620 - Old Sodbury - Yate - Bath

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Stop Closure: Sunningdale
09:30–15:30, 1 March 2024

Stop will be closed between 9:30 - 3:30 on 1 March 2024

Old Sodbury The Cross Hands - Bath City Centre Bus Station

Old Sodbury The Cross Hands (E-bound) 06:1507:1509:1512:1515:15
Old Sodbury Camers (N-bound) 06:1607:1609:1612:1615:16
Old Sodbury The Dog Inn (W-bound) 06:1707:1709:1812:1715:18
Old Sodbury Commonmead Lane (W-bound) 06:1807:1809:1812:1815:18
Chipping Sodbury Colts Green (W-bound) 06:1907:1909:1912:1915:19
Chipping Sodbury The Bell Hotel (W-bound) 06:2007:2009:2012:2015:20
Chipping Sodbury Kingrove Crescent (SW-bound) 06:2107:2109:2112:2115:21
Chipping Sodbury The Boot (NW-bound) 06:2107:2109:2112:2115:21
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (W-bound) 06:2307:2309:2312:2315:23
Chipping Sodbury School (N-bound) 15:27
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (NW-bound) 06:2407:2409:2412:2415:28
Yate The Ridge (NW-bound) 06:2407:2409:2412:2415:29
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop A) 06:2607:2609:2612:2615:31
06:3007:3009:3012:3015:35
Chipping Sodbury Mallard Close (S-bound) 06:3107:3109:3112:31
Yate Wentworth (SW-bound) 15:36
Chipping Sodbury Goldcrest Road (W-bound) 06:3307:3309:3312:33
Yate Sunningdale (S-bound) 15:38
Yate Dovecote (W-bound) 06:3407:3409:3412:34
Yate Bredon (W-bound) 06:3407:3409:3412:3415:38
Yate Abbotswood (W-bound) 06:3507:3509:3512:3515:39
Yate Pitchcombe (W-bound) 06:3607:3609:3612:3615:40
Yate Rodborough (S-bound) 06:3707:3709:3712:3715:40
Westerleigh Nibley Turn (S-bound) 06:3807:3809:3812:3815:41
Westerleigh Wapley Turn (S-bound) 06:3907:3909:3912:3915:42
Westerleigh War Memorial (S-bound) 06:4007:4009:4012:4015:43
Westerleigh Shorthill Road (SE-bound) 06:4007:4009:4012:40
Westerleigh Mill Crescent (W-bound) 15:43
Westerleigh Broad Lane (SW-bound) 15:44
Westerleigh Kidney Hill (S-bound) 15:44
Westerleigh Sunnybank (E-bound) 15:44
Westerleigh Hill Crossroads (E-bound) 15:46
Westerleigh Crematorium (S-bound) 06:4307:4309:4312:4315:48
Pucklechurch Motorway Bridge (S-bound) 06:4407:4409:4412:4415:49
Pucklechurch Castle Road (SW-bound) 06:4607:4609:4612:4615:51
Pucklechurch Village Hall (E-bound) 06:4707:4709:4712:4715:52
Pucklechurch Maple Walk (SW-bound) 06:4707:4709:4712:4715:52
Pucklechurch Kestrel Drive (S-bound) 06:4807:4809:4812:4815:53
Pucklechurch Goldfinch Way (E-bound) 06:4907:4909:4912:4915:54
Abson Road (S-bound) 06:5107:5209:5212:5215:57
Abson Woodside Farm (S-bound) 06:5207:5409:5412:5415:59
Wick Naishcombe Hill (S-bound) 06:5407:5509:5512:5516:00
Wick Mendip View (SW-bound) 06:5507:5609:5612:5616:01
Wick Church Road (E-bound) 06:5507:5709:5712:5716:02
Wick The Carpenters Arms (SE-bound) 06:5607:5809:5812:5816:03
Wick The Rose and Crown (E-bound) 06:5707:5909:5912:5916:04
Wick Oldbury Lane (E-bound) 06:5707:5909:5912:5916:04
Wick Tracy Park (S-bound) 06:5808:0010:0013:0016:05
Beach Farm Turn (S-bound) 07:0108:0210:0213:0216:07
Lansdown Battlefields (S-bound) 07:0308:0410:0413:0416:09
Lansdown Langridge Turn (S-bound) 07:0508:0610:0613:0616:11
Lansdown Blathwayt Arms (SE-bound) 07:0708:0710:0713:0716:12
Ensleigh Hamilton House (SE-bound) 07:1208:1310:1213:1216:16
Ensleigh Lansdown Park (S-bound) 07:1208:1410:1213:1216:17
Lansdown Kingswood School (S-bound) 07:1308:1510:1313:1316:18
Lansdown Hamilton Road (S-bound) 07:1408:1610:1413:1416:19
Lansdown Sion Road (SE-bound) 07:1408:1710:1413:1416:19
Lansdown St Stephen's Church (S-bound) 07:1508:1810:1513:1516:20
Lansdown Ballance Street (SE-bound) 07:1608:2010:1613:1616:21
Lansdown Belvedere (S-bound) 07:1708:2010:1713:1716:22
Bath Alfred Street (Ab) 07:1808:2110:1813:1816:23
Bath Milsom Street (Sc) 07:1808:2210:1813:1816:23
Bath Grand Parade (Ci) 07:1908:2410:1913:1916:24
Bath Manvers Street (Be) 07:2108:2610:2113:2116:26
Bath Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:2208:2710:2213:2216:27

