Bus Times

69 - Chepstow - Monmouth

A bus service operated by Phil Anslow Travel and Stagecoach South Wales

Chepstow - Monmouth

Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 5) then every 2 hours until
Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:40 09:20 15:20 17:40
Hardwick Village, after Larkfield Garage 07:42 09:22 15:22
Hardwick Village, opp Chepstow Community Hosp 07:44 09:24 15:24
Crossway Green, after Kingsmark Lane 07:44 09:24 15:24
Chepstow, before St Kingsmark Avenue 17:40
Chepstow, in Welsh Street 17:41
Crossway Green, before Chepstow Comprehensive 17:41
Crossway Green, after Lions' Lodge 07:45 09:25 15:25 17:42
Crossway Green, opp Racecourse Stand 07:45 09:25 15:25 17:43
St Arvans, o/s Oakgrove Lodge 07:47 09:27 15:27 17:44
St Arvans, o/s Piercefield 07:48 09:28 15:28 17:46
St Arvans, at Wyndcliffe Road 07:48 09:28 15:28 17:46
St Arvans, opp Moss Cottages 07:49 09:29 15:29 17:47
St Arvans, nr Livox Farm 07:51 09:31 15:31 17:49
St Arvans, opp Livox Quarry 07:52 09:32 15:32 17:50
Tintern, before Reddings Farm 07:53 09:33 15:33 17:51
Tintern Abbey (opp) 07:55 09:35 15:35 17:53
Tintern, o/s Royal George Hotel 07:56 09:36 15:36 17:54
Tintern Parva, nr Wye Lodge 07:56 09:36 15:36 17:54
Tintern Parva, o/s Wye Valley Hotel 07:57 09:37 15:37 17:55
Tintern Parva, at Medhope 07:58 09:38 15:38 17:56
Tintern Parva, at Brockweir Bridge 07:58 09:38 15:38 17:56
Tintern Parva, nr Catchmays Court 08:01 09:41 15:41 17:59
Botany Bay, opp Coed Ithel Farm 08:01 09:41 15:41 17:59
Llandogo, nr Old Post Office 08:03 09:43 15:43 18:01
Llandogo, after Sloop Inn 08:04 09:44 15:44 18:02
Llandogo, after Hudnalls View 08:04 09:44 15:44 18:02
Llandogo, opp Old Market Garden 08:04 09:44 15:44 18:02
Llandogo, after Whitebrook Turn 08:05 09:45 15:45 18:03
Bigsweir, opp Stowe Road 08:06 09:46 15:46 18:04
Bigsweir, opp The Florence Hotel 08:07 09:47 15:47 18:05
Bigsweir, by Wyeseal Farm 08:08 09:48 15:48 18:06
Redbrook, opp The Grove 08:10 09:50 15:50 18:08
Redbrook, opp Bell Inn 08:12 09:52 15:52 18:10
Wyesham Turn (before) 08:16 09:57 15:57 18:15
Wyesham, nr Church Farm 08:16 09:57 15:57 18:15
Wyesham, opp Post Office 18:16
Wyesham, before Tudor Road 18:16
Wyesham Woodland View (opp Garage) 18:17
Wyesham Woodland View (o/s Shop) 18:17
Wyesham Woodland View (o/s 8) 18:17
Wyesham, o/s Post Office 18:17
Wyesham, o/s St James' Church 08:17 09:58 15:58 18:18
Wyesham, before Ridge Way 08:18 09:59 15:59 18:19
May Hill, after Mayhill Hotel 08:19 10:00 16:00 18:20
Monmouth School (o/s) 08:20 10:01 16:01 18:21
Monmouth, before Rolls Hall 08:21 10:01 16:01 18:21
Over Monnow, at Agincourt Square 08:23 10:03 16:03 18:23
Monmouth, in Bus Station 08:25 10:05 16:05 18:25

Monmouth - Chepstow

Monmouth, in Bus Station 08:30 10:10 then every 2 hours until 16:10 18:25
Monmouth, at Agincourt Square 08:31 10:11 16:11 18:26
Monmouth, after Clinic 08:32 10:12 16:12 18:27
Monmouth, at Priory End 08:33 10:13 16:13 18:28
May Hill, before Mayhill Hotel 08:37 10:17 16:17 18:32
Wyesham, opp St James' Church 08:39 10:19 16:19 18:34
Wyesham, opp Post Office 18:34
Wyesham, before Tudor Road 18:34
Wyesham Woodland View (opp Garage) 18:34
Wyesham Woodland View (o/s Shop) 18:35
Wyesham Woodland View (o/s 8) 18:35
Wyesham, o/s Post Office 18:36
Wyesham, nr Church Farm 08:39 10:19 16:19 18:37
Wyesham Turn (after) 08:39 10:19 16:19 18:37
Redbrook Newland Turn (corner of) 08:44 10:24 16:24 18:42
Redbrook, nr Village Store 08:45 10:25 16:25 18:43
Redbrook, by The Grove 08:46 10:26 16:26 18:44
Bigsweir, opp Wyeseal Farm 08:48 10:28 16:28 18:46
Bigsweir, before The Florence Hotel 08:49 10:29 16:29 18:47
Bigsweir Stowe Road (corner of) 08:50 10:30 16:30 18:48
Llandogo Whitebrook Turn 08:51 10:31 16:31 18:49
Llandogo, o/s Old Market Garden 08:52 10:32 16:32 18:50
Llandogo, after Hudnalls View 08:52 10:32 16:32 18:50
Llandogo, before Sloop Inn 08:53 10:33 16:33 18:51
Llandogo, nr Old Post Office 08:53 10:33 16:33 18:51
Tintern Parva, o/s Coed Ithel Farm 08:55 10:35 16:35 18:53
Tintern Parva, nr Catchmays Court 08:55 10:35 16:35 18:53
Tintern Parva, at Brockweir Bridge 08:58 10:38 16:38 18:56
Tintern Parva, at Medhope 08:58 10:38 16:38 18:56
Tintern Parva, o/s St Michael's Church 08:59 10:39 16:39 18:57
Tintern Parva, at Riverside 09:00 10:40 16:40 18:58
Tintern, opp Royal George Hotel 09:01 10:41 16:41 18:59
Tintern Abbey (o/s) 09:01 10:41 16:41 18:59
Tintern, before Reddings Farm 09:02 10:42 16:42 19:00
St Arvans, o/s Livox Quarry 09:04 10:44 16:44 19:02
St Arvans, nr Livox Farm 09:05 10:45 16:45 19:03
St Arvans, o/s Moss Cottages 09:06 10:46 16:46 19:04
St Arvans, at Wyncliffe Road 09:08 10:48 16:48 19:06
St Arvans, opp Piercefield 09:09 10:49 16:49 19:07
St Arvans, o/s Middle Lodge 09:10 10:50 16:50 19:08
Crossway Green, o/s Racecourse Stand 09:11 10:51 16:51 19:09
Crossway Green, before Lions' Lodge 09:12 10:52 16:52 19:10
Crossway Green, before Kingsmark Lane 09:12 10:52 16:52 19:10
Hardwick Village, o/s Chepstow Community Hosp 09:14 10:54 16:54 19:12
Hardwick Village, opp Larkfield Garage 09:15 10:55 16:55 19:13
Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:17 10:57 16:57 19:15

More information

See also