🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

65 - Ipswich - Woodbridge - Rendlesham

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Map

Ipswich - Rendlesham

Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand E) 07:30 11:35 13:30 16:35
Ipswich, adj Northgate Street 07:30 11:35 13:30 16:35
Ipswich Cobden Place (Stop 3) 07:32 11:37 13:32 16:37
Ipswich, adj Lacey Street 07:33 11:38 13:33 16:38
Ipswich, adj Medical Centre 07:34 11:39 13:34 16:39
Rushmere, adj Rivers Street 07:35 11:40 13:35 16:40
Rushmere, adj Khartoum Road 07:36 11:41 13:36 16:41
Rushmere, opp Nelson Road 07:37 11:42 13:37 16:42
Rushmere, opp Gordon Road 07:37 11:42 13:37 16:42
Rushmere, adj Phoenix Road 07:38 11:43 13:38 16:43
Rushmere, opp Howard Street 07:39 11:44 13:39 16:44
Rushmere, adj Lattice Barn PH 07:40 11:45 13:40 16:45
Rushmere, nr Hospital 07:42 11:47 13:42 16:47
Rushmere, adj Playford Road 07:42 11:47 13:42 16:47
Rushmere St Andrew, opp Linksfield 07:43 11:48 13:43 16:48
Kesgrave, opp Elm Road 07:44 11:49 13:44 16:49
Kesgrave, opp Fisheries 07:44 11:49 13:44 16:49
Kesgrave, opp Edmonton Road 07:45 11:50 13:45 16:50
Kesgrave, opp Bell Lane 07:45 11:50 13:45 16:50
Kesgrave, o/s High School 07:47 11:52 13:47 16:52
Kesgrave, opp St Michaels Church 07:47 11:52 13:47 16:52
Kesgrave, opp Bracken Avenue 07:48 11:53 13:48 16:53
Kesgrave, opp Dobbs Lane 07:49 11:54 13:49 16:54
Martlesham, opp Police Headquarters 07:49 11:54 13:49 16:54
Martlesham Heath, o/s Tesco 07:52 11:57 13:52 16:57
Martlesham, o/s Crown Point 07:55 12:00 13:55 17:00
Martlesham, adj Water Bridge 07:57 12:02 13:57 17:02
Martlesham, o/s Nursery 07:59 12:04 13:59 17:04
Woodbridge, opp Duke of York 08:02 12:07 14:02 17:07
Woodbridge, adj Clare Avenue 08:02 12:07 14:02 17:07
Woodbridge, opp Hillyfields 08:03 12:08 14:03 17:08
Woodbridge, adj Framfield Medical Centre 08:04 12:09 14:04 17:09
Woodbridge, adj Notcutts 08:04 12:09 14:04 17:09
Woodbridge, opp Deben Pool 08:05 12:10 14:05 17:10
Woodbridge Turban Centre (N-bound) 08:07 12:12 14:07 17:12
Woodbridge, opp Council Offices 08:09 12:14 14:09 17:14
Woodbridge, opp The Grove 08:09 12:14 14:09 17:14
Woodbridge, opp Grant Rise 08:10 12:15 14:10 17:15
Woodbridge, adj Warwick Avenue 08:12 12:17 14:12 17:17
Woodbridge, opp Bury Hill 08:12 12:17 14:12 17:17
Melton, opp Bredfield Road 08:14 12:19 14:14 17:19
Melton, adj Hall Farm Road 08:15 12:20 14:15 17:20
Melton, opp Chapel 08:17 12:22 14:17 17:22
Melton, adj St Andrews Place 08:17 12:22 14:17 17:22
Melton, opp Railway Station 08:18 12:23 14:18 17:23
Bromeswell, opp Bus Shelter 08:20 12:25 14:20 17:25
Eyke, adj Stores 08:22 12:27 14:22 17:27
Rendlesham, opp Red House 08:24 12:29 14:24 17:29
Rendlesham, opp Tower Field Rd Shelter 08:25 12:30 14:25 17:30
Rendlesham, opp Doctors Surgery 08:27 12:32 14:27 17:32
Rendlesham, opp Magnolia Drive 08:28 12:33 14:28 17:33
Rendlesham, adj Sycamore Drive 08:29 12:34 14:29 17:34
Rendlesham, adj Sparrows Croft 08:29 12:34 14:29 17:34
Rendlesham, adj Jayscroft Road 08:29 12:34 14:29 17:34
Rendlesham, opp Spencer Road 08:30 12:35 14:30 17:35
Rendlesham Bentwaters Parks Roundabout (S-bound) 08:32 12:37 14:32 17:37