Bath City Centre Bus Station - Old Sodbury The Cross Hands

Bath Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:3010:3513:3516:4517:45
Bath Manvers Street (Bg) 07:3010:3513:3516:4517:45
Bath Guildhall (Cg) 07:3110:3613:3616:4617:46
Bath Broad Street (Sd) 07:3210:3713:3716:4717:47
Bath Alfred Street (Aa) 07:3310:3813:3816:4817:48
Lansdown Belvedere (N-bound) 07:3410:3913:3916:4917:49
Lansdown Ballance Street (NW-bound) 07:3410:3913:3916:4917:49
Lansdown Grove (N-bound) 07:3410:3913:3916:4917:49
Lansdown St Stephen's Church (N-bound) 07:3510:4013:4016:5017:50
Lansdown Sion Road (NW-bound) 07:3610:4113:4116:5117:51
Lansdown Hamilton Road (N-bound) 07:3710:4213:4216:5217:52
Lansdown Kingswood School (N-bound) 07:3810:4313:4316:5317:53
Ensleigh Lansdown Park (NW-bound) 07:3810:4313:4316:5317:53
Ensleigh Hamilton House (NW-bound) 07:3910:4413:4416:5417:54
Ensleigh Lansdown Cemetery (NW-bound) 07:4010:4513:4516:5517:55
Lansdown Blathwayt Arms (NW-bound) 07:4510:5013:5017:0018:00
Lansdown Langridge Turn (NW-bound) 07:4510:5013:5017:0018:00
Lansdown Battlefields (N-bound) 07:4710:5213:5217:0218:02
Beach Farm Turn (NW-bound) 07:4810:5313:5317:0318:03
Wick Tracy Park (N-bound) 07:5010:5513:5517:0518:05
Wick Oldbury Lane (W-bound) 07:5110:5613:5617:0618:06
Wick The Rose and Crown (W-bound) 07:5210:5713:5717:0718:07
Wick The Carpenters Arms (W-bound) 07:5210:5713:5717:0718:07
Wick Church Road (N-bound) 07:5310:5813:5817:0818:08
Wick Mendip View (NE-bound) 07:5310:5813:5817:0818:08
Wick Naishcombe Hill (N-bound) 07:5410:5913:5917:0918:09
Abson Woodside Farm (N-bound) 07:5611:0114:0117:1118:11
Abson Road (N-bound) 07:5811:0314:0317:1318:13
Pucklechurch Goldfinch Way (W-bound) 08:0111:0614:0617:1618:16
Pucklechurch Kestrel Drive (N-bound) 08:0211:0714:0717:1718:17
Pucklechurch Maple Walk (NE-bound) 08:0311:0814:0817:1818:18
Pucklechurch The Fleur De Lys (W-bound) 08:0411:0914:0917:1918:19
Pucklechurch Castle Road (NE-bound) 08:0411:0914:0917:1918:19
Pucklechurch Laurel Farm (N-bound) 08:0411:0914:0917:1918:19
Pucklechurch Motorway Bridge (N-bound) 08:0511:1014:1017:2018:20
Westerleigh Crematorium (N-bound) 08:0711:1214:1217:2218:22
Westerleigh Hill Crossroads (W-bound) 08:08
Westerleigh Shorthill Road (NW-bound) 11:1414:1417:2418:24
Westerleigh Kidney Hill (N-bound) 08:10
Westerleigh Broad Lane (E-bound) 08:11
Westerleigh Mill Crescent (E-bound) 08:11
Westerleigh War Memorial (N-bound) 08:1211:1514:1517:2518:25
Westerleigh Wapley Turn (N-bound) 08:1211:1514:1517:2518:25
Westerleigh Nibley Turn (N-bound) 08:1311:1614:1617:2618:26
Yate Rodborough (N-bound) 08:1411:1714:1717:2718:27
Yate Pitchcombe (E-bound) 08:1511:1814:1817:2818:28
Yate Abbotswood (E-bound) 08:1611:1814:1817:2818:28
Yate Bredon (E-bound) 08:1611:1914:1917:2918:29
Yate Sunningdale (N-bound) 08:18
Yate Dovecote (E-bound) 11:2014:2017:3018:30
Yate Wentworth (N-bound) 08:19
Chipping Sodbury Goldcrest Road (E-bound) 11:2114:2117:3118:31
Chipping Sodbury Mallard Close (N-bound) 11:2214:2217:3218:32
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop B) 08:2111:2614:2617:3618:36
08:2511:3014:3017:4018:40
Yate The Ridge (SE-bound) 08:2611:3114:3117:4118:41
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (SE-bound) 08:2711:3314:3317:4318:43
Chipping Sodbury School (N-bound) 08:30
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (E-bound) 08:3511:3514:3517:4518:45
Chipping Sodbury The Boot (SE-bound) 08:3511:3514:3517:4518:45
Chipping Sodbury The Bell Hotel (E-bound) 08:3611:3614:3617:4618:46
Chipping Sodbury Colts Green (E-bound) 08:3711:3714:3717:4718:47
Old Sodbury Commonmead Lane (E-bound) 08:3811:3814:3817:4818:48
Old Sodbury The Dog Inn (E-bound) 08:3911:3914:3917:4918:49
Old Sodbury Camers (S-bound) 08:4011:4014:4017:5018:50
Old Sodbury The Cross Hands (E-bound) 08:4211:4214:4217:5218:52

Timetable data from Stagecoach/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 23 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Stagecoach West

Website
Twitter
@Stagecoach_West

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app