bustimes.org

63 - Gloucester - Forest Green

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West (SCGL)

Map

Forest Green - Gloucester

Forest Green, opp Nailsworth Primary School 09:07 then hourly until 12:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Forest Green, after Nortonwood 09:08 12:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Forest Green, after Moffatt Road 09:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Forest Green, before Northfield Road 09:12 12:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Nailsworth Bus Station (Stop 1) 09:15 12:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Nailsworth, opp Lakeside Garage 09:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Inchbrook, opp Dunkirk Mills 09:16 12:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Inchbrook, opp Trading Estate 09:18 12:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Woodchester, by Frogmarsh Lane 09:19 12:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Woodchester, before Station Road 09:19 12:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Woodchester, opp Manor Drive 09:20 12:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Woodchester, before Old Piano Works 09:21 12:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Rooksmoor, opp The Old Fleece Inn 09:21 12:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Lightpill, opp Kitesnest Lane 09:23 12:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Rodborough, after Stroud Rugby Club 09:25 12:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Dudbridge, by Sainsbury's Store 09:27 12:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Cainscross, before Marling School 09:28 12:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Marling and Stroud High Schools (Stop 9) 09:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Stroud, after Homebase 09:31 12:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop C) 09:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop C) 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Stroud Health Centre (corner of) 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Stroud, before Tesco 09:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Stroud, before SGS College 09:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Paganhill Beard's Lane (corner of) 09:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Paganhill, before Church of the Holy Spirit 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Paganhill, after Memorial Arch 09:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Paganhill Farm Hill Crescent (corner of) 09:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Paganhill, nr The Vicarage 09:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Whiteshill, nr The Old Vicarage 09:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46
Whiteshill, after The Star Inn 09:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Whiteshill Primary School (o/s) 09:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Whiteshill, opp Woodcutters Arms 09:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Whiteshill, by Hill Farm 09:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Whiteshill, opp Harefield Farm 09:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Edge, by Maitlands Wood 09:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Edge, opp Rudge Hill House 09:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Harescombe, opp Grange 09:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Brookthorpe, opp Upper Wells 09:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Brookthorpe, after Fagin's 09:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Whaddon, before Gilberts Lane 09:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Whaddon, before Garage 09:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Whaddon, before Wynstones School 09:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Tuffley, before St Peter's Rc High School 09:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Tuffley, before St Peter's Rc High School 10:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Tuffley, after Fox and Elm 10:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Tuffley, after Fox Elms Road 10:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Tuffley, opp The Knoll Nursing Home 10:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Tuffley, opp St Barnabas Church 10:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Gloucester, after Tuffley Avenue 10:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Gloucester, by Ribston Hall School 10:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Gloucester, after Tweenbrook Avenue 10:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Gloucester, after Sydenham Terrace 10:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07
Tredworth, after Rosebank Surgery 10:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
St Paul’s, by Church 10:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Gloucester, after Weston Road 10:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Gloucester, by The Park 10:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Gloucester, o/s GL1 Leisure Centre 10:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 10:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15

Gloucester - Forest Green

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay E) 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 then hourly until 16:55
Gloucester, opp GL1 Leisure Centre 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 16:56
Gloucester, opp The Park 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 16:57
Gloucester, opp Weston Road 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 16:58
St Paul’s, nr Church 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 16:59
Tredworth, o/s Rosebank Surgery 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 16:59
Gloucester, opp Sydenham Terrace 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 17:00
Gloucester, opp Tweenbrook Avenue 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 17:01
Gloucester, nr Ribston Hall School 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 17:02
Gloucester, opp Tuffley Avenue 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 17:03
Tuffley, o/s St Barnabas Church 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 17:03
Tuffley, o/s The Knoll Nursing Home 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 17:05
Tuffley Fox Elms Road (corner of) 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 17:06
Tuffley, o/s Fox and Elm 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 17:06
Tuffley, after St Peter's Rc High School 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 17:08
Whaddon, opp Wynstones School 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 17:08
Whaddon, opp Garage 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 17:09
Whaddon Gilberts Lane (corner of) 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 17:10
Brookthorpe, opp Fagin's 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 17:11
Brookthorpe, by Upper Wells 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 17:12
Harescombe, by Grange 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 17:14
Edge, nr Rudge Hill House 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 17:15
Edge, opp Maitlands Wood 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 17:16
Whiteshill, by Scottsquar 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 17:18
Whiteshill, before Harefield Farm 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 17:18
Whiteshill, nr Hill Farm 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 17:19
Whiteshill, nr Woodcutters Arms 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 17:20
Whiteshill Primary School (opp) 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 17:20
Whiteshill, by St Paul's Church 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 17:21
Whiteshill, by The Old Vicarage 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 17:22
Paganhill, by The Vicarage 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 17:23
Paganhill, nr Farm Hill Crescent 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 17:24
Paganhill, opp Memorial Arch 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 17:25
Paganhill, o/s Church of the Holy Spirit 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 17:27
Paganhill, after Beard's Lane 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 17:28
Stroud, after SGS College 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 17:28
Stroud, opp Tesco 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 17:30
Stroud, opp Health Centre 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 17:31
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop N) 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 17:32
Stroud Merrywalks (Stop N) 09:37 10:37 11:37 13:37 17:37
Stroud, o/s Homebase 09:38 10:38 11:38 13:38 17:38
Stroud High and Marling Schools (Stop 13) 09:39 10:39 11:39 13:39 17:39
Cainscross, after Marling School 09:40 10:40 11:40 13:40 17:40
Dudbridge Hill Roundabout (before) 09:42 10:42 11:42 13:42 17:42
Rodborough Walkley Hill (corner of) 09:43 10:43 11:43 13:43 17:43
Lightpill Kitesnest Lane (corner of) 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:45 17:45
Rooksmoor, before The Old Fleece Inn 09:47 10:47 11:47 13:47 17:47
Woodchester, opp Old Piano Works 09:48 10:48 11:48 13:48 17:48
Woodchester, after Manor Gardens 09:48 10:48 11:48 13:48 17:48
Woodchester Manor Drive (corner of) 09:49 10:49 11:49 13:49 17:49
Woodchester, after Station Road 09:49 10:49 11:49 13:49 17:49
Woodchester, after Frogmarsh Lane 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51 17:51
Inchbrook, o/s Trading Estate 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:52 17:52
Inchbrook, by Dunkirk Mills 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:54 17:54
Nailsworth, by Lakeside Garage 09:55 10:55 11:55 13:55 17:55
Nailsworth Bus Station (Stop 1) 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 17:58
Forest Green, by Churchill Road 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:59 17:59
Forest Green, opp Star Hill 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 18:01
Forest Green, before Nortonwood 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 18:01
Forest Green, nr Nailsworth Primary School 10:02 11:02 12:02 14:02 18:02
Forest Green, opp Nailsworth Primary School 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 18:03

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 22 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach West (SCGL)