bustimes.org

69 - Winlaton - Wardley via Blaydon, Whickham, Bensham, Low Fell, Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Felling Square, Leam Lane Estate

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Wardley - Winlaton

Wardley Lane (E-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:38 09:44 then hourly until 13:44 14:44 15:54 17:04 18:03 19:03 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Wardley Lane (S-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:38 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:54 17:04 18:03 19:03 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Wardley Sunderland Road (W-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:38 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:54 17:04 18:03 19:03 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Wardley White Mere Gardens-Lingey Gardens (N-bound) 06:32 07:32 08:39 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:55 17:05 18:04 19:04
Wardley Sunderland Road-Whitemere Gardens (W-bound) 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Wardley Manor Gardens-Rannoch Close (W-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:41 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:57 17:07 18:06 19:06
Sunderland Road-Wardley Hall (W-bound) 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Wardley Manor Gardens (SW-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:41 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:57 17:07 18:06 19:06
Wardley Kirkwood Gardens-Laski Gardens (NW-bound) 06:35 07:35 08:42 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:58 17:08 18:07 19:07
Wardley Ellen Wilkinson Estate (SE-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:44 09:50 13:50 14:50 16:00 17:10 18:09 19:09
Wardley Kier Hardie Avenue (E-bound) 06:37 07:38 08:45 09:50 13:50 14:50 16:00 17:10 18:09 19:09
Wardley Kirkwood Gardens-Addison Gardens (S-bound) 06:38 07:39 08:48 09:51 13:51 14:51 16:01 17:11 18:10 19:10
Leam Lane Meresyde Lingey Lane (W-bound) 06:39 07:40 08:49 09:52 13:52 14:52 16:02 17:12 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Leam Lane Meresyde-Stileford (W-bound) 06:40 07:41 08:51 09:53 13:53 14:53 16:03 17:13 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Leam Lane Meresyde-Longrigg (S-bound) 06:41 07:43 08:53 09:54 13:54 14:54 16:04 17:14 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Leam Lane Estate Meresyde (W-bound) 06:42 07:44 08:55 09:55 13:55 14:55 16:05 17:15 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Leam Lane Colegate-Longrigg (W-bound) 06:43 07:45 08:56 09:56 13:56 14:56 16:06 17:16 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Heworth Colegate (W-bound) 06:44 07:46 08:57 09:57 13:57 14:57 16:07 17:17 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
High Heworth Lane-High Burn Terrace (N-bound) 06:45 07:47 08:58 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:08 17:18 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Watermill Lane-High Heworth Lane (W-bound) 06:46 07:48 08:59 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:09 17:19 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Heworth Watermill Lane-The Drive (W-bound) 06:47 07:49 09:00 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:20 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Felling Square (B) 06:49 07:51 09:02 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:12 17:22 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Felling Coldwell Lane (SW-bound) 06:50 07:52 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:13 17:23 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Windy Nook Road - Stone Street (D) 06:51 07:53 09:04 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:14 17:24 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Sheriff Hill Windy Nook Road (W-bound) 06:53 07:55 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:16 17:26 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (D) 06:54 07:56 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:17 17:27 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Sheriff Hill Southend Road-Glynwood (S-bound) 06:55 07:58 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:09 16:19 17:29 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Beacon Lough Road - Grisdale Gdns (W-bound) 06:57 08:00 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:11 16:21 17:31 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Low Fell Kells Lane-Beacon Lough Road (S-bound) 06:59 08:02 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:13 16:23 17:33 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Low Fell Durham Road-Hutton Terrace (N-bound) 06:59 08:03 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:13 16:24 17:34 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Low Fell Durham Road-Albert Drive (N-bound) 07:00 08:04 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:14 16:25 17:35 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Low Fell Durham Road - Elder Grove (N-bound) 07:01 08:05 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:15 16:26 17:36 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Low Fell Belle Vue Bank - Belle Vue Grove (W-bound) 07:02 08:06 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:16 16:27 17:37 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Low Fell Belle Vue Bank (SW-bound) 07:02 08:06 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:16 16:27 17:37 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Saltwell Road South-East Park Road (N-bound) 07:03 08:07 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:17 16:28 17:38 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Saltwell Road South-South-Crematorium (N-bound) 07:04 08:08 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:18 