bustimes.org

69 - Winlaton - Wardley via Blaydon, Whickham, Bensham, Low Fell, Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Felling Square, Leam Lane Estate

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Winlaton - Wardley

Winlaton Bus Station (B) 07:09 then hourly until 23:09
Winlaton Blaydon Bank-Alice Street (NE-bound) 07:10 23:10
Blaydon Bank-Monarch Terrace (N-bound) 07:11 23:11
Blaydon Bank-Croftdale Road (NE-bound) 07:12 23:12
Blaydon Bus Station (C) 07:14 23:14
Blaydon Shibdon Road-Shibdon Bank (SE-bound) 07:16 23:16
Swalwell Shibdon Road-Axwell Park (E-bound) 07:17 23:17
Shibdon Road-Swalwell Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:17 23:17
Swalwell Hexham Road - Broadmeadows Close (E-bound) 07:19 23:19
Swalwell Clavering Road-Crawley Road (E-bound) 07:20 23:20
Swalwell Milton Road-South View Terrace (E-bound) 07:21 23:21
Swalwell Milton Road-Kingsley Place (SE-bound) 07:22 23:22
Whickham North View-Otterburn Gardens (W-bound) 07:23 23:23
Whickham North View-Laburnum Grove (W-bound) 07:24 23:24
Whickham Front Street - Glebe Avenue (E-bound) 07:26 23:26
Whickham Front Street - St Mary's Green (E-bound) 07:27 23:27
Whickham Front Street - School Lane (E-bound) 07:28 23:28
Whickham Front Street - Dockendale Lane (E-bound) 07:28 23:28
Whickham Highway-Coniston Avenue (E-bound) 07:29 23:29
Dunston Hill Hospital (E-bound) 07:30 23:30
Dunston Whickham Highway-Hillcrest Drive (SE-bound) 07:30 23:30
Lobley Hill Whickham Highway-Bracken Drive (SE-bound) 07:31 23:31
Lobley Hill Whickham Highway-Knightside Gardens (SE-bound) 07:32 23:32
Lobley Hill Road - Rothbury Gardens (E-bound) 07:33 23:33
Lobley Hill Road-Chiltern Gardens (NE-bound) 07:34 23:34
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road - Kingsway North (B) 07:35 23:35
Bensham Lobley Hill Road-Victoria Road (NE-bound) 07:37 23:37
Bensham Saltwell Road-Whitehall Road (SE-bound) 07:39 23:39
Saltwell Road-Kelvin Grove (S-bound) 07:39 23:39
Saltwell Road-Barry Street (S-bound) 07:40 23:40
Saltwell Park (S-bound) 07:41 23:41
Saltwell Road South-Crematorium (S-bound) 07:42 23:42
Saltwell Road South-East Park Road (S-bound) 07:42 23:42
Low Fell Belle Vue Bank (E-bound) 07:43 23:43
Low Fell Bell Vue Bank-Durham Road (E-bound) 07:44 23:44
Low Fell Durham Road-Engine Lane (S-bound) 07:45 23:45
Low Fell Beacon Lough Road - Home Avenue (E-bound) 07:46 23:46
Beacon Lough Road - Lorton Road (E-bound) 07:47 23:47
Sheriff Hill Southend Road-Glynwood (NE-bound) 07:49 23:49
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (C) 07:51 23:51
Sheriff Hill Windy Nook Road (NE-bound) 07:51 23:51
Windy Nook Road - Stone Street (C) 07:52 23:52
Felling Coldwell Lane (NE-bound) 07:53 23:53
Felling Square (A) 07:55 23:55
Heworth Watermill Lane-The Drive (E-bound) 07:56 23:56
Watermill Lane-High Heworth Lane (W-bound) 07:56 23:56
High Heworth Lane-Wardle Gardens (S-bound) 07:57 23:57
Heworth Colegate West (E-bound) 07:57 23:57
Leam Lane Colegate-Whinshaw (SE-bound) 07:58 23:58
Leam Lane Colegate-Meresyde (S-bound) 07:59 23:59
Leam Lane Estate Fewster Sq (B) 08:00 00:00
Leam Lane Meresyde-Whinbrooke (N-bound) 08:00 00:00
Leam Lane Meresyde-Hallgarth (NE-bound) 08:01 00:01
Leam Lane Meresyde-Lingshaw (E-bound) 08:01 00:01
Leam Lane Meresyde Lingey Lane (E-bound) 08:02 00:02
Sunderland Road-Wardley Hall (E-bound) 08:03 00:03
Wardley Sunderland Road - West Crescent (E-bound) 08:03 00:03
Wardley Sunderland Road (E-bound) 08:04 00:04
Wardley Lane (N-bound) 08:04 00:04
Wardley Lane (E-bound) 08:05 00:05

