Bus Times

69 - Chepstow - Monmouth

A bus service operated by Phil Anslow Travel and Stagecoach South Wales

Chepstow - Monmouth

Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 5) then hourly until
Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:45 09:20 10:20 11:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:10
Hardwick Village, after Larkfield Garage 09:22 10:22 11:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:12
Hardwick Village, opp Chepstow Community Hosp 09:24 10:24 11:24 14:24 16:24 17:24 18:14
Crossway Green, after Kingsmark Lane 09:24 10:24 11:24 14:24 16:24 17:24 18:14
Chepstow, before St Kingsmark Avenue 07:45 15:20
Chepstow, in Welsh Street 07:46 15:21
Crossway Green, before Chepstow Comprehensive 07:46
Crossway Green, in Chepstow Comprehensive School 15:22
Crossway Green, after Lions' Lodge 07:47 09:25 10:25 11:25 14:25 15:24 16:25 17:25 18:15
Crossway Green, opp Racecourse Stand 07:48 09:25 10:25 11:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:15
St Arvans, o/s Oakgrove Lodge 07:49 09:27 10:27 11:27 14:27 15:26 16:27 17:27 18:17
St Arvans, o/s Piercefield 07:51 09:28 10:28 11:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:18
St Arvans, at Wyndcliffe Road 07:51 09:28 10:28 11:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:18
St Arvans, opp Moss Cottages 07:52 09:29 10:29 11:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:19
St Arvans, nr Livox Farm 07:54 09:31 10:31 11:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:21
St Arvans, opp Livox Quarry 07:55 09:32 10:32 11:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:22
Tintern, before Reddings Farm 07:56 09:33 10:33 11:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:23
Tintern Abbey (opp) 07:58 09:35 10:35 11:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:25
Tintern, o/s Royal George Hotel 07:59 09:36 10:36 11:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:26
Tintern Parva, nr Wye Lodge 07:59 09:36 10:36 11:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:26
Tintern Parva, o/s Wye Valley Hotel 08:00 09:37 10:37 11:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:27
Tintern Parva, at Medhope 08:01 09:38 10:37 11:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:28
Tintern Parva, at Brockweir Bridge 08:01 09:38 10:38 11:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:28
Tintern Parva, nr Catchmays Court 08:04 09:41 10:40 11:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:31
Botany Bay, opp Coed Ithel Farm 08:04 09:41 10:40 11:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:31
Llandogo, nr Old Post Office 08:06 09:43 10:42 11:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:33
Llandogo, after Sloop Inn 08:07 09:44 10:43 11:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:34
Llandogo, after Hudnalls View 08:07 09:44 10:43 11:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:34
Llandogo, opp Old Market Garden 08:07 09:44 10:43 11:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:34
Llandogo, after Whitebrook Turn 08:08 09:45 10:45 11:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:35
Bigsweir, opp Stowe Road 08:09 09:46 10:45 11:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:36
Bigsweir, opp The Florence Hotel 08:10 09:47 10:46 11:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:37
Bigsweir, by Wyeseal Farm 08:11 09:48 10:47 11:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:38
Redbrook, opp The Grove 08:13 09:50 10:50 11:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:40
Redbrook, opp Bell Inn 08:15 09:52 10:52 11:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:42
Wyesham Turn (before) 08:20 09:57 10:57 11:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:47
Wyesham, nr Church Farm 08:20 09:57 10:57 11:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:47
Wyesham, opp Post Office 17:58 18:48
Wyesham, before Tudor Road 17:58 18:48
Wyesham Woodland View (opp Garage) 17:59 18:49
Wyesham Woodland View (o/s Shop) 17:59 18:49
Wyesham Woodland View (o/s 8) 17:59 18:49
Wyesham, o/s Post Office 17:59 18:49
Wyesham, o/s St James' Church 08:21 09:58 10:58 11:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:00 18:50
Wyesham, before Ridge Way 08:22 09:59 10:59 11:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:01 18:51
May Hill, after Mayhill Hotel 08:23 10:00 11:00 12:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:02 18:52
Monmouth School (o/s) 08:25
Monmouth, before Rolls Hall 08:26 10:01 11:01 12:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:03 18:53
Over Monnow, at Agincourt Square 08:30 10:03 11:03 12:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:05 18:55
Monmouth, in Bus Station 08:35 10:05 11:05 12:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:07 18:57