16:29 17:39 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Saltwell Park (N-bound) 07:05 08:09 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:19 16:30 17:40 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Saltwell Road-Saltwell Cemetery (NW-bound) 07:06 08:10 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:20 16:31 17:41 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Saltwell Road-Brunel Street (N-bound) 07:07 08:12 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:21 16:32 17:42 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Bensham Saltwell Road-Stephenson Street (NW-bound) 07:08 08:13 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:22 16:33 17:43 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Bensham Lobley Hill Road-Newbury Place (SW-bound) 07:08 08:13 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:22 16:33 17:43 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Bensham Lobley Hill Road-Victoria Road (SW-bound) 07:09 08:14 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:23 16:34 17:44 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road-Queensway (SW-bound) 07:10 08:16 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:25 16:36 17:46 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road - Kingsway North (A) 07:11 08:17 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:26 16:37 17:47 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road - New Road (E) 07:12 08:18 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:27 16:38 17:48 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Lobley Hill Road - Beechwood Gardens (W-bound) 07:13 08:19 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:28 16:39 17:49 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Lobley Hill Road-Rothbury Gardens (W-bound) 07:14 08:20 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:29 16:40 17:50 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Lobley Hill Whickham Highway-Knightside Gardens (NW-bound) 07:15 08:21 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:30 16:41 17:51 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Lobley Hill Whickham Highway-The Highwayman (NW-bound) 07:15 08:22 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:30 16:41 17:51 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Dunston Hill Hospital (W-bound) 07:16 08:23 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:31 16:42 17:52 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Whickham Highway-Coniston Avenue (SW-bound) 07:17 08:24 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:32 16:43 17:53 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Whickham Front Street- Dockendale Lane (W-bound) 07:18 08:25 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:33 16:44 17:54 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Whickham Front Street - Rectory Lane (W-bound) 07:19 08:26 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:34 16:45 17:55 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Whickham Front Street - School Street (W-bound) 07:21 08:29 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:37 16:48 17:58 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Whickham North View-Laburnum Grove (E-bound) 07:24 08:33 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:41 16:52 18:02 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Whickham North View-Milton Road (E-bound) 07:24 08:33 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:41 16:52 18:02 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Swalwell Milton Road-Chaucer Road (NW-bound) 07:25 08:34 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:42 16:53 18:03 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Swalwell Ruskin Road (N-bound) 07:27 08:36 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:44 16:55 18:05 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Swalwell Clavering Road-Whickham Bank (W-bound) 07:27 08:36 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:44 16:55 18:05 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Swalwell Hexham Road (NW-bound) 07:29 08:38 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:46 16:57 18:07 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Shibdon Road-Swalwell Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:30 08:39 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:47 16:58 18:08 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Swalwell Shibdon Road-Axwell Park (W-bound) 07:31 08:40 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:48 16:59 18:09 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Blaydon Shibdon Road (NW-bound) 07:32 08:41 09:45 10:45 14:45 15:49 17:00 18:10 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Blaydon Bus Link (W-bound) 07:34 08:43 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:51 17:02 18:12 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Blaydon Bus Station (A) 07:35 08:44 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:53 17:04 18:14 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Blaydon Bank-Widdrington Road (S-bound) 07:37 08:46 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:55 17:06 18:16 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Blaydon Bank-Cricket Ground (S-bound) 07:38 08:47 09:51 10:51 14:51 15:56 17:07 18:17 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Winlaton Blaydon Bank-Alice Street (SW-bound) 07:38 08:47 09:51 10:51 14:51 15:56 17:07 18:17 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Winlaton Bus Station (B) 07:41 08:50 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:59 17:10 18:20 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
This journey operates via Sunderland Road in Wardley omitting Ellen Wilkinson Estate.

