Highfield Road Highfield Grove 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 09:26 09:58 10:28 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:03 22:23 23:05
Idle Highfield Road The Stray 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 09:27 09:59 10:29 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:04 22:23 23:05
Idle, opp Highfield Rd Wendron Way 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:27 09:27 09:59 10:29 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:04 22:24 23:06
Idle, adj Highfield Road Santa Monica Rd 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 09:28 10:00 10:30 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:05 22:24 23:06
Idle, opp Highfield Rd Leyton Terrace 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 09:28 10:00 10:30 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:05 22:25 23:07
Idle, adj Highfield Rd Green Lane 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 09:28 10:00 10:30 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:05 22:25 23:07
Highfield Rd Idle High Street (adj) 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 09:29 10:01 10:31 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:06 22:26 23:08
Idle Town Lane Harper Ave 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 09:30 10:02 10:32 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:07 22:27 23:09
Thackley Town Ln Kingston Road (N-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 09:30 10:02 10:32 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:07 22:27 23:09
Thackley Corner (W-bound) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 09:31 10:03 10:33 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:08 22:28 23:10
Thackley, adj Leeds Rd Aire Street 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 09:31 10:03 10:33 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:08 22:28 23:10
Thackley Leeds Rd Crag Hill Road 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 09:32 10:04 10:34 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 14:36 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:09 22:29 23:10
Thackley Leeds Rd Cyprus Avenue 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 09:33 10:05 10:35 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 14:37 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:10 22:29 23:11
W Royd Leeds Rd Overdale Drive 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 09:34 10:07 10:37 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 14:39 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:12 22:30 23:12
W Royd Leeds Rd Cote Farm Lane 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 09:35 10:08 10:38 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 14:40 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:13 22:31 23:12
W Royd Leeds Road Glenholme 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 09:36 10:08 10:38 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 14:40 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:13 22:31 23:13
W Royd, opp Leeds Rd Glenside Avenue 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 09:37 10:09 10:39 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 14:41 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:14 22:31 23:13
W Royd Leeds Rd Daleside Road 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 09:37 10:10 10:40 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 14:42 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:15 22:32 23:13
W Royd, adj Leeds Rd West Royd Avenue 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 09:39 10:11 10:41 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 14:44 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:16 22:33 23:14
W Royd, adj Leeds Rd Wrose Brow Road 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 09:40 10:12 10:42 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 14:45 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:17 22:33 23:15
Windhill Leeds Rd Thackley Old Road 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 09:41 10:13 10:43 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 14:46 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:18 22:34 23:15
Windhill, adj Leeds Rd Carnegie Drive 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 09:42 10:14 10:44 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 14:48 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:19 22:35 23:16
Shipley, at Briggate Charles Street 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 09:43 10:16 10:46 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 14:49 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:21 22:35 23:17
Shipley Market Square (stop S2) 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 09:45 10:18 10:48 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 14:52 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:23 22:37 23:18

