bustimes.org

676 - Colchester - Kelvedon - Witham - Chelmsford - Lt Waltham

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Map

Monday to Friday

Lt Waltham - Chelmsford - Witham - Kelvedon - Colchester

Little Waltham Ash Tree Corner (S-bound) 07:05
Broomfield, opp Woodhouse Lane 07:08
Broomfield, o/s Croxton's Mill 07:08
Broomfield, o/s Butlers Farm 07:08
Broomfield, opp Jubilee Avenue 07:09
Broomfield, opp Church Green 07:09
Broomfield, opp New Road 07:09
Woodhall Estate, adj Longleat Close 07:11
N Melbourne, opp Quilp Drive 07:12
N Melbourne, opp Weller Grove 07:12
N Melbourne, o/s Morrisons 07:13
N Melbourne, opp Micawber Way 07:13
N Melbourne Chignal Road (S-bound) 07:13
Chignall Estate, opp Kennet Way 07:14
Chelmsford Chignal Corner (E-bound) 07:17
Chelmsford, adj Highfield Road 07:17
Chelmsford, opp Admirals Park 07:17
Chelmsford, o/s Rose & Crown 07:19
Chelmsford, opp County Hotel 07:20
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Eb) 07:25
Chelmsford, o/s Town Centre Tesco Store 07:26
Chelmsford, opp Boswells Drive 07:26
Springfield Park, opp Chelmsford Prison 07:28
Springfield, opp Brookhurst Close 07:28
Springfield, opp Oaklea Avenue 07:28
Springfield, o/s The Plough 07:30
Springfield, o/s Aldi 07:30
Springfield, opp T A Centre 07:33
Springfield, adj Sainsburys 07:35
Springfield, opp Royal Mail 07:35
Boreham House (opp) 07:37
Boreham, adj Elm Way 07:38
Boreham, opp Hurrell Down 07:38
Boreham, opp Recreation Ground 07:39
Boreham, adj Waltham Rd 07:40
Boreham, opp Damases Lane 07:40
Hatfield Peverel Terling Road Corner (E-bound) 07:42
Hatfield Peverel, opp William Boosey 07:44
Hatfield Peverel, o/s The Swan Inn 07:44
Hatfield Peverel, adj Station Road 07:45
Hatfield Peverel, o/s The Duke of Wellington 07:46
Lexden, o/s The Crown 08:27
Lexden, opp Church 08:28
Colchester, adj Glen Avenue 08:28
Colchester, opp Fitzwalter Road 08:29
Colchester, o/s Norman Way Schools 08:30
Colchester, opp Park Road 08:33
Colchester, opp The Avenue 08:34
Colchester, opp Beverley Road 08:35
Schooldays Only

Colchester - Kelvedon - Witham - Chelmsford - Lt Waltham

Colchester, o/s Norman Way Schools 15:45
Colchester, opp Park Road 15:47
Colchester, opp The Avenue 15:48
Colchester, opp Beverley Road 15:48
Colchester, opp Essex County Hospital 15:50
Hatfield Peverel, adj Maldon Road 16:24
Hatfield Peverel, opp The Duke of Wellington 16:25
Hatfield Peverel, opp Station Road 16:26
Hatfield Peverel, opp The Swan Inn 16:26
Hatfield Peverel, o/s William Boosey 16:26
Hatfield Peverel Terling Road Corner (W-bound) 16:26
Boreham, adj Damases Lane 16:27
Boreham, opp Waltham Rd 16:28
Boreham, o/s Recreation Ground 16:28
Boreham, adj Hurrell Down 16:28
Boreham, opp Elm Way 16:28
Boreham House (o/s) 16:29
Springfield, o/s Royal Mail 16:30
Springfield, opp Sainsburys 16:31
Springfield, o/s T A Centre 16:31
Springfield, opp Pump Lane 16:32
Springfield, opp Aldi 16:32
Springfield, opp The Plough 16:33
Springfield, adj Oaklea Avenue 16:33
Springfield, adj Brookhurst Close 16:34
Springfield Park, o/s Chelmsford Prison 16:35
Chelmsford, adj Boswells Drive 16:35
Chelmsford, opp Town Centre Tesco Store 16:36
Chelmsford Mildmay Car Park (Stop G) 16:38
Chelmsford, opp Rose & Crown 16:42
Chelmsford, o/s Admirals Park 16:43
Chelmsford, opp Highfield Road 16:44
Chelmsford Chignal Corner (N-bound) 16:45
Chignall Estate, adj Kennet Way 16:48
N Melbourne Chignal Road (N-bound) 16:48
N Melbourne, adj Micawber Way 16:49
N Melbourne, opp Morrisons 16:50
N Melbourne, adj Havisham Way 16:50
N Melbourne, adj Weller Grove 16:50
N Melbourne, adj Quilp Drive 16:51
Woodhall Estate, opp Longleat Close 16:52
Broomfield, adj New Road 16:55
Broomfield, adj Church Green 16:55
Broomfield, adj Jubilee Avenue 16:55
Broomfield, opp Butlers Farm 16:56
Broomfield, opp Croxton's Mill 16:57
Broomfield, adj Woodhouse Lane 16:58
Little Waltham, opp Chelmer Avenue 16:59
Little Waltham Ash Tree Corner (NW-bound) 17:00
Schooldays Only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Stephensons of Essex