bustimes.org

68 - Aberdeen - Ellon

A service operated by Stagecoach Bluebird

Map

Sundays (not bank holidays)

Aberdeen - Ellon

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 12) 10:15 then hourly until 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 22:15
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G1) 10:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 22:15
Aberdeen, adj Mealmarket Street 10:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 22:16
Aberdeen, opp Jasmine Terrace 10:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 22:16
Pittodrie, opp Mary Elmslie Court 10:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 22:17
Pittodrie, opp Erroll Street 10:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 22:17
Pittodrie Place (opp) 10:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 22:17
Pittodrie, opp Linksfield Road 10:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 22:18
Pittodrie, adj University Road 10:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 22:18
Pittodrie, opp School Drive 10:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 22:18
Seaton, adj St Machar Drive 10:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 22:18
Seaton Place (at) 10:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 22:19
Seaton, at Lord Hay's Road 10:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 22:19
Seaton Beach Esplanade (NE-bound) 10:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 22:19
Bridge of Don, opp Donmouth Road 10:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 22:20
Bridge of Don, at Balgownie Road 10:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 22:20
Bridge of Don, at Hutcheon Gardens 10:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 22:20
Bridge of Don, at Broadfold Road 10:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 22:21
Bridge of Don, opp Murcar Cottages 10:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 22:23
Bridge of Don, at Seaview 10:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 22:26
Blackdog, opp Roundabout 10:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 22:27
Foveran, opp Playing Fields 10:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 22:40
Tipperty, at Bridgend 10:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 22:43
Tipperty, opp Logie Road 10:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 22:44
Ellon, opp Kellie Pearl Way 10:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 22:46
Ellon, opp Craighall Crescent 10:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 22:47
Ellon, at Riverside Road 10:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 22:47
Ellon Market Street (at 28) 10:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 22:48
Ellon, at Deer Park 10:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 22:48
Ellon, at Balmoral Avenue 10:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 22:49
Ellon, opp The Meadows Sports Complex 10:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 22:49
Ellon, at Broomiesburn Road 10:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 22:50
Ellon Park & Ride Stance 2 10:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 22:51

Ellon - Aberdeen

Ellon Park & Ride Stance 1 09:25 then hourly until 18:25 19:25 21:25
Ellon, opp Broomiesburn Road 09:26 18:26 19:26 21:26
Ellon, at The Meadows Sports Complex 09:26 18:26 19:26 21:26
Ellon, opp Balmoral Avenue 09:27 18:27 19:27 21:27
Ellon Castle (opp) 09:28 18:28 19:28 21:28
Ellon, opp Deer Park 09:28 18:28 19:28 21:28
Ellon Market Street (opp 28) 09:30 18:30 19:30 21:30
Ellon, opp Riverside Road 09:30 18:30 19:30 21:30
Ellon, at Craighall Crescent 09:30 18:30 19:30 21:30
Ellon, at Kellie Pearl Way 09:30 18:30 19:30 21:30
Tipperty, at Logie Road 09:32 18:32 19:32 21:32
Tipperty, opp Bridgend 09:33 18:33 19:33 21:33
Foveran, opp School 09:36 18:36 19:36 21:36
Blackdog, at Roundabout 09:42 18:42 19:42 21:42
Bridge of Don, opp Seaview 09:42 18:42 19:42 21:42
Bridge of Don, at Murcar Cottages 09:45 18:45 19:45 21:45
Bridge of Don, opp Broadfold Road 09:48 18:48 19:48 21:48
Bridge of Don, opp Hutcheon Gardens 09:49 18:49 19:49 21:49
Bridge of Don, opp Balgownie Crescent 09:50 18:50 19:50 21:50
Bridge of Don, at Donmouth Road 09:50 18:50 19:50 21:50
Seaton Beach Esplanade (SW-bound) 09:51 18:51 19:51 21:51
Seaton, opp Lord Hay's Road 09:51 18:51 19:51 21:51
Seaton Place (opp) 09:52 18:52 19:52 21:52
Seaton Drive (at) 09:52 18:52 19:52 21:52
Pittodrie, adj School Road 09:52 18:52 19:52 21:52
Pittodrie, at Regent Walk 09:53 18:53 19:53 21:53
Pittodrie, opp University Road 09:53 18:53 19:53 21:53
Pittodrie, opp Orchard Street 09:54 18:54 19:54 21:54
Pittodrie, opp St Peter Street 09:54 18:54 19:54 21:54
Pittodrie, adj Erroll Street 09:54 18:54 19:54 21:54
Pittodrie, at Urquhart Road 09:55 18:55 19:55 21:55
Aberdeen, at Jasmine Terrace 09:55 18:55 19:55 21:55
Aberdeen, opp Mealmarket Street 09:56 18:56 19:56 21:56
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G6) 09:58 18:58 19:58 21:58
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 12) 10:00 19:00 20:00 22:00

Timetable data from Stagecoach Bluebird, 15 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Bluebird