bustimes.org

63 - Cwmbran - Chepstow via Pontypool, Usk

A bus service operated by Phil Anslow Travel

Map

Cwmbran - Chepstow via Pontypool, Usk

Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand F) 07:17 10:10 13:10 16:40
Cwmbran, o/s Llantarnam Grange 07:18 10:11 13:11 16:41
Cwmbran Rail Station (Nr Car Park) 07:18 10:11 13:11 16:41
Cwmbran, o/s Allotments 07:19 10:12 13:12 16:42
Cwmbran, before Bronllys Place 07:19 10:12 13:12 16:42
Croesyceiliog, after Edlogan Square 07:20 10:13 13:13 16:43
Croesyceiliog, after Chepstow Rise 07:20 10:13 13:13 16:43
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 4) 07:27 10:20 13:20 16:50
Pontypool Park Road (o/s Bank) 06:55 07:29 10:22 13:22 16:52
Pontypool Park Road (opp Bank) 06:55 07:29 10:22 13:22 16:52
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 3) 06:56 07:30 10:23 13:23 16:53
Trosnant, after Leisure Centre 06:56 07:30 10:23 13:23 16:53
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 06:57 07:31 10:24 13:24 16:54
Pontymoile, o/s Lower Park Gates 06:57 07:31 10:24 13:24 16:54
New Inn, before Sunlea Crescent 06:59 07:33 10:26 13:26 16:56
Pontypool, opp Cwmoody Cottage 07:02 07:36 10:29 13:29 16:59
Pontypool, nr Waun-y-Clare Inn 07:03 07:37 10:30 13:30 17:00
Pontypool, nr Pont-y-Pia 07:04 07:38 10:31 13:31 17:01
Little Mill, after Village Hall 07:04 07:38 10:31 13:31 17:01
Little Mill, before Halfway House 07:05 07:39 10:32 13:32 17:02
Monkswood, nr Alexander Place 07:06 07:40 10:33 13:33 17:03
Monkswood, nr Stopgate Cottage 07:06 07:40 10:33 13:33 17:03
Monkswood, after Beaufort Arms 07:07 07:41 10:34 13:34 17:04
Monkswood, nr Lime Tree Cottage 07:07 07:41 10:34 13:34 17:04
Monkswood, nr Chapel Farm 07:08 07:42 10:35 13:35 17:05
Rhadyr, nr Little Henrhiw 07:10 07:44 10:37 13:37 17:07
Rhadyr, nr Cleddon Cottage 07:10 07:44 10:37 13:37 17:07
Usk, in College Grounds 07:11 07:45 10:38 13:38 17:08
Usk, nr Woodside 07:14 07:48 10:41 13:41 17:11
Usk, before Clock Tower 07:16 07:50 10:43 13:43 17:13
Usk, after Greyhound Inn 07:16 07:50 10:43 13:43 17:13
Usk, after Olway Bridge 07:16 07:50 10:43 13:43 17:13
Llangeview, after Maerdy Bridge 07:17 07:52 10:45 13:45 17:15
Gwernesney, before Flling Station 07:18 07:53 10:46 13:46 17:16
Gwernesney, nr Steppes Farm 07:19 07:53 10:46 13:46 17:16
Llangwm, after Wern Panna 07:19 07:54 10:47 13:47 17:17
Llangwm, after Pentre Lane 07:20 07:55 10:48 13:48 17:18
Llangwm, after Bridge Inn 07:21 07:56 10:49 13:49 17:19
Llangwm, nr Camp Farm 07:21 07:56 10:49 13:49 17:19
Llangwm, nr Oakfield Farm 07:22 07:57 10:50 13:50 17:20
Llangwm, nr Ty Coch Farm 07:22 07:57 10:50 13:50 17:20
Ty Fry, nr Trevella Farm 07:24 07:59 10:52 13:52 17:22
Ty Fry Farm (nr) 07:24 07:59 10:52 13:52 17:22
Gaer-fawr, after Goytre Cross 07:26 08:01 10:54 13:54 17:24
Gaerllwyd, adj Baptist Church 07:28 08:03 10:56 13:56 17:26
Mynydd-Bach, nr Carpenters Arms 07:31
Earlswood Common, nr West End 08:07 11:00 14:00 17:30
Earlswood Common, nr Primrosehill 08:07 11:00 14:00 17:30
Earlswood Common, o/s Wellhouse Farm 08:09 11:01 14:01 17:31
Earlswood Common, nr Starvenacre Old School 08:10 11:01 14:01 17:31
Earlswood Common, nr Cock-a-Roosting 08:11 11:02 14:02 17:32
Shirenewton, after Batwell Lane 08:12 11:03 14:03 17:33
Mynydd-Bach, nr Pandy Mills 07:32
Shirenewton, nr Mynders Cottage 08:12 11:03 14:03 17:33
Howick, o/s Wellhead Lodge 07:33
Shirenewton, before Tredegar Arms 08:14 11:04 14:04 17:34
Howick, nr Lady Mill Path 07:34
Shirenewton, o/s Tan House 08:14 11:04 14:04 17:34
Chepstow, at Community Hospital Grounds 11:11 14:11 17:41
Hardwick Village, opp Larkfield Garage 08:23 11:13 14:13 17:43
Crossway Green, nr Owls Nest 07:37
Crossway Green, after Chepstow Comprehensive 07:38
Chepstow, in Welsh Street 07:38
Chepstow, after St Kingsmark Avenue 07:39
Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:40 08:25 11:15 14:15 17:45