Winlaton - Wardley

Winlaton Bus Station (B) 06:45 07:45 08:58 then hourly until 13:58 14:58 16:06 17:16 18:27 19:09 then hourly until 23:09
Winlaton Gibside View (S-bound) 06:46 07:46 08:59 13:59 14:59 16:07 17:17 18:28
Winlaton Parkhead Estate (E-bound) 06:47 07:47 09:00 14:00 15:00 16:08 17:18 18:29
Winlaton California (E-bound) 06:48 07:48 09:01 14:01 15:01 16:09 17:19 18:30
Winlaton Axwell View-East Park Gardens (N-bound) 06:48 07:49 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:10 17:19 18:30
Winlaton Tyne Street (E-bound) 06:49 07:50 09:02 14:02 15:02 16:10 17:20 18:31
Winlaton Litchfield Terrace (N-bound) 06:50 07:52 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:11 17:21 18:32
Winlaton Blaydon Bank-Alice Street (NE-bound) 06:50 07:53 09:04 14:04 15:04 16:12 17:21 18:32 19:10 23:10
Blaydon Bank-Monarch Terrace (N-bound) 06:51 07:54 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:13 17:22 18:33 19:11 23:11
Blaydon Bank-Croftdale Road (NE-bound) 06:52 07:55 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:14 17:23 18:34 19:12 23:12
Blaydon Bus Station (C) 06:54 07:58 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:16 17:25 18:36 19:14 23:14
Blaydon Bus Link (E-bound) 06:54 07:58 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:16 17:25 18:36 19:14 23:14
Blaydon Shibdon Road-Shibdon Bank (SE-bound) 06:56 08:00 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:18 17:27 18:38 19:16 23:16
Swalwell Shibdon Road-Axwell Park (E-bound) 06:57 08:01 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:19 17:28 18:39 19:17 23:17
Shibdon Road-Swalwell Roundabout (SE-bound) 06:57 08:01 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:19 17:28 18:39 19:17 23:17
Swalwell Hexham Road - Broadmeadows Close (E-bound) 06:59 08:03 09:13 14:13 15:13 16:21 17:30 18:41 19:19 23:19
Swalwell Clavering Road-Crawley Road (E-bound) 07:00 08:04 09:14 14:14 15:14 16:22 17:31 18:42 19:20 23:20
Swalwell Milton Road-South View Terrace (E-bound) 07:01 08:06 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:23 17:32 18:43 19:21 23:21
Swalwell Milton Road-Kingsley Place (SE-bound) 07:03 08:08 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:25 17:34 18:44 19:22 23:22
Whickham North View-Otterburn Gardens (W-bound) 07:04 08:09 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:26 17:35 18:45 19:23 23:23
Whickham North View-Laburnum Grove (W-bound) 07:05 08:10 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:27 17:36 18:46 19:24 23:24
Whickham Front Street - Glebe Avenue (E-bound) 07:08 08:13 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:30 17:39 18:48 19:26 23:26
Whickham Front Street - St Mary's Green (E-bound) 07:08 08:13 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:30 17:39 18:49 19:27 23:27
Whickham Front Street - School Lane (E-bound) 07:10 08:15 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:32 17:41 18:50 19:28 23:28
Whickham Front Street - Dockendale Lane (E-bound) 07:10 08:15 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:32 17:41 18:50 19:28 23:28
Whickham Highway-Coniston Avenue (E-bound) 07:11 08:17 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:33 17:42 18:51 19:29 23:29
Dunston Hill Hospital (E-bound) 07:12 08:18 09:26 14:26 15:27 16:35 17:44 18:52 19:30 23:30
Dunston Whickham Highway-Hillcrest Drive (SE-bound) 07:13 08:19 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:35 17:44 18:52 19:30 23:30
Lobley Hill Whickham Highway-Bracken Drive (SE-bound) 07:14 08:20 09:28 14:28 15:28 16:36 17:45 18:53 19:31 23:31
Lobley Hill Whickham Highway-Knightside Gardens (SE-bound) 07:14 08:21 09:28 14:28 15:29 16:37 17:46 18:54 19:32 23:32
Lobley Hill Road - Rothbury Gardens (E-bound) 07:16 08:23 09:30 14:30 15:31 16:39 17:48 18:55 19:33 23:33
Lobley Hill Road-Chiltern Gardens (NE-bound) 07:17 08:24 09:31 14:31 15:32 16:40 17:49 18:56 19:34 23:34
Team Valley Lobley Hill Road - Kingsway North (B) 07:19 08:27 09:33 14:33 15:35 16:43 17:51 18:57 19:35 23:35
Bensham Lobley Hill Road-Victoria Road (NE-bound) 07:22 08:30 09:36 14:36 15:38 16:46 17:54 18:59 19:37 23:37
Bensham Saltwell Road-Whitehall Road (SE-bound) 07:24 08:32 09:38 14:38 15:40 16:48 17:56 19:01 19:39 23:39
