Bus Times

620 - Old Sodbury - Chipping Sodbury - Yate - Pucklechurch - Wick - Bath

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Old Sodbury - Chipping Sodbury - Yate - Pucklechurch - Wick - Bath

Old Sodbury The Cross Hands (E-bound) 06:15 07:15 07:15 09:15 09:15 12:15 15:15 15:15
Old Sodbury Camers (N-bound) 06:16 07:16 07:16 09:16 09:16 12:16 15:16 15:16
Old Sodbury The Dog Inn (W-bound) 06:17 07:18 07:17 09:18 09:17 12:17 15:17 15:18
Old Sodbury Commonmead Lane (W-bound) 06:18 07:18 07:18 09:18 09:18 12:18 15:18 15:18
Chipping Sodbury Colts Green (W-bound) 06:19 07:19 07:19 09:19 09:19 12:19 15:19 15:19
Chipping Sodbury The Bell Hotel (W-bound) 06:20 07:20 07:20 09:20 09:20 12:20 15:20 15:20
Chipping Sodbury Kingrove Crescent (SW-bound) 06:21 07:21 07:21 09:21 09:21 12:21 15:21 15:21
Chipping Sodbury The Boot (NW-bound) 06:21 07:21 07:21 09:21 09:21 12:21 15:21 15:21
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (W-bound) 06:23 07:23 07:23 09:23 09:23 12:23 15:23 15:23 17:33 17:33
Chipping Sodbury School (N-bound) 15:27
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (NW-bound) 06:24 07:24 07:24 09:24 09:24 12:24 15:24 15:28 17:34 17:34
Yate The Ridge (NW-bound) 06:24 07:24 07:24 09:24 09:24 12:24 15:24 15:29 17:34 17:34
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop A) 06:26 07:26 07:26 09:26 09:26 12:26 15:26 15:31 17:36 17:36
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop A) 06:30 07:30 07:30 09:30 09:30 12:30 15:30 15:35 17:40 17:40
Chipping Sodbury Mallard Close (S-bound) 06:31 07:31 07:31 09:31 09:31 12:31 15:31 17:41 17:41
Yate Wentworth (SW-bound) 15:36
Chipping Sodbury Goldcrest Road (W-bound) 06:33 07:33 07:33 09:33 09:33 12:33 15:33 17:43 17:43
Yate Sunningdale (S-bound) 15:38
Yate Dovecote (W-bound) 06:34 07:34 07:34 09:34 09:34 12:34 15:34 17:44 17:44
Yate Bredon (W-bound) 06:34 07:34 07:34 09:34 09:34 12:34 15:34 15:38 17:44 17:44
Yate Abbotswood (W-bound) 06:35 07:35 07:35 09:35 09:35 12:35 15:35 15:39 17:45 17:45
Yate Pitchcombe (W-bound) 06:36 07:36 07:36 09:36 09:36 12:36 15:36 15:40 17:46 17:46
Yate Rodborough (S-bound) 06:37 07:37 07:37 09:37 09:37 12:37 15:37 15:40 17:47 17:47
Westerleigh Nibley Turn (S-bound) 06:38 07:38 07:38 09:38 09:38 12:38 15:38 15:41 17:48 17:48
Westerleigh Wapley Turn (S-bound) 06:39 07:39 07:39 09:39 09:39 12:39 15:39 15:42 17:49 17:49
Westerleigh War Memorial (S-bound) 06:40 07:40 07:40 09:40 09:40 12:40 15:40 15:43 17:50 17:50
Westerleigh Shorthill Road (SE-bound) 06:40 07:40 07:40 09:40 09:40 12:40 15:40 17:50 17:50
Westerleigh Mill Crescent (W-bound) 15:43
Westerleigh Broad Lane (SW-bound) 15:44
Westerleigh Kidney Hill (S-bound) 15:44
Westerleigh Sunnybank (E-bound) 15:44