Chepstow - Cwmbran via Pontypool, Usk

Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:25 11:20 15:30 16:00 17:00 17:47
Hardwick Village, after Larkfield Garage 11:22 15:32 16:02 17:02 17:49
Chepstow, before St Kingsmark Avenue 08:25
Chepstow, in Welsh Street 08:26
Crossway Green, before Chepstow Comprehensive 08:26
Chepstow Community Hosp (opp) 11:24 15:34 16:04 17:04 17:51
Crossway Green, after Kingsmark Lane 11:24 15:34 16:04 17:04 17:51
Crossway Green, nr Owls Nest 08:27 11:25 15:35 16:05 17:05 17:52
Howick, nr Lady Mill Path 08:30 11:27 15:37 16:07 17:07 17:54
Howick, opp Wellhead Lodge 08:30 11:28 15:38 16:08 17:08 17:55
Mynydd-Bach, nr Pandy Mills 08:32 11:30 15:40 16:10 17:10 17:57
Mynydd-Bach, nr Carpenters Arms 08:34 11:32 15:42 16:12 17:12 17:59
Mynydd-Bach, after Horsemeadow Rise 08:34 11:32 15:42 16:12 17:12 17:59
Shirenewton, after Tan House 08:34 11:32 15:42 16:12 17:12 17:59
Shirenewton, after Tredegar Arms 11:32 15:42 16:12 17:12 17:59
Shirenewton, nr Mynders Cottage 08:34 11:32 15:42 16:12 17:12 17:59
Shirenewton, after Batwell Lane 08:35 11:33 15:43 16:13 17:13 18:00
Earlswood Common, nr Cock-a-Roosting 08:35 11:33 15:43 16:13 17:13 18:00
Earlswood Common, nr Starvenacre Old School 08:35 11:33 15:43 16:13 17:13 18:00
Earlswood Common, opp Wellhouse Farm 08:36 11:34 15:44 16:14 17:14 18:01
Earlswood Common, nr Primrosehill 08:36 11:34 15:44 16:14 17:14 18:01
Earlswood Common, nr West End 08:37 11:35 15:45 16:15 17:15 18:02
Gaerllwyd, adj Baptist Church 08:41 11:39 15:49 16:19 17:19 18:06
Gaer-fawr, after Goytre Cross 08:42 11:40 15:50 16:20 17:20 18:07
Ty Fry Farm (nr) 08:44 11:42 15:52 16:21 17:21 18:08
Ty Fry, nr Trevella Farm 08:44 11:42 15:52 16:21 17:21 18:08
Llangwm, nr Ty Coch Farm 08:46 11:44 15:54 16:22 17:22 18:09
Llangwm, nr Oakfield Farm 08:46 11:44 15:54 16:23 17:23 18:10
Llangwm, nr Camp Farm 08:47 11:45 15:55 16:23 17:23 18:10
Llangwm, before Bridge Inn 08:48 11:46 15:56 16:24 17:24 18:11
Llangwm, before Pentre Lane 08:48 11:46 15:56 16:24 17:24 18:11
Llangwm, before Wern Panna 08:49 11:47 15:57 16:25 17:25 18:12
Gwernesney, nr Steppes Farm 08:49 11:48 15:58 16:25 17:25 18:12
Gwernesney, before Filling Station 08:50 11:48 15:58 16:26 17:26 18:13
Llangeview, before Maerdy Bridge 08:51 11:49 15:59 16:27 17:27 18:14
Usk, before Olway Bridge 08:52 11:51 16:01 16:28 17:28 18:15
Usk, before Greyhound Inn 08:52 11:51 16:01 16:28 17:28 18:15
Usk, after Clock Tower 08:53 11:52 16:02 16:29 17:29 18:16
Usk, nr Woodside 11:53 16:03 16:30 17:30 18:17
Usk, opp College 08:57 11:57 16:07 16:34 17:34 18:21
Rhadyr, nr Cleddon Cottage 08:57 11:57 16:07 16:34 17:34 18:21
Rhadyr, nr Little Henrhiw 08:57 11:57 16:07 16:34 17:34 18:21
Monkswood, nr Chapel Farm 08:59 11:59 16:09 16:36 17:36 18:23
Monkswood, nr Lime Tree Cottage 09:00 12:00 16:10 16:36 17:36 18:23
Monkswood, after Beaufort Arms 09:00 12:00 16:10 16:37 17:37 18:24
Monkswood, nr Stopgate Cottage 09:01 12:01 16:11 16:37 17:37 18:24
Monkswood, nr Alexander Place 09:01 12:01 16:11 16:38 17:38 18:25
Little Mill, after Halfway House 09:02 12:02 16:12 16:39 17:39 18:26
Little Mill, o/s Village Hall 09:03 12:03 16:13 16:39 17:39 18:26
Pontypool, nr Pont-y-Pia 09:04 12:04 16:14 16:40 17:40 18:27
Pontypool, nr Waun-y-Clare Inn 09:05 12:05 16:15 16:40 17:40 18:27
Pontypool, o/s Cwmoody House 09:05 12:05 16:15 16:41 17:41 18:28
New Inn, after Sunlea Crescent 12:08 16:18 16:42 17:42 18:29
Pontymoile, opp Builders Yard 12:10 16:20 16:43 17:43 18:30
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 12:10 16:20 16:44 17:44 18:31
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 4) 09:12 12:12 16:22 16:45 17:45 18:32
Pontypool Park Road (o/s Bank) 09:14 12:14 16:24
Pontypool Park Road (opp Bank) 12:14 16:24
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 3) 09:15 12:15 16:25
Trosnant, after Leisure Centre 12:15 16:25
Croesyceiliog, after Chepstow Rise 12:21 16:31
Croesyceiliog, after Edlogan Square 09:23 12:22 16:32
Croesyceiliog, before The Willows 12:22 16:32
Northville, nr Ebenezer 12:23 16:33
Northville, after Trussel Road 12:24 16:34
Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand F) 09:25 12:25 16:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Phil Anslow Travel