Saltwell Road-Kelvin Grove (S-bound) 07:24 08:32 09:38 14:38 15:40 16:48 17:56 19:01 19:39 23:39
Saltwell Road-Barry Street (S-bound) 07:25 08:33 09:39 14:39 15:41 16:49 17:57 19:02 19:40 23:40
Saltwell Park (S-bound) 07:26 08:34 09:40 14:40 15:42 16:50 17:58 19:03 19:41 23:41
Saltwell Road South-Crematorium (S-bound) 07:27 08:35 09:41 14:41 15:43 16:51 17:59 19:04 19:42 23:42
Saltwell Road South-East Park Road (S-bound) 07:27 08:36 09:41 14:41 15:43 16:51 17:59 19:04 19:42 23:42
Low Fell Belle Vue Bank (E-bound) 07:28 08:37 09:42 14:42 15:44 16:52 18:00 19:05 19:43 23:43
Low Fell Bell Vue Bank-Durham Road (E-bound) 07:29 08:38 09:43 14:43 15:45 16:53 18:01 19:06 19:44 23:44
Low Fell Durham Road-Engine Lane (S-bound) 07:30 08:39 09:44 14:44 15:46 16:54 18:02 19:07 19:45 23:45
Low Fell Beacon Lough Road - Home Avenue (E-bound) 07:31 08:40 09:45 14:45 15:48 16:56 18:04 19:08 19:46 23:46
Beacon Lough Road - Lorton Road (E-bound) 07:32 08:41 09:46 14:46 15:49 16:57 18:05 19:09 19:47 23:47
Sheriff Hill Southend Road-Glynwood (NE-bound) 07:34 08:43 09:48 14:48 15:51 16:59 18:07 19:11 19:49 23:49
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (C) 07:36 08:45 09:50 14:50 15:54 17:02 18:10 19:13 19:51 23:51
Sheriff Hill Windy Nook Road (NE-bound) 07:36 08:45 09:50 14:50 15:54 17:02 18:10 19:13 19:51 23:51
Windy Nook Road - Stone Street (C) 07:37 08:47 09:52 14:52 15:56 17:04 18:12 19:14 19:52 23:52
Felling Coldwell Lane (NE-bound) 07:38 08:48 09:53 14:53 15:57 17:05 18:13 19:15 19:53 23:53
Felling Square (A) 07:40 08:50 09:55 14:55 15:59 17:07 18:15 19:17 19:55 23:55
Heworth Watermill Lane-The Drive (E-bound) 07:41 08:51 09:56 14:56 16:00 17:08 18:16 19:18 19:56 23:56
Watermill Lane-High Heworth Lane (W-bound) 07:41 08:53 09:57 14:57 16:01 17:09 18:17 19:18 19:56 23:56
High Heworth Lane-Wardle Gardens (S-bound) 07:42 08:54 09:58 14:58 16:02 17:10 18:18 19:19 19:57 23:57
Heworth Colegate West (E-bound) 07:42 08:55 09:59 14:59 16:03 17:11 18:19 19:19 19:57 23:57
Leam Lane Colegate-Whinshaw (SE-bound) 07:43 08:56 10:00 15:00 16:04 17:12 18:20 19:20 19:58 23:58
Leam Lane Colegate-Meresyde (S-bound) 07:44 08:57 10:00 15:00 16:05 17:13 18:20 19:21 19:59 23:59
Leam Lane Estate Fewster Sq (B) 07:45 08:59 10:02 15:02 16:07 17:15 18:22 19:22 20:00 00:00
Leam Lane Meresyde-Whinbrooke (N-bound) 07:45 08:59 10:02 15:02 16:07 17:15 18:22 19:22 20:00 00:00
Leam Lane Meresyde-Hallgarth (NE-bound) 07:46 08:59 10:02 15:02 16:07 17:15 18:22 19:22 20:01 00:01
Leam Lane Meresyde-Lingshaw (E-bound) 07:46 09:00 10:03 15:03 16:08 17:16 18:23 19:23 20:01 00:01
Leam Lane Meresyde Lingey Lane (E-bound) 07:47 09:00 10:03 15:03 16:08 17:16 18:23 19:23 20:02 00:02
Wardley Kirkwood Gardens-Keir Hardie Avenue (NW-bound) 07:48 09:01 10:04 15:04 16:09 17:17 18:24 19:24
Wardley Kier Hardie Avenue (W-bound) 07:48 09:01 10:04 15:04 16:09 17:17 18:24 19:24
Wardley Ellen Wilkinson Estate (NE-bound) 07:50 09:03 10:06 15:06 16:11 17:19 18:26 19:26
Wardley Kirkwood Gardens-Broadlea (SE-bound) 07:50 09:03 10:06 15:06 16:11 17:19 18:26 19:26
Wardley Manor Gardens-Priory Court (NE-bound) 07:51 09:04 10:07 15:07 16:12 17:20 18:27 19:27
Wardley Manor Gardens-Rannoch Close (E-bound) 07:52 09:05 10:08 15:08 16:13 17:21 18:28 19:28
Wardley White Mere Gardens-Moat Gardens (S-bound) 07:53 09:06 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:22 18:29 19:29
Sunderland Road-Wardley Hall (E-bound) 20:03 00:03
Wardley White Mere Gardens-Sunderland Road (S-bound) 07:53 09:06 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:22 18:29 19:29
Wardley Sunderland Road - West Crescent (E-bound) 07:53 09:06 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:22 18:29 19:29 20:03 00:03
Wardley Sunderland Road (E-bound) 07:54 09:07 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:23 18:30 19:30 20:04 00:04
Wardley Lane (N-bound) 07:54 09:07 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:23 18:30 19:30 20:04 00:04
Wardley Lane (E-bound) 07:55 09:08 10:11 15:11 16:16 17:24 18:31 19:31 20:05 00:05
This journey operates via Mount Pleasant in Winlaton, omitting Parkhead Estate. It also operates via Sunderland Road in Wardley, omitting Ellen Wilkinson Estate.

Timetable data from Go North East, 19 October 2021

Go North East