666 - Faversham - Ashford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South East

Oare Colegates Close - Willesborough William Harvey Hospital

Oare, adj Colegates Close 08:26
Bysing Wood, opp Sainsbury's 16:05
Oare Western Link (SW-bound) 08:29
Bysing Wood, adj Ivory Close 16:05
Bysing Wood, adj Churchill Way 08:32
Bysing Wood, opp Hazebrouck Road 16:07
Bysing Wood, adj Barnes Close 16:08
Bysing Wood, opp The Leas 08:3316:11
Bysing Wood, adj Priory Road 08:3416:12
Davington, adj Stonebridge Pond 08:3516:14
Faversham North Lane (Stop M) 08:3616:17
Faversham Court Street (Stop B) 06:4807:3008:3809:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:4016:2017:10
Faversham Newton Road Library (Stop E) 06:4907:3108:3909:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:4116:2117:11
Faversham Railway Station (Stop F) 06:5007:3208:4009:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:4216:2217:12
Faversham Canute Road (S-bound) 08:42
Faversham The Mall (S-bound) 06:5107:3309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:4316:2317:13
Faversham, opp Waterworks 06:5207:3409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:4416:2417:14
North Street Ashford Road (S-bound) 06:5507:3709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:4716:2717:17
Sheldwich, adj Church 06:5707:3909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:4916:2917:19
Leaveland Corner (opp) 07:0007:4209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:5216:3217:22
Badlesmere, o/s The Red Lion 07:0207:4409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:5416:3417:24
Challock, adj The Stag 07:0707:5009:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:5916:3917:29
Boughton Lees, adj The Green 07:1307:5709:4510:4511:4512:4513:4515:0516:4517:35
Kennington, opp Eastwell Towers 07:1608:0209:4810:4811:4812:4813:4815:0816:4817:38
Kennington, adj The Rose 07:1708:03
Kennington, adj Jersey Close 09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4915:0916:4917:39
Kennington, adj Upper Vicarage Road 07:1808:04
Kennington, adj Guernsey Way 09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4915:0916:4917:39
Kennington, opp Park Road 07:1908:05
Eureka Park, adj Eureka Place 09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5015:1016:5017:1517:40
Kennington, adj Burton Road 07:2008:06
Eureka Park, opp Nicholas Road 09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5115:1116:5117:1617:41
Bybrook Penlee Point (SW-bound) 07:2108:08
Eureka Park, opp Thomson Road 09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5115:1116:5117:1617:41
Bybrook Barn (opp) 07:2208:10
The Warren, at John Lewis 09:5810:5811:5812:5813:5815:1816:5817:2317:48
Ashford, adj Heathfield Road 07:2308:12
Repton Park, opp Romney Point 10:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:2017:0017:2517:50
Ashford, adj Cemetery 07:2308:12
Repton Park, opp Waitrose 10:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:2217:0217:2717:52
Ashford North Street (Stop F) 07:2408:13
Ashford Chart Road Roundabout (just after) 10:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:2417:0417:2917:54
Ashford, opp Bridge Road 10:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:2417:0417:2917:54
Ashford, opp Godinton Way 10:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:2517:0517:3017:55
Ashford, adj Eastern Avenue 10:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:2617:0617:3117:56
Ashford County Square (Stop L) 10:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:2717:0717:3217:57
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 10:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:3017:1217:3718:01
Ashford Park Street (Stop C) 07:2508:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:15
Ashford Wellesley Road (Stop S) 15:32
Ashford, opp East Hill 08:2115:34
Ashford, adj Star Road 08:2415:35
Ashford, opp Mabledon Avenue 08:2515:36
Ashford, adj The Norton Knatchbull School 08:2615:37
Willesborough, opp Hythe Road The New Fox Inn 08:2715:38
Willesborough, opp Waterside 08:2815:39
Willesborough, opp Church Road 08:2915:40
Willesborough, opp High Trees Close 08:3015:40
Willesborough, adj Winslade Terrace 08:3015:41
Willesborough, adj Abbey Way 08:3115:42
Willesborough, adj Blackwall Road South 08:3215:42
Willesborough, opp Industrial Park 08:3315:43
Willesborough, adj Sandy Lane 08:3315:44
Willesborough, o/s William Harvey Hospital 08:3515:45

