630 - Hamble - Barton Peveril College

A bus service operated by Bluestar

🧑‍🎓 This may be a "closed-door" school or works service, not open to the public

Hamble - Barton Peveril College

Hamble-le-Rice, opp The Square 09:10
Hamble-le-Rice Copse Lane (W-bound) 09:10
Hamble-le-Rice Hamble Fire Station (NW-bound) 09:11
Hamble-le-Rice Beaulieu Road (NW-bound) 09:11
Hamble-le-Rice Verdon Avenue (NE-bound) 09:12
Hamble-le-Rice, adj Sports Ground 09:13
Hound, opp Broadway 09:14
Hound, opp Satchell Lane 09:15
Hound St Marys Church (W-bound) 09:16
Netley Yaverland (N-bound) 09:17
Butlocks Heath Bowcombe (N-bound) 09:18
Weston Tenterton Avenue (NW-bound) 09:19
Weston The Gardeners Arms (N-bound) 09:19
Weston Infant School (NW-bound) 09:20
Weston Junior School (SW-bound) 09:21
Weston, adj Scott Road 09:22
Weston, adj Squires Walk 09:23
Weston Ticonderoga Gardens (N-bound) 09:23
Woolston Swift Road (NW-bound) 09:24
Woolston Church Road (NW-bound) 09:25
Woolston, opp Foundry Court 09:25
Woolston Centenary Quay (NW-bound) 09:26
Woolston Health Clinic (N-bound) 09:27
Woolston Johns Road (E-bound) 09:29
Woolston Fort Road (SE-bound) 09:30
Woolston, opp St Annes Road 09:31
Woolston Sholing Station (NE-bound) 09:32
Woolston Millers Pond (E-bound) 09:33
Sholing, opp St Monica School 09:35
Sholing, opp Butts Road Tesco 09:36
Sholing Landseer Road (NE-bound) 09:37
Sholing Butts Square (NE-bound) 09:38
Thornhill, opp Orpen Road 09:40
Thornhill Dumbleton's Towers (NW-bound) 09:42
Thornhill, opp Chettle Road 09:42
Thornhill Ellwood Avenue (Adjacent) 09:43
Thornhill, opp Holcroft Road 09:44
Thornhill Fairfax Court (NW-bound) 09:45
Thornhill Park Browning Avenue (N-bound) 09:46
Thornhill Park Thornhill Avenue (W-bound) 09:47
Thornhill Park, opp Post Office 09:48
Thornhill Park, opp Mon Crescent 09:48
Bitterne Bath Road (W-bound) 09:49
Bitterne, opp Library 09:50
Bitterne Leisure Centre (Stop BG) 09:51
Bitterne Shops (Stop BA) 09:53
Bitterne Midanbury Lane (NW-bound) 09:55
Bitterne Park Triangle (W-bound) 09:59
Bitterne Park Priory Road (W-bound) 10:00
St Denys Church (o/s) 10:01
Eastleigh, o/s Barton Peveril College 10:15

Barton Peveril College - Hamble

Eastleigh, o/s Barton Peveril College 12:1514:25
St Denys Church (opp) 12:25s14:35s
Bitterne Park Priory Road (E-bound) 12:26s14:36s
Bitterne Park Triangle (SE-bound) 12:27s14:37s
Bitterne Bullar Road (SE-bound) 12:29s14:39s
Bitterne Midanbury Lane (SE-bound) 12:30s14:40s
Bitterne Lance's Hill (SE-bound) 12:31s14:41s
Bitterne Lance's Hill (Stop BC) 12:31s14:41s
Bitterne Shops (Stop BD) 12:32s14:42s
Bitterne Leisure Centre (Stop BE) 12:34s14:44s
Bitterne Bath Road (E-bound) 12:35s14:45s
Thornhill Park, adj Mon Crescent 12:36s14:46s
Thornhill Park, o/s Post Office 12:37s14:47s
Thornhill Park Thornhill Avenue (E-bound) 12:38s14:48s
Thornhill Park Browning Avenue (S-bound) 12:39s14:49s
Thornhill Fairfax Court (S-bound) 12:40s14:50s
Thornhill, adj Holcroft Road 12:40s14:50s
Thornhill, opposite Ellwood Avenue 12:41s14:51s
Thornhill, adj Chettle Road 12:42s14:52s
Thornhill Dumbleton's Towers (SE-bound) 12:43s14:53s
Sholing Ivy Dene (SW-bound) 12:45s14:55s
Sholing Butts Square (SW-bound) 12:46s14:56s
Sholing Landseer Road (SW-bound) 12:48s14:58s
Sholing, adj Butts Road Tesco 12:48s14:58s
Sholing South East Road (SW-bound) 12:49s14:59s
Sholing, o/s St Monica School 12:50s15:00s
Woolston Millers Pond (W-bound) 12:50s15:00s
Woolston Sholing Station (SW-bound) 12:51s15:01s
Woolston, adj St Annes Road 12:52s15:02s
Woolston Fort Road (NW-bound) 12:53s15:03s
Woolston, opp St Patricks Church 12:53s15:03s
Woolston Johns Road (W-bound) 12:54s15:04s
Woolston Keswick Road (SW-bound) 12:55s15:05s
Woolston Centenary Quay (SW-bound) 12:57s15:07s
Woolston, adj Foundry Court 12:57s15:07s
Woolston Church Road (SE-bound) 12:58s15:08s
Woolston Swift Road (SE-bound) 12:58s15:08s
Woolston Mayfield Garage (SE-bound) 12:59s15:09s
Weston, opp Duncan Close 13:00s15:10s
Weston Barnfield Road (NE-bound) 13:00s15:10s
Weston, opp Scott Road 13:01s15:11s
Weston Junior School (NE-bound) 13:02s15:12s
Weston Infant School (SE-bound) 13:02s15:12s
Weston The Gardeners Arms (S-bound) 13:03s15:13s
Weston Tenterton Avenue (SE-bound) 13:04s15:14s
Butlocks Heath Bowcombe (S-bound) 13:05s15:15s
Netley Yaverland (S-bound) 13:06s15:16s
Netley, nr Abbeyfields Close 13:07s15:17s
Hound St Marys Church (E-bound) 13:08s15:18s
Hound, adj Satchell Lane 13:09s15:19s
Hound, adj Broadway 13:09s15:19s
Hamble-le-Rice, opp Sports Ground 13:10s15:20s
Hamble-le-Rice Verdon Avenue (SW-bound) 13:11s15:21s
Hamble-le-Rice Beaulieu Road (SE-bound) 13:12s15:22s
Hamble-le-Rice Hamble Fire Station (E-bound) 13:13s15:23s
Hamble-le-Rice Copse Lane (E-bound) 13:14s15:24s
Hamble-le-Rice, opp The Square 13:1515:25

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 22 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Bluestar

Website
Twitter
@BluestarHQ