Rendlesham - Ipswich

Rendlesham Bentwaters Parks Roundabout (N-bound) 08:45 12:45 14:45 17:45
Rendlesham, adj Spencer Road 08:45 12:45 14:45 17:45
Rendlesham, opp Jayscroft Road 08:46 12:46 14:46 17:46
Rendlesham, opp Sparrows Croft 08:46 12:46 14:46 17:46
Rendlesham, opp Sycamore Drive 08:47 12:47 14:47 17:47
Rendlesham, adj Magnolia Drive 08:47 12:47 14:47 17:47
Rendlesham, adj Doctors Surgery 08:48 12:48 14:48 17:48
Rendlesham, adj Tower Field Rd Shelter 08:50 12:50 14:50 17:50
Rendlesham, adj Red House 08:51 12:51 14:51 17:51
Eyke, opp Stores 08:53 12:53 14:53 17:53
Bromeswell, o/s Bus Shelter 08:55 12:55 14:55 17:55
Melton, adj Railway Station 08:57 12:57 14:57 17:57
Melton, opp St Andrews Place 08:58 12:58 14:58 17:58
Melton, adj Chapel 08:59 12:59 14:59 17:59
Melton, opp Hall Farm Road 08:59 12:59 14:59 17:59
Melton, adj Bredfield Road 09:01 13:01 15:01 18:01
Woodbridge, adj Bury Hill 09:02 13:02 15:02 18:02
Woodbridge, opp Warwick Avenue 09:03 13:03 15:03 18:03
Woodbridge, adj Grant Rise 09:04 13:04 15:04 18:04
Woodbridge, adj The Grove 09:05 13:05 15:05 18:05
Woodbridge, adj Council Offices 09:06 13:06 15:06 18:06
Woodbridge Turban Centre (S-bound) 09:09 13:09 15:09 18:09
Woodbridge, adj Deben Pool 09:10 13:10 15:10 18:10
Woodbridge, adj Cherry Tree 09:11 13:11 15:11 18:11
Woodbridge, opp Framfield Medical Centre 09:11 13:11 15:11 18:11
Woodbridge, adj Hillyfields 09:12 13:12 15:12 18:12
Woodbridge, opp Clare Avenue 09:13 13:13 15:13 18:13
Woodbridge, adj Duke of York 09:14 13:14 15:14 18:14
Martlesham, opp Nursery 09:16 13:16 15:16 18:16
Martlesham, opp Water Bridge 09:16 13:16 15:16 18:16
Martlesham, adj Felixstowe Road 09:18 13:18 15:18 18:18
Martlesham Heath, o/s Tesco 09:22 13:22 15:22 18:22
Martlesham, adj Police Headquarters 09:24 13:24 15:24 18:24
Kesgrave, adj Dobbs Lane 09:24 13:24 15:24 18:24
Kesgrave, adj Wards View 09:25 13:25 15:25 18:25
Kesgrave, adj St Michaels Church 09:26 13:26 15:26 18:26
Kesgrave, opp High School 09:27 13:27 15:27 18:27
Kesgrave, adj St Olaves 09:27 13:27 15:27 18:27
Kesgrave, adj Bell Lane 09:28 13:28 15:28 18:28
Kesgrave, adj Edmonton Road 09:29 13:29 15:29 18:29
Kesgrave, o/s Fisheries 09:30 13:30 15:30 18:30
Rushmere St Andrew, adj Linksfield 09:31 13:31 15:31 18:31
Rushmere, opp Playford Road 09:33 13:33 15:33 18:33
Rushmere, adj Hospital 09:34 13:34 15:34 18:34
Rushmere, opp Lattice Barn PH 09:35 13:34 15:34 18:35
Rushmere, adj Howard Street 09:37 13:36 15:36 18:37
Rushmere, opp Phoenix Road 09:38 13:37 15:37 18:38
Rushmere, adj Gordon Road 09:40 13:38 15:38 18:40
Rushmere, adj Nelson Road 09:41 13:39 15:39 18:41
Rushmere, opp Khartoum Road 09:42 13:40 15:40 18:42
Rushmere, opp Rivers Street 09:43 13:41 15:41 18:43
Ipswich, adj Duke of York 09:45 13:42 15:42 18:45
Ipswich, adj Dove Street 09:49 13:45 15:45 18:49
Ipswich, o/s Majors Corner 09:51 13:47 15:47 18:51
Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand FF) 09:54 13:49 15:49 18:54
Ipswich Museum Street (Stand 1) 09:55 13:50 15:50 18:55
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 09:57 13:52 15:52 18:57
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand E) 09:59 13:54 15:54 18:57

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Norfolk & Suffolk