Westerleigh Hill Crossroads (E-bound) 15:46
Westerleigh Crematorium (S-bound) 06:43 07:43 07:43 09:43 09:43 12:43 15:43 15:48 17:53 17:53
Pucklechurch Motorway Bridge (S-bound) 06:44 07:44 07:44 09:44 09:44 12:44 15:44 15:49 17:54 17:54
Pucklechurch Castle Road (SW-bound) 06:46 07:46 07:46 09:46 09:46 12:46 15:46 15:51 17:56 17:56
Pucklechurch Village Hall (E-bound) 06:47 07:47 07:47 09:47 09:47 12:47 15:47 15:52 17:57 17:57
Pucklechurch Maple Walk (SW-bound) 06:47 07:47 07:47 09:47 09:47 12:47 15:47 15:52 17:57 17:57
Pucklechurch Kestrel Drive (S-bound) 06:48 07:48 07:48 09:48 09:48 12:48 15:48 15:53 17:58 17:58
Pucklechurch Goldfinch Way (E-bound) 06:49 07:49 07:49 09:49 09:49 12:49 15:49 15:54 17:59 17:59
Abson Road (S-bound) 06:51 07:52 07:52 09:52 09:52 12:52 15:52 15:57 18:02 18:02
Abson Woodside Farm (S-bound) 06:52 07:54 07:54 09:54 09:54 12:54 15:54 15:59 18:04 18:04
Wick Naishcombe Hill (S-bound) 06:54 07:55 07:55 09:55 09:55 12:55 15:55 16:00 18:05 18:05
Wick Mendip View (SW-bound) 06:55 07:56 07:56 09:56 09:56 12:56 15:56 16:01 18:06 18:06
Wick Church Road (E-bound) 06:55 07:57 07:57 09:57 09:57 12:57 15:57 16:02 18:07 18:07
Wick The Carpenters Arms (SE-bound) 06:56 07:58 07:58 09:58 09:58 12:58 15:58 16:03 18:08 18:08
Wick The Rose and Crown (E-bound) 06:57 07:59 07:59 09:59 09:59 12:59 15:59 16:04 18:09 18:09
Wick Oldbury Lane (E-bound) 06:57 07:59 07:59 09:59 09:59 12:59 15:59 16:04 18:09 18:09
Wick Tracy Park (S-bound) 06:58 08:00 08:00 10:00 10:00 13:00 16:00 16:05 18:10 18:10
Beach Farm Turn (S-bound) 07:01 08:02 08:02 10:02 10:02 13:02 16:02 16:07 18:12 18:12
Lansdown Battlefields (S-bound) 07:03 08:04 08:04 10:04 10:04 13:04 16:04 16:09 18:14 18:14
Lansdown Langridge Turn (S-bound) 07:05 08:06 08:06 10:06 10:06 13:06 16:06 16:11 18:16 18:16
Lansdown Blathwayt Arms (SE-bound) 07:07 08:07 08:07 10:07 10:07 13:07 16:07 16:12 18:17 18:17
Ensleigh Hamilton House (SE-bound) 07:11 08:13 08:13 10:11 10:11 13:11 16:11 16:16 18:21 18:21
Ensleigh Lansdown Park (S-bound) 07:12 08:14 08:14 10:12 10:12 13:12 16:12 16:17 18:22 18:22
Lansdown Kingswood School (S-bound) 07:13 08:15 08:15 10:13 10:13 13:13 16:13 16:18 18:23 18:23
Lansdown Hamilton Road (S-bound) 07:14 08:16 08:16 10:14 10:14 13:14 16:14 16:19 18:24 18:24
Lansdown Sion Road (SE-bound) 07:14 08:17 08:17 10:14 10:14 13:14 16:14 16:19 18:24 18:24
Lansdown St Stephen's Church (S-bound) 07:15 08:18 08:18 10:15 10:15 13:15 16:15 16:20 18:25 18:25
Lansdown Ballance Street (SE-bound) 07:16 08:20 08:20 10:16 10:16 13:16 16:16 16:21 18:26 18:26
Lansdown Belvedere (S-bound) 07:17 08:20 08:20 10:17 10:17 13:17 16:17 16:22 18:27 18:27
Bath Alfred Street (Ab) 07:18 08:21 08:21 10:18 10:18 13:18 16:18 16:23 18:28 18:28
