bustimes.org

69A - Falmouth - Penryn - Mabe - Tremough

A bus service operated by OTS

Map

Tremough - Mabe - Penryn - Falmouth

Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand B) 08:37 then hourly until 14:37 16:37 17:37
Mabe Burnthouse Pen an Vre (S-bound) 08:39 14:39 16:39 17:39
Mabe Burnthouse, opp Carnsew Close 08:40 14:40 16:40 17:40
Mabe Burnthouse Bus Shelter (S-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:41 14:41 16:41 17:41
Penryn Asda (SE-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Penryn B and Q (E-bound) 06:41 07:41 08:46 14:46 16:46 17:46
Penryn Kernick Inst Estate (E-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
Penryn Kernick Road (NE-bound) 06:42 07:42 08:47 14:47 16:47 17:47
Penryn Polwithen Road (N-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:48 14:48 16:48 17:48
Penryn Green Lane Junction (N-bound) 06:43 07:43 08:48 14:48 16:48 17:48
Penryn Junior and Infant School (W-bound) 06:44 07:44 08:49 14:49 16:49 17:49
Penryn Greenwood Road (NE-bound) 06:45 07:45 08:50 14:50 16:50 17:50
Penryn, opp Greenwood Crescent 06:45 07:45 08:50 14:50 16:50 17:50
Penryn Harbour View (E-bound) 06:46 07:46 08:51 14:51 16:51 17:51
Penryn West End Close (SE-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:52 14:52 16:52 17:52
Penryn Calver Close (SE-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:52 14:52 16:52 17:52
Penryn Costcutter (SE-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:54 14:54 16:54 17:54
Penryn Bowling Club (SE-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:55 14:55 16:55 17:55
Penryn Bridge (S-bound) 06:51 07:51 08:56 14:56 16:56 17:56
Penryn Waterside House (E-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:57 14:57 16:57 17:57
Falmouth Marina (SE-bound) 06:53 07:53 08:58 14:58 16:58 17:58
Falmouth Old Hill (SE-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:59 14:59 16:59 17:59
Falmouth Meadowbank Road (SE-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:59 14:59 16:59 17:59
Falmouth Penwerris Post Office (S-bound) 06:55 07:55 09:00 15:00 17:00 18:00
Falmouth Beacon School (SE-bound) 06:57 07:57 09:02 15:02 17:02 18:02
Falmouth Berkeley Cottages (S-bound) 06:58 07:58 09:03 15:03 17:03 18:03
Falmouth The Moor B (NE-bound) 07:00 08:00 09:05 15:05 17:05 18:05

Falmouth - Penryn - Mabe - Tremough

Falmouth The Moor B (NE-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Falmouth Trevethen Road (NE-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Falmouth Trevethen Close (NE-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Falmouth Beacon School (N-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Falmouth Lighthouse Childrens Centre (N-bound) 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Falmouth, opp Penwerris Post Office 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Falmouth Old Hill Crescent (NW-bound) 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Falmouth Old Hill (NW-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Falmouth, opp Marina 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Falmouth Sainsburys (NW-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Penryn, opp Waterside House 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Penryn Bridge (N-bound) 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Penryn, opp Kings Arms 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Penryn Seven Stars (NW-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Penryn Saracen Way (W-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Penryn Railway Station (NW-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Penryn, opp Harbour View 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Penryn Greenwood Crescent (SW-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Penryn, opp Junior and Infant School 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Penryn Green Lane Junction (S-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Penryn College (SE-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Penryn Woodland Avenue (SW-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Penryn Kernick Road (SW-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Penryn, opp Kernick Ind Estate 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Penryn Asda Mainroad (W-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Penryn Asda (SE-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Mabe Burnthouse, opp Bus Shelter 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 16:31 17:31 18:31s
Mabe Burnthouse Carnsew Close (NE-bound) 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 16:31 17:31 18:31s
Tremough Penryn Campus Falmouth Univ (Stand B) 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:35 17:35 18:35

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from OTS/Bus Open Data Service, 15 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

OTS