Bus Times

69 - Alfold - Pulborough - Arundel - Worthing

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Alfold - Pulborough - Arundel - Worthing

Alfold Crossways (S-bound) 09:45
Alfold Crossways, adj Clappers Meadow 09:45
Alfold, adj Chilton Close 09:45
Alfold, opp Rosemary Lane 09:46
Alfold Bars, adj Pigbush Lane 09:48
Loxwood, adj Merry Hills Lane 09:49
Loxwood, adj Linden House 09:50
Loxwood, opp Post Office 09:51
Loxwood, adj Onslow Arms 09:51
Loxwood, adj Brewhurst Lane 09:52
Loxwood, opp Plaistow Road 09:52
Loxwood, adj Sports Centre 09:53
Ifold, opp Oak Tree Stores 09:55
Ifold Plaistow Road (NW-bound) 09:55
Ifold, opp Chalk Road 09:56
Ifold, adj Pittsgate 09:57
Plaistow, adj Quennells 09:58
Plaistow Stores (opp) 09:58
Plaistow, adj Church 09:59
Plaistow The Street (S-bound) 09:59
Plaistow, adj Bushfield 09:59
Plaistow, adj Flitchings Farm 10:00
Plaistow, opp Crouchlands Farm 10:00
Kirdford, opp Spitwick Barn 10:02
Kirdford Mackerel's Common (opp 15) 10:03
Kirdford, opp Apple Tree Cottage 10:03
Kirdford Pound Corner (SE-bound) 10:05
Kirdford, before Memorial 10:06
Kirdford, adj Normandie Stud 10:06
Kirdford, adj Barkfold Manor 10:07
Wisborough Green, opp Boxal Bridge 10:08
Wisborough Green Skiff Common (E-bound) 10:09
Wisborough Green, opp Montague Farm 10:10
Wisborough Green, opp Wyatt Close 10:11
Wisborough Green, opp Recreation Ground 10:11
Wisborough Green, o/s The Three Crowns 10:12
Wisborough Green, adj Glebe Way 10:12
Wisborough Green, adj Oakwood 10:13
Billingshurst, opp Wharf Farm 10:15
Billingshurst, adj Hole Farm 10:15
Billingshurst, opp Bridgewaters Farm 10:16
Billingshurst, adj Village Hall 10:19
Billingshurst, opp Jengers Mead 10:19
Billingshurst, opp The Kings Arms 10:19
Billingshurst, adj The Weald School 10:20
Parbrook, adj Natts Lane 10:21
Parbrook, adj Cranham Avenue 10:21
Billingshurst, opp St Andrews Farm 10:22
Adversane, adj Hadfold Farm 10:23
Adversane, opp Blacksmiths Arms 10:25
Adversane Stane Street (SW-bound) 10:25
Adversane, opp Brinsbury College 10:26
N Heath nr Pulborough, opp Mulsey Farm 10:26
N Heath nr Pulborough, opp Blake Cottages 10:27
Codmore Hill, opp Blackgate Lane 10:28
Codmore Hill, adj Cray Lane 10:29
Pulborough, opp Stane Street Close 10:30 10:30
Pulborough, opp Tesco 10:31
Pulborough, opp London Road Garage 10:31
Pulborough Swan Bridge (S-bound) 10:32
Pulborough, adj Winters Farm 10:34
Hardham, adj Church 10:36
Coldwaltham, opp Old London Road 10:37
Coldwaltham, opp Church 10:39
Coldwaltham, adj Brookview 10:40
Watersfield, adj River Lane 10:42
Watersfield Bury Road (S-bound) 10:42
Bury, adj Recreation Ground 10:44
Bury, adj The Hollow 10:45
Bury, adj The Squire and Horse 10:46
Bury Village Hall (S-bound) 10:46
Bury, adj Coombe Crescent 10:48
Bury Village Hall (W-bound) 10:48
Houghton Coombe Wood (S-bound) 10:50
Houghton The Mill Ball (S-bound) 10:51
Houghton Whiteways Lodge (S-bound) 10:51
Houghton Whiteways Lodge Roundabout (SE-bound) 10:52
Houghton Whiteways Plantation (S-bound) 10:52
Houghton, adj Duchess Lodge 10:53
Arundel The Rough (S-bound) 10:54
Arundel, adj Green Doors Lodge 10:55
Arundel, opp Cricket Hill Farm 10:56
Arundel, opp The St Marys Gate Inn 10:57
Arundel, o/s Norfolk Arms 10:58
Arundel Queen Street (SE-bound) 10:58
Arundel, opp Railway Station 10:58
Crossbush Lane (adj) 10:59
Poling Corner (E-bound) 11:02
Littlehampton, adj Dover Lane 11:03
Patching, opp The World's End 11:06
Patching, opp Coldharbour Lane 11:08
Clapham, opp Village Hall 11:09
Clapham Common (adj) 11:11
Clapham, opp Titnore Lane 11:11
Clapham, opp Castle Goring Mews 11:13
Clapham, opp The Coach and Horses 11:13
Durrington, adj Cote Street 11:14
Durrington, opp Ivydore Avenue North 11:14
Salvington, o/s Swandean Hospital 11:15
Salvington, adj Hayling Rise 11:15
Salvington, adj Mill Lane 11:16
Offington Corner (E-bound) 11:17
Offington Drive (opp) 11:17
Offington, adj Hillside Avenue 11:17
Broadwater Grove Lodge Roundabout (SE-bound) 11:18
Broadwater Green (opp) 11:19
Broadwater, adj Cricketers Parade 11:19
Broadwater, adj Church 11:20
Broadwater, adj Manor Sports Ground 11:20
Worthing, adj Cecilian Avenue 11:22
Worthing Broadwater Bridge (S-bound) 11:22
Worthing, adj Lennox Road 11:23
Worthing High Street (S-bound) 11:25
Worthing Steyne Gardens (S-bound) 11:26
Worthing, o/s The Lido 11:29

