bustimes.org

68 - Aberdeen Union Square - FRASERBURGH

A service operated by Stagecoach Bluebird (SBLB)

Map

Fraserburgh Bus Station - Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station

Fraserburgh Bus Station (Stance 5) 08:30 then hourly until 17:30 18:30 20:30
Fraserburgh, at Commerce Street 08:30 17:30 18:30 20:30
Fraserburgh King Edward Street (at 47) 08:31 17:31 18:31 20:31
Fraserburgh Alexandra Terrace (nr 87) 08:31 17:31 18:31 20:31
Fraserburgh, at Crimond Court 08:32 17:32 18:32 20:32
Fraserburgh, at Corbie Drive 08:32 17:32 18:32 20:32
Fraserburgh, opp Buchan Road 08:33 17:33 18:33 20:33
Fraserburgh Boothby Road (SW-bound) 08:34 17:34 18:34 20:34
Memsie Crossroads (SW-bound) 08:40 17:40 18:40 20:40
Memsie, opp Techmuiry Schoolhouse 08:43 17:43 18:43 20:43
Strichen, at Whitestripe 08:46 17:46 18:46 20:46
Strichen, opp Library Gardens 08:47 17:47 18:47 20:47
Strichen, opp Town Hall 08:48 17:48 18:48 20:48
Strichen Market Terrace (SE-bound) 08:48 17:48 18:48 20:48
New Leeds, opp St Mary Terrace 08:53 17:53 18:53 20:53
New Leeds Longhill (SE-bound) 08:53 17:53 18:53 20:53
Fetterangus, opp Road End 08:56 17:56 18:56 20:56
Fetterangus, opp Gaval Street 08:58 17:58 18:58 20:58
Mintlaw, at Roundabout 09:03 18:03 19:03 21:03
Mintlaw, at Nether Aden Road 09:03 18:03 19:03 21:03
Mintlaw, at Leisure Centre 09:03 18:03 19:03 21:03
Mill of Clola (opp) 09:06 18:06 19:06 21:06
Clola, opp Shannas Cottages 09:08 18:08 19:08 21:08
Clola, at Nether Kinknockie 09:10 18:10 19:09 21:10
Hatton of Cruden, at Road End 09:13 18:13 19:12 21:13
Hatton of Cruden, opp Halfway House 09:15 18:15 19:13 21:15
Ellon, opp Toll of Birness 09:17 18:17 19:14 21:17
Ellon, at Mill of Waterton 09:20 18:20 19:17 21:20
Ellon, adj Balmacassie Way 19:19
Ellon, at Park & Ride 09:22 18:22 19:22 21:22
09:25 18:25 19:25 21:25
Ellon, opp Broomiesburn Road 09:26 18:26 19:26 21:26
Ellon, at The Meadows Sports Complex 09:26 18:26 19:26 21:26
Ellon, opp Balmoral Avenue 09:27 18:27 19:27 21:27
Ellon Castle (opp) 09:28 18:28 19:28 21:28
Ellon, opp Deer Park 09:28 18:28 19:28 21:28
Ellon Market Street (opp 28) 09:30 18:30 19:30 21:30
Ellon, opp Riverside Road 09:30 18:30 19:30 21:30
Ellon, at Craighall Crescent 09:30 18:30 19:30 21:30
Ellon, at Kellie Pearl Way 09:30 18:30 19:30 21:30
Tipperty, at Logie Road 09:32 18:32 19:32 21:32
Tipperty, opp Bridgend 09:33 18:33 19:33 21:33
Foveran, opp School 09:36 18:36 19:36 21:36
Blackdog, at Roundabout 09:42 18:42 19:42 21:42
Bridge of Don, opp Seaview 09:42 18:42 19:42 21:42
Bridge of Don, at Berryhill Farm Road 09:45 18:45 19:45 21:45
Bridge of Don, opp Broadfold Road 09:48 18:48 19:48 21:48
Bridge of Don, opp Hutcheon Gardens 09:49 18:49 19:49 21:49
Bridge of Don, opp Balgownie Crescent 09:50 18:50 19:50 21:50
Bridge of Don Donmouth Road (S-bound) 09:50 18:50 19:50 21:50
Seaton Beach Esplanade (SW-bound) 09:51 18:51 19:51 21:51
Seaton, opp Lord Hay's Road 09:51 18:51 19:51 21:51
Seaton Place (opp) 09:52 18:52 19:52 21:52
Seaton Drive (adj) 09:52 18:52 19:52 21:52
Pittodrie, adj School Road 09:52 18:52 19:52 21:52
Pittodrie, at Regent Walk 09:53 18:53 19:53 21:53
Pittodrie, opp University Road 09:53 18:53 19:53 21:53
Pittodrie, opp Orchard Street 09:54 18:54 19:54 21:54
Pittodrie, opp St Peter Street 09:54 18:54 19:54 21:54
Pittodrie, adj Errol Street 09:54 18:54 19:54 21:54
Pittodrie, adj Urquhart Road 09:55 18:55 19:55 21:55
Aberdeen, at Jasmine Terrace 09:55 18:55 19:55 21:55
Aberdeen, opp Mealmarket Street 09:56 18:56 19:56 21:56
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G4) 09:56 18:56 19:56 21:56
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 12) 10:00 19:00 20:00 22:00