Shipley Market Square - Bradford Hall Ings

Shipley Market Square (stop S2) 06:27 then every 30 minutes until 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:26 then every 30 minutes until 14:26 14:57 then every 30 minutes until 17:27 17:52 18:10 22:05 23:19
Shipley Briggate Otley Road 06:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:28 14:28 14:59 17:29 17:54 18:12 22:07 23:21
Windhill Leeds Rd Carnegie Drive 06:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:29 14:29 15:00 17:30 17:55 18:13 22:07 23:21
Windhill, adj Leeds Rd Thackley Old Road 06:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:30 14:30 15:01 17:31 17:56 18:14 22:08 23:22
W Royd Leeds Rd Wrose Brow Road 06:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:30 14:30 15:01 17:31 17:56 18:14 22:08 23:22
W Royd Leeds Rd West Royd Avenue 06:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:31 14:31 15:02 17:32 17:57 18:15 22:09 23:23
W Royd, adj Leeds Rd Daleside Road 06:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:31 14:31 15:02 17:32 17:57 18:15 22:09 23:23
W Royd Leeds Rd Glenside Avenue 06:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:32 14:32 15:03 17:33 17:58 18:16 22:10 23:24
W Royd, at Leeds Road Glenholme 06:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:32 14:32 15:03 17:33 17:58 18:16 22:10 23:24
W Royd, at Leeds Rd Overdale Drive 06:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:33 14:33 15:04 17:34 17:59 18:17 22:10 23:24
Thackley Leeds Rd Cyprus Drive 06:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:34 14:34 15:05 17:35 18:00 18:18 22:11 23:25
Thackley, at Leeds Rd Crag Hill Road 06:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:34 14:34 15:05 17:35 18:00 18:18 22:12 23:26
Thackley Leeds Rd Aire Street 06:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:35 14:35 15:06 17:36 18:01 18:19 22:12 23:26
Thackley Corner (S-bound) 06:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:36 14:36 15:07 17:37 18:02 18:20 22:13 23:27
Thackley Town Ln Kingston Road 06:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:36 14:36 15:07 17:37 18:02 18:20 22:13 23:27
Idle, adj Town Lane Harper Ave 06:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:37 14:37 15:08 17:38 18:03 18:21 22:14 23:27
Highfield Rd Idle High Street (opp) 06:38 10:08 10:39 11:09 11:38 14:38 15:09 17:39 18:03 18:21 22:14 23:28
Idle Highfield Rd Green Lane 06:39 10:09 10:40 11:10 11:39 14:39 15:10 17:40 18:04 18:22 22:15 23:29
Idle, adj Highfield Rd Leyton Terrace 06:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 14:40 15:10 17:40 18:05 18:23 22:16 23:29
Idle, opp Highfield Road Santa Monica Rd 06:40 10:10 10:41 11:11 11:41 14:41 15:11 17:41 18:05 18:23 22:16 23:30
Idle, after Highfield Rd Wendron Way 06:41 10:11 10:42 11:12 11:42 14:42 15:12 17:42 18:06 18:24 22:17 23:30
Idle, at Highfield Road The Stray 06:42 10:12 10:43 11:13 11:43 14:43 15:13 17:43 18:07 18:25 22:18 23:31
Five Lane Ends, adj Highfield Road Highfield Grove 06:42 10:12 10:44 11:14 11:43 14:43 15:14 17:44 18:07 18:25 22:18 23:31
Five Lane Ends Five Lne Ends (S-bound) 06:43 10:13 10:44 11:14 11:44 14:44 15:14 17:44 18:08 18:26 22:19 23:32
Five Lane Ends Morrisons Five Lne Ends (E-bound) 06:45 10:15 10:47 11:17 11:47 14:47 15:17 17:47 18:10 18:28
Five Lane Ends, before Norman Lane Westwood Ave 06:45 10:15 10:47 11:17 11:47 14:47 15:17 17:47 18:10 18:28
Five Lane Ends Swain House Rd Five Ln Ends 06:46 10:16 10:48 11:18 11:48 14:48 15:18 17:48 18:11 18:29 22:19 23:32
Swain House Crescent (at) 06:46 10:16 10:48 11:18 11:48 14:48 15:18 17:48 18:11 18:29 22:19 23:32
Swain House, adj Kings Rd Sutton Avenue 06:47 10:17 10:49 11:19 11:49 14:49 15:19 17:49 18:12 18:30 22:20 23:33
Bolton, opp Kings Road Flower Bank 06:48 10:18 10:50 11:20 11:50 14:50 15:20 17:50 18:13 18:31 22:20 23:33
Bolton Kings Road Thorndale Rise 06:48 10:18 10:50 11:20 11:50 14:50 15:20 17:50 18:13 18:31 22:21 23:34
Bolton Poplars Park Road (SW-bound) 06:49 10:19 10:51 11:21 11:51 14:51 15:21 17:51 18:14 18:32 22:21 23:34
Bolton, after Kings Road Brisbane Ave 06:49 10:19 10:51 11:21 11:51 14:51 15:21 17:51 18:14 18:32 22:22 23:35
Bolton Kings Rd Queens Road (S-bound) 06:51 10:21 10:53 11:23 11:53 14:53 15:23 17:53 18:16 18:34 22:23 23:36
Bolton Kings Rd Queens Road 06:51 10:21 10:53 11:23 11:53 14:53 15:23 17:53 18:16 18:34 22:23 23:36
Undercliffe Canal Road Kings Gdns (S-bound) 06:52 10:22 10:54 11:24 11:54 14:54 15:24 17:54 18:17 18:35 22:24 23:37
Undercliffe, before Canal Road Hamm Strasse 06:57 10:27 10:59 11:29 12:00 15:00 15:28 17:58 18:21 18:39 22:27 23:39
Bradford, before Canal Road Holdsworth St 06:58 10:28 11:00 11:30 12:00 15:00 15:28 17:58 18:21 18:39 22:27 23:40
Bradford Canal Road (stop P4) 06:59 10:29 11:01 11:31 12:01 15:01 15:29 17:59 18:22 18:40 22:28 23:40
Bradford Market St (stop M3) 07:00 10:30 11:02 11:32 12:03 15:03 15:30 18:00 18:23 18:41 22:28 23:41
Bradford Market St (stop M5) 07:01 10:31 11:03 11:33 12:04 15:04 15:31 18:01 18:24 18:42 22:29 23:41
Bradford Interchange stand W 22:32 23:44

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Bradford