Worthing - Arundel - Pulborough - Alfold

Worthing, opp The Lido 13:50
Worthing The Steyne (N-bound) 13:52
Worthing High Street (N-bound) 13:54
Worthing, opp Lennox Road 13:55
Worthing Broadwater Bridge (N-bound) 13:56
Worthing, opp Cecilian Avenue 13:57
Broadwater, opp Manor Sports Ground 13:58
Broadwater, opp Church 13:59
Broadwater Green (adj) 13:59
Broadwater Grove Lodge Roundabout (NW-bound) 14:00
Offington, opp Hillside Avenue 14:01
Offington Drive (adj) 14:01
Offington Corner (W-bound) 14:02
Salvington, opp Mill Lane 14:02
Salvington, opp Hayling Rise 14:02
Salvington, opp Swandean Hospital 14:03
Durrington, adj Ivydore Avenue North 14:03
Durrington, opp Cote Street 14:03
Clapham, adj The Coach and Horses 14:04
Clapham, adj Castle Goring Mews 14:04
Clapham, adj Titnore Lane 14:05
Clapham Common (opp) 14:06s
Clapham, adj Village Hall 14:06
Patching Coldharbour Lane (W-bound) 14:08
Patching, adj Coldharbour Lane 14:09s
Patching, adj The World's End 14:09
Littlehampton, opp Dover Lane 14:11
Poling Corner (W-bound) 14:12
Crossbush Lane (opp) 14:14
Arundel, adj Railway Station 14:15
Arundel Queen Street (NW-bound) 14:15
Arundel Riverbank (W-bound) 14:16
Arundel, o/s The St Marys Gate Inn 14:16
Arundel, o/s St Philip's School 14:16
Arundel, adj Cricket Hill Farm 14:17
Arundel, opp Green Doors Lodge 14:18
Arundel The Rough (N-bound) 14:19
Houghton, opp Duchess Lodge 14:20
Houghton Whiteways Plantation (N-bound) 14:21
Houghton Whiteways Lodge Roundabout (NW-bound) 14:21
Houghton Whiteways Lodge (N-bound) 14:22
Houghton The Mill Ball (N-bound) 14:22
Houghton Coombe Wood (N-bound) 14:23
Bury Village Hall (S-bound) 14:25
Bury, adj Coombe Crescent 14:26s
Bury Village Hall (W-bound) 14:27
Bury, opp The Squire and Horse 14:28
Bury, opp The Hollow 14:28
Bury, opp Recreation Ground 14:29
Watersfield Bury Road (N-bound) 14:31
Watersfield, opp River Lane 14:32
Coldwaltham, opp Brookview 14:36
Coldwaltham, o/s Church 14:36
Coldwaltham, adj Old London Road 14:37
Hardham, opp Church 14:38
Pulborough, opp Winters Farm 14:39
Pulborough Swan Bridge (N-bound) 14:40
Pulborough, o/s London Road Garage 14:41
Pulborough, o/s Tesco 14:41
