Bus Times

69 - Chepstow - Monmouth

A bus service operated by Phil Anslow Travel and Stagecoach South Wales

Chepstow - Monmouth

Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 5) then hourly until
Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:23 07:45 09:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 17:45
Hardwick Village, after Larkfield Garage 09:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 17:47
Hardwick Village, opp Chepstow Community Hosp 09:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 17:49
Crossway Green, after Kingsmark Lane 07:46 09:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 17:49
Chepstow, before St Kingsmark Avenue 07:23
Chepstow, in Welsh Street 07:24 07:48 15:21
Crossway Green, before Chepstow Comprehensive 07:24 07:48
Wyesham Woodland View (opp Garage) 17:20
Crossway Green, in Chepstow Comprehensive School 15:22
Wyesham Woodland View (o/s Shop) 17:20
Crossway Green, after Lions' Lodge 07:25 07:49 09:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:24 17:50
Wyesham Woodland View (o/s 8) 17:21
Crossway Green, opp Racecourse Stand 07:26 07:49 09:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 17:50
St Arvans, o/s Oakgrove Lodge 07:27 07:50 09:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:26 17:52
St Arvans, o/s Piercefield 07:29 07:51 09:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 17:53
St Arvans, at Wyndcliffe Road 07:29 07:51 09:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 17:53
St Arvans, opp Moss Cottages 07:30 07:52 09:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 17:54
St Arvans, nr Livox Farm 07:32 07:54 09:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:56
Wyesham, o/s Post Office 17:21
St Arvans, opp Livox Quarry 07:33 07:55 09:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 17:57
Tintern, before Reddings Farm 07:34 07:56 09:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 17:58
Tintern Abbey (opp) 07:36 07:58 09:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 18:00
Tintern, o/s Royal George Hotel 07:37 07:59 09:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 18:01
Tintern Parva, nr Wye Lodge 07:37 07:59 09:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 18:01
Tintern Parva, o/s Wye Valley Hotel 07:38 08:00 09:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 18:02
Tintern Parva, at Medhope 07:39 08:01 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 18:03
Tintern Parva, at Brockweir Bridge 07:39 08:01 09:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 18:03
Tintern Parva, nr Catchmays Court 07:42 08:04 09:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 18:06
Botany Bay, opp Coed Ithel Farm 07:42 08:04 09:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 18:06
Llandogo, nr Old Post Office 07:44 08:06 09:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 18:08
Llandogo, after Sloop Inn 07:45 08:07 09:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 18:09
Llandogo, after Hudnalls View 07:45 08:07 09:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 18:09
Llandogo, opp Old Market Garden 07:45 08:07 09:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 18:09
Llandogo, after Whitebrook Turn 07:47 08:09 09:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 18:11
Redbrook turn (by) 08:12 14:06 16:06 18:29
Wyesham Turn (before) 08:13 14:15 16:15 18:36
Wyesham, nr Church Farm 08:13 14:15 16:15 18:36
Wyesham, opp Post Office 18:37
Wyesham, before Tudor Road 18:38
Wyesham Woodland View (opp Garage) 18:39
Wyesham Woodland View (o/s Shop) 18:39
Wyesham Woodland View (o/s 8) 18:40
Wyesham, o/s Post Office 18:41
Wyesham, o/s St James' Church 08:13 14:17 16:17 17:22 18:42
Wyesham, before Ridge Way 08:13 14:18 16:18 17:22 18:43
May Hill, after Mayhill Hotel 08:13 14:19 16:19 17:23 18:44
Monmouth School (o/s) 14:20 16:20 17:24 18:45
Monmouth, at Priory End 08:14
Monmouth, opp Clinic 08:14
Monmouth, after Rolls Hall 08:14
Monmouth Comprehensive School (inside) 08:15
Monmouth, before Rolls Hall 08:19 14:21 16:21 17:25 18:46
Over Monnow, at Agincourt Square 08:27 14:23 16:23 17:26 18:48
Monmouth, in Bus Station 08:35 14:25 16:25 17:28 18:50

Monmouth - Chepstow

Monmouth, in Bus Station 09:10 then hourly until 15:05 17:10 17:45
Monmouth, at Agincourt Square 09:11 15:08 17:11 17:46
Monmouth, after Rolls Hall 15:13
Monmouth Comprehensive School (inside) 15:15
Monmouth, before Rolls Hall 15:15
Monmouth, after Clinic 09:12 15:15 17:12 17:47
Monmouth, at Priory End 09:13 15:16 17:13 17:48
May Hill, before Mayhill Hotel 09:17 15:18 17:17 17:52
Wyesham, opp St James' Church 09:19 15:19 17:19 17:54
Wyesham Woodland View (o/s 8) 17:55
Wyesham, nr Church Farm 09:19 15:19 17:56
Wyesham Turn (after) 09:19 15:19 17:56
Redbrook turn (nr) 09:23 15:23 18:00
Bigsweir Stowe Road (corner of) 08:11 09:43 10:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:25
Llandogo Whitebrook Turn 08:11 09:44 10:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:25
Llandogo, o/s Old Market Garden 08:11 09:47 10:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:26
Llandogo, after Hudnalls View 08:11 09:48 10:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:26
Llandogo, before Sloop Inn 08:12 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:27
Llandogo, nr Old Post Office 08:12 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:27
Wyesham, opp Post Office 17:19
Tintern Parva, o/s Coed Ithel Farm 08:13 09:52 10:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:29
Wyesham, before Tudor Road 17:19
Tintern Parva, nr Catchmays Court 08:14 09:52 10:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:29
Wyesham Woodland View (opp Garage) 17:19
Tintern Parva, at Brockweir Bridge 08:15 09:55 10:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:32
Tintern Parva, at Medhope 08:16 09:55 10:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:32
Tintern Parva, o/s St Michael's Church 08:16 09:56 10:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:33
Tintern Parva, at Riverside 08:17 09:57 10:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:34
Tintern, opp Royal George Hotel 08:18 09:58 10:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:35
Tintern Abbey (o/s) 08:18 09:58 10:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:35
Wyesham Woodland View (o/s Shop) 17:19
Tintern, before Reddings Farm 08:20 09:59 10:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:36
St Arvans, o/s Livox Quarry 08:22 10:01 11:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:38
St Arvans, nr Livox Farm 08:23 10:02 11:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:39
St Arvans, o/s Moss Cottages 08:24 10:03 11:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:40
St Arvans, at Wyncliffe Road 08:26 10:05 11:05 15:05 16:04 17:05 18:42
St Arvans, opp Piercefield 08:27 10:06 11:06 15:06 16:05 17:06 18:43
St Arvans, o/s Middle Lodge 08:28 10:06 11:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:43
Wyesham Woodland View (o/s 8) 17:20
Crossway Green, o/s Racecourse Stand 08:29 10:07 11:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:44
Crossway Green, before Lions' Lodge 08:30 10:08 11:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:45
Crossway Green, before Kingsmark Lane 10:09 11:09 15:09 16:08 17:09 18:46
Hardwick Village, o/s Chepstow Community Hosp 10:10 11:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:47
Crossway Green, in Chepstow Comprehensive School 08:31
Chepstow, in Welsh Street 08:33
Chepstow, after St Kingsmark Avenue 08:34
Hardwick Village, opp Larkfield Garage 10:11 11:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:48
Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:36 10:14 11:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:51

More information

See also