bustimes.org

69A - Falmouth - Penryn - Mabe - Tremough

A bus service operated by OTS

Map

Falmouth - Penryn - Mabe - Tremough

Falmouth The Moor B (NE-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Falmouth Trevethen Road (NE-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Falmouth Trevethen Close (NE-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Falmouth Beacon School (N-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Falmouth Lighthouse Childrens Centre (N-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Falmouth, opp Penwerris Post Office 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Falmouth Old Hill Crescent (NW-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Falmouth Old Hill (NW-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Falmouth, opp Marina 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Falmouth Sainsburys (NW-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Penryn, opp Waterside House 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Penryn Bridge (N-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Penryn, opp Kings Arms 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Penryn Seven Stars (NW-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Penryn Saracen Way (W-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Penryn Railway Station (NW-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Penryn, opp Harbour View 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Penryn Greenwood Crescent (SW-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Penryn, opp Junior and Infant School 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Penryn Green Lane Junction (S-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Penryn College (SE-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Penryn Woodland Avenue (SW-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Penryn Kernick Road (SW-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Penryn, opp Kernick Ind Estate 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Penryn Asda Mainroad (W-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Penryn Asda (SE-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Mabe Burnthouse, opp Bus Shelter 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Mabe Burnthouse Carnsew Close (NE-bound) 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand B) 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35

Tremough - Mabe - Penryn - Falmouth

Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand B) 08:37 then hourly until 17:37
Mabe Burnthouse Pen an Vre (S-bound) 08:39 17:39
Mabe Burnthouse, opp Carnsew Close 08:40 17:40
Mabe Burnthouse Bus Shelter (S-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:41 17:41
Penryn Asda (SE-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:45 17:45
Penryn B and Q (E-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:46 17:46
Penryn Kernick Inst Estate (E-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:47 17:47
Penryn Kernick Road (NE-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:47 17:47
Penryn Polwithen Road (N-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:48 17:48
Penryn Green Lane Junction (N-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:48 17:48
Penryn Junior and Infant School (W-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:49 17:49
Penryn Greenwood Road (NE-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:50 17:50
Penryn, opp Greenwood Crescent 06:45 07:45 08:50 17:50
Penryn Harbour View (E-bound) 06:46 07:46 08:51 17:51
Penryn West End Close (SE-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:52 17:52
Penryn Calver Close (SE-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:52 17:52
Penryn Costcutter (SE-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:54 17:54
Penryn Bowling Club (SE-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:55 17:55
Penryn Bridge (S-bound) 06:51 07:51 08:56 17:56
Penryn Waterside House (E-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:57 17:57
Falmouth Marina (SE-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:58 17:58
Falmouth Old Hill (SE-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:59 17:59
Falmouth Meadowbank Road (SE-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:59 17:59
Falmouth Penwerris Post Office (S-bound) 06:55 07:55 09:00 18:00
Falmouth Beacon School (SE-bound) 06:57 07:57 09:02 18:02
Falmouth Berkeley Cottages (S-bound) 06:58 07:58 09:03 18:03
Falmouth The Moor B (NE-bound) 07:00 08:00 09:05 18:05

Timetable data from OTS/Bus Open Data Service, 4 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

More information

OTS