bustimes.org

69 - Falmouth - Penryn - Flushing - Mylor Bridge - Flushing - Penryn - Falmouth

A bus service operated by OTS

Map

Outbound

Falmouth The Moor B (NE-bound) 06:25 07:30 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 then hourly until 17:35
Falmouth Trevethen Road (NE-bound) 06:27 07:32 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 17:37
Falmouth Beacon School (N-bound) 06:28 07:33 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 17:38
Falmouth Lighthouse Childrens Centre (N-bound) 06:28 07:33 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 17:38
Falmouth, opp Penwerris Post Office 06:29 07:34 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 17:39
Falmouth Old Hill Crescent (NW-bound) 06:30 07:35 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 17:40
Falmouth Old Hill (NW-bound) 06:31 07:36 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 17:41
Falmouth, opp Marina 06:31 07:36 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 17:41
Falmouth Sainsburys (NW-bound) 06:32 07:37 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 17:42
Penryn, opp Waterside House 06:33 07:38 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 17:43
Penryn Bridge (N-bound) 06:34 07:39 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 17:44
Penryn, opp Kings Arms 06:34 07:40 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 17:45
Penryn Seven Stars (NW-bound) 06:35 07:41 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 17:46
Penryn Saracen Way (W-bound) 06:35 07:41 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 17:46
Penryn Railway Station (NW-bound) 06:36 07:42 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 17:47
Penryn Browns Hill (N-bound) 06:37 07:43 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 17:48
Penryn Truro Hill (NW-bound) 06:40 07:46 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 17:51
St Gluvias, opp Old Well Gardens 06:42 07:47 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 17:52
Penryn Bohelland Rise (S-bound) 06:43 07:48 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 17:53
Penryn Bohelland Road (E-bound) 06:43 07:48 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 17:53
Bissom, opp Postbox 06:44 07:49 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 17:54
Bissom, opp Flushing Turn 06:45 07:50 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 17:55
Mylor Bridge Triangle (NE-bound) 06:48 07:53 08:58 09:58 11:58 13:58
Mylor Bridge Lemon Arms (N-bound) 06:49 07:54 08:59 09:59 11:59 13:59
Mylor Bridge School (N-bound) 06:50 07:55 09:00 10:00 12:00 14:00
Mylor Bridge, opp Springfield Park 06:51 07:56 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01
Mylor Bridge Lemon Hill (SE-bound) 06:51 07:56 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01
Mylor Bridge, opp Lemon Arms 06:51 07:56 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01
Mylor Bridge Recreation Ground (SE-bound) 06:52 07:57 09:02 10:02 12:02 14:02
Mylor Bridge Penoweth (SE-bound) 06:53 07:58 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03
Mylor Bridge Six Turnings (SE-bound) 06:53 07:58 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03
Tregew, opp Penryn Turn 06:57 08:02 09:07 10:07 10:58 12:07 12:58 14:07 14:58 17:58
Flushing Tregew Close (SW-bound) 06:58 08:03 09:08 10:08 10:58 12:08 12:58 14:08 14:58 17:58
Flushing, opp Arnheim Terrace 06:59 08:04 09:09 10:09 10:59 12:09 12:59 14:09 14:59 17:59
Flushing, opp Royal Standard 07:00 08:05 09:10 10:10 11:00 12:10 13:00 14:10 15:00 18:00
Flushing Arnheim Terrace (NW-bound) 11:00 13:00 15:00 18:00
Flushing, opp Tregew Close 11:01 13:01 15:01 18:01
Tregew Penryn Turn (N-bound) 11:01 13:01 15:01 18:01
Mylor Bridge Six Turnings (N-bound) 11:04 13:04 15:04 18:04
Mylor Bridge Penoweth (NW-bound) 11:05 13:05 15:05 18:05
Mylor Bridge, opp Recreation Ground 11:05 13:05 15:05 18:05
Mylor Bridge Lemon Arms (N-bound) 11:06 13:06 15:06 18:06
Mylor Bridge School (N-bound) 11:06 13:06 15:06 18:06
Mylor Bridge, opp Springfield Park 11:07 13:07 15:07 18:07

Inbound

Flushing, opp Royal Standard 11:01 13:01 15:01 then hourly until 18:01
Flushing Arnheim Terrace (NW-bound) 11:01 13:01 15:01 18:01
Flushing, opp Tregew Close 11:02 13:02 15:02 18:02
Tregew Penryn Turn (N-bound) 11:02 13:02 15:02 18:02
Mylor Bridge Six Turnings (N-bound) 11:06 13:06 15:06 18:06
Mylor Bridge Penoweth (NW-bound) 11:07 13:07 15:07 18:07
Mylor Bridge, opp Recreation Ground 11:07 13:07 15:07 18:07
Mylor Bridge Lemon Arms (N-bound) 11:08 13:08 15:08 18:08
Mylor Bridge School (N-bound) 11:08 13:08 15:08 18:08
Mylor Bridge, opp Springfield Park 06:53 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:09 12:03 13:09 14:03 15:09 18:09
Mylor Bridge Lemon Hill (SE-bound) 06:53 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:09 12:03 13:09 14:03 15:09 18:09
Mylor Bridge, opp Lemon Arms 06:53 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:09 12:03 13:09 14:03 15:09 18:09
Mylor Bridge Recreation Ground (SE-bound) 06:54 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:10 12:04 13:10 14:04 15:10 18:10
Mylor Bridge Penoweth (SE-bound) 06:54 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:10 12:04 13:10 14:04 15:10 18:10
Mylor Bridge Six Turnings (SE-bound) 06:55 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:11 12:05 13:11 14:05 15:11 18:11
Tregew, opp Penryn Turn 06:58 08:08 09:08 10:08 12:08 14:08
Mylor Bridge Saltbox Close (NW-bound) 11:11 13:11 15:11 18:11
Flushing Tregew Close (SW-bound) 06:58 08:08 09:08 10:08 12:08 14:08
Mylor Bridge Triangle (SW-bound) 11:12 13:12 15:12 18:12
Flushing, opp Arnheim Terrace 06:59 08:09 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09
Flushing, opp Royal Standard 07:00 08:10 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10
Flushing Arnheim Terrace (NW-bound) 07:00 08:10 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10
Flushing, opp Tregew Close 07:01 08:11 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:11
Tregew Penryn Turn (N-bound) 07:01 08:11 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:11
Bissom Flushing Turn (S-bound) 07:05 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 18:15
Bissom Postbox (W-bound) 07:05 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 18:15
Penryn Bohelland Road (W-bound) 07:06 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 18:16
Penryn Bohelland Rise (N-bound) 07:07 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 18:17
St Gluvias Old Well Gardens (NW-bound) 07:07 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 18:17
Penryn Truro Hill (S-bound) 07:09 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 18:19
Penryn Browns Hill (S-bound) 07:11 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 18:21
Penryn West End Close (SE-bound) 07:12 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 18:22
Penryn Calver Close (SE-bound) 07:12 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 18:22
Penryn Costcutter (SE-bound) 07:14 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 18:24
Penryn Bowling Club (SE-bound) 07:15 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 18:25
Penryn Bridge (S-bound) 07:16 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 18:26
Penryn Waterside House (E-bound) 07:17 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 18:27
Falmouth Marina (SE-bound) 07:18 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 18:28
Falmouth Old Hill (SE-bound) 07:19 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 18:29
Falmouth Meadowbank Road (SE-bound) 07:19 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 18:29
Falmouth Penwerris Post Office (S-bound) 07:20 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 18:30
Falmouth Beacon School (SE-bound) 07:22 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 18:32
Falmouth Berkeley Cottages (S-bound) 07:23 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 18:33
Falmouth The Moor B (NE-bound) 07:25 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 18:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

OTS