Bath Milsom Street (Sc) 07:18 08:22 08:22 10:18 10:18 13:18 16:18 16:23 18:28 18:28
Bath Grand Parade (Ci) 07:19 08:24 08:24 10:19 10:19 13:19 16:19 16:24 18:29 18:29
Bath Manvers Street (Be) 07:21 08:26 08:26 10:21 10:21 13:21 16:21 16:26 18:31 18:31
Bath Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:22 08:27 08:27 10:22 10:22 13:22 16:22 16:27 18:32 18:32

Bath - Wick - Pucklechurch - Yate - Chipping Sodbury - Old Sodbury

Bath Bus Station (Bay 3) 07:30 07:35 10:35 13:35 13:35 16:45 17:45 18:45
Bath Manvers Street (Bg) 07:30 07:35 10:35 13:35 13:35 16:45 17:45 18:45
Bath Guildhall (Cg) 07:32 07:37 10:37 13:37 13:37 16:47 17:47 18:47
Bath Broad Street (Sd) 07:32 07:37 10:37 13:37 13:37 16:47 17:47 18:47
Bath Alfred Street (Aa) 07:33 07:38 10:38 13:38 13:38 16:48 17:48 18:48
Lansdown Belvedere (N-bound) 07:34 07:39 10:39 13:39 13:39 16:49 17:49 18:49
Lansdown Ballance Street (NW-bound) 07:34 07:39 10:39 13:39 13:39 16:49 17:49 18:49
Lansdown Grove (N-bound) 07:35 07:40 10:40 13:40 13:40 16:50 17:50 18:50
Lansdown St Stephen's Church (N-bound) 07:35 07:40 10:40 13:40 13:40 16:50 17:50 18:50
Lansdown Sion Road (NW-bound) 07:36 07:41 10:41 13:41 13:41 16:51 17:51 18:51
Lansdown Hamilton Road (N-bound) 07:37 07:42 10:42 13:42 13:42 16:52 17:52 18:52
Lansdown Kingswood School (N-bound) 07:38 07:43 10:43 13:43 13:43 16:53 17:53 18:53
Ensleigh Lansdown Park (NW-bound) 07:38 07:43 10:43 13:43 13:43 16:53 17:53 18:53
Ensleigh Hamilton House (NW-bound) 07:39 07:44 10:44 13:44 13:44 16:54 17:54 18:54
Ensleigh Lansdown Cemetery (NW-bound) 07:40 07:45 10:45 13:45 13:45 16:55 17:55 18:55
Lansdown Blathwayt Arms (NW-bound) 07:45 07:50 10:50 13:50 13:50 17:00 18:00 19:00
Lansdown Langridge Turn (NW-bound) 07:45 07:50 10:50 13:50 13:50 17:00 18:00 19:00
Lansdown Battlefields (N-bound) 07:47 07:52 10:52 13:52 13:52 17:02 18:02 19:02
Beach Farm Turn (NW-bound) 07:48 07:53 10:53 13:53 13:53 17:03 18:03 19:03
Wick Tracy Park (N-bound) 07:50 07:55 10:55 13:55 13:55 17:05 18:05 19:05
Wick Oldbury Lane (W-bound) 07:51 07:56 10:56 13:56 13:56 17:06 18:06 19:06
Wick The Rose and Crown (W-bound) 07:52 07:57 10:57 13:57 13:57 17:07 18:07 19:07
Wick The Carpenters Arms (W-bound) 07:52 07:57 10:57 13:57 13:57 17:07 18:07 19:07
Wick Church Road (N-bound) 07:53 07:58 10:58 13:58 13:58 17:08 18:08 19:08
Wick Mendip View (NE-bound) 07:53 07:58 10:58 13:58 13:58 17:08 18:08 19:08
Wick Naishcombe Hill (N-bound) 07:54 07:59 10:59 13:59 13:59 17:09 18:09 19:09
Abson Woodside Farm (N-bound) 07:56 08:01 11:01 14:01 14:01 17:11 18:11 19:11
Abson Road (N-bound) 07:58 08:03 11:03 14:03 14:03 17:13 18:13 19:13
Pucklechurch Goldfinch Way (W-bound) 08:01 08:06 11:06 14:06 14:06 17:16 18:16 19:16
Pucklechurch Kestrel Drive (N-bound) 08:02 08:07 11:07 14:07 14:07 17:17 18:17 19:17