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station - Fraserburgh Bus Station

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 12) 10:15 then hourly until 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 22:15
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G1) 10:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 22:15
Aberdeen, adj Mealmarket Street 10:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 22:16
Aberdeen, opp Jasmine Terrace 10:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 22:16
Pittodrie, opp Mary Elmslie Court 10:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 22:17
Pittodrie, opp Errol Street 10:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 22:17
Pittodrie Place (adj) 10:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 22:17
Pittodrie, opp Linksfield Road 10:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 22:18
Pittodrie, adj University Road 10:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 22:18
Pittodrie, opp School Drive 10:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 22:18
Seaton, adj St Machar Drive 10:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 22:18
Seaton Place (adj) 10:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 22:19
Seaton, at Lord Hay's Road 10:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 22:19
Seaton Beach Esplanade (NE-bound) 10:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 22:19
Bridge of Don Donmouth Road (N-bound) 10:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 22:20
Bridge of Don, adj Balgownie Road 10:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 22:20
Bridge of Don, at Hutcheon Gardens 10:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 22:20
Bridge of Don, at Broadfold Road 10:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 22:21
Bridge of Don, opp Berryhill Farm Road 10:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 22:23
Bridge of Don, at Seaview 10:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 22:26
Blackdog, opp Roundabout 10:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 22:27
Foveran, opp Playing Fields 10:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 22:40
Tipperty, at Bridgend 10:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 22:43
Tipperty, opp Logie Road 10:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 22:44
Ellon, opp Kellie Pearl Way 10:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 22:46
Ellon, opp Craighall Crescent 10:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 22:47
Ellon, at Riverside Road 10:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 22:47
Ellon Market Street (at 28) 10:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 22:48
Ellon, at Deer Park 10:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 22:48
Ellon, at Balmoral Avenue 10:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 22:49
Ellon, opp The Meadows Sports Complex 10:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 22:49
Ellon, at Broomiesburn Road 10:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 22:50
Ellon, at Park & Ride 10:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 22:51
10:55 17:55 19:55 20:55 22:55
Ellon, adj Balmacassie Way 18:55
Ellon, opp Mill of Waterton 10:56 17:56 18:57 19:56 20:56 22:56
Ellon, at Toll of Birness 10:59 17:59 19:00 19:59 20:59 22:59
Hatton of Cruden, at Halfway House 11:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 23:01
Hatton of Cruden, opp Road End 11:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 23:02
Clola, opp Nether Kinknockie 11:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 23:06
Clola, at Shannas Cottages 11:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 23:08
Mill of Clola (adj) 11:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 23:09
Mintlaw, opp Leisure Centre 11:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 23:14
Mintlaw, opp Nether Aden Road 11:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 23:14
Mintlaw, at Roundabout 11:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 23:15
Fetterangus, at Gaval Street 11:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 23:20
Fetterangus, at Road End 11:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 23:21
New Leeds Longhill (NW-bound) 11:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 23:24
New Leeds, at St Mary Terrace 11:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 23:25
Strichen, opp Market Terrace 11:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 23:29
Strichen, at Town Hall 11:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 23:30
Strichen, at White Ship Court 11:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 23:30
Strichen, at Library Gardens 11:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 23:30
Strichen, opp Whitestripe 11:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 23:30
Memsie, at Techmuiry Schoolhouse 11:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 23:33
Memsie Crossroads (NE-bound) 11:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 23:35
Fraserburgh Boothby Road (NE-bound) 11:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:40
Fraserburgh, at Buchan Road 11:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 23:41
Fraserburgh, opp Beacon Drive 11:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 23:42
Fraserburgh, opp Crimond Court 11:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 23:42
Fraserburgh, at King Edward Street 11:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 23:43
Fraserburgh Alexandra Terrace (opp 87) 11:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 23:43
Fraserburgh The Hexagon (W-bound) 11:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 23:43
Fraserburgh The Hexagon (E-bound) 11:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 23:44
Fraserburgh, opp Commerce Street 11:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 23:44
Fraserburgh Bus Station (Stance 5) 11:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 23:45

Timetable data from Stagecoach Bluebird, 14 July 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Bluebird (SBLB)