🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

63 - Cwmbran - Chepstow via Pontypool, Usk

A bus service operated by Phil Anslow Travel

Map

Cwmbran - Chepstow via Pontypool, Usk

Pontypool Park Road (o/s Bank) 06:55
Pontypool Park Road (opp Bank) 06:55
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 3) 06:56
Trosnant, after Leisure Centre 06:56
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 06:57
Pontymoile, o/s Lower Park Gates 06:57
New Inn, before Sunlea Crescent 06:59
Pontypool, opp Cwmoody Cottage 07:02
Pontypool, nr Waun-y-Clare Inn 07:03
Pontypool, nr Pont-y-Pia 07:04
Little Mill, after Village Hall 07:04
Little Mill, before Halfway House 07:05
Monkswood, nr Alexander Place 07:06
Monkswood, nr Stopgate Cottage 07:06
Monkswood, after Beaufort Arms 07:07
Monkswood, nr Lime Tree Cottage 07:07
Monkswood, nr Chapel Farm 07:08
Rhadyr, nr Little Henrhiw 07:10
Rhadyr, nr Cleddon Cottage 07:10
Usk, in College Grounds 07:11
Usk, nr Woodside 07:14
Usk, before Clock Tower 07:16
Usk, after Greyhound Inn 07:16
Usk, after Olway Bridge 07:16
Llangeview, after Maerdy Bridge 07:17
Gwernesney, before Flling Station 07:18
Gwernesney, nr Steppes Farm 07:19
Llangwm, after Wern Panna 07:19
Llangwm, after Pentre Lane 07:20
Llangwm, after Bridge Inn 07:21
Llangwm, nr Camp Farm 07:21
Llangwm, nr Oakfield Farm 07:22
Llangwm, nr Ty Coch Farm 07:22
Ty Fry, nr Trevella Farm 07:24
Ty Fry Farm (nr) 07:24
Gaer-fawr, after Goytre Cross 07:26
Gaerllwyd, adj Baptist Church 07:28
Mynydd-Bach, nr Carpenters Arms 07:31
Mynydd-Bach, nr Pandy Mills 07:32
Howick, o/s Wellhead Lodge 07:33
Howick, nr Lady Mill Path 07:34
Crossway Green, nr Owls Nest 07:37
Crossway Green, after Chepstow Comprehensive 07:38
Chepstow, in Welsh Street 07:38
Chepstow, after St Kingsmark Avenue 07:39
Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:40

Chepstow - Cwmbran via Pontypool, Usk

Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 1) 17:00
Hardwick Village, after Larkfield Garage 17:02
Chepstow Community Hosp (opp) 17:04
Crossway Green, after Kingsmark Lane 17:04
Crossway Green, nr Owls Nest 17:05
Howick, nr Lady Mill Path 17:07
Howick, opp Wellhead Lodge 17:08
Mynydd-Bach, nr Pandy Mills 17:10
Mynydd-Bach, nr Carpenters Arms 17:12
Mynydd-Bach, after Horsemeadow Rise 17:12
Shirenewton, after Tan House 17:12
Shirenewton, after Tredegar Arms 17:12
Shirenewton, nr Mynders Cottage 17:12
Shirenewton, after Batwell Lane 17:13
Earlswood Common, nr Cock-a-Roosting 17:13
Earlswood Common, nr Starvenacre Old School 17:13
Earlswood Common, opp Wellhouse Farm 17:14
Earlswood Common, nr Primrosehill 17:14
Earlswood Common, nr West End 17:15
Gaerllwyd, adj Baptist Church 17:19
Gaer-fawr, after Goytre Cross 17:20
Ty Fry Farm (nr) 17:21
Ty Fry, nr Trevella Farm 17:21
Llangwm, nr Ty Coch Farm 17:22
Llangwm, nr Oakfield Farm 17:23
Llangwm, nr Camp Farm 17:23
Llangwm, before Bridge Inn 17:24
Llangwm, before Pentre Lane 17:24
Llangwm, before Wern Panna 17:25
Gwernesney, nr Steppes Farm 17:25
Gwernesney, before Filling Station 17:26
Llangeview, before Maerdy Bridge 17:27
Usk, before Olway Bridge 17:28
Usk, before Greyhound Inn 17:28
Usk, after Clock Tower 17:29
Usk, nr Woodside 17:30
Usk, opp College 17:34
Rhadyr, nr Cleddon Cottage 17:34
Rhadyr, nr Little Henrhiw 17:34
Monkswood, nr Chapel Farm 17:36
Monkswood, nr Lime Tree Cottage 17:36
Monkswood, after Beaufort Arms 17:37
Monkswood, nr Stopgate Cottage 17:37
Monkswood, nr Alexander Place 17:38
Little Mill, after Halfway House 17:39
Little Mill, o/s Village Hall 17:39
Pontypool, nr Pont-y-Pia 17:40
Pontypool, nr Waun-y-Clare Inn 17:40
Pontypool, o/s Cwmoody House 17:41
New Inn, after Sunlea Crescent 17:42
Pontymoile, opp Builders Yard 17:43
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 17:44
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 4) 17:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Phil Anslow Travel