bustimes.org

666 - Faversham - Ashford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Map

Outbound

Faversham Court Street (Stop B) 07:2709:0511:0513:0515:0517:05
Faversham Newton Road Library (Stop E) 07:2709:0511:0513:0515:0517:05
Faversham Railway Station (Stop F) 07:2909:0711:0713:0715:0717:07
Faversham The Mall (S-bound) 07:2909:0711:0713:0715:0717:07
Faversham, opp Waterworks 07:3109:0911:0913:0915:0917:09
N Street Ashford Road (S-bound) 07:3409:1211:1213:1215:1217:12
Sheldwich, adj Church 07:3609:1411:1413:1415:1417:14
Leaveland Corner (opp) 07:3909:1711:1713:1715:1717:17
Badlesmere, o/s The Red Lion 07:4109:1911:1913:1915:1917:19
Challock, adj Halfway House 07:4609:2411:2413:2415:2417:24
Boughton Lees, adj The Green 07:5209:3011:3013:3015:3017:30
Kennington, opp Eastwell Towers 07:5509:3211:3213:3215:3217:32
Kennington, adj The Rose 07:56
Kennington, adj Upper Vicarage Road 07:57
Kennington, adj Jersey Close 09:3311:3313:3315:3317:33
Kennington, adj Guernsey Way 09:3411:3413:3415:3417:34
Kennington, opp Park Road 07:57
Eureka Park, adj Eureka Place 09:3511:3513:3515:3517:35
Kennington, adj Burton Road 07:58
Bybrook Penlee Point (SW-bound) 07:59
Bybrook Barn (opp) 08:00
Ashford, adj Heathfield Road 08:01
Ashford, adj Cemetery 08:02
Ashford North Street (Stop F) 08:02
Eureka Park, opp Nicholas Road 09:3511:3513:3515:3517:35
Eureka Park, opp Thomson Road 09:3611:3613:3615:3617:36
Eureka Park, adj Cineworld 09:3811:3813:3815:3817:38
The Warren, at John Lewis 09:4311:4313:4315:4317:43
Repton Park, opp Romney Point 09:4511:4513:4515:4517:45
Repton Park, opp Waitrose 09:4711:4713:4715:4717:47
Ashford Chart Road Roundabout (just after) 09:4811:4813:4815:4817:48
Ashford, opp Bridge Road 09:4911:4913:4915:4917:49
Ashford, opp Godinton Way 09:4911:4913:4915:4917:49
Ashford, adj Eastern Avenue 09:5011:5013:5015:5017:50
Ashford County Square (Stop L) 09:5211:5213:5215:5217:52
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 09:5611:5613:5615:5617:56
Ashford Park Street (Stop C) 08:0410:0012:0014:0016:0018:00

Faversham - Ashford

Ashford Park Street (Stop C) 08:0410:0212:0214:0216:0218:02
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 08:0910:0812:0814:0816:0818:08
Ashford Elwick Road (Stop J) 08:1010:0912:0914:0916:0918:09
Ashford County Square (Stop K) 08:1210:1212:1214:1216:1218:12
Ashford, opp Eastern Avenue 08:1310:1312:1314:1316:1318:13
Ashford, adj Godinton Way 08:1310:1312:1314:1316:1318:13
Ashford, adj Bridge Road 08:1410:1412:1414:1416:1418:14
Ashford Chart Road Roundabout (just before) 08:1510:1512:1514:1516:1518:15
Repton Park, adj Waitrose 08:1710:1712:1714:1716:1718:17
Repton Park, adj Romney Point 08:1810:1812:1814:1816:1818:18
The Warren, at John Lewis 08:2010:2012:2014:2016:2018:20
Eureka Park, adj Cineworld 08:2510:2512:2514:2516:2518:25
Eureka Park, adj Thomson Road 08:2610:2612:2614:2616:2618:26
Eureka Park, adj Nicholas Road 08:2710:2712:2714:2716:2718:27
Eureka Park, opp Eureka Place 08:2810:2812:2814:2816:2818:28
Kennington, opp Guernsey Way 08:2810:2812:2814:2816:2818:28
Kennington, opp Jersey Close 08:2910:2912:2914:2916:2918:29
Kennington, adj Eastwell Towers 08:2910:2912:2914:2916:2918:29
Boughton Lees, opp The Green 08:3310:3312:3314:3316:3318:33
Challock, opp Halfway House 08:3910:3912:3914:3916:3918:39
Badlesmere, opp The Red Lion 08:4410:4412:4414:4416:4418:44
Leaveland Corner (adj) 08:4510:4512:4514:4516:4518:45
Sheldwich, opp Church 08:4810:4812:4814:4816:4818:48
N Street Ashford Road (N-bound) 08:4910:4912:4914:4916:4918:49
Faversham, adj Waterworks 08:5210:5212:5214:5216:5218:52
Faversham The Mall (N-bound) 08:5410:5412:5414:5416:5418:54
Faversham Railway Station (Stop J) 08:5510:5512:5514:5516:5518:55
Faversham Preston Street (Stop K) 08:5610:5612:5614:5616:5618:56
Faversham Saxon Road (Stop L) 08:5710:5712:5714:5716:5718:57
Faversham North Lane (Stop M) 08:5810:5812:5814:5816:5818:58
Faversham Court Street (Stop B) 09:0011:0013:0015:0017:0019:00

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 28 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach in East Kent