Wardley - Winlaton

Wardley Lane (E-bound) 07:09 then hourly until 22:09 23:09
Wardley Lane (S-bound) 07:09 22:09 23:09
Wardley Sunderland Road (W-bound) 07:09 22:09 23:09
Wardley Sunderland Road-Whitemere Gardens (W-bound) 07:10 22:10 23:10
Sunderland Road-Wardley Hall (W-bound) 07:10 22:10 23:10
Leam Lane Meresyde Lingey Lane (W-bound) 07:11 22:11 23:11
Leam Lane Meresyde-Stileford (W-bound) 07:12 22:12 23:12
Leam Lane Meresyde-Longrigg (S-bound) 07:13 22:13 23:13
Leam Lane Estate Meresyde (W-bound) 07:14 22:14 23:14
Leam Lane Colegate-Longrigg (W-bound) 07:15 22:15 23:15
Heworth Colegate (W-bound) 07:16 22:16 23:16
High Heworth Lane-High Burn Terrace (N-bound) 07:16 22:16 23:16
Watermill Lane-High Heworth Lane (W-bound) 07:17 22:17 23:17
Heworth Watermill Lane-The Drive (W-bound) 07:18 22:18 23:18
Felling Square (B) 07:20 22:20 23:20
Felling Coldwell Lane (SW-bound) 07:21 22:21 23:21
Windy Nook Road - Stone Street (D) 07:22 22:22 23:22
Sheriff Hill Windy Nook Road (W-bound) 07:23 22:23 23:23
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (D) 07:24 22:24 23:24
Sheriff Hill Southend Road-Glynwood (S-bound) 07:25 22:25 23:25
Beacon Lough Road - Grisdale Gdns (W-bound) 07:26 22:26 23:26
Low Fell Kells Lane-Beacon Lough Road (S-bound) 07:28 22:28 23:28
Low Fell Durham Road-Hutton Terrace (N-bound) 07:28 22:28 23:28
Low Fell Durham Road-Albert Drive (N-bound) 07:29 22:29 23:29
Low Fell Durham Road - Elder Grove (N-bound) 07:29 22:29 23:29
Low Fell Belle Vue Bank - Belle Vue Grove (W-bound) 07:30 22:30 23:30
Low Fell Belle Vue Bank (SW-bound) 07:30 22:30 23:30
Saltwell Road South-East Park Road (N-bound) 07:31 22:31 23:31
Saltwell Road South-South-Crematorium (N-bound) 07:31 22:31 23:31
Saltwell Park (N-bound) 07:32 22:32 23:32
Saltwell Road-Saltwell Cemetery (NW-bound) 07:33 22:33 23:33
Saltwell Road-Brunel Street (N-bound) 07:34 22:34 23:34
Bensham Saltwell Road-Stephenson Street (NW-bound) 07:35 22:35 23:35
Bensham Lobley Hill Road-Newbury Place (SW-bound) 07:35 22:35 23:35
Bensham Lobley Hill Road-Victoria Road (SW-bound) 07:36 22:36 23:36
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road-Queensway (SW-bound) 07:37 22:37 23:37
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road - Kingsway North (A) 07:37 22:37 23:37
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road - New Road (E) 07:38 22:38 23:38
Lobley Hill Road - Beechwood Gardens (W-bound) 07:39 22:39 23:39
Lobley Hill Road-Rothbury Gardens (W-bound) 07:40 22:40 23:40
Lobley Hill Whickham Highway-Knightside Gardens (NW-bound) 07:41 22:41 23:41
Lobley Hill Whickham Highway-The Highwayman (NW-bound) 07:41 22:41 23:41
Dunston Hill Hospital (W-bound) 07:42 22:42 23:42
Whickham Highway-Coniston Avenue (SW-bound) 07:43 22:43 23:43
Whickham Front Street- Dockendale Lane (W-bound) 07:44 22:44 23:44
Whickham Front Street - Rectory Lane (W-bound) 07:45 22:45 23:45
Whickham Front Street - School Street (W-bound) 07:46 22:46 23:46
Whickham North View-Laburnum Grove (E-bound) 07:48 22:48 23:48
Whickham North View-Milton Road (E-bound) 07:49 22:49 23:49
Swalwell Milton Road-Chaucer Road (NW-bound) 07:50 22:50 23:50
Swalwell Ruskin Road (N-bound) 07:52 22:52 23:52
Swalwell Clavering Road-Whickham Bank (W-bound) 07:53 22:53 23:53
Swalwell Hexham Road (NW-bound) 07:55 22:55 23:55
Shibdon Road-Swalwell Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:56 22:56 23:56
Swalwell Shibdon Road-Axwell Park (W-bound) 07:56 22:56 23:56
Blaydon Shibdon Road (NW-bound) 07:57 22:57 23:57
Blaydon Bus Link (W-bound) 07:59 22:59 23:59
Blaydon Bus Station (A) 08:00 23:00 00:00
Blaydon Bank-Widdrington Road (S-bound) 08:01 23:01
Blaydon Bank-Cricket Ground (S-bound) 08:02 23:02
Winlaton Blaydon Bank-Alice Street (SW-bound) 08:03 23:03
Winlaton Bus Station (B) 08:05 23:05

Timetable data from Go North East, 15 January 2021

Go North East