Pulborough, adj Stane Street Close 14:43 14:43
Codmore Hill, opp Cray Lane 14:43
Codmore Hill, adj Blackgate Lane 14:44
N Heath nr Pulborough, adj Blake Cottages 14:44
N Heath nr Pulborough, adj Mulsey Farm 14:45
Adversane, adj Brinsbury College 14:46
Adversane Stane Street (NE-bound) 14:46
Adversane, adj Blacksmiths Arms 14:47
Adversane, opp Hadfold Farm 14:48
Billingshurst, adj St Andrews Farm 14:49
Parbrook, opp Cranham Avenue 14:50
Parbrook, opp Natts Lane 14:50
Billingshurst, adj The Kings Arms 14:52
Billingshurst, adj Jengers Mead 14:53
Billingshurst High Street North (N-bound) 14:53
Billingshurst, adj Bridgewaters Farm 14:55
Billingshurst, opp Hole Farm 14:55
Billingshurst, adj Wharf Farm 14:56
Wisborough Green, opp Oakwood 14:58
Wisborough Green, opp Glebe Way 14:58
Wisborough Green, opp The Three Crowns 14:59
Wisborough Green, adj Recreation Ground 14:59
Wisborough Green, adj Wyatt Close 14:59
Wisborough Green, adj Montague Farm 15:00
Wisborough Green Skiff Common (W-bound) 15:00
Wisborough Green, adj Boxal Bridge 15:01
Kirdford, opp Barkfold Manor 15:02
Kirdford, opp Normandie Stud 15:03
Kirdford, after Memorial 15:04
Kirdford Pound Corner (NW-bound) 15:04
Kirdford, adj Apple Tree Cottage 15:05
Kirdford Mackerel's Common (o/s 18) 15:07
Kirdford, adj Spitwick Barn 15:07
Plaistow, adj Crouchlands Farm 15:09
Plaistow, opp Flitchings Farm 15:09
Plaistow, opp Bushfield 15:10
Plaistow The Street (N-bound) 15:10
Plaistow, opp Church 15:11
Plaistow, o/s Primary School 15:11
Plaistow Stores (adj) 15:11
Plaistow, opp Quennells 15:11
Ifold, opp Pittsgate 15:12
Ifold, adj Chalk Road 15:13
Ifold Plaistow Road (SE-bound) 15:14
Ifold, adj Oak Tree Stores 15:15
Loxwood, opp Sports Centre 15:16
Loxwood, adj Plaistow Road 15:16
Loxwood, opp Brewhurst Lane 15:17
Loxwood, opp Onslow Arms 15:18
Loxwood, adj Post Office 15:19
Loxwood, opp Linden House 15:19
Loxwood, opp Merry Hills Lane 15:20
Alfold Bars, opp Pigbush Lane 15:21
Alfold, adj Rosemary Lane 15:22
Alfold, opp Chilton Close 15:24
Alfold Crossways, opp Clappers Meadow 15:24
Alfold Crossways (N-bound) 15:25

s – sets down only

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information