Bus Times

65 - Aldeburgh - Rendlesham - Woodbridge - Ipswich

A bus service operated by First Norfolk & Suffolk

Aldeburgh - Rendlesham - Woodbridge - Ipswich

Aldeburgh, opp Fort Green Car Park 06:45
Aldeburgh, o/s Bus Shelter 06:46
Aldeburgh, o/s Cinema 06:47
Aldeburgh, adj Aldehouse Drive 06:48
Aldeburgh, opp Police Station 06:49
Aldeburgh, adj Linden Road 06:50
Aldeburgh, adj North Warren 06:51
Aldringham, adj Birch Tree Lodge 06:52
Aldringham, opp Logwood 06:53
Aldringham Court (adj) 06:53
Aldringham Parrot & Punchbowl (N-bound) 06:54
Aldringham, adj Goldings Lane 06:57
Leiston, adj Minden Drive 06:58
Leiston Car Park (N-bound) 07:00
Leiston, opp Library 07:00
Leiston, adj Paradise Place 07:01
Leiston, adj Woodlands 07:02
Knodishall, opp Butchers Arms 07:04
Snape, opp Church 07:12
Snape, adj The Glebes 07:14
Snape, adj The Crown 07:15
Snape, adj The Maltings 07:15
Tunstall, opp Green Man 07:21
Rendlesham Bentwaters Parks Roundabout (N-bound) 07:24
Rendlesham, adj Spencer Road 07:25
Rendlesham, opp Jayscroft Road 07:25
Rendlesham, opp Sparrows Croft 07:25
Rendlesham, opp Sycamore Drive 07:26
Rendlesham, adj Magnolia Drive 07:26
Rendlesham, adj Doctors Surgery 07:27
Rendlesham, adj Tower Field Rd Shelter 07:28
Rendlesham, adj Red House 07:29
Eyke, opp Stores 07:33
Bromeswell, o/s Bus Shelter 07:36
Melton, adj Railway Station 07:39
Melton, opp St Andrews Place 07:39
Melton, adj Chapel 07:40
Melton, opp Hall Farm Road 07:40
Melton, adj Bredfield Road 07:42
Woodbridge, adj Bury Hill 07:43
Woodbridge, opp Warwick Avenue 07:44
Woodbridge, adj Grant Rise 07:45
Woodbridge, adj The Grove 07:47
Woodbridge, adj Council Offices 07:48
Woodbridge Turban Centre (S-bound) 07:50
Woodbridge, adj Deben Pool 07:51
Woodbridge, adj Cherry Tree 07:53
Woodbridge, opp Framfield Medical Centre 07:54
Woodbridge, adj Hillyfields 07:56
Woodbridge, adj Clare Avenue 07:57
Woodbridge, adj The Shops 07:58
Woodbridge Bullards Lane (W-bound) 07:59
Woodbridge, adj Pembroke Avenue 08:00
Woodbridge, opp Queens Drive 08:00
Woodbridge, adj Nursery 08:01
Woodbridge, adj Duke of York 08:01
Martlesham, opp Nursery 08:03
Martlesham, opp Water Bridge 08:04
Martlesham, adj Felixstowe Road 08:06
Martlesham, adj Crown Point 08:06
Martlesham, opp Black Tiles 08:08
Martlesham, adj Police Headquarters 08:09
Kesgrave, adj Dobbs Lane 08:10
Kesgrave, adj Wards View 08:11
Kesgrave, adj St Michaels Church 08:12
Kesgrave, opp High School 08:13
Kesgrave, adj St Olaves 08:13
Kesgrave, adj Bell Lane 08:14
Kesgrave, adj Edmonton Road 08:15
Kesgrave, o/s Fisheries 08:16
Rushmere St Andrew, adj Linksfield 08:17
Rushmere, opp Playford Road 08:19
Rushmere, adj Hospital 08:20
Rushmere, opp Lattice Barn PH 08:20
Rushmere, adj Howard Street 08:22
Rushmere, opp Phoenix Road 08:22
Rushmere, adj Gordon Road 08:24
Rushmere, adj Nelson Road 08:24
Rushmere, opp Khartoum Road 08:26
Rushmere, opp Rivers Street 08:28
Ipswich, adj Duke of York 08:30
Ipswich, adj Grove Lane 08:32
Ipswich, adj Dove Street 08:34
Ipswich, o/s Majors Corner 08:37
Ipswich Tower Ramparts Bus Station (Stand FF) 08:40
Ipswich Museum Street (Stand 1) 08:43
Ipswich, opp Willis Building 08:44
Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand E) 08:45