Pucklechurch Maple Walk (NE-bound) 08:03 08:08 11:08 14:08 14:08 17:18 18:18 19:18
Pucklechurch The Fleur De Lys (W-bound) 08:04 08:09 11:09 14:09 14:09 17:19 18:19 19:19
Pucklechurch Castle Road (NE-bound) 08:04 08:09 11:09 14:09 14:09 17:19 18:19 19:19
Pucklechurch Laurel Farm (N-bound) 08:04 08:09 11:09 14:09 14:09 17:19 18:19 19:19
Pucklechurch Motorway Bridge (N-bound) 08:05 08:10 11:10 14:10 14:10 17:20 18:20 19:20
Westerleigh Crematorium (N-bound) 08:07 08:12 11:12 14:12 14:12 17:22 18:22 19:22
Westerleigh Hill Crossroads (W-bound) 08:08
Westerleigh Kidney Hill (N-bound) 08:10
Westerleigh Shorthill Road (NW-bound) 08:14 11:14 14:14 14:14 17:24 18:24 19:24
Westerleigh Broad Lane (E-bound) 08:11
Westerleigh Mill Crescent (E-bound) 08:11
Westerleigh War Memorial (N-bound) 08:12 08:15 11:15 14:15 14:15 17:25 18:25 19:25
Westerleigh Wapley Turn (N-bound) 08:12 08:15 11:15 14:15 14:15 17:25 18:25 19:25
Westerleigh Nibley Turn (N-bound) 08:13 08:16 11:16 14:16 14:16 17:26 18:26 19:26
Yate Rodborough (N-bound) 08:14 08:17 11:17 14:17 14:17 17:27 18:27 19:27
Yate Pitchcombe (E-bound) 08:15 08:18 11:18 14:18 14:18 17:28 18:28 19:28
Yate Abbotswood (E-bound) 08:16 08:18 11:18 14:18 14:18 17:28 18:28 19:28
Yate Bredon (E-bound) 08:16 08:19 11:19 14:19 14:19 17:29 18:29 19:29
Yate Sunningdale (N-bound) 08:18
Yate Wentworth (N-bound) 08:19
Yate Dovecote (E-bound) 08:20 11:20 14:20 14:20 17:30 18:30 19:30
Chipping Sodbury Goldcrest Road (E-bound) 08:21 11:21 14:21 14:21 17:31 18:31 19:31
Chipping Sodbury Mallard Close (N-bound) 08:22 11:22 14:22 14:22 17:32 18:32 19:32
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop B) 08:21 08:26 11:26 14:26 14:26 17:36 18:36 19:36
Yate Shopping Centre (Stop B) 08:25 08:30 11:30 14:30 14:30 17:40 18:40 19:40
Yate The Ridge (SE-bound) 08:26 08:31 11:31 14:31 14:31 17:41 18:41 19:41
Chipping Sodbury Bowling Hill (SE-bound) 08:27 08:33 11:33 14:33 14:33 17:43 18:43 19:43
Chipping Sodbury School (N-bound) 08:30
Chipping Sodbury The Clock (E-bound) 08:35 08:35 11:35 14:35 14:35 17:45 18:45 19:45
Chipping Sodbury The Boot (SE-bound) 08:35 08:35 11:35 14:35 14:35 17:45 18:45 19:45
Chipping Sodbury The Bell Hotel (E-bound) 08:36 08:36 11:36 14:36 14:36 17:46 18:46 19:46
Chipping Sodbury Colts Green (E-bound) 08:37 08:37 11:37 14:37 14:37 17:47 18:47 19:47
Old Sodbury Commonmead Lane (E-bound) 08:38 08:38 11:38 14:38 14:38 17:48 18:48 19:48
Old Sodbury The Dog Inn (E-bound) 08:39 08:39 11:39 14:39 14:39 17:49 18:49 19:49
Old Sodbury Camers (S-bound) 08:40 08:40 11:40 14:40 14:40 17:50 18:50 19:50
Old Sodbury The Cross Hands (E-bound) 08:42 08:42 11:42 14:42 14:42 17:52 18:52 19:52

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester