🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

69 - Falmouth - Penryn - Flushing - Mylor Bridge - Flushing - Penryn - Falmouth

A bus service operated by OTS

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 1 June 2020

Inbound

Flushing, opp Royal Standard 16:01 18:01
Flushing Arnheim Terrace (NW-bound) 16:01 18:01
Flushing, opp Tregew Close 16:02 18:02
Mylor Bridge Six Turnings (N-bound) 16:06 18:06
Mylor Bridge Penoweth (NW-bound) 16:07 18:07
Mylor Bridge, opp Recreation Ground 16:07 18:07
Mylor Bridge Lemon Arms (N-bound) 16:08 18:08
Mylor Bridge School (N-bound) 16:08 18:08
Mylor Bridge, opp Springfield Park 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:09 18:09
Mylor Bridge, opp School 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:09 18:09
Mylor Bridge Lemon Hill (SE-bound) 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:09 18:09
Mylor Bridge, opp Lemon Arms 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:09 18:09
Mylor Bridge Recreation Ground (SE-bound) 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:09 18:09
Mylor Bridge Penoweth (SE-bound) 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:10 18:10
Mylor Bridge Six Turnings (SE-bound) 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:10 18:10
Tregew, opp Penryn Turn 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08
Flushing Tregew Close (SW-bound) 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08
Flushing, opp Arnheim Terrace 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09
Flushing, opp Royal Standard 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10
Flushing Arnheim Terrace (NW-bound) 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10
Flushing, opp Tregew Close 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:12 18:12
Tregew Penryn Turn (N-bound) 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:12 18:12
Bissom Flushing Turn (S-bound) 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Bissom Postbox (W-bound) 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Penryn Bohelland Road (W-bound) 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Penryn Bohelland Rise (N-bound) 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
St Gluvias Old Well Gardens (NW-bound) 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Penryn Truro Hill (S-bound) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Penryn Browns Hill (S-bound) 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Penryn West End Close (SE-bound) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Penryn Calver Close (SE-bound) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Penryn Costcutter (SE-bound) 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Penryn Bowling Club (SE-bound) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Penryn Bridge (S-bound) 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Penryn Waterside House (E-bound) 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Falmouth Marina (SE-bound) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Falmouth Old Hill (SE-bound) 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Falmouth Meadowbank Road (SE-bound) 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Falmouth Penwerris Post Office (S-bound) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Falmouth Beacon School (SE-bound) 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Falmouth Berkeley Cottages (S-bound) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Falmouth The Moor B (NE-bound) 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35

Outbound

Falmouth The Moor B (NE-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Falmouth Trevethen Road (NE-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Falmouth Beacon School (N-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Falmouth Lighthouse Childrens Centre (N-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Falmouth, opp Penwerris Post Office 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Falmouth Old Hill Crescent (NW-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Falmouth Old Hill (NW-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Falmouth, opp Marina 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Falmouth Sainsburys (NW-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Penryn, opp Waterside House 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Penryn Bridge (N-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Penryn, opp Kings Arms 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Penryn Seven Stars (NW-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Penryn Saracen Way (W-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Penryn Railway Station (NW-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Penryn Truro Hill (NW-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
St Gluvias, opp Old Well Gardens 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Penryn Bohelland Rise (S-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Penryn Bohelland Road (E-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Bissom, opp Postbox 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Bissom, opp Flushing Turn 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Tregew, opp Penryn Turn 15:58 17:58
Flushing Tregew Close (SW-bound) 15:58 17:58
Flushing, opp Arnheim Terrace 15:59 17:59
Flushing, opp Royal Standard 16:00 18:00
Flushing Arnheim Terrace (NW-bound) 16:00 18:00
Flushing, opp Tregew Close 16:01 18:01
Tregew Penryn Turn (N-bound) 16:01 18:01
Mylor Bridge Six Turnings (N-bound) 16:05 18:05
Mylor Bridge Triangle (NE-bound) 09:58 11:58 13:58
Mylor Bridge Penoweth (NW-bound) 16:05 18:05
Mylor Bridge, opp Recreation Ground 16:06 18:06
Mylor Bridge Lemon Arms (N-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:06 18:06
Mylor Bridge School (N-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:07 18:07
Mylor Bridge, opp Springfield Park 10:01 12:01 14:01
Mylor Bridge, opp School 10:01 12:01 14:01
Mylor Bridge Lemon Hill (SE-bound) 10:01 12:01 14:01
Mylor Bridge, opp Lemon Arms 10:01 12:01 14:01
Mylor Bridge Recreation Ground (SE-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:02
Mylor Bridge Penoweth (SE-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03
Mylor Bridge Six Turnings (SE-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03
Tregew, opp Penryn Turn 10:07 12:07 14:07
Flushing Tregew Close (SW-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08
Flushing Arnheim Terrace (NW-bound) 10:09 12:09 14:09
Flushing, opp Arnheim Terrace 10:09 12:09 14:09
Flushing, opp Royal Standard 10:10 12:10 14:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

OTS