Ipswich - Woodbridge - Rendlesham - Aldeburgh

Ipswich Old Cattle Market Bus Station (Stand E) 17:20 18:20
Ipswich, adj Northgate Street 17:21 18:21
Ipswich Cobden Place (Stop 3) 17:22 18:22
Ipswich, adj Lacey Street 17:24 18:24
Ipswich, adj Medical Centre 17:25 18:25
Rushmere, adj Rivers Street 17:27 18:27
Rushmere, adj Khartoum Road 17:28 18:28
Rushmere, opp Nelson Road 17:28 18:28
Rushmere, opp Gordon Road 17:30 18:30
Rushmere, adj Phoenix Road 17:30 18:30
Rushmere, opp Howard Street 17:31 18:31
Rushmere, adj Lattice Barn PH 17:32 18:32
Rushmere, nr Hospital 17:34 18:34
Rushmere, adj Playford Road 17:34 18:34
Rushmere St Andrew, opp Linksfield 17:35 18:35
Kesgrave, opp Elm Road 17:36 18:36
Kesgrave, opp Fisheries 17:37 18:37
Kesgrave, opp Edmonton Road 17:37 18:37
Kesgrave, opp Bell Lane 17:38 18:38
Kesgrave, o/s High School 17:40 18:40
Kesgrave, opp St Michaels Church 17:41 18:41
Kesgrave, opp Bracken Avenue 17:41 18:41
Kesgrave, opp Dobbs Lane 17:42 18:42
Martlesham, opp Police Headquarters 17:43 18:43
Martlesham, nr Black Tiles 17:45 18:45
Martlesham, opp Crown Point 17:46 18:46
Martlesham, adj Water Bridge 17:48 18:48
Martlesham, o/s Nursery 17:49 18:49
Woodbridge, opp Duke of York 17:51 18:51
Woodbridge, opp Nursery 17:51 18:51
Woodbridge, opp Queens Drive 17:52 18:52
Woodbridge, opp Pembroke Avenue 17:53 18:53
Woodbridge Bullards Lane (E-bound) 17:54 18:54
Woodbridge, opp The Shops 17:55 18:55
Woodbridge, opp Clare Avenue 17:56 18:56
Woodbridge, opp Hillyfields 17:57 18:57
Woodbridge, adj Framfield Medical Centre 17:58 18:58
Woodbridge, adj Notcutts 17:59 18:59
Woodbridge, opp Deben Pool 18:02 19:02
Woodbridge Turban Centre (N-bound) 18:04 19:04
Woodbridge, opp Council Offices 18:05 19:05
Woodbridge, opp The Grove 18:06 19:06
Woodbridge, opp Grant Rise 18:07 19:07
Woodbridge, adj Warwick Avenue 18:09 19:09
Woodbridge, opp Bury Hill 18:09 19:09
Melton, opp Bredfield Road 18:10 19:10
Melton, adj Hall Farm Road 18:12 19:12
Melton, opp Chapel 18:14 19:14
Melton, adj St Andrews Place 18:14 19:14
Melton, opp Railway Station 18:14 19:14
Bromeswell, opp Bus Shelter 18:17 19:17
Eyke, adj Stores 18:21 19:21
Rendlesham, opp Red House 18:24 19:24
Rendlesham, opp Tower Field Rd Shelter 18:25 19:25
Rendlesham, opp Doctors Surgery 18:26 19:26
Rendlesham, opp Magnolia Drive 18:27 19:27
Rendlesham, adj Sycamore Drive 18:28 19:28
Rendlesham, adj Sparrows Croft 18:28 19:28
Rendlesham, adj Jayscroft Road 18:28 19:28
Rendlesham, opp Spencer Road 18:29 19:29
Rendlesham Bentwaters Parks Roundabout (S-bound) 18:29 19:29
Tunstall, adj Green Man 18:32 19:32
Snape, opp The Maltings 18:38 19:38
Snape, opp The Crown 18:39 19:39
Snape, opp The Glebes 18:39 19:39
Snape, adj Church 18:41 19:41
Knodishall, adj Butchers Arms 18:49 19:49
Leiston, opp Woodlands 18:51 19:51
Leiston, opp Paradise Place 18:52 19:52
Leiston, adj Library 18:53 19:53
Leiston Car Park (S-bound) 18:54 19:54

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information