Faversham Canute Road - Luddenham School

Willesborough, o/s William Harvey Hospital 08:3515:4517:45
Faversham Canute Road (S-bound) 08:44
Willesborough, opp Yeoman Gardens 08:3615:4617:46
Willesborough, adj Church Road 08:4115:4917:49
Willesborough, adj Waterside 08:4115:5017:50
Willesborough, adj Hythe Road The New Fox Inn 08:4315:5117:51
Ashford, opp The Norton Knatchbull School 08:4415:5217:52
Ashford, adj Mabledon Avenue 08:4515:5417:53
Ashford, opp Star Road 08:4615:5517:53
Ashford, adj East Hill 08:4815:5717:54
Ashford Wellesley Road (Stop T) 08:50
Ashford Park Street (Stop C) 06:3407:2509:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:4916:0018:00
Ashford North Street (Stop E) 16:03
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 06:3907:0007:3008:5409:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:5518:07
Ashford, opp Heathfield Road 16:04
Ashford Elwick Road (Stop J) 07:0207:3209:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:5718:09
Bybrook Barn (adj) 16:05
Ashford County Square (Stop K) 06:4307:0407:3409:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:5918:12
Bybrook Road (adj) 16:06
Ashford, opp Eastern Avenue 06:4407:0507:3509:2810:2811:2812:2813:2815:0018:13
Bybrook Penlee Point (NE-bound) 16:06
Ashford, adj Godinton Way 06:4507:0607:3609:2910:2911:2912:2913:2915:0118:14
Kennington, opp Burton Road 16:08
Ashford, adj Bridge Road 06:4607:0707:3709:3010:3011:3012:3013:3015:0218:15
Kennington, adj Park Road 16:09
Ashford Chart Road Roundabout (just before) 06:4607:0707:3709:3010:3011:3012:3013:3015:0218:15
Kennington, opp Upper Vicarage Road 16:10
Repton Park, adj Waitrose 06:4807:0907:3909:3210:3211:3212:3213:3215:0418:17
Kennington, opp The Rose 16:10
Repton Park, adj Romney Point 06:4907:1007:4009:3310:3311:3312:3313:3315:0518:18
The Warren, at John Lewis 07:1207:4209:3510:3511:3512:3513:3515:0718:20
Eureka Park, adj Thomson Road 06:5207:1807:4809:4110:4111:4112:4113:4115:1318:26
Eureka Park, adj Nicholas Road 06:5307:1907:4909:4210:4211:4212:4213:4215:1418:27
Eureka Park, opp Eureka Place 06:5407:2007:5009:4310:4311:4312:4313:4315:1518:28
Kennington, opp Guernsey Way 06:5407:5009:4310:4311:4312:4313:4315:1618:28
Kennington, opp Jersey Close 06:5507:5109:4410:4411:4412:4413:4415:1818:29
Kennington, o/s Towers School 15:20
Kennington, opp Towers School 15:2116:11
Kennington, adj Eastwell Towers 06:5607:5209:4510:4511:4512:4513:4515:2116:1218:30
Boughton Lees, opp The Green 06:5907:5509:4810:4811:4812:4813:4815:2416:1518:33
Challock, opp The Stag 07:0508:0109:5410:5411:5412:5413:5415:3016:2118:39
Badlesmere, opp The Red Lion 07:1008:0609:5910:5911:5912:5913:5915:3516:2618:44
Leaveland Corner (adj) 07:1208:0810:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:3916:2818:46
Sheldwich, adj Primary School 15:47
Sheldwich, opp Church 07:1508:1110:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:4816:3118:49
North Street Ashford Road (N-bound) 07:1708:1310:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:5116:3318:51
Faversham, adj Waterworks 07:1908:1510:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:5516:3518:53
Faversham The Mall (N-bound) 07:2108:1708:4510:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:5816:3718:55
Faversham Railway Station (Stop J) 07:2208:1808:4710:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:5916:3818:56
Faversham Preston Street (Stop K) 07:2308:1908:4810:1111:1112:1113:1114:1116:0016:3918:57
Faversham Saxon Road (Stop L) 07:2308:2008:4910:1211:1212:1213:1214:1216:0016:4018:58
Faversham, adj The Three Tuns 08:2108:5016:01
Faversham North Lane (Stop M) 07:2410:1311:1312:1313:1314:1316:4118:59
Davington, opp Stonebridge Pond 08:2208:5116:01
Faversham Court Street (Stop B) 07:2510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1516:4319:01
Davington, adj Primary School 08:2408:53
Bysing Wood, opp Priory Road 16:02
Oare, opp The Castle 08:2508:54
Bysing Wood, adj The Leas 16:03
Oare, opp The Three Mariners 08:2608:55
Oare, adj Colegates Close 08:2608:55
Oare Western Link (SW-bound) 08:57
Bysing Wood, adj Ivory Close 08:59
Bysing Wood, opp Hazebrouck Road 09:00
Bysing Wood, adj Barnes Close 09:01
Bysing Wood, opp Churchill Way 09:0216:04
Bysing Wood, opp Sainsbury's 09:0316:04
Luddenham, o/s School 09:08

Timetable data from Stagecoach/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 28 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Stagecoach South East

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachSE

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app