Monmouth - Chepstow

Monmouth, in Bus Station 07:50 09:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10
Monmouth, at Agincourt Square 07:50 09:11 14:11 15:08 16:11 17:11 18:11
Monmouth, after Rolls Hall 15:13
Monmouth Comprehensive School (inside) 15:15
Monmouth, before Rolls Hall 15:15
Monmouth, after Clinic 07:51 09:12 14:12 15:15 16:12 17:12 18:12
Monmouth, at Priory End 09:13 14:13 15:16 16:13 17:13 18:13
May Hill, before Mayhill Hotel 09:17 14:17 15:18 16:17 17:17 18:17
Monmouth, at Priory End 07:53
Wyesham, opp St James' Church 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Wyesham, opp Post Office 17:19
Wyesham, before Tudor Road 17:19 18:19
Wyesham Woodland View (opp Garage) 17:19 18:19
Wyesham Woodland View (o/s Shop) 17:20 18:20
Wyesham Woodland View (o/s 8) 17:20 18:20
Wyesham, o/s Post Office 17:21 18:21
Wyesham, nr Church Farm 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:21 18:21
Wyesham Turn (after) 07:56 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:22 18:22
Redbrook Newland Turn (corner of) 08:01 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:26 18:26
Redbrook, nr Village Store 08:02 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:27 18:27
Redbrook, by The Grove 08:03 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:29 18:29
Bigsweir, opp Wyeseal Farm 08:05 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:31 18:31
Bigsweir, before The Florence Hotel 08:06 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:32 18:32
Bigsweir Stowe Road (corner of) 08:07 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:33 18:33
Llandogo Whitebrook Turn 08:08 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:34 18:34
Llandogo, o/s Old Market Garden 08:09 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:35 18:35
Llandogo, after Hudnalls View 08:09 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:35 18:35
Llandogo, before Sloop Inn 08:10 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:36 18:36
Llandogo, nr Old Post Office 08:10 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:36 18:36
Tintern Parva, o/s Coed Ithel Farm 08:12 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:38 18:38
Tintern Parva, nr Catchmays Court 08:12 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:38 18:38
Tintern Parva, at Brockweir Bridge 08:15 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:40 18:40
Tintern Parva, at Medhope 08:15 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:41 18:41
Tintern Parva, o/s St Michael's Church 08:16 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:41 18:41
Tintern Parva, at Riverside 08:17 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:42 18:42
Tintern, opp Royal George Hotel 08:18 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:43 18:43
Tintern Abbey (o/s) 08:18 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:43 18:43
Tintern, before Reddings Farm 08:20 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:44 18:44
St Arvans, o/s Livox Quarry 08:22 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:46 18:46
St Arvans, nr Livox Farm 08:23 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:47 18:47
St Arvans, o/s Moss Cottages 08:24 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:48 18:48
St Arvans, at Wyncliffe Road 08:26 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:50 18:50
St Arvans, opp Piercefield 08:27 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:51 18:51
St Arvans, o/s Middle Lodge 08:29 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:51 18:51
Crossway Green, o/s Racecourse Stand 08:31 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:52 18:52
Crossway Green, before Lions' Lodge 08:33 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:53 18:53
Crossway Green, before Kingsmark Lane 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:54 18:54
Hardwick Village, o/s Chepstow Community Hosp 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:55 18:55
Crossway Green, in Chepstow Comprehensive School 08:35
Chepstow, in Welsh Street 08:37
Chepstow, after St Kingsmark Avenue 08:38
Hardwick Village, opp Larkfield Garage 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:56 18:56
Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:40 09:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:59 18:59

More information

See also